Race Results for…
Cardinal Sprint Tri

May 27, 2018 Results presented by Kentuckiana Race Management and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
250
Last Updated:
5/27/2018 8:46:54 PM

Results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date. 

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 46 MIKE HERMANSON 00:57:26 LOUISVILLE 31
2 7 ISAAC BLACKMAN 01:00:07 OWENSBORO 24
3 9 CONNOR REICHEL 01:00:53 CORYDON 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 89 ALLYSON HERDELIN 01:09:00 LOUISVILLE 27
2 62 ERIN ROCK 01:09:39 LEXINGTON 39
3 58 CHELSEA STENGEL 01:10:14 JEFFERSONVILLE 30

SPRINT TRI RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 198 01:19:45 COXS CREEK
2 18 01:22:37 LOUISVILLE
3 199 01:33:14 LOUISVILLE
4 197 01:37:17 LOUISVILLE
5 195 01:44:38 LOUISVILLE
6 196 01:45:07 JEFFERSONVILLE

SPRINT TRI - CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 32 MIKE PETERSON 01:12:02 CHARLESTOWN 43
2 85 KIM MCWILLIAMS 01:17:35 EVANSVILLE 44
3 189 MICHAEL O’NEIL 01:20:22 LOUISVILLE 42

SPRINT TRI - ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 48 MOLLY WINKE 01:30:56 LOUISVILLE 40
2 145 ALLIE HICKS 01:32:37 LOUISVILLE 25
3 165 ERICKA O'CONNELL 01:33:27 LOUISVILLE 38

SPRINT TRI - PARA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 162 MICHAEL SMITH 01:38:22 FORT KNOX 38

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 201 DANIEL PAZ 00:42:28 CYNTHIANA 35
2 74 KEVIN PETTY 00:42:44 RADCLIFF 55
3 95 PETE EDDINGTON 00:52:59 LOUISVILLE 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
221 entrants …
Sprint Tri Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
46 MIKE HERMANSON 08:02:01 00:06:22 00:01:13 00:30:26 00:00:37 00:18:46 00:57:26 31 M
7 ISAAC BLACKMAN 08:00:42 00:05:40 00:00:56 00:33:48 00:00:35 00:19:05 01:00:07 24 M
9 CONNOR REICHEL 08:00:46 00:05:06 00:01:02 00:33:31 00:00:30 00:20:42 01:00:53 17 M
15 CHRISTOPHER HEROLD 08:03:01 00:05:56 00:01:15 00:32:12 00:00:53 00:22:17 01:02:34 32 M
12 ALEX KEYSER 08:01:26 00:05:34 00:01:17 00:34:53 00:00:42 00:20:57 01:03:25 32 M
20 LEWIS JACKSON 08:01:16 00:06:36 00:00:59 00:34:06 00:00:34 00:21:40 01:03:57 35 M
67 GREG MILLER 08:07:18 00:07:44 00:01:05 00:33:04 00:00:55 00:22:48 01:05:38 40 M
14 ZACARIA NOURI 08:00:51 00:05:17 00:01:20 00:37:24 00:00:41 00:21:56 01:06:39 14 M
13 ZACHARY BYRD 08:01:01 00:05:12 00:01:16 00:37:16 00:00:39 00:22:35 01:07:01 21 M
66 SCOTT MORGAN 08:06:37 00:07:25 00:01:57 00:36:02 00:01:02 00:20:41 01:07:10 37 M
51 F. THOMAS FISHER 08:02:31 00:07:39 00:00:52 00:35:30 00:01:09 00:22:01 01:07:13 37 M
43 JOSEPH WHEATLEY 08:07:39 00:07:42 00:01:13 00:34:40 00:01:26 00:22:25 01:07:28 27 M
5 CARLOS ALMEIDA 08:00:31 00:05:04 00:01:50 00:37:27 00:00:35 00:22:51 01:07:50 29 M
17 ANDREW STCLAIR 08:00:56 00:05:29 00:01:04 00:37:21 00:00:39 00:23:23 01:07:58 18 M
207 JACOB WINKELHAKE 08:02:16 00:06:20 00:00:56 00:36:00 00:00:49 00:23:56 01:08:03 20 M
146 DEREK BELL 08:08:21 00:07:58 00:02:46 00:34:30 00:01:06 00:22:00 01:08:21 39 M
50 KEVIN LEE PETTY 08:06:26 00:08:28 00:00:53 00:33:22 00:01:02 00:25:08 01:08:55 55 M
89 ALLYSON HERDELIN 08:07:22 00:07:16 00:01:25 00:35:51 00:01:07 00:23:18 01:09:00 27 F
29 MAKOTO NORRIS 08:06:15 00:08:10 00:01:07 00:36:49 00:01:28 00:21:51 01:09:28 36 M
62 ERIN ROCK 08:05:31 00:08:44 00:01:07 00:36:01 00:00:58 00:22:47 01:09:39 39 F
34 J-D SCHALL 08:03:31 00:06:03 00:02:01 00:37:03 00:00:48 00:23:44 01:09:41 46 M
105 JOSHUA PLANT 08:10:47 00:06:58 00:02:43 00:37:02 00:01:50 00:21:14 01:09:49 27 M
57 ANDREW MANIX 08:05:26 00:07:20 00:01:30 00:35:37 00:01:23 00:24:07 01:10:00 27 M
58 CHELSEA STENGEL 08:04:47 00:07:03 00:01:23 00:38:39 00:01:03 00:22:03 01:10:14 30 F
205 ELIJAH DUNLAP 08:04:52 00:07:35 00:02:03 00:37:08 00:01:05 00:22:29 01:10:22 20 M
28 STEVEN LEWIS 08:03:56 00:08:13 00:02:04 00:32:30 00:01:54 00:25:59 01:10:41 48 M
53 SALLY CORRIGAN 08:05:06 00:07:51 00:01:01 00:37:14 00:00:46 00:23:50 01:10:44 53 F
78 DALLAS HARSHFIELD 08:07:13 00:08:07 00:01:36 00:36:37 00:00:59 00:23:48 01:11:10 38 M
93 DUSTIN JACOBS 08:07:02 00:09:27 00:00:55 00:37:48 00:00:54 00:22:06 01:11:12 48 M
77 JEFF RUZANKA 08:07:08 00:09:24 00:01:26 00:36:31 00:01:01 00:22:57 01:11:21 44 M
73 GREGORY HENSLEY 08:03:36 00:07:46 00:01:17 00:39:18 00:01:01 00:22:05 01:11:28 35 M
19 JOE HAYDEN 08:01:11 00:05:57 00:01:03 00:37:21 00:00:35 00:26:58 01:11:54 18 M
63 JO ANN DAVIS 08:06:50 00:08:22 00:01:51 00:36:33 00:00:56 00:24:23 01:12:07 56 F
113 THOMAS CRISP 08:12:18 00:09:20 00:01:42 00:39:14 00:01:33 00:20:52 01:12:43 48 M
104 ERIC DUMITRU 08:06:03 00:08:30 00:01:17 00:35:00 00:00:57 00:27:05 01:12:50 48 M
87 BILLY KAISER 08:07:53 00:09:30 00:01:02 00:37:18 00:00:58 00:24:04 01:12:55 45 M
204 BOBBY ZIRNHELD 08:06:31 00:10:32 00:01:49 00:36:16 00:00:58 00:23:20 01:12:57 44 M
30 KATE PIERCE 08:02:56 00:06:32 00:01:21 00:39:07 00:00:53 00:25:56 01:13:51 20 F
39 DREW DANIEL 08:01:41 00:06:48 00:01:36 00:36:07 00:01:24 00:27:54 01:13:52 34 M
203 PAUL O'BRYAN 08:05:56 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:34:45 00:01:08 00:27:14 01:13:52 50 M
24 JASON HIGGINS 08:04:37 00:08:09 00:00:58 00:39:19 00:00:59 00:24:37 01:14:03 37 M
26 JENNIFER BREY 08:01:37 00:06:03 00:01:37 00:38:58 00:00:53 00:27:20 01:14:53 40 F
216 JESSICA DANIEL 08:09:51 00:08:15 00:01:46 00:38:01 00:00:53 00:25:56 01:14:54 32 F
68 MARK LEE 08:07:12 00:08:08 00:02:13 00:39:05 00:01:05 00:24:26 01:15:00 42 M
60 SCOTT GODTHAAB 08:01:48 00:06:11 00:01:40 00:39:03 00:01:37 00:26:38 01:15:12 39 M
134 ERIC GLASS 08:11:32 00:10:42 00:02:02 00:38:33 00:01:24 00:22:37 01:15:20 55 M
120 TIM GODBEY 08:11:55 00:10:20 00:02:33 00:37:59 00:01:37 00:23:00 01:15:31 44 M
213 DAN PUCKETT 08:09:45 00:08:44 00:01:53 00:38:22 00:00:49 00:25:45 01:15:34 65 M
59 ANGELA THOMAS 08:09:13 00:08:01 00:01:49 00:38:20 00:01:23 00:26:03 01:15:37 32 F
54 DEREK LEGG 08:06:57 00:08:33 00:01:24 00:38:47 00:01:13 00:25:48 01:15:46 29 M
221 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
46 MIKE HERMANSON 08:02:01 00:06:22 00:01:13 00:30:26 00:00:37 00:18:46 00:57:26 31 M
7 ISAAC BLACKMAN 08:00:42 00:05:40 00:00:56 00:33:48 00:00:35 00:19:05 01:00:07 24 M
9 CONNOR REICHEL 08:00:46 00:05:06 00:01:02 00:33:31 00:00:30 00:20:42 01:00:53 17 M
89 ALLYSON HERDELIN 08:07:22 00:07:16 00:01:25 00:35:51 00:01:07 00:23:18 01:09:00 27 F
62 ERIN ROCK 08:05:31 00:08:44 00:01:07 00:36:01 00:00:58 00:22:47 01:09:39 39 F
58 CHELSEA STENGEL 08:04:47 00:07:03 00:01:23 00:38:39 00:01:03 00:22:03 01:10:14 30 F
1 - 15
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
14 ZACARIA NOURI 08:00:51 00:05:17 00:01:20 00:37:24 00:00:41 00:21:56 01:06:39 14 M
31 MILLER CIMBA 08:09:18 00:09:16 00:01:49 00:50:15 00:01:52 00:32:39 01:35:53 15 M
83 DILAN KEEN 08:17:29 00:09:46 00:02:16 00:52:14 00:01:34 00:43:49 01:49:40 12 M
45 EMILY CRADY 08:07:47 00:08:29 00:02:37 00:47:10 00:02:18 00:32:41 01:33:17 15 F
127 SICILIA GIACALONE 08:08:06 00:07:28 00:04:03 01:00:17 00:03:25 00:33:03 01:48:19 14 F
16 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
17 ANDREW STCLAIR 08:00:56 00:05:29 00:01:04 00:37:21 00:00:39 00:23:23 01:07:58 18 M
19 JOE HAYDEN 08:01:11 00:05:57 00:01:03 00:37:21 00:00:35 00:26:58 01:11:54 18 M
22 SAWYER MAYS 08:03:26 00:06:59 00:02:01 00:45:00 00:00:39 00:22:24 01:17:05 16 M
33 MARGARET PRINCE 08:08:43 00:07:25 00:02:58 00:38:18 00:00:50 00:27:09 01:16:42 17 F
36 MORGAN PENCE 08:11:15 00:09:43 00:02:35 00:44:56 00:01:30 00:32:07 01:30:54 19 F
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
13 ZACHARY BYRD 08:01:01 00:05:12 00:01:16 00:37:16 00:00:39 00:22:35 01:07:01 21 M
207 JACOB WINKELHAKE 08:02:16 00:06:20 00:00:56 00:36:00 00:00:49 00:23:56 01:08:03 20 M
205 ELIJAH DUNLAP 08:04:52 00:07:35 00:02:03 00:37:08 00:01:05 00:22:29 01:10:22 20 M
30 KATE PIERCE 08:02:56 00:06:32 00:01:21 00:39:07 00:00:53 00:25:56 01:13:51 20 F
11 ANNIE HOLMES 08:01:06 00:05:41 00:02:18 00:46:18 00:01:34 00:28:28 01:24:21 20 F
41 ERICA WALSH 08:08:49 00:08:01 00:02:16 00:46:31 00:02:11 00:33:45 01:32:46 23 F
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
43 JOSEPH WHEATLEY 08:07:39 00:07:42 00:01:13 00:34:40 00:01:26 00:22:25 01:07:28 27 M
5 CARLOS ALMEIDA 08:00:31 00:05:04 00:01:50 00:37:27 00:00:35 00:22:51 01:07:50 29 M
105 JOSHUA PLANT 08:10:47 00:06:58 00:02:43 00:37:02 00:01:50 00:21:14 01:09:49 27 M
6 KRISTINA ALMEIDA 08:00:36 00:05:28 00:02:05 00:44:36 00:01:18 00:29:11 01:22:40 26 F
214 STEPHANIE FALK 08:08:53 00:08:58 00:01:12 00:45:43 00:00:33 00:27:11 01:23:40 28 F
37 JACKIE SHERRARD 08:02:06 00:06:03 00:02:52 00:46:22 00:01:44 00:28:02 01:25:05 27 F
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
15 CHRISTOPHER HEROLD 08:03:01 00:05:56 00:01:15 00:32:12 00:00:53 00:22:17 01:02:34 32 M
12 ALEX KEYSER 08:01:26 00:05:34 00:01:17 00:34:53 00:00:42 00:20:57 01:03:25 32 M
39 DREW DANIEL 08:01:41 00:06:48 00:01:36 00:36:07 00:01:24 00:27:54 01:13:52 34 M
216 JESSICA DANIEL 08:09:51 00:08:15 00:01:46 00:38:01 00:00:53 00:25:56 01:14:54 32 F
59 ANGELA THOMAS 08:09:13 00:08:01 00:01:49 00:38:20 00:01:23 00:26:03 01:15:37 32 F
65 JESSICA MORGAN 08:06:07 00:07:14 00:01:45 00:42:50 00:00:52 00:27:57 01:20:39 32 F
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
20 LEWIS JACKSON 08:01:16 00:06:36 00:00:59 00:34:06 00:00:34 00:21:40 01:03:57 35 M
66 SCOTT MORGAN 08:06:37 00:07:25 00:01:57 00:36:02 00:01:02 00:20:41 01:07:10 37 M
51 F. THOMAS FISHER 08:02:31 00:07:39 00:00:52 00:35:30 00:01:09 00:22:01 01:07:13 37 M
200 ERIN COUCH 08:13:48 00:10:04 00:01:40 00:40:26 00:02:02 00:28:13 01:22:28 35 F
163 MERIDITH NGUYEN 08:13:41 00:10:33 00:02:03 00:40:56 00:01:40 00:27:28 01:22:41 35 F
124 BRANDE KEEN 08:17:25 00:11:12 00:02:12 00:44:42 00:02:06 00:30:09 01:30:23 39 F
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
67 GREG MILLER 08:07:18 00:07:44 00:01:05 00:33:04 00:00:55 00:22:48 01:05:38 40 M
77 JEFF RUZANKA 08:07:08 00:09:24 00:01:26 00:36:31 00:01:01 00:22:57 01:11:21 44 M
204 BOBBY ZIRNHELD 08:06:31 00:10:32 00:01:49 00:36:16 00:00:58 00:23:20 01:12:57 44 M
26 JENNIFER BREY 08:01:37 00:06:03 00:01:37 00:38:58 00:00:53 00:27:20 01:14:53 40 F
16 SUSAN BUCHINO 08:03:16 00:06:42 00:03:02 00:42:07 00:01:21 00:28:39 01:21:52 42 F
168 AMY SCOTT 08:18:04 00:14:07 00:05:12 00:29:52 00:02:15 00:32:18 01:23:46 44 F
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
34 J-D SCHALL 08:03:31 00:06:03 00:02:01 00:37:03 00:00:48 00:23:44 01:09:41 46 M
28 STEVEN LEWIS 08:03:56 00:08:13 00:02:04 00:32:30 00:01:54 00:25:59 01:10:41 48 M
93 DUSTIN JACOBS 08:07:02 00:09:27 00:00:55 00:37:48 00:00:54 00:22:06 01:11:12 48 M
47 LAURIE COMERFORD 08:02:46 00:06:20 00:02:28 00:41:06 00:01:24 00:25:24 01:16:45 48 F
27 AMY ALBIERO 08:02:11 00:06:29 00:01:21 00:53:17 00:01:54 00:14:57 01:18:00 46 F
114 KATHY FRIPP 08:12:05 00:10:16 00:02:37 00:37:51 00:01:37 00:27:27 01:19:50 48 F
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
203 PAUL O'BRYAN 08:05:56 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:34:45 00:01:08 00:27:14 01:13:52 50 M
86 ALAN S PARROTT 08:08:31 00:07:29 00:02:16 00:38:25 00:01:51 00:26:15 01:16:19 53 M
84 BRYAN PERRY 08:06:41 00:09:39 00:01:37 00:41:46 00:01:05 00:23:48 01:17:57 51 M
53 SALLY CORRIGAN 08:05:06 00:07:51 00:01:01 00:37:14 00:00:46 00:23:50 01:10:44 53 F
144 LAURIE TICHENOR 08:14:18 00:09:16 00:01:17 00:39:34 00:00:42 00:27:13 01:18:05 53 F
141 NOELLE PARROTT 08:11:20 00:09:43 00:02:03 00:41:25 00:01:34 00:27:52 01:22:39 53 F
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
50 KEVIN LEE PETTY 08:06:26 00:08:28 00:00:53 00:33:22 00:01:02 00:25:08 01:08:55 55 M
134 ERIC GLASS 08:11:32 00:10:42 00:02:02 00:38:33 00:01:24 00:22:37 01:15:20 55 M
170 BENILDE LIMONTA-PONS 08:18:31 00:12:25 00:02:08 00:40:07 00:01:24 00:22:02 01:18:08 55 M
63 JO ANN DAVIS 08:06:50 00:08:22 00:01:51 00:36:33 00:00:56 00:24:23 01:12:07 56 F
88 CAROLYN NEAL 08:02:36 00:08:12 00:02:02 00:40:20 00:02:01 00:42:36 01:35:14 57 F
139 KATHLEEN SCHMIDT 08:15:22 00:11:05 00:03:45 00:55:40 00:02:05 00:40:50 01:53:26 59 F
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
125 MARK MCCARTIN 08:13:21 00:09:46 00:03:45 00:50:09 00:01:37 00:42:03 01:47:22 60 M
108 CINDY LOVELACE 08:10:01 00:09:11 00:02:17 00:44:08 00:01:33 00:30:53 01:28:05 61 F
177 CHRISTI MEDLEY 08:17:58 00:12:21 00:04:55 00:59:58 00:02:00 00:37:09 01:56:25 63 F
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
213 DAN PUCKETT 08:09:45 00:08:44 00:01:53 00:38:22 00:00:49 00:25:45 01:15:34 65 M
115 PAUL FINN 08:11:02 00:11:40 00:03:50 00:47:53 00:02:16 00:35:17 01:40:58 67 M
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender

Race Info

Participants:
250
Last Updated:
5/27/2018 8:46:54 PM

Results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRI - 167


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

SPRINT TRI RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TRI - CLYDESDALE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TRI - ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPRINT TRI - PARA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction