Race Results for…
Land Regatta Run/Walk

August 16, 2014 Results presented by JCI Port Washington Saukville  and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
113
Last Updated:
8/16/2014 10:42:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 SETH NOWAK 00:24:09 06:02 min/mile MILWAUKEE 16
2 52 JOSH MELSHEIMER 00:24:21 06:05 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 38
3 9 JJ BUCZEK 00:26:35 06:38 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 MELISSA HALVERSON 00:27:29 06:52 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 26
2 45 JENNIFER LEE 00:28:38 07:09 min/mile GRAFTON 35
3 65 TERA ROGERS 00:28:48 07:12 min/mile OOSTBURG 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
113 entrants …
4 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
58 SETH NOWAK 00:24:09 06:02 min/mile 4 MILE 1 M 1 16 1 MILWAUKEE WI
52 JOSH MELSHEIMER 00:24:21 06:05 min/mile 4 MILE 2 M 2 38 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
9 JJ BUCZEK 00:26:35 06:38 min/mile 4 MILE 3 M 3 23 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
6 NICHOLAS BATH 00:27:19 06:49 min/mile 4 MILE 4 M 4 17 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
30 BRETT GRISAR 00:27:28 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE 5 M 5 14 3 SAUKVILLE WI
31 MELISSA HALVERSON 00:27:29 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE 6 F 1 26 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
45 JENNIFER LEE 00:28:38 07:09 min/mile 4 MILE 7 F 2 35 1 GRAFTON WI
65 TERA ROGERS 00:28:48 07:12 min/mile 4 MILE 8 F 3 32 2 OOSTBURG WI
20 JACOB FISCHER 00:28:54 07:13 min/mile 4 MILE 9 M 6 12 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
85 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:28:59 07:14 min/mile 4 MILE 10 M 7 54 1 WEST BEND WI
42 TOM KNOWSKI 00:29:32 07:23 min/mile 4 MILE 11 M 8 17 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
15 JOSHUA ELLENSON 00:29:44 07:26 min/mile 4 MILE 12 M 9 33 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
41 PATRICK KNOWSKI 00:29:51 07:27 min/mile 4 MILE 13 M 10 15 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
34 JOE HARTUNG 00:30:11 07:32 min/mile 4 MILE 14 M 11 35 3 CHICAGO IL
111 PAUL GASPER 00:30:14 07:33 min/mile 4 MILE 15 M 12 60 1 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
87 CHRIS WUEHR 00:30:19 07:34 min/mile 4 MILE 16 M 13 33 4 WEST BEND WI
62 JOHN PREISLER 00:30:28 07:37 min/mile 4 MILE 17 M 14 52 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
57 LEO NOWAK 00:30:35 07:38 min/mile 4 MILE 18 M 15 49 1 MILWAUKEE WI
76 JANELLE STREFF 00:30:44 07:41 min/mile 4 MILE 19 F 4 32 3 FREDONIA WI
39 BRENT KERBEL 00:30:48 07:42 min/mile 4 MILE 20 M 16 34 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
68 ROGER SALYERS 00:30:53 07:43 min/mile 4 MILE 21 M 17 42 2 WEST ALLIS WI
88 SARA ZAMORA 00:31:35 07:53 min/mile 4 MILE 22 F 5 28 2 CHICAGO IL
46 SAMUEL LEPAK 00:31:39 07:54 min/mile 4 MILE 23 M 18 18 7 SAUKVILLE WI
108 MOLLY GIESE 00:32:03 08:00 min/mile 4 MILE 24 F 6 14 1 GRAFTON WI
107 PAUL SWORSKE 00:32:18 08:04 min/mile 4 MILE 25 M 19 46 3 ALLENTON WI
105 JUDY STEFFEN 00:32:31 08:07 min/mile 4 MILE 26 F 7 52 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
77 BRYN THEISEN 00:33:00 08:15 min/mile 4 MILE 27 F 8 35 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
73 HEATHER SCHWENGEL 00:33:09 08:17 min/mile 4 MILE 28 F 9 30 5 FREDONIA WI
14 ERIC DYKEN 00:33:31 08:22 min/mile 4 MILE 29 M 20 37 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
69 KURT SCHERBARTH 00:33:35 08:23 min/mile 4 MILE 30 M 21 47 4 WEST BEND WI
118 LINDA PIERSCHALLA 00:33:40 08:25 min/mile 4 MILE 31 F 10 48 1 SAUKVILLE WI
1 JOSHUA AARON 00:33:48 08:27 min/mile 4 MILE 32 M 22 23 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
102 FRED DOMBERGER 00:33:49 08:27 min/mile 4 MILE 33 M 23 99 1 PEARL CITY IL
114 DON VOIGHT 00:34:07 08:31 min/mile 4 MILE 34 M 24 71 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
19 HANNAH FISCHER 00:34:36 08:39 min/mile 4 MILE 35 F 11 14 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
83 KINLEY WEAVER 00:34:41 08:40 min/mile 4 MILE 36 F 12 28 3 BROWN DEER WI
4 BRIAN BARBER 00:34:56 08:44 min/mile 4 MILE 37 M 25 33 7 PORT WASHINGTON WI
109 COLIN SHANE 00:35:28 08:52 min/mile 4 MILE 38 M 26 31 8 WEST ALLIS WI
21 LIZ FISCHER 00:35:32 08:53 min/mile 4 MILE 39 F 13 43 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
66 JIM SABINASH 00:35:35 08:53 min/mile 4 MILE 40 M 27 56 3 GREENFIELD WI
33 RICH HARTER 00:35:36 08:54 min/mile 4 MILE 41 M 28 57 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
32 AMY HARTER 00:35:40 08:55 min/mile 4 MILE 42 F 14 28 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
7 JUSTIN BEHM 00:36:04 09:01 min/mile 4 MILE 43 M 29 33 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
8 BECKY BINK 00:36:25 09:06 min/mile 4 MILE 44 F 15 43 3 BELGIUM WI
115 CHONG PAK 00:36:38 09:09 min/mile 4 MILE 45 F 16 46 4 MEQUON WI
106 LISA KOPP 00:36:53 09:13 min/mile 4 MILE 46 F 17 49 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
51 ANYA MEEKS 00:36:55 09:13 min/mile 4 MILE 47 F 18 32 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
56 AUDRA NOACK 00:36:57 09:14 min/mile 4 MILE 48 F 19 34 7 GRAFTON WI
103 EARLENE DOMBERGER 00:37:39 09:24 min/mile 4 MILE 49 F 20 99 1 PEARL CITY IL
60 CARLO PEREZ 00:37:58 09:29 min/mile 4 MILE 50 M 30 37 10 SAN DIEGO CA
113 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
58 SETH NOWAK 00:24:09 06:02 min/mile 4 MILE 1 M 1 16 1 MILWAUKEE WI
31 MELISSA HALVERSON 00:27:29 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE 6 F 1 26 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
58 SETH NOWAK 00:24:09 06:02 min/mile 4 MILE 1 M 1 16 1 MILWAUKEE WI
6 NICHOLAS BATH 00:27:19 06:49 min/mile 4 MILE 4 M 4 17 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
30 BRETT GRISAR 00:27:28 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE 5 M 5 14 3 SAUKVILLE WI
20 JACOB FISCHER 00:28:54 07:13 min/mile 4 MILE 9 M 6 12 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
42 TOM KNOWSKI 00:29:32 07:23 min/mile 4 MILE 11 M 8 17 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
108 MOLLY GIESE 00:32:03 08:00 min/mile 4 MILE 24 F 6 14 1 GRAFTON WI
19 HANNAH FISCHER 00:34:36 08:39 min/mile 4 MILE 35 F 11 14 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
25 ABBY FRITSCH 00:45:34 11:23 min/mile 4 MILE 82 F 41 11 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
53 MADELINE MOLTZAN 01:04:14 16:03 min/mile 4 MILE 100 F 53 18 4 CEDARBURG WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
9 JJ BUCZEK 00:26:35 06:38 min/mile 4 MILE 3 M 3 23 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1 JOSHUA AARON 00:33:48 08:27 min/mile 4 MILE 32 M 22 23 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
117 SCOTT CASEY 00:40:57 10:14 min/mile 4 MILE 68 M 36 27 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
11 MATTHEW COOPER 00:42:01 10:30 min/mile 4 MILE 71 M 38 26 4 FREDONIA WI
27 BRANDON FROOM 00:45:24 11:21 min/mile 4 MILE 78 M 40 28 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
31 MELISSA HALVERSON 00:27:29 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE 6 F 1 26 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
88 SARA ZAMORA 00:31:35 07:53 min/mile 4 MILE 22 F 5 28 2 CHICAGO IL
83 KINLEY WEAVER 00:34:41 08:40 min/mile 4 MILE 36 F 12 28 3 BROWN DEER WI
32 AMY HARTER 00:35:40 08:55 min/mile 4 MILE 42 F 14 28 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
79 ANNA VOSKUIL 00:38:18 09:34 min/mile 4 MILE 53 F 22 28 5 CEDAR GROVE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
52 JOSH MELSHEIMER 00:24:21 06:05 min/mile 4 MILE 2 M 2 38 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
15 JOSHUA ELLENSON 00:29:44 07:26 min/mile 4 MILE 12 M 9 33 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
34 JOE HARTUNG 00:30:11 07:32 min/mile 4 MILE 14 M 11 35 3 CHICAGO IL
87 CHRIS WUEHR 00:30:19 07:34 min/mile 4 MILE 16 M 13 33 4 WEST BEND WI
39 BRENT KERBEL 00:30:48 07:42 min/mile 4 MILE 20 M 16 34 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
45 JENNIFER LEE 00:28:38 07:09 min/mile 4 MILE 7 F 2 35 1 GRAFTON WI
65 TERA ROGERS 00:28:48 07:12 min/mile 4 MILE 8 F 3 32 2 OOSTBURG WI
76 JANELLE STREFF 00:30:44 07:41 min/mile 4 MILE 19 F 4 32 3 FREDONIA WI
77 BRYN THEISEN 00:33:00 08:15 min/mile 4 MILE 27 F 8 35 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
73 HEATHER SCHWENGEL 00:33:09 08:17 min/mile 4 MILE 28 F 9 30 5 FREDONIA WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
57 LEO NOWAK 00:30:35 07:38 min/mile 4 MILE 18 M 15 49 1 MILWAUKEE WI
68 ROGER SALYERS 00:30:53 07:43 min/mile 4 MILE 21 M 17 42 2 WEST ALLIS WI
107 PAUL SWORSKE 00:32:18 08:04 min/mile 4 MILE 25 M 19 46 3 ALLENTON WI
69 KURT SCHERBARTH 00:33:35 08:23 min/mile 4 MILE 30 M 21 47 4 WEST BEND WI
71 JIM SCHMIT 00:38:25 09:36 min/mile 4 MILE 55 M 32 41 5 GRAFTON WI
118 LINDA PIERSCHALLA 00:33:40 08:25 min/mile 4 MILE 31 F 10 48 1 SAUKVILLE WI
21 LIZ FISCHER 00:35:32 08:53 min/mile 4 MILE 39 F 13 43 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
8 BECKY BINK 00:36:25 09:06 min/mile 4 MILE 44 F 15 43 3 BELGIUM WI
115 CHONG PAK 00:36:38 09:09 min/mile 4 MILE 45 F 16 46 4 MEQUON WI
106 LISA KOPP 00:36:53 09:13 min/mile 4 MILE 46 F 17 49 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
85 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:28:59 07:14 min/mile 4 MILE 10 M 7 54 1 WEST BEND WI
62 JOHN PREISLER 00:30:28 07:37 min/mile 4 MILE 17 M 14 52 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
66 JIM SABINASH 00:35:35 08:53 min/mile 4 MILE 40 M 27 56 3 GREENFIELD WI
33 RICH HARTER 00:35:36 08:54 min/mile 4 MILE 41 M 28 57 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
119 MIKE MILLEN 00:38:05 09:31 min/mile 4 MILE 51 M 31 54 5 MANITOWOC WI
105 JUDY STEFFEN 00:32:31 08:07 min/mile 4 MILE 26 F 7 52 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
84 CAROL WEHUNT 01:05:48 16:27 min/mile 4 MILE 103 F 56 54 2 TWO RIVERS WI
63 MARGINA REPINSKI 01:10:19 17:34 min/mile 4 MILE 109 F 62 54 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
101 CINDY VERHAGEN 01:14:20 18:35 min/mile 4 MILE 111 F 64 56 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
44 WENDY LAURENCE 01:14:23 18:35 min/mile 4 MILE 112 F 65 58 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
111 PAUL GASPER 00:30:14 07:33 min/mile 4 MILE 15 M 12 60 1 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
114 DON VOIGHT 00:34:07 08:31 min/mile 4 MILE 34 M 24 71 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
92 ROBERT WIELAND 00:38:36 09:39 min/mile 4 MILE 56 M 33 62 3 GRAFTON WI
10 TIMOTHY BURZYNSKI 00:45:30 11:22 min/mile 4 MILE 81 M 41 60 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
23 JANICE FOUNTAIN 00:45:54 11:28 min/mile 4 MILE 86 F 45 61 1 DOWNERS GROVE IL
5 JUDITH BARWICK 01:05:19 16:19 min/mile 4 MILE 102 F 55 72 2 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
12 BECKY DEUEL 01:05:49 16:27 min/mile 4 MILE 104 F 57 61 3 MANITOWOC WI
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
102 FRED DOMBERGER 00:33:49 08:27 min/mile 4 MILE 33 M 23 99 1 PEARL CITY IL
100 ADAM WATRY 00:53:03 13:15 min/mile 4 MILE 93 M 42 99 2 SAUKVILLE WI
103 EARLENE DOMBERGER 00:37:39 09:24 min/mile 4 MILE 49 F 20 99 1 PEARL CITY IL
116 LYNDA MARQUARDT 00:40:52 10:13 min/mile 4 MILE 67 F 32 99 2
122 BETH MOLTZAN 01:04:15 16:03 min/mile 4 MILE 101 F 54 99 3

Race Info

Participants:
113
Last Updated:
8/16/2014 10:42:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

4 MILE - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 11:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction