Race Results for…
MSU Gran Fondo

June 27, 2015 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
1536
Last Updated:
7/2/2015 1:44:48 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

80 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1007 Jimi Minnema 03:21:15 23.85 mph Jenison 36
2 700 Greg Jenkinson 03:21:30 23.82 mph Corunna 44
3 1747 Jon Miller 03:21:33 23.82 mph Owosso 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 366 Marie Dershem 03:21:41 23.80 mph Grand Rapids 43
2 1456 Jody Tobias 03:43:42 21.46 mph Clarkston 56
3 1650 Mackenzie Woodring 03:43:47 21.45 mph Lowell 36

40 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1353 Dan Spagnuolo 01:42:19 23.46 mph Traverse City 65
2 1035 Garth Motschenbacher 01:46:38 22.51 mph Okemos 53
3 1439 Matthew Thiede 01:55:40 20.75 mph Grand Rapids 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 861 Aileen Lemanski 01:32:48 25.86 mph Grand Rapids 25
2 82 Tammy Black 01:41:55 23.55 mph Greenville 52
3 895 Allyson Los 01:43:21 23.22 mph Holland 28

25 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 595 Douglas Harmon 01:15:04 19.98 mph Byron Center 59
2 121 Ed Bowen 01:15:26 19.89 mph Alto 50
3 147 Christopher Brown 01:16:40 19.57 mph Grand Rapids 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 820 Jacquelyn Lack 01:11:21 21.02 mph Grand Rapids 64
2 790 Chelsey Koster 01:14:45 20.07 mph Jenison 26
3 1197 Hilary Renner 01:14:57 20.01 mph Grand Rapids 29

12 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 Matthew Britt 00:42:30 16.94 mph Grand Rapids 51
2 1201 Scot Reynolds 00:50:04 14.38 mph Saugatuck 55
3 832 Derek Landheer 00:50:25 14.28 mph Grand Rapids 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 Sara Armstrong 00:50:03 14.39 mph Saugatuck 49
2 833 Kate Landheer 00:50:25 14.28 mph Grand Rapids 30
3 1438 Emily Theroux 00:51:57 13.86 mph Grand Rapids 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
469 entrants …
80 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Distance Gender City State Team Name Distance Place Pace
1007 Jimi Minnema 03:21:15 36 80 MILE M Jenison MI Huntington 1 23.85 mph
700 Greg Jenkinson 03:21:30 44 80 MILE M Corunna MI 2 23.82 mph
1747 Jon Miller 03:21:33 43 80 MILE M Owosso MI 3 23.82 mph
581 Justin Hales 03:21:34 35 80 MILE M Caledonia MI Team Apex Multisport 4 23.81 mph
644 Patrick Hornacek 03:21:35 41 80 MILE M Caledonia MI 5 23.81 mph
1468 Keith Tubergen 03:21:35 45 80 MILE M Middleville MI 6 23.81 mph
601 Richard Haslinger 03:21:36 57 80 MILE M Kentwood MI Rhoades Mckee 7 23.81 mph
285 Elliot Cooper 03:21:36 32 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Team Apex Multisport 8 23.81 mph
1333 Jeff Smith 03:21:37 40 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Rockford 9 23.81 mph
1352 Kevin Soules 03:21:37 34 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Team Apex Multisport 10 23.81 mph
1015 Josh Mokma 03:21:38 33 80 MILE M Wyoming MI Leadout 11 23.81 mph
365 Aric Dershem 03:21:40 45 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI 12 23.80 mph
1578 Ben Watson 03:21:40 50 80 MILE M Douglas MI Herman Miller + AON 13 23.80 mph
366 Marie Dershem 03:21:41 43 80 MILE F Grand Rapids MI 14 23.80 mph
1733 Jeremy Karel 03:21:41 32 80 MILE M Rockford MI 15 23.80 mph
1053 Gregory Neagos 03:21:41 54 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 16 23.80 mph
329 Jeffrey Darter 03:21:42 37 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Speed Merchants 17 23.80 mph
1500 Leonard Van Drunen 03:21:42 55 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Team Calvin 18 23.80 mph
1553 Mike Voevodsky 03:21:42 50 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI BISSELL Homecare. Inc. 19 23.80 mph
690 Jerry Jackson 03:21:42 51 80 MILE M Laporte IN 20 23.80 mph
378 Glenn Dik 03:21:42 58 80 MILE M Rockford MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 21 23.80 mph
162 Steve Buccella 03:21:43 59 80 MILE M Belmont MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 22 23.80 mph
330 Rusty Darter 03:21:43 39 80 MILE M Byron Center MI 23 23.80 mph
620 Tony Hersberger 03:21:43 45 80 MILE M Rockford MI Speed Merchants 24 23.80 mph
1690 Stephen Ibanez 03:21:43 41 80 MILE M 25 23.80 mph
550 Matt Graves 03:21:44 64 80 MILE M Rockford MI 26 23.79 mph
1299 Tom Scott 03:21:46 46 80 MILE M Belmont MI Speed Merchants 27 23.79 mph
1287 Bill Schouman 03:22:00 46 80 MILE M Grand Haven MI Spartannash 28 23.76 mph
1455 Scott Tiret 03:31:41 57 80 MILE M Belmont MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 29 22.68 mph
1343 Steve Smith 03:31:46 55 80 MILE M Okemos MI Bike Law Michigan 30 22.67 mph
1544 Randall Venema 03:33:05 49 80 MILE M Grand Haven MI Team Calvin 31 22.53 mph
418 Joseph Dykstra 03:34:10 31 80 MILE M Shelby MI Spartycus 32 22.41 mph
636 Matt Hoffman 03:34:16 42 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI 33 22.40 mph
1385 Larry Strayhorn 03:34:19 56 80 MILE M Ada MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 34 22.40 mph
686 Jim Jackovatz 03:34:28 42 80 MILE M Waterford MI 35 22.38 mph
981 Rob Meendering 03:35:39 36 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI 36 22.26 mph
1387 Mark Strikwerda 03:36:59 23 80 MILE M Holland MI Herman Miller + AON 37 22.12 mph
306 Shawn Crowley 03:37:05 37 80 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI 38 22.11 mph
1314 Geoff Shirley 03:37:11 44 80 MILE M East Grand Rapids MI 39 22.10 mph
320 Mustapha Dakroub 03:37:13 53 80 MILE M Okemos MI Bike Law Michigan 40 22.10 mph
1711 Greg Hoffman 03:37:13 46 80 MILE M Ada MI 41 22.10 mph
782 Zak Konett 03:37:15 42 80 MILE M East Lansing MI Bike Law Michigan 42 22.09 mph
1235 Scott Rose 03:37:16 51 80 MILE M Allendale MI Huntington 43 22.09 mph
1743 ZACHARY NACHAZEL 03:37:18 26 80 MILE M LANSING MI 44 22.09 mph
1565 Bryan Waldman 03:37:19 49 80 MILE M Lansing MI Bike Law Michigan 45 22.09 mph
392 Mike Dopke 03:39:39 42 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI Team Apex Multisport 46 21.85 mph
98 David Boerman 03:39:42 31 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI 47 21.85 mph
317 Timothy Cusack 03:39:46 56 80 MILE M Grand Rapids MI 48 21.84 mph
1658 Robert Wynalda III 03:40:38 27 80 MILE M Comstock Park MI Wynalda Packaging 49 21.76 mph
570 Tim Guikema 03:40:39 40 80 MILE M Grandville MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 50 21.75 mph
469 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Distance Gender City State Team Name Distance Place Pace
1007 Jimi Minnema 03:21:15 36 80 Mile M Jenison MI Huntington 1 23.85 mph
700 Greg Jenkinson 03:21:30 44 80 Mile M Corunna MI 2 23.82 mph
1747 Jon Miller 03:21:33 43 80 MILE M Owosso MI 3 23.82 mph
581 Justin Hales 03:21:34 35 80 Mile M Caledonia MI Team Apex Multisport 4 23.81 mph
644 Patrick Hornacek 03:21:35 41 80 Mile M Caledonia MI 5 23.81 mph
366 Marie Dershem 03:21:41 43 80 MILE F Grand Rapids MI 14 23.80 mph
1456 Jody Tobias 03:43:42 56 80 Mile F Clarkston MI 54 21.46 mph
1650 Mackenzie Woodring 03:43:47 36 80 Mile F Lowell MI Grand Rapids Bicycle Co. 55 21.45 mph
133 Lisa Brennan 03:51:41 45 80 Mile F Grand Rapids MI BISSELL Homecare. Inc. 69 20.72 mph
204 Heather Cadorette 03:56:59 40 80 Mile F Belmont MI Speed Merchants 73 20.25 mph

Race Info

Participants:
1536
Last Updated:
7/2/2015 1:44:48 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

80 Mile - 469


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
370 03:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 04:18

40 Mile - 603


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
361 04:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 04:50

25 Mile - 271


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
117 04:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 05:08

12 MILE - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 06:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 06:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction