Race Results for…
Ed Sander Memorial CX

November 04, 2018 Results presented by Insight Timing Services and timed by Insight Timing Services
Participants:
425
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 4:10:23 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 321 WILSON FAUCETTE 00:33:06 KENSINGTON 12
2 322 PAX HUYBERS 00:33:23 BETHESDA 12
3 326 JONAS JUUSOLA-FITZPATRICK 00:35:28 CLARKSBURG 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 324 LIDIA CUSACK 00:29:46 CHEVY CHASE 12
2 320 ALYSSA SARKISOV 00:31:19 NORTH POTOMAC 12

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 LILIANA EDWARDS 00:34:19 WASHINGTON 11
2 313 SOPHIE COSPER 00:34:25 PHOENIX 11
3 312 BEATRIX CARTER 00:39:29 WASHINGTON 11

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 82 MITCHELL BATURKA 00:23:37 REISTERSTOWN 10
2 81 JASPER ESTES 00:24:20 LORTON 10
3 85 JACOB HINES 00:25:57 CATONSVILLE 10

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 DEMPSEY NELSON 00:31:42 GLENCOE 10
2 77 PENNY JONES 00:36:34 MONKTON 9
3 78 KATHERINE ELMORE 00:37:59 NORTH POTOMAC 10

MEN 3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 507 PETER KENNEDY 00:49:22 GLYNDON 37
2 512 KYLE MURPHY 00:49:36 WASHINGTON 36
3 506 IAIN MACKEITH 00:49:50 MC LEAN 17

MEN 4

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 532 STEVEN DROST 00:44:36 ELKRIDGE 36
2 555 JAY KORFF 00:45:12 SPRINGFIELD 51
3 537 MATTHEW FERNER 00:45:49 WASHINGTON 36

WOMEN 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 SIMONA VINCENCIOVA 00:37:05 ANNANDALE 38
2 33 CHRISTINA HOSENFELD 00:37:16 WASHINGTON 37
3 30 EMILY WOOLFORD 00:38:58 SYKESVILLE 14

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 401 TAMMI STAUFFER 00:39:42 BALTIMORE 54
2 403 CYNDI JANETZKO 00:41:47 FALLS CHURCH 48
3 402 ELIZABETH HARLOW 00:42:24 BALTIMORE 55

WOMEN 3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 415 NATASHA CALDERWOOD 00:41:03 CHEVY CHASE 38
2 416 AMANDA GRAVENHORST 00:41:25 WASHINGTON DC 31
3 419 SARAH GRANADE 00:42:38 ARLINGTON 45

WOMEN 4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 447 CHLOE TRAN 00:43:04 TOWSON 15
2 441 KATHLEEN HOLMES 00:44:17 WASHINGTON 37
3 446 EDRIE ORTEGA 00:45:09 ELLICOTT CITY 31

MASTERS 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 461 ERIC SORENSEN 00:48:56 ANNANDALE 50
2 466 THOMAS RICHESON 00:49:01 MONTPELIER 58
3 467 JOHNNY MAY 00:49:32 BALTIMORE 51

U19 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 621 ASHER TILGHMAN 00:51:06 GERMANTOWN 15
2 623 MATTHEW HOURIHAN 00:51:46 COLUMBIA 18
3 624 NATHAN CUSACK 00:52:06 CHEVY CHASE 14

MASTERS 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 602 FRED WITTWER 00:46:45 CHARLOTTESVLE 68
2 601 SHAWN DOWNING 00:49:21 BALTIMORE 60
3 603 BRUCE OLIVER 00:50:50 VIENNA 68

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 177 PAUL RADES 00:43:55 SILVER SPRING 47
2 178 RAUL ROJAS 00:45:35 ROCKVILLE 48
3 176 BENJAMIN LEPENE 00:45:43 LEESBURG 41

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 51 CRAIG ETHERIDGE 00:46:42 BALTIMORE 39
2 52 DANIEL PROULX 00:49:45 ELLICOTT CITY 43
3 55 GRANT FANNING 00:50:38 RICHMOND 34

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 SIMONA VINCENCIOVA 00:42:01 ANNANDALE 38
2 41 ERIN CONNER 00:42:07 WASHINGTON 44
3 45 ALEXIS ROHDE 00:48:27 BALTIMORE 45

MEN 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 GREG WITTWER 00:56:29 RICHMOND 36
2 1 DAVID GUNNERSON 00:58:09 ELKRIDGE 27
3 4 MATTISON BRADY 00:58:41 WASHINGTON 33

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 SCARLETT EDWARDS 00:34:05 WASHINGTON 14
2 349 EMMA COVAS 00:36:30 BETHESDA 13
3 350 SUSAN KUHN 00:26:11 ELLICOTT CITY 14

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 364 EVAN COLEMAN 00:26:05 BALTIMORE 14
2 365 HENRY NEFF 00:26:13 ARLINGTON 14
3 366 EVERETT MCLAUGHLIN 00:27:45 BETHESDA 14

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 WILLIAM FAUCETTE 00:43:10 KENSINGTON 43
2 205 CLEMENS ARNOLD 00:43:22 WATERFORD 41
3 203 MATTHEW BULLY 00:44:04 WASHINGTON 42

WOMEN 4_5

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 ANA BROYLES 00:33:49 ASHBURN 30
2 151 MACKENZIE YATES 00:35:17 WASHINGTON 38
3 160 MAUREEN BOYLE 00:35:23 WASHINGTON 39

MEN 5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 119 PARKER AGAN 00:34:24 CHANTILLY 17
2 139 DONALD MACMURRAY 00:35:45 ANNAPOLIS 35
3 129 JAKE HARPSTER 00:36:05 WASHINGTON 31

U19 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 358 VICTORIA RUPPENTHAL 00:36:07 REISTERSTOWN 15
2 359 SELENE ACOSTA DOMINGUEZ 00:28:44 ARLINGTON 18
3 360 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
27 entrants …
JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
324 LIDIA CUSACK 3 00:29:46 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 F CHEVY CHASE 1 1 1
320 ALYSSA SARKISOV 3 00:31:19 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 F NORTH POTOMAC 2 2 2
321 WILSON FAUCETTE 3 00:33:06 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M KENSINGTON 1 3 1
322 PAX HUYBERS 3 00:33:23 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M BETHESDA 2 4 2
326 JONAS JUUSOLA-FITZPATRICK 3 00:35:28 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M CLARKSBURG 3 5 3
323 MASON BATURKA 3 00:35:35 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M REISTERSTOWN 4 6 4
328 LINCOLN SUMMERS 3 00:36:19 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M BALTIMORE 5 7 5
325 RAFI CRESSALL 3 00:37:27 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M BETHESDA 6 8 6
337 QUINN BREED 3 00:37:39 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ARLINGTON 7 9 7
334 GRIFFIN (JET) TRAN 3 00:37:53 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M TOWSON 8 10 8
329 LUKE TONTODONATO 3 00:38:35 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M REISTERSTOWN 9 11 9
335 AIDAN WALSH 3 00:39:11 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ALEXANDRIA 10 12 10
327 ALEXANDER SARKISOV 3 00:41:03 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M NORTH POTOMAC 11 13 11
343 PARKER HOLLAND 2 00:26:06 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M WASHINGTON DC 12 14 12
333 LIAM SMITH 2 00:26:18 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M CATONSVILLE 13 15 13
341 ISAAC HEMM 2 00:26:33 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M TOWSON 14 16 14
338 GREY MEERDTER 2 00:26:45 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M UPPERCO 15 17 15
332 DANIEL GATES 2 00:27:34 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ARLINGTON 16 18 16
330 NICOLAS HOLLAND 2 00:27:49 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M GLEN ARM 17 19 17
331 RAFFERTY NELSON 2 00:28:08 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M GLENCOE 18 20 18
340 JACK FLEMING 2 00:29:08 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M BETHESDA 19 21 19
344 TIMOTHY GRAFOV 2 00:29:37 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ELLICOTT CITY 20 22 20
339 ANDREW LEVINE 2 00:30:50 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ARLINGTON 21 23 21
345 THACHER VOLTAGGIO 2 00:33:02 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M FREDERICK 22 24 22
342 MICAH PETERSON 2 00:36:59 12 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ELLICOTT CITY 23 25 23
346 ALLEN REYES 2 00:49:00 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M ANNANDALE 24 26 24
336 BRANDON GIRON 1 00:39:18 11 JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 M WOODBRIDGE 25 27 25
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 99
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
425
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 4:10:23 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MEN 5 - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 4_5 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5 - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 WOMEN - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

MEN 3 - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 4 - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 1_2_3 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 45+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

WOMEN 3 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

WOMEN 4 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

MASTERS 50+ - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 MEN - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 60+ - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED WOMEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

MEN 1_2_3 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction