Race Results for…
2018 Riverbank Run for the Cheese

October 13, 2018 Results presented by ShadowChase Running Club and timed by Jeff Lozano
Participants:
469
Last Updated:
10/13/2018 8:57:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1036 EDWARD CHARLES 00:36:54 05:57 min/m 17
2 1177 GEORGE CROSS 00:38:25 06:11 min/m 52
3 1144 ANDREW TAYLOR 00:40:35 06:32 min/m 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1062 BAILEE HELTON 00:46:20 07:28 min/m 16
2 1129 PILAR SERRANO 00:47:21 07:38 min/m 45
3 1120 CHRISTINE ROBERTS 00:48:46 07:51 min/m 55

VIRTUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 902 PEPITO DEGUZMAN 00:00:00 63
2 904 NATHAN ROBINSON 00:00:00 16
3 905 JORDAN ROBINSON 00:00:00 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 900 SHELIA ANNIS 00:00:00 70
2 906 JOHNNA ROBINSON 00:00:00 45
3 901 BRENDA CHAPPELL 00:00:00 51

1MI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 715 TRAVIS MOTE 00:04:28 04:28 min/m 11
2 762 FABIAN GARCIA-MARTINEZ 00:06:16 06:16 min/m 14
3 718 LEONEL PADILLA 00:06:25 06:25 min/m 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 716 MCKENZIE MOTE 00:04:26 04:26 min/m 13
2 705 ISABELL CHAVEZ 00:06:19 06:19 min/m 9
3 723 SYDNEY TOHARA 00:07:48 07:48 min/m 17

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 193 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 00:18:05 05:50 min/m 56
2 120 ABEL LOPEZ 00:18:44 06:02 min/m 22
3 153 RICARDO MUNOZ 00:19:24 06:15 min/m 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 NANCY EUBANKS 00:20:47 06:42 min/m 41
2 119 REBEKAH LEMA 00:21:35 06:57 min/m 24
3 291 ANGEL ROMERO 00:22:17 07:11 min/m 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
156 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1036 EDWARD CHARLES 00:36:54 17 10K M 1 1 1 05:57 min/m
1177 GEORGE CROSS 00:38:25 52 10K M 2 2 1 06:11 min/m
1144 ANDREW TAYLOR 00:40:35 34 10K M 3 3 1 06:32 min/m
1178 CHARLES WICKERSHAM 00:41:31 46 10K M 4 4 1 06:41 min/m
1007 CHAD ANDERSON 00:42:44 20 10K M 5 5 1 06:53 min/m
1064 JOSE HERNANDEZ 00:43:26 41 10K M 6 6 2 07:00 min/m
1174 JUSTIN MANOR 00:43:56 41 10K M 7 7 3 07:05 min/m
1180 FRANK ANDERS 00:44:24 45 10K M 8 8 4 07:09 min/m
1148 AGUSTIN TORRES 00:46:12 29 10K M 9 9 2 07:27 min/m
1062 BAILEE HELTON 00:46:20 16 10K F 1 10 1 07:28 min/m
1164 COLE EDGAR 00:47:20 16 10K M 10 11 2 07:38 min/m
1129 PILAR SERRANO 00:47:21 45 10K F 2 12 1 07:38 min/m
1027 JOSH BROWN 00:47:24 34 10K M 11 13 2 07:38 min/m
1110 STEVEN PALESCH 00:47:28 50 10K M 12 14 2 07:39 min/m
1117 TODD REHRMAN 00:48:43 55 10K M 13 15 3 07:51 min/m
1112 GARY PEICHOTO 00:48:45 68 10K M 14 16 1 07:51 min/m
1120 CHRISTINE ROBERTS 00:48:46 55 10K F 3 17 1 07:51 min/m
1138 DANIEL SMITH 00:49:05 38 10K M 15 18 3 07:55 min/m
1105 MINH NGUYEN 00:49:18 56 10K M 16 19 4 07:57 min/m
1170 FIDEL DISTEL 00:49:31 31 10K M 17 20 4 07:59 min/m
1168 ADRIAN CRANE 00:51:18 63 10K M 18 21 2 08:16 min/m
1077 SONJA KIVLEY 00:51:30 41 10K F 4 22 2 08:18 min/m
1078 SKYLER KIVLEY 00:51:40 13 10K M 19 23 3 08:20 min/m
1108 EDDIE OCHOA 00:51:43 38 10K M 20 24 5 08:20 min/m
1075 JONATHAN KIDROSKE 00:52:30 60 10K M 21 25 3 08:28 min/m
1067 TOMMY JACOBS 00:52:32 54 10K M 22 26 5 08:28 min/m
1115 MICHAEL PUCK 00:52:59 49 10K M 23 27 5 08:32 min/m
1083 NICHOLAS LIMA 00:53:07 30 10K M 24 28 6 08:34 min/m
1158 CHERIE WHITE 00:53:09 28 10K F 5 29 1 08:34 min/m
1054 ALAN FLANAGAN 00:53:10 48 10K M 25 30 6 08:34 min/m
1011 CESAR ARANDA 00:53:13 38 10K M 26 31 7 08:35 min/m
1052 YVETTE FAGUNDES-HALL 00:53:13 44 10K F 6 32 3 08:35 min/m
1126 JOELIE SANTORO 00:53:14 35 10K F 7 33 1 08:35 min/m
1097 SCOTT MONTEZ 00:53:15 44 10K M 27 34 7 08:35 min/m
1033 KONNER CAMPBELL 00:53:15 12 10K M 28 35 1 08:35 min/m
1050 ZACHARY EL ALAMI 00:53:37 15 10K M 29 36 4 08:38 min/m
1005 ELVIN ALEMAN 00:53:58 40 10K M 30 37 8 08:42 min/m
1124 KATERI ROSS 00:53:58 42 10K F 8 38 4 08:42 min/m
1173 ROBERT ROSAS 00:53:59 26 10K M 31 39 3 08:42 min/m
1046 SEAN DODGE 00:53:59 45 10K M 32 40 9 08:42 min/m
1151 MARCO VELASCO 00:54:09 45 10K M 33 41 10 08:44 min/m
1095 REBBECCA MEYERS 00:54:19 36 10K F 9 42 2 08:45 min/m
1034 RYAN CATALA 00:54:24 55 10K M 34 43 6 08:46 min/m
1111 COURTNEY PARADELA 00:54:52 29 10K F 10 44 2 08:50 min/m
1181 DENISE ROSAS 00:54:54 34 10K F 11 45 3 08:51 min/m
1128 MARK SELZ 00:55:01 57 10K M 35 46 7 08:52 min/m
1055 ESTHER FLOREZ 00:55:42 57 10K F 12 47 2 08:59 min/m
1172 JAMES FOX 00:55:55 51 10K M 36 48 8 09:01 min/m
1171 EMMA FOX 00:55:55 48 10K F 13 49 5 09:01 min/m
1015 ANNEMARIE BANKOSKY 00:56:20 44 10K F 14 50 6 09:05 min/m
156 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1033 KONNER CAMPBELL 00:53:15 12 10K M 28 35 1 08:35 min/m
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1036 EDWARD CHARLES 00:36:54 17 10K M 1 1 1 05:57 min/m
1164 COLE EDGAR 00:47:20 16 10K M 10 11 2 07:38 min/m
1078 SKYLER KIVLEY 00:51:40 13 10K M 19 23 3 08:20 min/m
1050 ZACHARY EL ALAMI 00:53:37 15 10K M 29 36 4 08:38 min/m
1013 GABRIEL AYALA 01:02:22 14 10K M 52 79 5 10:03 min/m
1062 BAILEE HELTON 00:46:20 16 10K F 1 10 1 07:28 min/m
1162 ALEXIS HILL 01:04:45 17 10K F 31 87 2 10:26 min/m
1018 ALEENA BAUTISTA 01:15:12 17 10K F 60 125 3 12:07 min/m
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1007 CHAD ANDERSON 00:42:44 20 10K M 5 5 1 06:53 min/m
1148 AGUSTIN TORRES 00:46:12 29 10K M 9 9 2 07:27 min/m
1173 ROBERT ROSAS 00:53:59 26 10K M 31 39 3 08:42 min/m
1133 MICHAEL SILVA 00:56:28 29 10K M 38 52 4 09:06 min/m
1059 ERIC GOMEZ 00:59:13 27 10K M 44 63 5 09:33 min/m
1158 CHERIE WHITE 00:53:09 28 10K F 5 29 1 08:34 min/m
1111 COURTNEY PARADELA 00:54:52 29 10K F 10 44 2 08:50 min/m
1149 ANGELINA VALENCIA 00:58:23 28 10K F 19 62 3 09:25 min/m
1141 TARA SUGIURA 01:01:08 29 10K F 23 72 4 09:51 min/m
1061 DESTINY HARRIMAN 01:05:26 24 10K F 33 89 5 10:33 min/m
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1144 ANDREW TAYLOR 00:40:35 34 10K M 3 3 1 06:32 min/m
1027 JOSH BROWN 00:47:24 34 10K M 11 13 2 07:38 min/m
1138 DANIEL SMITH 00:49:05 38 10K M 15 18 3 07:55 min/m
1170 FIDEL DISTEL 00:49:31 31 10K M 17 20 4 07:59 min/m
1108 EDDIE OCHOA 00:51:43 38 10K M 20 24 5 08:20 min/m
1126 JOELIE SANTORO 00:53:14 35 10K F 7 33 1 08:35 min/m
1095 REBBECCA MEYERS 00:54:19 36 10K F 9 42 2 08:45 min/m
1181 DENISE ROSAS 00:54:54 34 10K F 11 45 3 08:51 min/m
1169 LORENA RODRIGUEZ 00:57:45 35 10K F 17 60 4 09:18 min/m
1039 KRYSTAL CLINKENBEARD 01:01:14 32 10K F 24 73 5 09:52 min/m
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1178 CHARLES WICKERSHAM 00:41:31 46 10K M 4 4 1 06:41 min/m
1064 JOSE HERNANDEZ 00:43:26 41 10K M 6 6 2 07:00 min/m
1174 JUSTIN MANOR 00:43:56 41 10K M 7 7 3 07:05 min/m
1180 FRANK ANDERS 00:44:24 45 10K M 8 8 4 07:09 min/m
1115 MICHAEL PUCK 00:52:59 49 10K M 23 27 5 08:32 min/m
1129 PILAR SERRANO 00:47:21 45 10K F 2 12 1 07:38 min/m
1077 SONJA KIVLEY 00:51:30 41 10K F 4 22 2 08:18 min/m
1052 YVETTE FAGUNDES-HALL 00:53:13 44 10K F 6 32 3 08:35 min/m
1124 KATERI ROSS 00:53:58 42 10K F 8 38 4 08:42 min/m
1171 EMMA FOX 00:55:55 48 10K F 13 49 5 09:01 min/m
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1177 GEORGE CROSS 00:38:25 52 10K M 2 2 1 06:11 min/m
1110 STEVEN PALESCH 00:47:28 50 10K M 12 14 2 07:39 min/m
1117 TODD REHRMAN 00:48:43 55 10K M 13 15 3 07:51 min/m
1105 MINH NGUYEN 00:49:18 56 10K M 16 19 4 07:57 min/m
1067 TOMMY JACOBS 00:52:32 54 10K M 22 26 5 08:28 min/m
1120 CHRISTINE ROBERTS 00:48:46 55 10K F 3 17 1 07:51 min/m
1055 ESTHER FLOREZ 00:55:42 57 10K F 12 47 2 08:59 min/m
1080 SHARI LADD 00:56:46 50 10K F 16 54 3 09:09 min/m
1070 BARBARA JESUS 00:58:11 54 10K F 18 61 4 09:23 min/m
1109 KATHY PACK 01:03:04 51 10K F 29 83 5 10:10 min/m
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1112 GARY PEICHOTO 00:48:45 68 10K M 14 16 1 07:51 min/m
1168 ADRIAN CRANE 00:51:18 63 10K M 18 21 2 08:16 min/m
1075 JONATHAN KIDROSKE 00:52:30 60 10K M 21 25 3 08:28 min/m
1002 RON ADAMS 00:57:05 66 10K M 40 56 4 09:12 min/m
1042 BRAD DERMOND 01:00:25 66 10K M 48 69 5 09:44 min/m
1153 KAREN VONA-MACDONALD 00:59:20 60 10K F 20 64 1 09:34 min/m
1063 LYNN HENNINGER 01:13:22 62 10K F 52 115 2 11:50 min/m
1143 MARY UNDERHILL SYLVESTER 01:15:26 62 10K F 61 126 3 12:10 min/m
1091 BETH MCKINSEY 01:36:22 62 10K F 81 151 4 15:32 min/m
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1145 BOB TENNENT 00:56:48 72 10K M 39 55 1 09:09 min/m
1012 ALBERTO ARIAS 01:02:33 73 10K M 53 80 2 10:05 min/m
1051 BARBARA ELIA 01:44:07 74 10K F 83 153 1 16:47 min/m
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
469
Last Updated:
10/13/2018 8:57:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 156


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 11:22

VIRTUAL - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1MI - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:15

5K - 282


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 10:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 13:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction