Race Results for…
BYC Frosty Cross & MABRA Masters and Juniors Age Graded Championships

December 01, 2018 Results presented by Insight Timing Services and timed by Insight Timing Services
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
12/1/2018 4:02:07 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

MEN 5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 115 CARL BEVARD 00:28:22 ROSEDALE 33
2 105 GREGORY SPEAR 00:28:47 LUTHERVILLE 35
3 131 DONALD MACMURRAY 00:28:53 ANNAPOLIS 35

WOMEN 4_5

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 MACKENZIE YATES 00:36:16 WASHINGTON 38
2 144 ELIZABETH BOWER 00:36:33 CATONSVILLE 54
3 140 KIM FRANKLIN 00:39:20 BALTIMORE 45

WOMEN 3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 CHLOE TRAN 00:44:15 TOWSON 15
2 160 ROWAN LEARY 00:45:57 TOWSON 16
3 163 LAURA NORRIS 00:46:59 BALTIMORE 34

WOMEN 4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 169 REBECCA IRWIN KENNEDY 00:52:13 BETHESDA 47
2 170 RAELENE MENESES 00:54:08 CATONSVILLE 42
3 171 SARA LAPPANO 00:53:43 WASHINGTON 39

MASTER WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 176 JULIA SLEJKO 00:45:26 BALTIMORE 41
2 177 IRINA SARKISOV 00:47:03 NORTH POTOMAC 49
3 178 CARY COSPER 00:47:24 PHOENIX 45

MASTER WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 189 ELIZABETH HARLOW 00:44:45 BALTIMORE 55
2 187 SHARON SQUASSONI 00:40:40 BETHESDA 56
3 188 PATRICIA LEDESMA 00:41:51 WASHINGTON 54

MASTER WOMEN 60+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 TRACY LEA 00:43:46 TANEYTOWN 65
2 195 DENISE CLEARWATER 00:46:19 ARNOLD 60
3 196 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 91 OLIVIA SANDOVAL 00:48:40 BALTIMORE 15
2 92 VICTORIA RUPPENTHAL 00:45:22 REISTERSTOWN 15
3 93 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 96 CASSIE BOPF 00:47:20 BETHESDA 17
2 97 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0
3 98 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00 0

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 61 JASPER ESTES 00:20:23 LORTON 10
2 63 JACOB HINES 00:20:48 CATONSVILLE 10
3 62 MITCHELL BATURKA 00:21:06 REISTERSTOWN 10

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 81 DEMPSEY NELSON 00:27:12 GLENCOE 10
2 84 CORA CUSACK 00:29:28 CHEVY CHASE 9
3 83 PENNY JONES 00:31:59 MONKTON 9

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 ADRIAN GROMAN 00:18:23 BETHESDA 12
2 202 MASON BATURKA 00:20:09 REISTERSTOWN 12
3 203 JONAS JUUSOLA-FITZPATRICK 00:20:24 CLARKSBURG 12

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 232 LIDIA CUSACK 00:19:38 CHEVY CHASE 12
2 233 MAYA BROTHERS 00:21:26 BALA CYNWYD 11
3 234 SOPHIE COSPER 00:22:20 PHOENIX 11

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 NATHAN CUSACK 00:28:15 CHEVY CHASE 14
2 248 EVAN COLEMAN 00:28:39 BALTIMORE 14
3 246 DILLON COSPER 00:28:54 PHOENIX 13

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 286 EMMA COVAS 00:25:09 BETHESDA 13
2 292 NICOYA STREB 00:26:16 BALTIMORE 13
3 293 REBECCA ELMORE 00:28:52 NORTH POTOMAC 13

MEN 3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 ROBERT CAUDILL 00:45:12 UPPER MARLBORO 34
2 302 CURTIS ALIA 00:46:57 JESSUP 37
3 309 ANDREW MCGOWAN 00:48:34 BALTIMORE 31

MEN 4

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 313 ANDREW SANDERS 00:48:08 BALTIMORE 29
2 317 JOHN GAY 00:48:34 WALKERSVILLE 50
3 316 CAOLY TRAN 00:48:54 TOWSON 48

JUNIOR MEN 15-16

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 346 ASHER TILGHMAN 00:47:41 GERMANTOWN 15
2 348 JACK DEMPSEY 00:49:03 ARLINGTON 16
3 349 GRAHAM BUCCHERI 00:52:15 GLEN ARM 16

JUNIOR MEN 17-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 361 AUGUST MILLIKEN 00:44:13 TAKOMA PARK 17
2 362 MATTHEW HOURIHAN 00:50:20 COLUMBIA 18
3 363 ANDER SCHARBACH 00:52:34 UPPERCO 17

MASTERS 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 375 BRIAN MARCHIONINI 00:45:33 SILVER SPRING 45
2 371 DANIEL PROULX 00:46:14 ELLICOTT CITY 43
3 373 ABRAHAM EHLERS 00:46:51 BETHESDA 48

MASTERS 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 401 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT 00:46:59 CHEVY CHASE 50
2 405 DAVID KAY 00:49:44 WASHINGTON 57
3 404 STEPHEN KIMOS 00:49:45 BEL AIR 51

MASTERS 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 431 CURTIS SOUTHERN 00:52:42 FREDERICK 60
2 436 JAMES BRONSON 00:44:47 GAITHERSBURG 63
3 432 MARK SOLBERG 00:45:29 HAVRE DE GRACE 60

WOMEN 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 11 KATRINA DOWIDCHUK 00:44:19 WILMINGTON 49
2 12 ALEXANDRA CAMPBELLFORTE 00:44:20 FREDERICK 38
3 17 ELISABETH REINKORDT 00:45:52 PHILADELPHIA 36

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 51 ALEXIS ROHDE 00:40:44 BALTIMORE 45
2 54 MELISSA EKEY 00:42:49 BALTIMORE 55
3 52 ROBYN SPANN 00:51:26 TRIANGLE 31

MEN 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 CRAIG ETHERIDGE 00:48:19 BALTIMORE 39
2 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 00:48:46 BALTIMORE 44
3 4 GEORGE LEWIS 00:46:11 WASHINGTON 39

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 MATTHEW SLATER 00:45:17 FALLSTON 42
2 33 JASON COPIER 00:50:12 BALTIMORE 44
3 34 MATTHEW HOLMES 00:53:11 ALEXANDRIA 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
32 entrants …
MEN 5 Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 CARL BEVARD 3 00:28:22 33 MEN 5 M ROSEDALE 1 1 1
105 GREGORY SPEAR 3 00:28:47 35 MEN 5 M LUTHERVILLE 2 2 2
131 DONALD MACMURRAY 3 00:28:53 35 MEN 5 M ANNAPOLIS 3 3 3
113 ADAM WEDDINGTON 3 00:29:39 40 MEN 5 M COLUMBIA 4 4 4
110 CRAIG MISER 3 00:30:24 49 MEN 5 M BEL AIR 5 5 5
128 SAMUEL FULLER 3 00:31:08 18 MEN 5 M MANASSAS 6 6 6
124 JOSEPH CHAN 3 00:31:19 29 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 7 7 7
108 ELISHA PETERSON 3 00:31:20 39 MEN 5 M ELLICOTT CITY 8 8 8
112 ANDREW MCDOWELL 3 00:31:37 54 MEN 5 M BEL AIR 9 9 9
117 CHRISTOPHER HORSLEY 3 00:31:40 56 MEN 5 M ELKRIDGE 10 10 10
103 SCOT ROPPELT 3 00:33:01 36 MEN 5 M ABINGDON 11 11 11
106 CARL SUMMERS 3 00:33:05 45 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 12 12 12
107 COLIN KEGEL 3 00:33:17 39 MEN 5 M PHOENIX 13 13 13
109 GERO VERHEYEN 3 00:34:11 54 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 14 14 14
129 STERGIOS PAPADAKIS 3 00:34:18 47 MEN 5 M ELLICOTT CITY 15 15 15
125 WILLIAM NEAULT 3 00:35:09 34 MEN 5 M ELKRIDGE 16 16 16
127 WILLIAM ROHDE 3 00:35:22 43 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 17 17 17
118 CHRISTOPHER OVERCASH 3 00:37:11 48 MEN 5 M PHOENIX 18 18 18
132 JASPER ESTES 3 00:37:23 10 MEN 5 M LORTON 19 19 19
114 SCOT BOWER 3 00:37:27 62 MEN 5 M CATONSVILLE 20 20 20
126 PAUL NEUREITER 3 00:37:43 56 MEN 5 M ARLINGTON 21 21 21
120 JOHN HOCK 3 00:38:23 26 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 22 22 22
123 DEVIN LEARY 3 00:38:30 46 MEN 5 M TOWSON 23 23 23
121 DAVID PATSCHKE 3 00:38:54 53 MEN 5 M TOWSON 24 24 24
130 WILLIAM FADER 3 00:40:16 37 MEN 5 M MIDDLE RIVER 25 25 25
122 MICHAEL BUCCHERI 2 00:27:38 46 MEN 5 M GLEN ARM 26 26 26
111 MICHEAL RAAB 2 00:27:49 53 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 27 27 27
119 SEAN HOURIHAN 2 00:29:13 53 MEN 5 M COLUMBIA 28 28 28
101 JAY BOTT 2 00:29:55 53 MEN 5 M TIWSON 29 29 29
102 THOMAS FRANKLIN 0 DNS 47 MEN 5 M BALTIMORE 0 0 0
104 DAVE REHKEMPER 0 DNS 45 MEN 5 M TOWSON 0 0 0
116 CHRIS HOPE 0 DNS 58 MEN 5 M LANSDALE 0 0 0
32 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 CARL BEVARD 3 00:28:22 33 MEN 5 M ROSEDALE 1 1 1
1 - 99
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 CARL BEVARD 3 00:28:22 33 MEN 5 M ROSEDALE 1 1 1
105 GREGORY SPEAR 3 00:28:47 35 MEN 5 M LUTHERVILLE 2 2 2
131 DONALD MACMURRAY 3 00:28:53 35 MEN 5 M ANNAPOLIS 3 3 3
113 ADAM WEDDINGTON 3 00:29:39 40 MEN 5 M COLUMBIA 4 4 4
110 CRAIG MISER 3 00:30:24 49 MEN 5 M BEL AIR 5 5 5

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
12/1/2018 4:02:07 PM

All results found on this page are UNOFFICIAL.  Official paper results will be posted onsite immediately following each race for a protest period before awards.  Official results will be uploaded to USACYCLING.ORG following the event.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MEN 5 - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 4_5 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

WOMEN 3 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

WOMEN 4 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 50+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 60+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

MEN 3 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 4 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MEN 15-16 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MEN 17-18 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 40+ - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 50+ - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 60+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 1_2_3 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

SINGLESPEED WOMEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

MEN 1_2_3 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction