Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run - 2018

May 06, 2018 Results presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1453
Last Updated:
8/9/2018 12:15:38 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Mile times are rounded up to the nearest second per US track and field rules.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
391 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
999 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:33:22 05:22 min/mile 10K 1 25 O/A M 1
1022 MITCH NEGUS BERKELEY 00:34:29 05:33 min/mile 10K 2 24 1 M 2
1021 MATT WEBER BERKELEY 00:35:46 05:46 min/mile 10K 3 26 2 M 3
785 MICHAEL SCHNEIDER SAN RAMON 00:36:33 05:53 min/mile 10K 4 16 1 M 4
1138 JOHN HILL PLEASANT HILL 00:36:34 05:53 min/mile 10K 5 51 1 M 5
536 JORDAN REYES WALNUT CREEK 00:37:29 06:02 min/mile 10K 6 33 1 M 6
997 ADAM LITTKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 7 44 1 M 7
1190 MATT JOHNSON CASTRO VALLEY 00:37:53 06:06 min/mile 10K 8 47 2 M 8
357 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:51 06:15 min/mile 10K 9 50 2 M 9
820 JOSH PORTER DANVILLE 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 10K 10 43 3 M 10
1051 DEREK DIAZ MARTINEZ 00:39:42 06:24 min/mile 10K 11 31 2 M 11
893 HALLIE FITZSIMONS DANVILLE 00:40:26 06:31 min/mile 10K 12 33 O/A F 1
62 MATTHEW JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 13 37 3 M 12
140 SYLVIA JEBIWOTT BERKELEY 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 14 29 1 F 2
882 YOSHI MANABE SAN RAMON 00:41:06 06:37 min/mile 10K 15 36 4 M 13
540 MATT HYLAND PLEASANT HILL 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile 10K 16 27 3 M 14
881 JOHN MEHALL SAN RAMON 00:41:24 06:40 min/mile 10K 17 25 4 M 15
372 JASON SERDUKE DANVILLE 00:41:33 06:42 min/mile 10K 18 16 2 M 16
1226 MARK GUADAGNI DANVILLE 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile 10K 19 28 5 M 17
1204 CARLOS MARIN BAY POINT 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 10K 20 43 4 M 18
1164 JULIAN VARANINI SAN RAMON 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile 10K 21 43 5 M 19
331 BRIAN BARBATO SAN RAMON 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 22 39 5 M 20
63 DAN JOHNSON SAN RAMON 00:42:09 06:47 min/mile 10K 23 31 6 M 21
626 GORDON TRAVIS LAFAYETTE 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile 10K 24 52 3 M 22
894 KATHRYN THAU DANVILLE 00:42:52 06:54 min/mile 10K 25 35 1 F 3
303 DENIZ WARRAICH DUBLIN 00:43:15 06:58 min/mile 10K 26 38 7 M 23
232 AMY STARR LAFAYETTE 00:43:20 06:59 min/mile 10K 27 47 1 F 4
1234 JEREMIAH LAVIANO DANVILLE 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 28 32 8 M 24
747 FELIPE VALDEZ ANTIOCH 00:43:23 06:59 min/mile 10K 29 41 6 M 25
356 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:43:32 07:01 min/mile 10K 30 16 3 M 26
993 PATRICK MULHOLLAND DANVILLE 00:43:41 07:02 min/mile 10K 31 20 6 M 27
1236 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 00:43:46 07:03 min/mile 10K 32 60 1 M 28
581 RANDY ESCH DANVILLE 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile 10K 33 34 9 M 29
1243 JEFFREY GRADY LIVERMORE 00:43:51 07:04 min/mile 10K 34 52 4 M 30
48 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile 10K 35 73 1 M 31
408 TIFFANY MCFARLAND DANVILLE 00:44:02 07:06 min/mile 10K 36 29 2 F 5
762 AMELIA STOJ OAKLAND 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile 10K 37 37 2 F 6
149 MATT HUMPHREYS WALNUT CREEK 00:44:35 07:11 min/mile 10K 38 57 5 M 32
280 BRIAN SZE SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:42 07:12 min/mile 10K 39 35 10 M 33
429 PRISCILLE SAM SAN RAMON 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 40 38 3 F 7
183 MEGAN KLOPP DANVILLE 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 41 55 1 F 8
578 ATHANIEL HIDALGO SAN RAMON 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile 10K 42 10 1 M 34
522 BRIDGET SCOTT DANVILLE 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 43 41 2 F 9
733 JONATHAN FRITZ DANVILLE 00:45:19 07:18 min/mile 10K 44 47 7 M 35
551 SIDNEY KALIN DANVILLE 00:45:30 07:20 min/mile 10K 45 14 1 F 10
924 JULIE GONZALEZ DANVILLE 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 46 36 4 F 11
701 BOB WONDOLLECK SAN RAMON 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 10K 47 56 6 M 36
895 SUZY KISYLIA WALNUT CREEK 00:46:16 07:27 min/mile 10K 48 49 3 F 12
423 QUINN KAEHLER DANVILLE 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile 10K 49 25 7 M 37
182 MARK KLOPP DANVILLE 00:46:21 07:28 min/mile 10K 50 56 7 M 38
391 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
999 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:33:22 05:22 min/mile 10K 1 25 O/A M 1
893 HALLIE FITZSIMONS DANVILLE 00:40:26 06:31 min/mile 10K 12 33 O/A F 1
1 - 7
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1079 QUINN JOB DANVILLE 01:33:46 15:07 min/mile 10K 359 7 1 M 189
8 - 10
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
578 ATHANIEL HIDALGO SAN RAMON 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile 10K 42 10 1 M 34
11 - 12
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
95 GABRIEL SASSO DUBLIN 00:48:34 07:50 min/mile 10K 75 12 1 M 55
22 SAMUEL FOMIN SAN RAMON 00:49:54 08:02 min/mile 10K 86 12 2 M 63
1124 EVRIM PINAR SAN RAMON 00:52:19 08:26 min/mile 10K 109 11 3 M 79
502 EVAN NORNHOLD DANVILLE 01:03:42 10:16 min/mile 10K 253 12 4 M 147
13 - 15
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
514 KENNY CARPENTER DANVILLE 00:52:04 08:23 min/mile 10K 106 13 1 M 77
781 CAL OVERHOLTZER SAN RAMON 00:54:13 08:44 min/mile 10K 136 15 2 M 96
750 AADIT MANDAL DANVILLE 00:55:08 08:53 min/mile 10K 150 14 3 M 99
1245 ROCKY ROSSI DANVILLE 01:05:51 10:37 min/mile 10K 280 13 4 M 156
551 SIDNEY KALIN DANVILLE 00:45:30 07:20 min/mile 10K 45 14 1 F 10
628 MACY MATHENY SAN RAMON 00:55:51 09:00 min/mile 10K 167 15 2 F 56
122 LAUREN ZOROVIC SAN RAMON 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile 10K 184 15 3 F 68
852 LILY KANGAS LAFAYETTE 01:03:49 10:17 min/mile 10K 256 13 4 F 108
16 - 19
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
785 MICHAEL SCHNEIDER SAN RAMON 00:36:33 05:53 min/mile 10K 4 16 1 M 4
372 JASON SERDUKE DANVILLE 00:41:33 06:42 min/mile 10K 18 16 2 M 16
356 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:43:32 07:01 min/mile 10K 30 16 3 M 26
765 DYLAN ADAMS SAN RAMON 00:58:45 09:28 min/mile 10K 207 18 4 M 125
790 OLIVIA VILLA CONCORD 00:55:57 09:01 min/mile 10K 169 18 1 F 58
994 HOLLY GALLAGHER BAY POINT 00:56:22 09:05 min/mile 10K 176 17 2 F 62
535 BROOKE KADESH DANVILLE 01:05:16 10:31 min/mile 10K 270 17 3 F 118
1011 SEGOLEN PLIHON DANVILLE 01:23:58 13:32 min/mile 10K 348 16 4 F 165
20 - 29
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1022 MITCH NEGUS BERKELEY 00:34:29 05:33 min/mile 10K 2 24 1 M 2
1021 MATT WEBER BERKELEY 00:35:46 05:46 min/mile 10K 3 26 2 M 3
540 MATT HYLAND PLEASANT HILL 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile 10K 16 27 3 M 14
881 JOHN MEHALL SAN RAMON 00:41:24 06:40 min/mile 10K 17 25 4 M 15
1226 MARK GUADAGNI DANVILLE 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile 10K 19 28 5 M 17
140 SYLVIA JEBIWOTT BERKELEY 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 14 29 1 F 2
408 TIFFANY MCFARLAND DANVILLE 00:44:02 07:06 min/mile 10K 36 29 2 F 5
651 VIRGINIA BUYS WALNUT CREEK 00:48:07 07:45 min/mile 10K 70 24 3 F 16
537 KATE SALLSTROM ALAMO 00:48:16 07:47 min/mile 10K 74 25 4 F 19
706 JULIE HINMAN WALNUT CREEK 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 10K 94 26 5 F 24
30 - 39
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
536 JORDAN REYES WALNUT CREEK 00:37:29 06:02 min/mile 10K 6 33 1 M 6
1051 DEREK DIAZ MARTINEZ 00:39:42 06:24 min/mile 10K 11 31 2 M 11
62 MATTHEW JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 13 37 3 M 12
882 YOSHI MANABE SAN RAMON 00:41:06 06:37 min/mile 10K 15 36 4 M 13
331 BRIAN BARBATO SAN RAMON 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 22 39 5 M 20
894 KATHRYN THAU DANVILLE 00:42:52 06:54 min/mile 10K 25 35 1 F 3
762 AMELIA STOJ OAKLAND 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile 10K 37 37 2 F 6
429 PRISCILLE SAM SAN RAMON 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 40 38 3 F 7
924 JULIE GONZALEZ DANVILLE 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 46 36 4 F 11
680 ANN PELTZ DANVILLE 00:47:12 07:36 min/mile 10K 61 38 5 F 13
40 - 49
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
997 ADAM LITTKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 7 44 1 M 7
1190 MATT JOHNSON CASTRO VALLEY 00:37:53 06:06 min/mile 10K 8 47 2 M 8
820 JOSH PORTER DANVILLE 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 10K 10 43 3 M 10
1204 CARLOS MARIN BAY POINT 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 10K 20 43 4 M 18
1164 JULIAN VARANINI SAN RAMON 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile 10K 21 43 5 M 19
232 AMY STARR LAFAYETTE 00:43:20 06:59 min/mile 10K 27 47 1 F 4
522 BRIDGET SCOTT DANVILLE 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 43 41 2 F 9
895 SUZY KISYLIA WALNUT CREEK 00:46:16 07:27 min/mile 10K 48 49 3 F 12
568 ANNE-SOFIE DAVIS ALAMO 00:47:43 07:41 min/mile 10K 66 48 4 F 15
132 ANDREW MCGUIRE DANVILLE 00:48:15 07:46 min/mile 10K 73 40 5 F 18
50 - 59
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1138 JOHN HILL PLEASANT HILL 00:36:34 05:53 min/mile 10K 5 51 1 M 5
357 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:51 06:15 min/mile 10K 9 50 2 M 9
626 GORDON TRAVIS LAFAYETTE 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile 10K 24 52 3 M 22
1243 JEFFREY GRADY LIVERMORE 00:43:51 07:04 min/mile 10K 34 52 4 M 30
149 MATT HUMPHREYS WALNUT CREEK 00:44:35 07:11 min/mile 10K 38 57 5 M 32
183 MEGAN KLOPP DANVILLE 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 41 55 1 F 8
897 ELIZABETH HARVEY DANVILLE 00:48:14 07:46 min/mile 10K 72 56 2 F 17
1121 JANET HANNA DANVILLE 00:49:52 08:02 min/mile 10K 85 56 3 F 22
919 JENNIFER WISEMAN DANVILLE 00:52:41 08:29 min/mile 10K 117 54 4 F 33
927 CAROLYN COSTAMAGNA SAN RAMON 00:53:17 08:35 min/mile 10K 125 51 5 F 35
60 - 69
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1236 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 00:43:46 07:03 min/mile 10K 32 60 1 M 28
1217 STEVEN FREITAS DANVILLE 00:46:56 07:34 min/mile 10K 56 68 2 M 44
72 REY BOOKER PLEASANT HILL 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 62 64 3 M 48
54 MARK RAMIREZ SAN RAMON 00:47:14 07:37 min/mile 10K 63 62 4 M 49
174 STEPHEN DEMAIO SAN RAMON 00:49:39 08:00 min/mile 10K 81 64 5 M 60
1033 LINDA FLOWER LAFAYETTE 00:57:14 09:13 min/mile 10K 186 63 1 F 69
338 LEE LEWIS DANVILLE 00:58:40 09:27 min/mile 10K 205 62 2 F 80
12 KAREN HILL CONCORD 01:04:11 10:21 min/mile 10K 259 60 3 F 109
923 YOLANDA GONZALEZ DANVILLE 01:04:20 10:22 min/mile 10K 260 60 4 F 110
591 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN ORINDA 01:05:47 10:36 min/mile 10K 279 66 5 F 123
70 - 79
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
48 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile 10K 35 73 1 M 31
685 ERIK KELLNER DANVILLE 01:13:21 11:49 min/mile 10K 323 76 2 M 176
1219 JIM DAVIS SAN RAMON 01:24:45 13:40 min/mile 10K 350 70 3 M 184
80 - 99
Bib Name City Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
669 NORMAN PEASE ORINDA 01:15:34 12:11 min/mile 10K 335 80 1 M 181
573 JIM GUYOT SANTA CLARA 01:31:02 14:40 min/mile 10K 356 85 2 M 187

Race Info

Participants:
1453
Last Updated:
8/9/2018 12:15:38 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Mile times are rounded up to the nearest second per US track and field rules.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

FREE KIDS FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 363


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
190 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 09:56

5K - 721


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
353 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
368 12:03

BUDDI LOVE DOG MILE - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 07:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:03

MILE OF TRUTH YOUTH - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 06:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 06:54

MILE OF TRUTH ELITE MEN - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 04:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILE OF TRUTH ELITE WOMEN - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 05:33

MILE OF TRUTH MEN 40-49 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 05:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILE OF TRUTH WOMEN 40+ - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 06:49

MILE OF TRUTH MEN 50+ - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction