Race Results for…
Capital CX

December 02, 2018 Results presented by Insight Timing Services and timed by Insight Timing Services
Participants:
434
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 4:13:19 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

WOMEN 4_5

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 463 MACKENZIE YATES 00:34:33 WASHINGTON 38
2 464 DOWNING LU 00:34:35 BETHESDA 44
3 469 MONICA DAVIS 00:35:27 FREDERICK 39

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 202 CLEMENS ARNOLD 00:36:09 WATERFORD 41
2 203 MATTHEW BULLY 00:36:29 WASHINGTON 42
3 207 CRAIG SNYDAL 00:36:37 ELLICOTT CITY 46

U19 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 373 IDA MCLAUGHLIN 00:39:10 BETHESDA 15
2 372 SELENE ACOSTA DOMINGUEZ 00:31:52 ARLINGTON 18
3 375 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 365 SCARLETT EDWARDS 00:36:56 WASHINGTON 14
2 366 EMMA COVAS 00:37:18 BETHESDA 13
3 367 ANA LIVELLI 00:36:16 BALTIMORE 14

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 ADRIAN GROMAN 00:31:45 BETHESDA 12
2 345 WILSON FAUCETTE 00:32:01 KENSINGTON 12
3 350 LIAM MCLAUGHLIN 00:35:44 BETHESDA 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 LIDIA CUSACK 00:31:37 CHEVY CHASE 12
2 344 ALYSSA SARKISOV 00:31:54 NORTH POTOMAC 12

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 336 LILIANA EDWARDS 00:37:43 WASHINGTON 11
2 337 BEATRIX CARTER 00:39:24 WASHINGTON 11
3 339 STELLA SNYDAL 00:32:38 ELLICOTT CITY 11

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 85 JASPER ESTES 00:26:12 LORTON 10
2 87 JACOB HINES 00:26:29 CATONSVILLE 10
3 86 MITCHELL BATURKA 00:28:12 REISTERSTOWN 10

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 DEMPSEY NELSON 00:00:00 GLENCOE 10
2 81 CORA CUSACK 00:00:00 CHEVY CHASE 9
3 82 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

MEN 3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 305 IAIN MACKEITH 00:45:37 MC LEAN 17
2 300 SAMUEL KRISTY 00:45:42 MONTCLAIR 18
3 303 DANIEL PASTRICH 00:45:47 MCLEAN 38

MEN 4

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 PAUL KRIEWALD 00:49:37 MILLERSVILLE 27
2 127 JESPER FRANT 00:50:25 WASHINGTON 34
3 142 JAMES BUMBAUGH 00:51:02 LEXINGTON PARK 28

WOMEN 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 39 JULIE HUNTER 00:40:00 PHILADELPHIA 32
2 35 BRITT MASON 00:40:24 WOODBRIDGE 33
3 37 ALEXANDRA CAMPBELLFORTE 00:40:38 FREDERICK 38

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 525 TAMMI STAUFFER 00:45:22 BALTIMORE 54
2 519 CYNDI JANETZKO 00:47:03 FALLS CHURCH 48
3 518 ELIZABETH HARLOW 00:47:28 BALTIMORE 55

WOMEN 4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 55 EDRIE ORTEGA 00:50:39 ELLICOTT CITY 31
2 60 NATALIE CHWALISZ 00:39:07 WASHINGTON 34
3 57 KELLY ROBERSON 00:39:35 WASHINGTON 29

MASTERS 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 661 ERIC SORENSEN 00:45:43 ANNANDALE 50
2 667 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT 00:46:12 HARRISONBURG 50
3 663 PAUL LIVELLI 00:46:50 BALTIMORE 51

U19 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 640 GEORGE PROVINE 00:49:51 MILLERSVILLE 16
2 643 JACK DEMPSEY 00:50:58 ARLINGTON 16
3 642 NATHAN CUSACK 00:51:13 CHEVY CHASE 14

MASTERS 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 620 FRED WITTWER 00:53:17 CHARLOTTESVLE 68
2 619 SHAWN DOWNING 00:44:58 BALTIMORE 60
3 623 JAMES BRONSON 00:45:01 GAITHERSBURG 63

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 483 JARED NIETERS 00:44:07 AMISSVILLE 42
2 479 PAUL RADES 00:44:32 SILVER SPRING 47
3 480 RAUL ROJAS 00:46:35 ROCKVILLE 48

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 529 CRAIG ETHERIDGE 00:45:01 BALTIMORE 39
2 530 DANIEL PROULX 00:47:06 ELLICOTT CITY 43
3 533 RYAN STAHNKE 00:48:35 NEWARK 34

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 605 JULIE HUNTER 00:47:17 PHILADELPHIA 32
2 602 KAREN TALLEYMEAD 00:50:00 ARLINGTON 36
3 601 ERIN CONNER 00:50:43 WASHINGTON 44

WOMEN 3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 NATASHA CALDERWOOD 00:46:57 CHEVY CHASE 38
2 509 LISA YOUNG 00:47:20 ARLINGTON 39
3 505 HOLLI FINNEREN 00:47:47 ARLINGTON 32

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 378 EVAN COLEMAN 00:29:33 BALTIMORE 14
2 383 OLIVER SNYDAL 00:30:04 ELLICOTT CITY 13
3 379 EVERETT MCLAUGHLIN 00:30:07 BETHESDA 14

MEN 5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 437 DAVID RODGERS 00:36:15 ALEXANDRIA 32
2 447 DONALD MACMURRAY 00:36:24 ANNAPOLIS 35
3 421 ZACHARYA MESZOELY 00:36:41 BOSTON 22

MEN 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 ANDREW STROHMEYER 00:58:24 MOUNT AIRY 17
2 1 GREG WITTWER 00:59:09 RICHMOND 36
3 7 JOSEPH THOMAS 01:01:47 HALETHORPE 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
WOMEN 4_5 Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
463 MACKENZIE YATES 3 00:34:33 38 WOMEN 4_5 F WASHINGTON 1 1 1
464 DOWNING LU 3 00:34:35 44 WOMEN 4_5 F BETHESDA 2 2 2
469 MONICA DAVIS 3 00:35:27 39 WOMEN 4_5 F FREDERICK 3 3 3
466 NATASHA KOERMER 3 00:35:28 25 WOMEN 4_5 F ARLINGTON 4 4 4
471 IDA MCLAUGHLIN 3 00:36:06 15 WOMEN 4_5 F BETHESDA 5 5 5
462 JULIA GLOWACKI 3 00:36:09 54 WOMEN 4_5 F CENTREVILLE 6 6 6
470 RHONDA MCLAUGHLIN 3 00:37:48 43 WOMEN 4_5 F BETHESDA 7 7 7
459 JENNIFER WERNER 3 00:38:08 43 WOMEN 4_5 F SILVER SPRING 8 8 8
461 KATERINA ZAMBRANA 3 00:39:56 39 WOMEN 4_5 F ALEXANDRIA 9 9 9
457 SHEILA MAHADEVAN 3 00:40:05 37 WOMEN 4_5 F WASHINGTON 10 10 10
467 BROOKE HENDERSON 3 00:40:05 40 WOMEN 4_5 F SALISBURY 11 11 11
473 SARA MCGAUGHEY 3 00:40:13 43 WOMEN 4_5 F WASHINGTON 12 12 12
468 NATALIE TANG 3 00:41:31 38 WOMEN 4_5 F WASHINGTON 13 13 13
460 MONIKA KORNHAUSER 3 00:43:27 43 WOMEN 4_5 F LORTON 14 14 14
456 JENNIFER STACK 2 00:35:49 40 WOMEN 4_5 F FREDERICK 15 15 15
458 SONJA RODMAN 0 DNS 51 WOMEN 4_5 F ARLINGTON 0 0 0
465 LAURA BENNETT 0 DNS 30 WOMEN 4_5 F FALLS CHURCH 0 0 0
472 KATHERINE SEJAS 0 DNS 18 WOMEN 4_5 F SPRINGFIELD 0 0 0
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 99
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
434
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 4:13:19 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MEN 5 - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 4_5 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5 - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 WOMEN - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 3 - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 4 - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 1_2_3 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 45+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

WOMEN 3 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

WOMEN 4 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

MASTERS 50+ - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 MEN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 60+ - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED WOMEN - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

MEN 1_2_3 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction