Race Results for…
2018 James Island Connector Run

October 27, 2018 Results presented by James Island Connector Run and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1237
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 7:12:18 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please submit any requests for corrections in that time. USA T&F CERT #SC10077BS 10K. SC11038DW 5k. Under USA T&F Rules, only GUN times are shown. Duathlon consists of 10K bike and 5K run.

        

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1001 MICHAEL BANKS 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile CHAS 32
2 1452 JAY UPCHURCH 00:16:40 05:22 min/mile CHAS 40
3 1439 JURDAN MOSSBURG 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile CHESNEE 23
4 1015 CLAY ASKEW 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile CHAS 34
5 1360 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile COLUMBIA 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1002 JOY MILLER 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile LEXINGTON 30
2 1490 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile COLUMBIA 38
3 1406 MARY LEGARE WHALEY 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile CHAS 33
4 1072 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 38
5 1348 JACQUELINE SMITH 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile MT PLEASANT 28

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:31:59 05:09 min/mile CHAS 32
2 3 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:48 05:27 min/mile COLUMBIA 50
3 614 PAUL MALEK 00:34:57 05:38 min/mile MT PLEASANT 27
4 120 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile CHAS 31
5 618 BRAD GROSS 00:37:39 06:04 min/mile CHAS 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 JOY MILLER 00:37:07 05:59 min/mile LEXINGTON 30
2 555 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:39:43 06:24 min/mile COLUMBIA 38
3 355 HANNAH MOLDENHAUER 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile CHAS 28
4 350 BLAKE MINA 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile BROOMFIELD 21
5 590 JULIE COVINGTON 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile CHAS 36

10K HANDCYCLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 585 DAVID BRADBURY 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile CHAS 55

10K BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2022 ZANE SECHREST 00:23:04 16.13 mph CHAS 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2011 REBECCA SPITZER 00:26:36 13.98 mph CHAS 27

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3039 ROBERT CONLEY 00:40:43 04:22 min/mile N. CHAS 52
2 3007 PHILIPPE DES FRANCS 00:41:41 04:28 min/mile CHAS 50
3 3005 CHADWICK DANIEL 00:43:36 04:41 min/mile CHAS 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3013 CATHERINE HOLLISTER 00:43:17 04:39 min/mile MT PLEASANT 49
2 3021 ALISON MILLER 00:45:11 04:51 min/mile MT PLEASANT 45
3 3022 AVERY MILLER 00:50:09 05:23 min/mile MT PLEASANT 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
590 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:31:59 32 10K M CHAS 1 1 O/A 05:09 min/mile
3 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:48 50 10K M COLUMBIA 2 2 O/A 05:27 min/mile
614 PAUL MALEK 00:34:57 27 10K M MT PLEASANT 3 3 O/A 05:38 min/mile
2 JOY MILLER 00:37:07 30 10K F LEXINGTON 1 4 O/A 05:59 min/mile
120 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:37:25 31 10K M CHAS 4 5 O/A 06:02 min/mile
618 BRAD GROSS 00:37:39 32 10K M CHAS 5 6 O/A 06:04 min/mile
319 JASON MCCORMACK 00:37:58 30 10K M DANIEL ISLAND 6 7 1 06:07 min/mile
36 ERIC BOHAC 00:38:14 28 10K M N CHAS 7 8 1 06:10 min/mile
397 JEFFREY PECORA 00:38:32 31 10K M MT PLEASANT 8 9 2 06:12 min/mile
507 JOHN TEACHMAN 00:38:44 12 10K M MT PLEASANT 9 10 1 06:14 min/mile
609 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:38:51 42 10K M COLUMBIA 10 11 1 06:15 min/mile
270 ADAM KRONEMEYER 00:39:39 34 10K M MT PLEASANT 11 12 3 06:23 min/mile
555 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:39:43 38 10K F COLUMBIA 2 13 O/A 06:24 min/mile
179 WILLIAM GRAY 00:39:54 39 10K M CHAS 12 14 1 06:26 min/mile
356 MATTHEW MOLDENHAUER 00:40:06 35 10K M CHAS 13 15 2 06:28 min/mile
355 HANNAH MOLDENHAUER 00:40:07 28 10K F CHAS 3 16 O/A 06:28 min/mile
508 RYAN TEACHMAN 00:40:10 14 10K M MT PLEASANT 14 17 1 06:28 min/mile
291 GREG LITTLE 00:40:30 32 10K M RALEIGH 15 18 4 06:31 min/mile
147 BOBBY FANCHER 00:40:31 48 10K M MT PLEASANT 16 19 1 06:32 min/mile
315 JOHN MASSEY 00:40:34 54 10K M MT PLEASANT 17 20 1 06:32 min/mile
305 JIM MADDEN 00:40:47 55 10K M GOOSE CREEK 18 21 1 06:34 min/mile
607 ZACH POINAR 00:40:51 31 10K M CHAS 19 22 5 06:35 min/mile
474 BRIAN SMITH 00:41:19 32 10K M MT PLEASANT 20 23 6 06:39 min/mile
621 GABE HYSLOP 00:41:46 9 10K M MT PLEASANT 21 24 2 06:44 min/mile
49 ERIC BRADSHAW 00:42:11 43 10K M CHAS 22 25 2 06:48 min/mile
188 RYAN HAMDORFF 00:42:14 33 10K M LADSON 23 26 7 06:48 min/mile
593 RICHARD MCELROY 00:42:30 38 10K M CHAS 24 27 3 06:51 min/mile
454 ERNEST SCHLATT 00:42:41 40 10K M CHAS 25 28 3 06:53 min/mile
588 DAVIDE SBETTI 00:42:43 21 10K M CHAS 26 29 1 06:53 min/mile
350 BLAKE MINA 00:42:45 21 10K F BROOMFIELD 4 30 O/A 06:53 min/mile
575 JOHN YOHANNAN 00:42:56 32 10K M DANIEL ISLAND 27 31 8 06:55 min/mile
287 JESSE LEONARD 00:43:02 30 10K M MT PLEASANT 28 32 9 06:56 min/mile
191 BENJAMIN HARLEY 00:43:26 18 10K M CHAS 29 33 2 07:00 min/mile
31 DEREK BELL 00:43:37 33 10K M CHAS 30 34 10 07:02 min/mile
509 ZACHARY TEACHMAN 00:43:51 9 10K M MT PLEASANT 31 35 3 07:04 min/mile
537 JAMES VAN NORSTRAND 00:43:55 24 10K M FAYETTVILLE 32 36 2 07:05 min/mile
547 PAUL WARING 00:43:56 31 10K M MT PLEASANT 33 37 11 07:05 min/mile
416 WILL RAMSEY 00:44:12 31 10K M CHAS 34 38 12 07:07 min/mile
590 JULIE COVINGTON 00:44:32 36 10K F CHAS 5 39 O/A 07:10 min/mile
330 LARRY MCLAIN 00:44:39 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 35 40 2 07:12 min/mile
279 MELISSA LANGE 00:45:00 40 10K F CHAS 6 41 1 07:15 min/mile
312 ANDREW MASON 00:45:12 31 10K M CHAS 36 42 13 07:17 min/mile
165 LARRY GENTILE 00:45:14 66 10K M CHAS 37 43 1 07:17 min/mile
425 GARY REHAK 00:45:19 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 38 44 3 07:18 min/mile
322 DILLON MCDONALD 00:45:32 26 10K M MT PLEASANT 39 45 2 07:20 min/mile
204 AMANDA HENDERSON 00:45:34 24 10K F CHAS 7 46 1 07:20 min/mile
383 EMILY NELSON 00:45:44 39 10K F CHAS 8 47 1 07:22 min/mile
46 DAN BOWMAN 00:45:59 34 10K M MT PLEASANT 40 48 14 07:25 min/mile
345 RYAN MILLER 00:46:02 30 10K M CHAS 41 49 15 07:25 min/mile
72 SHEA CAMPBELL 00:46:04 26 10K F CHAS 9 50 1 07:25 min/mile
590 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
115 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:48 50 10K M COLUMBIA 2 2 O/A 05:27 min/mile
609 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:38:51 42 10K M COLUMBIA 10 11 1 06:15 min/mile
147 BOBBY FANCHER 00:40:31 48 10K M MT PLEASANT 16 19 1 06:32 min/mile
49 ERIC BRADSHAW 00:42:11 43 10K M CHAS 22 25 2 06:48 min/mile
454 ERNEST SCHLATT 00:42:41 40 10K M CHAS 25 28 3 06:53 min/mile
279 MELISSA LANGE 00:45:00 40 10K F CHAS 6 41 1 07:15 min/mile
280 SHANE LASBY 00:46:14 47 10K M N CHAS 42 51 2 07:27 min/mile
140 STEVE ESCOBAR 00:46:22 47 10K M SUMMERVILLE 44 53 3 07:28 min/mile
549 ERICA WATTS 00:46:31 40 10K F HANAHAN 11 55 2 07:30 min/mile
430 ALBERT REYES 00:46:43 46 10K M CHAS 48 60 4 07:32 min/mile
169 RUSSELL GILBERT 00:46:45 41 10K M AWENDAW 49 61 4 07:32 min/mile
274 JOSH LAMB 00:46:48 40 10K M CHAS 52 64 5 07:32 min/mile
567 MARCUS WILLIAMS 00:46:50 40 10K M CHAS 53 65 6 07:33 min/mile
107 RYAN DACKOR 00:47:07 41 10K M CHAS 57 69 7 07:35 min/mile
306 MARY MAGUIRE 00:47:31 40 10K F CHAS 16 78 3 07:39 min/mile
451 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS 00:47:40 50 10K F N CHAS 17 82 2 07:41 min/mile
133 TARINA EASTMAN 00:47:48 47 10K F CHAS 18 83 1 07:42 min/mile
441 ADAM ROSE 00:48:01 40 10K M CHAS 67 85 8 07:44 min/mile
83 JEFFREY CLARK 00:48:29 47 10K M MT PLEASANT 75 95 5 07:49 min/mile
209 BERRY HIOTT 00:49:22 42 10K M DANIEL ISLAND 78 102 9 07:57 min/mile
246 JOHN KAUTZ 00:49:46 46 10K M MT PLEASANT 83 108 6 08:01 min/mile
620 JOHN DURHAM 00:49:57 49 10K M SUMMERVILLE 84 113 7 08:03 min/mile
523 PAULA TOWE 00:50:19 49 10K F PAULINE 32 117 2 08:06 min/mile
599 ROMINA ILIC 00:50:44 40 10K F CHAS 34 120 4 08:10 min/mile
114 MARIE DELORENZO 00:50:50 47 10K F CHAS 35 121 3 08:11 min/mile
375 WILLIAM MURRAY 00:51:10 41 10K M CHAS 89 129 10 08:15 min/mile
587 KARLA KELLY 00:51:13 41 10K F ST GEORGE 42 131 5 08:15 min/mile
32 LAURA BENWARE 00:51:15 40 10K F CHAS 43 132 6 08:15 min/mile
415 MICHAEL QUINTON 00:51:18 48 10K M SUMMERVILLE 91 135 8 08:16 min/mile
586 KANE KELLY 00:51:18 42 10K M ST GEORGE 92 136 11 08:16 min/mile
185 DEREK HABERMAS 00:51:24 49 10K M CHAS 94 138 9 08:17 min/mile
30 KATHLEEN BEEBE 00:51:53 48 10K F CHAS 52 151 4 08:22 min/mile
535 PATRICK VAIL 00:52:18 49 10K M CHAS 104 159 10 08:26 min/mile
506 CINDY TEACHMAN 00:52:27 50 10K F MT PLEASANT 57 161 4 08:27 min/mile
127 MISSY DURANTE 00:52:37 47 10K F N CHAS 59 164 5 08:29 min/mile
207 KELLY HILL 00:53:02 40 10K F HANAHAN 61 172 7 08:33 min/mile
450 BYRON SAMONTE 00:53:07 48 10K M MT PLEASANT 112 173 11 08:34 min/mile
228 DINOCA IHRIG 00:53:09 49 10K F SUMMERVILLE 62 174 6 08:34 min/mile
387 JOSEPH NIENSTEDT 00:53:23 42 10K M N CHAS 113 177 12 08:36 min/mile
568 RANDY WILLIAMS 00:53:47 41 10K M MT PLEASANT 118 186 13 08:40 min/mile
34 DAWN BLUME 00:53:57 41 10K F GOOSE CREEK 71 189 8 08:42 min/mile
371 BRENT MUNSELL 00:54:43 47 10K M MT PLEASANT 125 204 12 08:49 min/mile
472 RACHAEL SMILOWITZ 00:54:58 40 10K F CHAS 82 209 9 08:51 min/mile
343 ERIC MILLER 00:55:32 40 10K M MT PLEASANT 132 220 14 08:57 min/mile
471 CHRIS SMATHERS 00:56:07 40 10K M CHAS 138 230 15 09:03 min/mile
542 MATT VOGT 00:56:11 48 10K M CHAS 140 232 13 09:03 min/mile
108 LEIGH DALEY 00:56:30 41 10K F CHAS 95 238 10 09:06 min/mile
189 SAM HANSEN 00:56:31 42 10K F CHAS 96 239 11 09:06 min/mile
369 CHRISTOPHER MULLINAX 00:56:33 47 10K M CHAS 144 241 14 09:07 min/mile
53 BRIAN BRENNAN 00:56:44 48 10K M CHAS 148 248 15 09:09 min/mile
115 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
95 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:48 50 10K M COLUMBIA 2 2 O/A 05:27 min/mile
315 JOHN MASSEY 00:40:34 54 10K M MT PLEASANT 17 20 1 06:32 min/mile
305 JIM MADDEN 00:40:47 55 10K M GOOSE CREEK 18 21 1 06:34 min/mile
330 LARRY MCLAIN 00:44:39 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 35 40 2 07:12 min/mile
165 LARRY GENTILE 00:45:14 66 10K M CHAS 37 43 1 07:17 min/mile
425 GARY REHAK 00:45:19 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 38 44 3 07:18 min/mile
142 RICK ESTEE 00:47:14 53 10K M MT PLEASANT 58 72 4 07:37 min/mile
266 CHRIS KRAFT 00:47:22 52 10K M CHAS 59 73 5 07:38 min/mile
12 GLORI ALVAREZ 00:47:24 52 10K F GUAYNABO 15 74 1 07:38 min/mile
538 KEVIN VAN NORSTRAND 00:47:40 56 10K M HYDE PARK 65 81 2 07:41 min/mile
451 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS 00:47:40 50 10K F N CHAS 17 82 2 07:41 min/mile
515 RICKY TINDAL 00:48:02 56 10K M MONCKS CORNER 68 87 3 07:44 min/mile
109 JIM DANIEL 00:48:18 51 10K M CHAS 73 92 6 07:47 min/mile
19 JACKIE ARMSTRONG 00:51:06 52 10K F MT PLEASANT 38 126 3 08:14 min/mile
516 TERENCE TOATLEY 00:51:38 56 10K M CHAS 98 144 4 08:19 min/mile
608 ERIC WENDLER 00:52:15 53 10K M MT AIRY 102 156 7 08:25 min/mile
506 CINDY TEACHMAN 00:52:27 50 10K F MT PLEASANT 57 161 4 08:27 min/mile
384 GREG NELSON 00:52:58 61 10K M PHOENIX 111 171 1 08:32 min/mile
33 MAGGIE BERG 00:53:28 53 10K F FRIDLEY 67 180 5 08:37 min/mile
377 MICHAEL MYERS 00:53:41 54 10K M MT PLEASANT 115 183 8 08:39 min/mile
59 ALAN BROWN 00:54:06 70 10K M CHAS 119 192 1 08:43 min/mile
313 JOHN MASSALON 00:54:22 56 10K M CHAS 121 197 5 08:46 min/mile
624 BOB CULVER 00:54:52 55 10K M CHAS 126 206 6 08:50 min/mile
326 MARSHA MCDOWELL 00:56:18 55 10K F SUMMERVILLE 94 235 1 09:04 min/mile
258 DAVID KNAB 00:56:23 61 10K M CHAS 142 236 2 09:05 min/mile
598 DAN BORDEN 00:56:40 61 10K M CORNWALL 147 246 3 09:08 min/mile
404 CULLEN PITTS 00:57:46 55 10K M SPARTANBURG 153 263 7 09:19 min/mile
525 DAVE TRAUTMAN 00:57:55 63 10K M CHAS 156 266 4 09:20 min/mile
24 DAVID BAGGS 00:57:56 51 10K M GOOSE CREEK 157 267 9 09:20 min/mile
186 KIMBERLY HAGAN 00:58:56 50 10K F SUMMERVILLE 123 288 6 09:30 min/mile
600 CAROL WAGNER 00:59:14 59 10K F CHAS 127 295 2 09:33 min/mile
594 DALE MERCER 00:59:39 50 10K M CHAS 172 302 10 09:37 min/mile
214 DAWN HOLZER 01:00:04 53 10K F MT PLEASANT 132 304 7 09:41 min/mile
452 GEORGE SANDO 01:00:39 53 10K M SUMMERVILLE 176 315 11 09:46 min/mile
331 MARSHALL MCLEAN 01:00:40 57 10K M SUMMERVILLE 177 316 8 09:47 min/mile
402 KIMBERLY PHELAN 01:00:56 50 10K F FRANKLINTON 141 318 8 09:49 min/mile
436 JERRY ROBERTSON 01:01:45 67 10K M LADSON 181 326 2 09:57 min/mile
126 HAL DUFF 01:01:47 56 10K M WINCHESTER 182 327 9 09:57 min/mile
432 RUSS RICHARDSON 01:02:08 58 10K M SUMMERVILLE 185 334 10 10:01 min/mile
75 MARYANN CARNEY 01:02:15 50 10K F CHAS 150 335 9 10:02 min/mile
353 CHUCK MIXON 01:02:20 53 10K M HARTSVILLE 187 337 12 10:03 min/mile
138 DIANE ERRINGTON 01:02:21 55 10K F MT PLEASANT 151 338 3 10:03 min/mile
616 DAVID NEWMAN 01:02:35 55 10K M CHAS 189 341 11 10:05 min/mile
9 ALAN ALI 01:02:41 51 10K M SUMMERVILLE 190 342 13 10:06 min/mile
118 KELLY DICKENS 01:02:43 50 10K F CHAS 153 343 10 10:06 min/mile
393 LYNN PABALAN 01:02:47 55 10K F SUMMERVILLE 154 344 4 10:07 min/mile
180 EVE GREENE 01:03:08 56 10K F MT PLEASANT 157 348 5 10:10 min/mile
346 TODD MILLER 01:04:07 52 10K M MT PLEASANT 193 359 14 10:20 min/mile
533 GEORGE UNSINGER 01:04:13 54 10K M SUMMERVILLE 194 360 15 10:21 min/mile
499 MICHAEL STOIA 01:04:22 53 10K M CHAS 195 362 16 10:22 min/mile
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:31:59 32 10K M CHAS 1 1 O/A 05:09 min/mile
3 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:48 50 10K M COLUMBIA 2 2 O/A 05:27 min/mile
614 PAUL MALEK 00:34:57 27 10K M MT PLEASANT 3 3 O/A 05:38 min/mile
120 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:37:25 31 10K M CHAS 4 5 O/A 06:02 min/mile
618 BRAD GROSS 00:37:39 32 10K M CHAS 5 6 O/A 06:04 min/mile
2 JOY MILLER 00:37:07 30 10K F LEXINGTON 1 4 O/A 05:59 min/mile
555 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:39:43 38 10K F COLUMBIA 2 13 O/A 06:24 min/mile
355 HANNAH MOLDENHAUER 00:40:07 28 10K F CHAS 3 16 O/A 06:28 min/mile
350 BLAKE MINA 00:42:45 21 10K F BROOMFIELD 4 30 O/A 06:53 min/mile
590 JULIE COVINGTON 00:44:32 36 10K F CHAS 5 39 O/A 07:10 min/mile
MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
609 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:38:51 42 MASTERS M COLUMBIA 1 1 1 06:15 min/mile
279 MELISSA LANGE 00:45:00 40 MASTERS F CHAS 1 1 1 07:15 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 JOHN MASSEY 00:40:34 54 GRAND MASTERS M MT PLEASANT 1 1 1 06:32 min/mile
12 GLORI ALVAREZ 00:47:24 52 GRAND MASTERS F GUAYNABO 1 1 1 07:38 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
507 JOHN TEACHMAN 00:38:44 12 10K M MT PLEASANT 9 10 1 06:14 min/mile
621 GABE HYSLOP 00:41:46 9 10K M MT PLEASANT 21 24 2 06:44 min/mile
509 ZACHARY TEACHMAN 00:43:51 9 10K M MT PLEASANT 31 35 3 07:04 min/mile
446 DILLON ROWE 01:07:20 13 10K M N CHAS 206 407 4 10:51 min/mile
519 LOGAN TOMLINS 01:14:49 8 10K M CHAS 224 466 5 12:04 min/mile
531 EMILY UNDERWOOD 01:03:35 8 10K F SUMMERVILLE 163 354 1 10:15 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
508 RYAN TEACHMAN 00:40:10 14 10K M MT PLEASANT 14 17 1 06:28 min/mile
191 BENJAMIN HARLEY 00:43:26 18 10K M CHAS 29 33 2 07:00 min/mile
414 KRISTOFER QUINTON 00:52:17 15 10K M SUMMERVILLE 103 158 3 08:25 min/mile
518 BRYCE TOMLINS 01:01:16 15 10K M CHAS 180 322 4 09:52 min/mile
307 CATHRYN MAIN 00:51:33 19 10K F CHAS 45 141 1 08:18 min/mile
241 MADISON JONES 00:51:46 18 10K F AIKEN 48 147 2 08:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
588 DAVIDE SBETTI 00:42:43 21 10K M CHAS 26 29 1 06:53 min/mile
537 JAMES VAN NORSTRAND 00:43:55 24 10K M FAYETTVILLE 32 36 2 07:05 min/mile
27 TYLER BECHTEL 00:47:28 22 10K M CHAS 61 76 3 07:39 min/mile
563 JOSEPH WILL 00:47:34 20 10K M CHAS 63 79 4 07:40 min/mile
243 MATT JORDAN 00:51:21 22 10K M DILLON 93 137 5 08:16 min/mile
204 AMANDA HENDERSON 00:45:34 24 10K F CHAS 7 46 1 07:20 min/mile
68 CAITLIN CAGNA 00:47:08 21 10K F CHAS 13 70 2 07:36 min/mile
460 MEGAN SHEA 00:49:56 24 10K F CHAS 29 112 3 08:03 min/mile
378 ELAINE NATOLI 00:50:52 24 10K F MT PLEASANT 36 123 4 08:12 min/mile
406 KATHRYN POOS 00:51:51 23 10K F N CHARLESTON 49 148 5 08:21 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 ERIC BOHAC 00:38:14 28 10K M N CHAS 7 8 1 06:10 min/mile
322 DILLON MCDONALD 00:45:32 26 10K M MT PLEASANT 39 45 2 07:20 min/mile
363 JOSHUA MORRISETTE 00:46:37 28 10K M MT PLEASANT 46 58 3 07:31 min/mile
582 ZACK ZISSETTE 00:46:46 25 10K M CHAS 50 62 4 07:32 min/mile
223 THOMAS HUMES 00:46:56 28 10K M CHAS 54 66 5 07:34 min/mile
72 SHEA CAMPBELL 00:46:04 26 10K F CHAS 9 50 1 07:25 min/mile
335 HAYLEY MCMAHON 00:46:25 25 10K F CHAS 10 54 2 07:29 min/mile
199 STEPHANIE HEIMER 00:46:34 27 10K F N CHAS 12 56 3 07:30 min/mile
148 HAYLEY FEIGL 00:48:22 26 10K F CHAS 20 93 4 07:48 min/mile
227 SHAINA HYMAN 00:48:54 27 10K F CHAS 22 98 5 07:53 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
319 JASON MCCORMACK 00:37:58 30 10K M DANIEL ISLAND 6 7 1 06:07 min/mile
397 JEFFREY PECORA 00:38:32 31 10K M MT PLEASANT 8 9 2 06:12 min/mile
270 ADAM KRONEMEYER 00:39:39 34 10K M MT PLEASANT 11 12 3 06:23 min/mile
291 GREG LITTLE 00:40:30 32 10K M RALEIGH 15 18 4 06:31 min/mile
607 ZACH POINAR 00:40:51 31 10K M CHAS 19 22 5 06:35 min/mile
445 ABBY ROWE 00:47:13 33 10K F BALTIMORE 14 71 1 07:36 min/mile
97 SARAH CORDLE 00:48:02 32 10K F N CHAS 19 86 2 07:44 min/mile
395 SARAH PANKUS 00:48:50 30 10K F CHAS 21 96 3 07:52 min/mile
493 KRISTA STANSIK 00:49:05 33 10K F GOOSE CREEK 24 101 4 07:55 min/mile
37 ANDREA BOLTON 00:50:42 34 10K F CHAS 33 119 5 08:10 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
179 WILLIAM GRAY 00:39:54 39 10K M CHAS 12 14 1 06:26 min/mile
356 MATTHEW MOLDENHAUER 00:40:06 35 10K M CHAS 13 15 2 06:28 min/mile
593 RICHARD MCELROY 00:42:30 38 10K M CHAS 24 27 3 06:51 min/mile
144 KYLE EVANS 00:46:34 36 10K M HANAHAN 45 57 4 07:30 min/mile
473 ADAM SMITH 00:48:24 36 10K M CHAS 74 94 5 07:48 min/mile
383 EMILY NELSON 00:45:44 39 10K F CHAS 8 47 1 07:22 min/mile
602 KAROLINE WHEELER 00:49:48 37 10K F CHAS 26 109 2 08:01 min/mile
328 KIMBERLY MCHUGH 00:49:51 38 10K F CHAS 28 111 3 08:02 min/mile
125 COURTNEY DUBOSE 00:51:41 37 10K F CHAS 47 146 4 08:20 min/mile
11 JACLYN ALMETER 00:51:52 35 10K F CHAS 50 149 5 08:21 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
609 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:38:51 42 10K M COLUMBIA 10 11 1 06:15 min/mile
49 ERIC BRADSHAW 00:42:11 43 10K M CHAS 22 25 2 06:48 min/mile
454 ERNEST SCHLATT 00:42:41 40 10K M CHAS 25 28 3 06:53 min/mile
169 RUSSELL GILBERT 00:46:45 41 10K M AWENDAW 49 61 4 07:32 min/mile
274 JOSH LAMB 00:46:48 40 10K M CHAS 52 64 5 07:32 min/mile
279 MELISSA LANGE 00:45:00 40 10K F CHAS 6 41 1 07:15 min/mile
549 ERICA WATTS 00:46:31 40 10K F HANAHAN 11 55 2 07:30 min/mile
306 MARY MAGUIRE 00:47:31 40 10K F CHAS 16 78 3 07:39 min/mile
599 ROMINA ILIC 00:50:44 40 10K F CHAS 34 120 4 08:10 min/mile
587 KARLA KELLY 00:51:13 41 10K F ST GEORGE 42 131 5 08:15 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
147 BOBBY FANCHER 00:40:31 48 10K M MT PLEASANT 16 19 1 06:32 min/mile
280 SHANE LASBY 00:46:14 47 10K M N CHAS 42 51 2 07:27 min/mile
140 STEVE ESCOBAR 00:46:22 47 10K M SUMMERVILLE 44 53 3 07:28 min/mile
430 ALBERT REYES 00:46:43 46 10K M CHAS 48 60 4 07:32 min/mile
83 JEFFREY CLARK 00:48:29 47 10K M MT PLEASANT 75 95 5 07:49 min/mile
133 TARINA EASTMAN 00:47:48 47 10K F CHAS 18 83 1 07:42 min/mile
523 PAULA TOWE 00:50:19 49 10K F PAULINE 32 117 2 08:06 min/mile
114 MARIE DELORENZO 00:50:50 47 10K F CHAS 35 121 3 08:11 min/mile
30 KATHLEEN BEEBE 00:51:53 48 10K F CHAS 52 151 4 08:22 min/mile
127 MISSY DURANTE 00:52:37 47 10K F N CHAS 59 164 5 08:29 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 JOHN MASSEY 00:40:34 54 10K M MT PLEASANT 17 20 1 06:32 min/mile
330 LARRY MCLAIN 00:44:39 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 35 40 2 07:12 min/mile
425 GARY REHAK 00:45:19 51 10K M MT PLEASANT 38 44 3 07:18 min/mile
142 RICK ESTEE 00:47:14 53 10K M MT PLEASANT 58 72 4 07:37 min/mile
266 CHRIS KRAFT 00:47:22 52 10K M CHAS 59 73 5 07:38 min/mile
12 GLORI ALVAREZ 00:47:24 52 10K F GUAYNABO 15 74 1 07:38 min/mile
451 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS 00:47:40 50 10K F N CHAS 17 82 2 07:41 min/mile
19 JACKIE ARMSTRONG 00:51:06 52 10K F MT PLEASANT 38 126 3 08:14 min/mile
506 CINDY TEACHMAN 00:52:27 50 10K F MT PLEASANT 57 161 4 08:27 min/mile
33 MAGGIE BERG 00:53:28 53 10K F FRIDLEY 67 180 5 08:37 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
305 JIM MADDEN 00:40:47 55 10K M GOOSE CREEK 18 21 1 06:34 min/mile
538 KEVIN VAN NORSTRAND 00:47:40 56 10K M HYDE PARK 65 81 2 07:41 min/mile
515 RICKY TINDAL 00:48:02 56 10K M MONCKS CORNER 68 87 3 07:44 min/mile
516 TERENCE TOATLEY 00:51:38 56 10K M CHAS 98 144 4 08:19 min/mile
313 JOHN MASSALON 00:54:22 56 10K M CHAS 121 197 5 08:46 min/mile
326 MARSHA MCDOWELL 00:56:18 55 10K F SUMMERVILLE 94 235 1 09:04 min/mile
600 CAROL WAGNER 00:59:14 59 10K F CHAS 127 295 2 09:33 min/mile
138 DIANE ERRINGTON 01:02:21 55 10K F MT PLEASANT 151 338 3 10:03 min/mile
393 LYNN PABALAN 01:02:47 55 10K F SUMMERVILLE 154 344 4 10:07 min/mile
180 EVE GREENE 01:03:08 56 10K F MT PLEASANT 157 348 5 10:10 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
384 GREG NELSON 00:52:58 61 10K M PHOENIX 111 171 1 08:32 min/mile
258 DAVID KNAB 00:56:23 61 10K M CHAS 142 236 2 09:05 min/mile
598 DAN BORDEN 00:56:40 61 10K M CORNWALL 147 246 3 09:08 min/mile
525 DAVE TRAUTMAN 00:57:55 63 10K M CHAS 156 266 4 09:20 min/mile
202 WALT HEINSOHN 01:08:40 64 10K M ROCK HILL 212 427 5 11:04 min/mile
79 DOLORES CATAPANO 01:04:45 63 10K F CHAS 174 370 1 10:26 min/mile
219 SUSAN HOULE 01:07:11 60 10K F MT PLEASANT 200 405 2 10:50 min/mile
91 KATHY COLON 01:10:55 63 10K F CHAS 226 441 3 11:26 min/mile
589 DEBBY MOORE 01:15:37 62 10K F N CHAS 246 474 4 12:11 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
165 LARRY GENTILE 00:45:14 66 10K M CHAS 37 43 1 07:17 min/mile
436 JERRY ROBERTSON 01:01:45 67 10K M LADSON 181 326 2 09:57 min/mile
226 ROBERT HYMAN 01:17:45 67 10K M HEATHSVILLE 229 484 3 12:32 min/mile
99 GARY CRAFTS 01:24:53 69 10K M CHAS 236 504 4 13:41 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
59 ALAN BROWN 00:54:06 70 10K M CHAS 119 192 1 08:43 min/mile
497 FERRIS STEWART 01:14:36 70 10K M ISLE OF PALMS 221 460 2 12:01 min/mile
75 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
592 OTTO TEIXEIRA 01:06:06 81 10K M CHAS 201 390 1 10:39 min/mile
111 JAMES DAVIS 01:06:12 76 10K M N CHAS 202 391 2 10:40 min/mile
60 ROBERT BROWN 01:19:23 75 10K M CHAS 231 490 3 12:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1237
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 7:12:18 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please submit any requests for corrections in that time. USA T&F CERT #SC10077BS 10K. SC11038DW 5k. Under USA T&F Rules, only GUN times are shown. Duathlon consists of 10K bike and 5K run.

        

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 473


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
205 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
268 13:42

10K - 511


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
238 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
273 09:57

10K HANDCYCLE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K BIKE - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 08:23

DUATHLON - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 06:14

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction