Race Results for…
M 23.1k and 4 Mile Run

October 21, 2017 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
223
Last Updated:
10/21/2017 4:33:47 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

M231 4-MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 GERRIT LYYSKI 00:29:01 07:15 min/mile 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 369 CATHERINE KLANK 00:29:41 07:25 min/mile 30

M23.1K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 MICHAEL CRAMAROSSO 01:43:20 07:10 min/mile 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 192 SARAH DREVON 01:46:54 07:25 min/mile 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
115 entrants …
M231 4-MILER Results
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
348 GERRIT LYYSKI 00:29:01 07:15 min/mile 12 O/A M231 4-MILER 1 M 1
316 JASON BOYINK 00:29:11 07:17 min/mile 49 O/A M231 4-MILER 2 M 2
369 CATHERINE KLANK 00:29:41 07:25 min/mile 30 O/A M231 4-MILER 3 F 1
294 DAN WILKINS 00:31:12 07:48 min/mile 52 1 M231 4-MILER 4 M 3
284 MATT PASTOTNIK 00:31:58 07:59 min/mile 31 1 M231 4-MILER 5 M 4
267 HUDSON GHENT 00:33:07 08:16 min/mile 11 0 M231 4-MILER 6 M 5
266 JOEY GHENT 00:33:07 08:16 min/mile 36 2 M231 4-MILER 7 M 6
230 STEVE ASHWORTH 00:33:11 08:17 min/mile 37 3 M231 4-MILER 8 M 7
270 CHRISTY FELTY 00:34:36 08:39 min/mile 56 O/A M231 4-MILER 9 F 2
279 JAMIE SWEARS 00:34:58 08:44 min/mile 29 1 M231 4-MILER 10 F 3
368 LORI STUMP 00:35:17 08:49 min/mile 58 1 M231 4-MILER 11 F 4
301 ASHLEY MCCORMICK 00:36:04 09:01 min/mile 33 1 M231 4-MILER 12 F 5
300 PAUL MCCORMICK 00:36:08 09:02 min/mile 35 4 M231 4-MILER 13 M 8
373 SARA FILLMAN 00:36:29 09:07 min/mile 46 1 M231 4-MILER 14 F 6
353 JASON JOHNSON 00:36:36 09:09 min/mile 20 1 M231 4-MILER 15 M 9
351 JOHN MILLER 00:36:44 09:11 min/mile 50 2 M231 4-MILER 16 M 10
283 LAURA PASTOTNIK 00:37:16 09:19 min/mile 29 2 M231 4-MILER 17 F 7
289 ANDREW MORITZ 00:37:17 09:19 min/mile 29 2 M231 4-MILER 18 M 11
375 SONYA WARBER 00:37:43 09:25 min/mile 47 2 M231 4-MILER 19 F 8
341 RUTH THELEN 00:38:10 09:32 min/mile 73 1 M231 4-MILER 20 F 9
260 TIMOTHY MORROW 00:38:15 09:33 min/mile 74 1 M231 4-MILER 21 M 12
272 LORI SIDES 00:38:21 09:35 min/mile 54 2 M231 4-MILER 22 F 10
376 JOHN WEATHERWAX 00:38:23 09:35 min/mile 43 1 M231 4-MILER 23 M 13
254 SHANNON VIRTUE 00:38:25 09:36 min/mile 39 2 M231 4-MILER 24 F 11
273 DAVE SIDES 00:38:49 09:42 min/mile 54 3 M231 4-MILER 25 M 14
257 KEVIN BRINKS 00:38:52 09:43 min/mile 51 4 M231 4-MILER 26 M 15
340 JEAN BOLLEY 00:38:57 09:44 min/mile 65 1 M231 4-MILER 27 F 12
306 BARBARA SCHWENTOR 00:39:03 09:45 min/mile 61 2 M231 4-MILER 28 F 13
366 AARON WEISENBORN 00:39:03 09:45 min/mile 37 5 M231 4-MILER 29 M 16
298 CRISTA HENDGES 00:39:45 09:56 min/mile 31 3 M231 4-MILER 30 F 14
314 JODY SNYDER 00:40:02 10:00 min/mile 47 3 M231 4-MILER 31 F 15
275 JOSHUA WISE 00:40:07 10:01 min/mile 32 6 M231 4-MILER 32 M 17
274 KRISTIN WISE 00:40:08 10:02 min/mile 37 4 M231 4-MILER 33 F 16
250 JILL MILLER 00:40:19 10:04 min/mile 55 3 M231 4-MILER 34 F 17
339 JENNIFER MARSH 00:40:37 10:09 min/mile 45 4 M231 4-MILER 35 F 18
317 CAROLYN VAN LENTE 00:41:16 10:19 min/mile 63 3 M231 4-MILER 36 F 19
292 ERIN LOTHSCHUTZ 00:41:19 10:19 min/mile 31 5 M231 4-MILER 37 F 20
336 PAUL GRAESER 00:41:28 10:22 min/mile 29 3 M231 4-MILER 38 M 18
335 ELIZABETH KURTH 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 53 4 M231 4-MILER 39 F 21
357 LANDON RIPKA 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 7 0 M231 4-MILER 40 M 19
285 STEPHEN GRAESER 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 24 4 M231 4-MILER 41 M 20
295 KRYSTLE GRIMES 00:41:41 10:25 min/mile 31 6 M231 4-MILER 42 F 22
307 SHEILA GOODMAN 00:41:43 10:25 min/mile 55 5 M231 4-MILER 43 F 23
338 COLLEEN HERCZAK 00:41:44 10:26 min/mile 37 7 M231 4-MILER 44 F 24
308 STEVE GOODMAN 00:41:44 10:26 min/mile 58 5 M231 4-MILER 45 M 21
365 MATT PAPARELLA 00:42:23 10:35 min/mile 32 7 M231 4-MILER 46 M 22
327 JASMINE ROGERS 00:42:25 10:36 min/mile 36 8 M231 4-MILER 47 F 25
360 LESLIE TOMPKINS 00:42:30 10:37 min/mile 32 9 M231 4-MILER 48 F 26
370 MITZI TOMPKINS 00:42:31 10:37 min/mile 99 2 M231 4-MILER 49 F 27
332 BILL MAAT 00:42:32 10:38 min/mile 62 1 M231 4-MILER 50 M 23
115 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
53 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
316 JASON BOYINK 00:29:11 07:17 min/mile 49 O/A M231 4-MILER 2 M 2
294 DAN WILKINS 00:31:12 07:48 min/mile 52 1 M231 4-MILER 4 M 3
270 CHRISTY FELTY 00:34:36 08:39 min/mile 56 O/A M231 4-MILER 9 F 2
368 LORI STUMP 00:35:17 08:49 min/mile 58 1 M231 4-MILER 11 F 4
373 SARA FILLMAN 00:36:29 09:07 min/mile 46 1 M231 4-MILER 14 F 6
351 JOHN MILLER 00:36:44 09:11 min/mile 50 2 M231 4-MILER 16 M 10
375 SONYA WARBER 00:37:43 09:25 min/mile 47 2 M231 4-MILER 19 F 8
341 RUTH THELEN 00:38:10 09:32 min/mile 73 1 M231 4-MILER 20 F 9
260 TIMOTHY MORROW 00:38:15 09:33 min/mile 74 1 M231 4-MILER 21 M 12
272 LORI SIDES 00:38:21 09:35 min/mile 54 2 M231 4-MILER 22 F 10
376 JOHN WEATHERWAX 00:38:23 09:35 min/mile 43 1 M231 4-MILER 23 M 13
273 DAVE SIDES 00:38:49 09:42 min/mile 54 3 M231 4-MILER 25 M 14
257 KEVIN BRINKS 00:38:52 09:43 min/mile 51 4 M231 4-MILER 26 M 15
340 JEAN BOLLEY 00:38:57 09:44 min/mile 65 1 M231 4-MILER 27 F 12
306 BARBARA SCHWENTOR 00:39:03 09:45 min/mile 61 2 M231 4-MILER 28 F 13
314 JODY SNYDER 00:40:02 10:00 min/mile 47 3 M231 4-MILER 31 F 15
250 JILL MILLER 00:40:19 10:04 min/mile 55 3 M231 4-MILER 34 F 17
339 JENNIFER MARSH 00:40:37 10:09 min/mile 45 4 M231 4-MILER 35 F 18
317 CAROLYN VAN LENTE 00:41:16 10:19 min/mile 63 3 M231 4-MILER 36 F 19
335 ELIZABETH KURTH 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 53 4 M231 4-MILER 39 F 21
307 SHEILA GOODMAN 00:41:43 10:25 min/mile 55 5 M231 4-MILER 43 F 23
308 STEVE GOODMAN 00:41:44 10:26 min/mile 58 5 M231 4-MILER 45 M 21
370 MITZI TOMPKINS 00:42:31 10:37 min/mile 99 2 M231 4-MILER 49 F 27
332 BILL MAAT 00:42:32 10:38 min/mile 62 1 M231 4-MILER 50 M 23
349 CARLIA SCHIPPERS 00:42:56 10:44 min/mile 40 5 M231 4-MILER 51 F 28
333 LINDA MAAT 00:43:38 10:54 min/mile 58 6 M231 4-MILER 56 F 32
318 KATHLEEN HAASE 00:43:46 10:56 min/mile 70 3 M231 4-MILER 57 F 33
322 MELANIE MANION 00:46:11 11:32 min/mile 43 6 M231 4-MILER 61 F 37
256 RHONDA BRINKS 00:47:26 11:51 min/mile 49 7 M231 4-MILER 67 F 41
258 MIKI FOSTER 00:47:27 11:51 min/mile 42 8 M231 4-MILER 68 F 42
251 NANCY DARGA 00:47:45 11:56 min/mile 57 7 M231 4-MILER 70 F 44
364 MARY ERICKSON 00:48:10 12:02 min/mile 74 4 M231 4-MILER 71 F 45
356 TERRI ROEDER 00:48:23 12:05 min/mile 65 4 M231 4-MILER 73 F 47
359 SHARON KING 00:48:50 12:12 min/mile 56 8 M231 4-MILER 76 F 49
123 DEBORAH SWINDLEHURST 00:49:02 12:15 min/mile 63 5 M231 4-MILER 77 F 50
277 JAMES SMITH 00:49:31 12:22 min/mile 55 6 M231 4-MILER 82 M 29
315 KYLE ROFFEY 00:49:34 12:23 min/mile 57 9 M231 4-MILER 83 F 54
302 JEANNIE MCCLAIN 00:49:34 12:23 min/mile 60 6 M231 4-MILER 84 F 55
264 JIM FORTNEY 00:49:55 12:28 min/mile 54 7 M231 4-MILER 88 M 31
325 KENDRA STRENG 00:50:05 12:31 min/mile 40 9 M231 4-MILER 90 F 58
310 ANDREA SMITH-VERHOUGSTRAETE 00:50:51 12:42 min/mile 41 10 M231 4-MILER 92 F 60
252 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS 00:50:54 12:43 min/mile 62 7 M231 4-MILER 93 F 61
361 JOYLYNE SANDERS 00:50:54 12:43 min/mile 54 10 M231 4-MILER 94 F 62
371 ROGER MULDER 00:51:23 12:50 min/mile 99 2 M231 4-MILER 95 M 33
330 PEGGY VANDENBERG 00:53:24 13:21 min/mile 69 8 M231 4-MILER 100 F 66
276 TERESA SMITH 00:54:06 13:31 min/mile 53 11 M231 4-MILER 101 F 67
352 KAREN JOHNSON 00:55:36 13:54 min/mile 59 12 M231 4-MILER 103 F 69
303 REBECCA KAUFMAN 00:55:40 13:55 min/mile 53 13 M231 4-MILER 104 F 70
321 JACKIE SMITH FLANDERS 00:59:00 14:45 min/mile 60 9 M231 4-MILER 108 F 74
323 HOLLY RASCH 01:02:25 15:36 min/mile 59 14 M231 4-MILER 111 F 77
53 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
348 GERRIT LYYSKI 00:29:01 07:15 min/mile 12 O/A M231 4-MILER 1 M 1
369 CATHERINE KLANK 00:29:41 07:25 min/mile 30 O/A M231 4-MILER 3 F 1
Masters
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
316 JASON BOYINK 00:29:11 07:17 min/mile 49 O/A Masters 1 M 1
270 CHRISTY FELTY 00:34:36 08:39 min/mile 56 O/A Masters 1 F 1
18 - 29
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
353 JASON JOHNSON 00:36:36 09:09 min/mile 20 1 M231 4-MILER 15 M 9
289 ANDREW MORITZ 00:37:17 09:19 min/mile 29 2 M231 4-MILER 18 M 11
336 PAUL GRAESER 00:41:28 10:22 min/mile 29 3 M231 4-MILER 38 M 18
285 STEPHEN GRAESER 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 24 4 M231 4-MILER 41 M 20
305 MATTHEW DEN BOER 00:53:19 13:19 min/mile 29 5 M231 4-MILER 98 M 34
279 JAMIE SWEARS 00:34:58 08:44 min/mile 29 1 M231 4-MILER 10 F 3
283 LAURA PASTOTNIK 00:37:16 09:19 min/mile 29 2 M231 4-MILER 17 F 7
291 KATIE MANSFIELD 00:42:58 10:44 min/mile 29 3 M231 4-MILER 52 F 29
354 KIMBERLY JOHNSON 00:43:19 10:49 min/mile 27 4 M231 4-MILER 54 F 30
334 ABBY MAAT 00:43:36 10:54 min/mile 26 5 M231 4-MILER 55 F 31
30 - 39
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
284 MATT PASTOTNIK 00:31:58 07:59 min/mile 31 1 M231 4-MILER 5 M 4
266 JOEY GHENT 00:33:07 08:16 min/mile 36 2 M231 4-MILER 7 M 6
230 STEVE ASHWORTH 00:33:11 08:17 min/mile 37 3 M231 4-MILER 8 M 7
300 PAUL MCCORMICK 00:36:08 09:02 min/mile 35 4 M231 4-MILER 13 M 8
366 AARON WEISENBORN 00:39:03 09:45 min/mile 37 5 M231 4-MILER 29 M 16
301 ASHLEY MCCORMICK 00:36:04 09:01 min/mile 33 1 M231 4-MILER 12 F 5
254 SHANNON VIRTUE 00:38:25 09:36 min/mile 39 2 M231 4-MILER 24 F 11
298 CRISTA HENDGES 00:39:45 09:56 min/mile 31 3 M231 4-MILER 30 F 14
274 KRISTIN WISE 00:40:08 10:02 min/mile 37 4 M231 4-MILER 33 F 16
292 ERIN LOTHSCHUTZ 00:41:19 10:19 min/mile 31 5 M231 4-MILER 37 F 20
40 - 49
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
376 JOHN WEATHERWAX 00:38:23 09:35 min/mile 43 1 M231 4-MILER 23 M 13
373 SARA FILLMAN 00:36:29 09:07 min/mile 46 1 M231 4-MILER 14 F 6
375 SONYA WARBER 00:37:43 09:25 min/mile 47 2 M231 4-MILER 19 F 8
314 JODY SNYDER 00:40:02 10:00 min/mile 47 3 M231 4-MILER 31 F 15
339 JENNIFER MARSH 00:40:37 10:09 min/mile 45 4 M231 4-MILER 35 F 18
349 CARLIA SCHIPPERS 00:42:56 10:44 min/mile 40 5 M231 4-MILER 51 F 28
50 - 59
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
294 DAN WILKINS 00:31:12 07:48 min/mile 52 1 M231 4-MILER 4 M 3
351 JOHN MILLER 00:36:44 09:11 min/mile 50 2 M231 4-MILER 16 M 10
273 DAVE SIDES 00:38:49 09:42 min/mile 54 3 M231 4-MILER 25 M 14
257 KEVIN BRINKS 00:38:52 09:43 min/mile 51 4 M231 4-MILER 26 M 15
308 STEVE GOODMAN 00:41:44 10:26 min/mile 58 5 M231 4-MILER 45 M 21
368 LORI STUMP 00:35:17 08:49 min/mile 58 1 M231 4-MILER 11 F 4
272 LORI SIDES 00:38:21 09:35 min/mile 54 2 M231 4-MILER 22 F 10
250 JILL MILLER 00:40:19 10:04 min/mile 55 3 M231 4-MILER 34 F 17
335 ELIZABETH KURTH 00:41:30 10:22 min/mile 53 4 M231 4-MILER 39 F 21
307 SHEILA GOODMAN 00:41:43 10:25 min/mile 55 5 M231 4-MILER 43 F 23
60 - 69
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
332 BILL MAAT 00:42:32 10:38 min/mile 62 1 M231 4-MILER 50 M 23
319 MARK BOHN 01:14:37 18:39 min/mile 61 2 M231 4-MILER 114 M 35
340 JEAN BOLLEY 00:38:57 09:44 min/mile 65 1 M231 4-MILER 27 F 12
306 BARBARA SCHWENTOR 00:39:03 09:45 min/mile 61 2 M231 4-MILER 28 F 13
317 CAROLYN VAN LENTE 00:41:16 10:19 min/mile 63 3 M231 4-MILER 36 F 19
356 TERRI ROEDER 00:48:23 12:05 min/mile 65 4 M231 4-MILER 73 F 47
123 DEBORAH SWINDLEHURST 00:49:02 12:15 min/mile 63 5 M231 4-MILER 77 F 50
70 - 99
Bib Name City Time Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
260 TIMOTHY MORROW 00:38:15 09:33 min/mile 74 1 M231 4-MILER 21 M 12
371 ROGER MULDER 00:51:23 12:50 min/mile 99 2 M231 4-MILER 95 M 33
341 RUTH THELEN 00:38:10 09:32 min/mile 73 1 M231 4-MILER 20 F 9
370 MITZI TOMPKINS 00:42:31 10:37 min/mile 99 2 M231 4-MILER 49 F 27
318 KATHLEEN HAASE 00:43:46 10:56 min/mile 70 3 M231 4-MILER 57 F 33
364 MARY ERICKSON 00:48:10 12:02 min/mile 74 4 M231 4-MILER 71 F 45

Race Info

Participants:
223
Last Updated:
10/21/2017 4:33:47 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

M23.1K RUN - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 10:01

M231 4-MILER - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 10:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 11:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction