Race Results for…
2019 Bostwick Lake Triathlon (BLT)

July 06, 2019 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
93
Last Updated:
7/7/2019 5:23:25 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

OPEN BLT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 165 THOMAS TROUT 00:59:56 BYRON CENTER 48
2 170 RYAN WAALKES 01:04:02 GRAND RAPIDS 39
3 156 TY SHESKY 01:05:44 GRAND RAPIDS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 120 KELSEY HEITZMAN 01:16:43 GRAND RAPIDS 20
2 180 TABBY WYNALDA 01:17:27 BELMONT 28
3 149 AMANDA SCHAAP 01:20:40 JENISON 36

BLT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 130 RANDY LAUFERSKY 01:17:09 ROCKFORD 53

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
93 entrants …
Open BLT Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
165 THOMAS TROUT 09:01:00 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:30:27 00:00:21 00:20:05 00:59:56 48 OPEN BLT M BYRON CENTER 1 1 O/A
170 RYAN WAALKES 09:01:00 00:09:52 00:00:41 00:32:16 00:00:23 00:20:48 01:04:02 39 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 2 2 O/A
156 TY SHESKY 09:01:00 00:12:32 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:42 00:20:04 01:05:44 42 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 3 3 O/A
125 JEREMY HUDSON 09:01:00 00:09:47 00:00:52 00:33:33 00:00:38 00:23:24 01:08:16 35 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 4 4 1
171 MARTIN WILKEY 09:01:00 00:11:16 00:00:31 00:34:29 00:00:28 00:21:53 01:08:38 54 OPEN BLT M INDINAPOLIS 5 5 1
86 JOHN ACHTERHOF 09:01:00 00:13:25 00:00:50 00:30:39 00:00:53 00:22:51 01:08:40 53 OPEN BLT M JENISON 6 6 2
93 DAVID BROWNE 09:01:00 00:11:19 00:00:32 00:34:28 00:00:28 00:22:40 01:09:27 57 OPEN BLT M NAPLES 7 7 3
116 MATTHEW GREER 09:01:00 00:09:40 00:01:00 00:40:09 00:00:30 00:18:16 01:09:38 35 OPEN BLT M COLUMBUS 8 8 2
163 DAVE STEBBIBS 09:01:00 00:09:51 00:00:51 00:34:57 00:00:37 00:23:31 01:09:49 64 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 9 9 1
114 CRAIG GIETZEN 09:01:00 00:11:43 00:00:46 00:32:58 00:00:17 00:25:18 01:11:04 54 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 10 10 4
183 RICHARD STEVENS 09:01:00 00:14:35 00:01:11 00:33:43 00:01:22 00:20:13 01:11:06 39 OPEN BLT M SPRING LAKE 11 11 3
159 PAUL SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:36:44 00:00:31 00:24:34 01:11:59 19 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 12 12 1
129 COREY LANDACRE 09:01:00 00:11:28 00:02:07 00:34:30 00:00:33 00:23:50 01:12:30 41 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 13 13 1
95 BRAD BULL 09:01:00 00:11:01 00:01:43 00:35:25 00:00:33 00:23:50 01:12:34 52 OPEN BLT M DENVER 14 14 5
92 LUCAS BRINKS 09:01:00 00:12:57 00:00:56 00:35:01 00:00:36 00:24:02 01:13:35 35 OPEN BLT M CEDAR SPRINGS 15 15 4
179 ROBERT WYNALDA 09:01:00 00:11:40 00:00:58 00:31:23 00:00:36 00:28:58 01:13:38 31 OPEN BLT M COMSTOCK PARK 16 16 5
161 JEFF SMITH 09:01:00 00:12:37 00:00:48 00:32:53 00:00:34 00:26:46 01:13:41 44 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 17 17 2
157 JACK SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:05 00:01:07 00:39:58 00:00:36 00:23:24 01:14:12 19 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 18 18 2
176 BRIAN WILTERINK 09:01:00 00:13:22 00:00:48 00:35:56 00:00:39 00:23:56 01:14:43 29 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 19 19 3
154 MATTHEW SHAFFER 09:01:00 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:43:12 00:00:59 00:20:22 01:14:51 36 OPEN BLT M NEW BALTIMORE 20 20 6
138 JOE MOSIER 09:01:00 00:10:59 00:00:42 00:37:07 00:00:33 00:25:42 01:15:05 41 OPEN BLT M IONIA 21 21 3
107 DALE ERICKSON 09:01:00 00:00:00 09:13:19 00:34:35 00:00:43 00:27:34 01:15:13 51 OPEN BLT M LOWELL 22 22 6
119 NEAL HAYENGA 09:01:00 00:00:00 09:14:59 00:35:30 00:00:50 00:25:31 01:15:51 49 OPEN BLT M LANSING 23 23 4
120 KELSEY HEITZMAN 09:03:00 00:10:53 00:00:49 00:39:21 00:00:30 00:25:08 01:16:43 20 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 1 24 O/A
128 MIKE KAPUSTKA 09:01:00 00:15:09 00:01:28 00:35:47 00:01:14 00:23:34 01:17:13 52 OPEN BLT M ORLEANS 24 25 7
180 TABBY WYNALDA 09:03:00 00:12:26 00:01:11 00:39:48 00:00:36 00:23:23 01:17:27 28 OPEN BLT F BELMONT 2 26 O/A
173 DAVID WILLEY 09:01:00 00:12:59 00:01:50 00:36:53 00:01:13 00:24:37 01:17:35 51 OPEN BLT M BETHLEHEM 25 27 8
115 JAY GLOVER 09:01:00 00:13:05 00:02:01 00:37:33 00:01:00 00:24:15 01:17:56 26 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 26 28 4
160 GREG SKIVER 09:01:00 00:14:52 00:01:37 00:35:27 00:00:36 00:25:38 01:18:12 34 OPEN BLT M BRIGHTON 27 29 7
158 JORDAN SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:29 00:00:48 00:37:54 00:00:33 00:30:26 01:19:12 27 OPEN BLT M CHICAGO 28 30 5
132 KURT LOOSENORT 09:01:00 00:14:32 00:01:54 00:36:19 00:00:38 00:25:57 01:19:22 39 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 29 31 8
111 BILL FIX 09:01:00 00:14:16 00:01:38 00:39:55 00:01:34 00:22:05 01:19:31 58 OPEN BLT M COMSTOCK PARK 30 32 9
103 ERIC DIETZ 09:01:00 00:12:44 00:01:33 00:39:43 00:00:19 00:25:16 01:19:37 25 OPEN BLT M SPARTA 31 33 6
174 LANCE WILSON 09:01:00 00:15:06 00:01:26 00:36:56 00:01:22 00:25:00 01:19:51 47 OPEN BLT M GRAND HAVEN 32 34 5
149 AMANDA SCHAAP 09:03:00 00:15:00 00:01:32 00:35:01 00:00:54 00:28:11 01:20:40 36 OPEN BLT F JENISON 3 35 O/A
97 CAROLYN CALCUTT 09:03:00 00:12:22 00:01:29 00:37:38 00:01:07 00:28:42 01:21:20 57 OPEN BLT F COMSTOCK PARK 4 36 1
182 KEHLY HALES 09:03:00 00:13:32 00:02:08 00:40:22 00:00:54 00:24:36 01:21:35 31 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 5 37 1
164 ALAN SUPP 09:01:00 00:15:28 00:01:40 00:37:56 00:00:31 00:27:16 01:22:53 55 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 33 38 10
155 CODY SHELNER 09:01:00 00:15:14 00:01:24 00:42:06 00:00:55 00:23:20 01:23:01 29 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 34 39 7
143 ASHLEY OSTROWSKI 09:03:00 00:11:23 00:01:41 00:43:12 00:00:51 00:25:59 01:23:09 29 OPEN BLT F SAND LAKE 6 40 1
124 RYAN HOWE 09:01:00 00:12:40 00:02:04 00:38:52 00:01:16 00:28:57 01:23:51 45 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 35 41 6
181 ROB WYNALDA JR. 09:01:00 00:12:48 00:01:16 00:36:04 00:00:54 00:33:00 01:24:05 55 OPEN BLT M COMSTOCK PARK 36 42 11
98 ANGELA CHANDLER 09:03:00 00:13:11 00:01:14 00:40:14 00:01:21 00:28:08 01:24:10 46 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 7 43 1
90 MICHAELA BETTS 09:03:00 00:12:14 00:02:15 00:42:08 00:00:34 00:27:00 01:24:13 27 OPEN BLT F ANN ARBOR 8 44 2
151 ANNIKA SCHNELL 09:03:00 00:10:18 00:01:55 00:41:20 00:00:59 00:29:51 01:24:24 15 OPEN BLT F KALAMAZOO 9 45 1
134 LES MINER 09:01:00 00:16:13 00:02:10 00:44:14 00:01:02 00:21:11 01:24:51 18 OPEN BLT M CEDAR SPRINGS 37 46 1
102 REBECCA DETWEILER 09:03:00 00:12:37 00:01:24 00:44:56 00:00:18 00:25:36 01:24:54 27 OPEN BLT F LANCASTER 10 47 3
144 EMILY PEAY 09:03:00 00:12:28 00:01:56 00:44:02 00:01:56 00:24:47 01:25:11 27 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 11 48 4
162 PATRICK SPENCER 09:01:00 00:13:50 00:02:17 00:39:12 00:01:54 00:28:01 01:25:17 56 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 38 49 12
153 ROBERT SEAVER 09:01:00 00:11:47 00:01:26 00:41:10 00:01:43 00:29:41 01:25:49 59 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 39 50 13
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
165 THOMAS TROUT 09:01:00 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:30:27 00:00:21 00:20:05 00:59:56 48 OPEN BLT M BYRON CENTER 1 1 O/A
170 RYAN WAALKES 09:01:00 00:09:52 00:00:41 00:32:16 00:00:23 00:20:48 01:04:02 39 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 2 2 O/A
156 TY SHESKY 09:01:00 00:12:32 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:42 00:20:04 01:05:44 42 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 3 3 O/A
120 KELSEY HEITZMAN 09:03:00 00:10:53 00:00:49 00:39:21 00:00:30 00:25:08 01:16:43 20 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 1 24 O/A
180 TABBY WYNALDA 09:03:00 00:12:26 00:01:11 00:39:48 00:00:36 00:23:23 01:17:27 28 OPEN BLT F BELMONT 2 26 O/A
149 AMANDA SCHAAP 09:03:00 00:15:00 00:01:32 00:35:01 00:00:54 00:28:11 01:20:40 36 OPEN BLT F JENISON 3 35 O/A
14 - 18
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
134 LES MINER 09:01:00 00:16:13 00:02:10 00:44:14 00:01:02 00:21:11 01:24:51 18 OPEN BLT M CEDAR SPRINGS 37 46 1
117 JARED HARMON 09:01:00 00:15:11 00:02:58 00:43:45 00:00:32 00:27:18 01:29:46 18 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 43 58 2
151 ANNIKA SCHNELL 09:03:00 00:10:18 00:01:55 00:41:20 00:00:59 00:29:51 01:24:24 15 OPEN BLT F KALAMAZOO 9 45 1
19 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
159 PAUL SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:36:44 00:00:31 00:24:34 01:11:59 19 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 12 12 1
157 JACK SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:05 00:01:07 00:39:58 00:00:36 00:23:24 01:14:12 19 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 18 18 2
176 BRIAN WILTERINK 09:01:00 00:13:22 00:00:48 00:35:56 00:00:39 00:23:56 01:14:43 29 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 19 19 3
115 JAY GLOVER 09:01:00 00:13:05 00:02:01 00:37:33 00:01:00 00:24:15 01:17:56 26 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 26 28 4
158 JORDAN SIKKEMA 09:01:00 00:09:29 00:00:48 00:37:54 00:00:33 00:30:26 01:19:12 27 OPEN BLT M CHICAGO 28 30 5
143 ASHLEY OSTROWSKI 09:03:00 00:11:23 00:01:41 00:43:12 00:00:51 00:25:59 01:23:09 29 OPEN BLT F SAND LAKE 6 40 1
90 MICHAELA BETTS 09:03:00 00:12:14 00:02:15 00:42:08 00:00:34 00:27:00 01:24:13 27 OPEN BLT F ANN ARBOR 8 44 2
102 REBECCA DETWEILER 09:03:00 00:12:37 00:01:24 00:44:56 00:00:18 00:25:36 01:24:54 27 OPEN BLT F LANCASTER 10 47 3
144 EMILY PEAY 09:03:00 00:12:28 00:01:56 00:44:02 00:01:56 00:24:47 01:25:11 27 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 11 48 4
91 CLARA BLACK 09:03:00 00:14:47 00:01:41 00:43:44 00:00:18 00:28:48 01:29:20 29 OPEN BLT F DEWITT 14 56 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
125 JEREMY HUDSON 09:01:00 00:09:47 00:00:52 00:33:33 00:00:38 00:23:24 01:08:16 35 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 4 4 1
116 MATTHEW GREER 09:01:00 00:09:40 00:01:00 00:40:09 00:00:30 00:18:16 01:09:38 35 OPEN BLT M COLUMBUS 8 8 2
183 RICHARD STEVENS 09:01:00 00:14:35 00:01:11 00:33:43 00:01:22 00:20:13 01:11:06 39 OPEN BLT M SPRING LAKE 11 11 3
92 LUCAS BRINKS 09:01:00 00:12:57 00:00:56 00:35:01 00:00:36 00:24:02 01:13:35 35 OPEN BLT M CEDAR SPRINGS 15 15 4
179 ROBERT WYNALDA 09:01:00 00:11:40 00:00:58 00:31:23 00:00:36 00:28:58 01:13:38 31 OPEN BLT M COMSTOCK PARK 16 16 5
182 KEHLY HALES 09:03:00 00:13:32 00:02:08 00:40:22 00:00:54 00:24:36 01:21:35 31 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 5 37 1
131 CARRIE LOOSENORT 09:03:00 00:12:31 00:01:31 00:42:26 00:00:32 00:32:13 01:29:14 36 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 13 55 2
110 HANNAH FESSLER 09:03:00 00:13:16 00:01:07 00:48:07 00:00:57 00:32:23 01:35:52 32 OPEN BLT F HOLT 23 73 3
121 JESSICA HERRINGTON 09:03:00 00:13:40 00:03:28 00:47:37 00:02:20 00:38:22 01:45:28 37 OPEN BLT F ROCKFORD 27 82 4
167 SANDY VAN BROUWER 09:03:00 00:16:15 00:06:39 00:28:22 00:01:48 01:08:31 02:01:38 37 OPEN BLT F WYOMING 30 89 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
129 COREY LANDACRE 09:01:00 00:11:28 00:02:07 00:34:30 00:00:33 00:23:50 01:12:30 41 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 13 13 1
161 JEFF SMITH 09:01:00 00:12:37 00:00:48 00:32:53 00:00:34 00:26:46 01:13:41 44 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 17 17 2
138 JOE MOSIER 09:01:00 00:10:59 00:00:42 00:37:07 00:00:33 00:25:42 01:15:05 41 OPEN BLT M IONIA 21 21 3
119 NEAL HAYENGA 09:01:00 00:00:00 09:14:59 00:35:30 00:00:50 00:25:31 01:15:51 49 OPEN BLT M LANSING 23 23 4
174 LANCE WILSON 09:01:00 00:15:06 00:01:26 00:36:56 00:01:22 00:25:00 01:19:51 47 OPEN BLT M GRAND HAVEN 32 34 5
98 ANGELA CHANDLER 09:03:00 00:13:11 00:01:14 00:40:14 00:01:21 00:28:08 01:24:10 46 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 7 43 1
96 REBA BULL 09:03:00 00:16:06 00:02:16 00:48:26 00:00:26 00:22:34 01:29:50 46 OPEN BLT F DENVER 17 60 2
123 DORALIZ HIDALGO 09:03:00 00:16:11 00:02:20 00:44:16 00:01:07 00:30:58 01:34:53 42 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 22 70 3
139 HOLLY MURRAY 09:03:00 00:19:34 00:03:58 00:50:44 00:01:08 00:36:56 01:52:22 43 OPEN BLT F VASSAR 29 87 4
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
171 MARTIN WILKEY 09:01:00 00:11:16 00:00:31 00:34:29 00:00:28 00:21:53 01:08:38 54 OPEN BLT M INDINAPOLIS 5 5 1
86 JOHN ACHTERHOF 09:01:00 00:13:25 00:00:50 00:30:39 00:00:53 00:22:51 01:08:40 53 OPEN BLT M JENISON 6 6 2
93 DAVID BROWNE 09:01:00 00:11:19 00:00:32 00:34:28 00:00:28 00:22:40 01:09:27 57 OPEN BLT M NAPLES 7 7 3
114 CRAIG GIETZEN 09:01:00 00:11:43 00:00:46 00:32:58 00:00:17 00:25:18 01:11:04 54 OPEN BLT M ROCKFORD 10 10 4
95 BRAD BULL 09:01:00 00:11:01 00:01:43 00:35:25 00:00:33 00:23:50 01:12:34 52 OPEN BLT M DENVER 14 14 5
97 CAROLYN CALCUTT 09:03:00 00:12:22 00:01:29 00:37:38 00:01:07 00:28:42 01:21:20 57 OPEN BLT F COMSTOCK PARK 4 36 1
100 TAMARA COLEMAN 09:03:00 00:15:44 00:01:27 00:40:51 00:00:54 00:27:05 01:26:03 52 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 12 51 2
172 VICKI WILKEY 09:03:00 00:16:11 00:00:53 00:43:39 00:01:09 00:27:52 01:29:47 54 OPEN BLT F INDINAPOLIS 16 59 3
184 DAWN BANNER 09:03:00 00:13:42 00:01:45 00:41:23 00:01:26 00:34:08 01:32:25 50 OPEN BLT F 18 64 4
87 BETH AMES 09:03:00 00:15:39 00:02:22 00:42:21 00:01:56 00:37:30 01:39:50 54 OPEN BLT F COMSTOCK PARK 24 75 5
60 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
163 DAVE STEBBIBS 09:01:00 00:09:51 00:00:51 00:34:57 00:00:37 00:23:31 01:09:49 64 OPEN BLT M BELMONT 9 9 1
142 ROB NORRIS 09:01:00 00:15:48 00:01:57 00:39:01 00:01:38 00:37:37 01:36:04 77 OPEN BLT M BAILEY 51 74 2
137 PERRY MOORE 09:01:00 00:12:32 00:02:52 00:43:51 00:03:08 00:37:54 01:40:19 71 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 53 78 3
113 BRAD FRIEDLAND 09:01:00 00:14:48 00:02:49 00:47:33 00:02:50 00:40:48 01:48:49 74 OPEN BLT M GRAND RAPIDS 57 84 4
140 TAMYRA NAGY 09:03:00 00:15:39 00:02:15 00:42:46 00:01:34 00:39:02 01:41:17 60 OPEN BLT F GRAND RAPIDS 26 80 1

Race Info

Participants:
93
Last Updated:
7/7/2019 5:23:25 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OPEN BLT - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

BLT RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction