Race Results for…
Cardinal Sprint Tri

May 26, 2019 Results presented by Kentuckiana Race Management and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
233
Last Updated:
5/27/2019 2:04:16 PM

Results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date. 

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 219 KEVIN RYAN 00:52:35 LEXINGTON 32
2 42 CONNOR REICHEL 00:57:19 CORYDON 19
3 229 JOE PAWLISH 00:58:14 DANVILLE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 85 MERRI SCHMITT 01:05:03 LOUISVILLE 29
2 227 ERIN ROCK 01:05:07 LEXINGTON 41
3 231 EMMA COAKLEY 01:07:28 LOUISVILLE 25

SPRINT TRI RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 117 TRI HARD 01:05:50 LOUISVILLE
2 196 DYNAMIC DUO 01:10:35 COXS CREEK
3 139 SWEATY SELFIES 01:17:52 LOUISVILLE
4 96 TEAM SLOAN 01:30:32 LOUISVILLE
5 192 3 CUTE CHICKS 01:36:09 LOUISVILLE

SPRINT TRI - CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 123 JIM DALTON 01:18:25 NEWBURGH 56
2 220 BLAIR WALSH 01:18:34 TELL CITY 36
3 11 RON KIEFER 01:19:44 LOUISVILLE 44

SPRINT TRI - ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 162 RACHEL WILSON 01:15:01 GEORGETOWN 44
2 100 JACKIE SHERRARD 01:17:33 LOUISVILLE 28
3 221 BREANNE WALSH 01:20:43 TELL CITY 42

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 156 BARRY ROWE 00:43:27 LOUISVILLE 71
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 121 CHELSEEA STENGEL 00:43:39 JEFF 31
2 112 JOANN BROLSMA 00:53:22 NOBLESVILLE 57

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
205 entrants …
Sprint Tri Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
219 KEVIN RYAN 08:00:06 00:05:11 00:00:27 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:18:19 00:52:35 32 M
42 CONNOR REICHEL 07:59:59 00:05:19 00:00:29 00:30:34 00:00:30 00:20:25 00:57:19 19 M
229 JOE PAWLISH 08:02:01 00:07:10 00:00:43 00:29:15 00:00:43 00:20:22 00:58:14 47 M
171 KEITH JANSON 08:00:11 00:06:06 00:01:05 00:32:10 00:00:35 00:21:52 01:01:50 35 M
204 GREGORY GARCIA 08:01:01 00:06:43 00:00:42 00:29:39 00:00:44 00:24:04 01:01:54 43 M
228 GRAYSON STINGER 08:00:51 00:07:03 00:00:35 00:29:31 00:00:44 00:24:08 01:02:03 19 M
199 CHRISTOPHER CECIL 08:00:36 00:06:29 00:01:11 00:32:46 00:00:54 00:21:46 01:03:07 26 M
144 MICHAEL BOESCH 08:03:11 00:07:58 00:01:12 00:31:23 00:00:48 00:21:51 01:03:14 43 M
157 JONATHAN GHOLSON 08:07:15 00:09:42 00:02:21 00:25:52 00:00:41 00:24:45 01:03:22 32 M
223 DANIEL PAZ 08:02:50 00:07:01 00:00:38 00:30:31 00:00:47 00:24:55 01:03:54 37 M
54 SCOTT MORGAN 08:01:40 00:07:44 00:00:44 00:35:56 00:00:59 00:19:18 01:04:42 39 M
44 BRYAN COX 08:01:51 00:06:56 00:00:32 00:31:30 00:00:34 00:25:09 01:04:45 44 M
35 JOSEPH WHEATLEY 08:06:40 00:08:06 00:00:58 00:32:05 00:01:24 00:22:19 01:04:53 29 M
85 MERRI SCHMITT 08:00:30 00:05:56 00:01:06 00:32:50 00:01:06 00:24:04 01:05:03 29 F
227 ERIN ROCK 08:09:45 00:08:30 00:00:37 00:32:37 00:00:54 00:22:26 01:05:07 41 F
65 ELLIOTT ROMAN 08:00:20 00:05:27 00:01:04 00:33:22 00:01:05 00:24:09 01:05:09 22 M
233 MIKE KINNICK 08:02:38 00:07:54 00:01:16 00:32:57 00:00:57 00:22:08 01:05:14 43 M
222 MAKOTO NORRIS 08:04:13 00:08:28 00:00:45 00:33:50 00:00:41 00:21:46 01:05:31 37 M
235 ELIJAH DUNLAP 08:02:11 00:07:17 00:00:54 00:33:36 00:00:57 00:23:26 01:06:10 22 M
195 JEREMY ROWLETTE 08:06:05 00:09:37 00:01:23 00:32:44 00:01:00 00:21:25 01:06:11 39 M
84 SAM COLE 08:03:36 00:07:32 00:00:56 00:33:54 00:01:04 00:23:20 01:06:48 40 M
240 KEVIN PETTY 08:04:26 00:07:55 00:00:55 00:30:52 00:01:20 00:25:45 01:06:50 57 M
231 EMMA COAKLEY 08:00:25 00:05:56 00:01:00 00:33:16 00:00:50 00:26:24 01:07:28 25 F
136 ADAM JACKSON 08:10:35 00:09:31 00:01:14 00:33:23 00:00:41 00:23:00 01:07:50 47 M
76 DREW DANIEL 08:01:45 00:06:54 00:01:06 00:31:41 00:00:53 00:27:24 01:07:59 35 M
182 NICK WALTERS 08:15:12 00:09:43 00:00:56 00:32:31 00:01:16 00:23:34 01:08:01 29 M
48 RONNIE CORDREY 08:10:41 00:09:14 00:01:09 00:34:36 00:00:52 00:22:20 01:08:14 46 M
212 LUKE ROESLER 08:03:31 00:07:39 00:01:45 00:34:49 00:01:21 00:22:40 01:08:16 30 M
25 BENJAMIN TURNER 08:02:56 00:08:54 00:01:50 00:00:36 00:39:24 00:17:34 01:08:19 25 M
154 AARON WHITLEY 08:14:15 00:08:45 00:00:42 00:32:56 00:01:00 00:25:14 01:08:39 42 M
30 GREGORY HENSLEY 08:08:11 00:08:00 00:00:53 00:34:32 00:00:55 00:24:20 01:08:42 37 M
163 MATTHEW HUGHES 08:04:07 00:07:46 00:01:46 00:36:17 00:00:59 00:21:58 01:08:48 33 M
57 DALLAS HARSHFIELD 08:04:50 00:09:30 00:00:55 00:33:25 00:00:58 00:24:07 01:08:57 40 M
167 KATE PIERCE 08:01:20 00:07:01 00:00:31 00:33:57 00:00:54 00:26:51 01:09:17 22 F
161 JOHN ZEYDEL 08:11:28 00:08:44 00:02:28 00:27:19 00:02:11 00:29:31 01:10:15 58 M
146 NICHOLAS KNOPF 08:00:15 00:05:57 00:01:19 00:36:01 00:01:45 00:25:17 01:10:21 32 M
181 KIRA WILLIAMS 08:05:06 00:08:37 00:01:15 00:33:14 00:00:52 00:26:26 01:10:25 39 F
175 AUBREY HAYES 08:07:22 00:08:48 00:01:08 00:33:52 00:00:53 00:25:45 01:10:28 31 M
68 AMIE ISABEL 08:04:00 00:08:10 00:00:49 00:34:37 00:01:04 00:25:47 01:10:30 38 F
72 MERIDITH NGUYEN 08:08:35 00:09:07 00:01:03 00:34:31 00:00:56 00:25:07 01:10:45 37 F
40 STEPHANIE FALK 08:10:08 00:09:13 00:00:43 00:37:25 00:00:43 00:23:59 01:12:06 29 F
169 TIM BAILEY 08:11:34 00:09:29 00:01:12 00:34:40 00:01:30 00:25:17 01:12:09 62 M
153 KARI SIMS 08:05:20 00:08:28 00:01:52 00:38:30 00:00:49 00:22:33 01:12:14 41 F
187 ASHTON LOCKHART 08:02:20 00:10:23 00:02:29 00:28:28 00:00:53 00:30:06 01:12:21 42 M
137 THOMAS CRISP 08:11:07 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:33:57 00:01:04 00:26:55 01:12:49 50 M
102 STEVEN BRITZ 08:08:30 00:08:13 00:01:29 00:35:29 00:00:53 00:26:45 01:12:50 36 M
184 JASON POPP 08:05:26 00:08:07 00:01:36 00:36:23 00:01:21 00:25:58 01:13:27 46 M
106 STEVEN MOORE 08:11:57 00:09:12 00:02:10 00:34:23 00:02:34 00:25:15 01:13:37 41 M
10 SHANNON FREY 08:09:18 00:09:37 00:01:29 00:38:16 00:00:35 00:23:45 01:13:45 49 F
198 BRAD NUSS 08:01:30 00:08:57 00:02:03 00:35:57 00:01:19 00:25:48 01:14:05 53 M
205 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
219 KEVIN RYAN 08:00:06 00:05:11 00:00:27 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:18:19 00:52:35 32 M
42 CONNOR REICHEL 07:59:59 00:05:19 00:00:29 00:30:34 00:00:30 00:20:25 00:57:19 19 M
229 JOE PAWLISH 08:02:01 00:07:10 00:00:43 00:29:15 00:00:43 00:20:22 00:58:14 47 M
85 MERRI SCHMITT 08:00:30 00:05:56 00:01:06 00:32:50 00:01:06 00:24:04 01:05:03 29 F
227 ERIN ROCK 08:09:45 00:08:30 00:00:37 00:32:37 00:00:54 00:22:26 01:05:07 41 F
231 EMMA COAKLEY 08:00:25 00:05:56 00:01:00 00:33:16 00:00:50 00:26:24 01:07:28 25 F
1 - 15
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
122 TAI COUCH 08:18:10 00:13:01 00:01:26 00:45:24 00:01:57 00:38:03 01:39:53 13 M
16 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
228 GRAYSON STINGER 08:00:51 00:07:03 00:00:35 00:29:31 00:00:44 00:24:08 01:02:03 19 M
71 HAYDEN ROBERTS 08:02:30 00:08:03 00:01:26 00:39:38 00:00:39 00:25:18 01:15:06 16 M
189 MILLER CIMBA 08:02:45 00:08:45 00:01:20 00:37:57 00:01:10 00:28:46 01:18:01 16 M
90 HALLE STIVERS 08:00:41 00:06:32 00:01:31 00:40:47 00:01:13 00:30:00 01:20:05 16 F
179 KYLIE OSBORNE 08:12:22 00:08:09 00:01:25 00:44:37 00:00:43 00:33:11 01:28:06 16 F
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
65 ELLIOTT ROMAN 08:00:20 00:05:27 00:01:04 00:33:22 00:01:05 00:24:09 01:05:09 22 M
235 ELIJAH DUNLAP 08:02:11 00:07:17 00:00:54 00:33:36 00:00:57 00:23:26 01:06:10 22 M
167 KATE PIERCE 08:01:20 00:07:01 00:00:31 00:33:57 00:00:54 00:26:51 01:09:17 22 F
23 KAYLA SHEERAN 08:19:22 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:41:39 00:01:11 00:25:44 01:18:59 24 F
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
199 CHRISTOPHER CECIL 08:00:36 00:06:29 00:01:11 00:32:46 00:00:54 00:21:46 01:03:07 26 M
35 JOSEPH WHEATLEY 08:06:40 00:08:06 00:00:58 00:32:05 00:01:24 00:22:19 01:04:53 29 M
182 NICK WALTERS 08:15:12 00:09:43 00:00:56 00:32:31 00:01:16 00:23:34 01:08:01 29 M
40 STEPHANIE FALK 08:10:08 00:09:13 00:00:43 00:37:25 00:00:43 00:23:59 01:12:06 29 F
126 KATE MACINDOE 08:12:13 00:10:19 00:02:12 00:42:22 00:01:23 00:30:20 01:26:38 28 F
152 HEATHER HARTMANN 08:13:53 00:12:26 00:03:23 00:45:22 00:00:57 00:30:08 01:32:18 26 F
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
157 JONATHAN GHOLSON 08:07:15 00:09:42 00:02:21 00:25:52 00:00:41 00:24:45 01:03:22 32 M
212 LUKE ROESLER 08:03:31 00:07:39 00:01:45 00:34:49 00:01:21 00:22:40 01:08:16 30 M
163 MATTHEW HUGHES 08:04:07 00:07:46 00:01:46 00:36:17 00:00:59 00:21:58 01:08:48 33 M
125 VICTORIA KNOTT 08:12:07 00:08:37 00:01:43 00:39:59 00:02:03 00:24:54 01:17:18 30 F
74 JILL REEVES 08:01:15 00:07:41 00:02:00 00:42:58 00:00:59 00:26:44 01:20:24 33 F
127 STEPHANIE FEKETE 08:09:26 00:09:19 00:01:37 00:39:27 00:01:20 00:33:36 01:25:21 33 F
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
171 KEITH JANSON 08:00:11 00:06:06 00:01:05 00:32:10 00:00:35 00:21:52 01:01:50 35 M
223 DANIEL PAZ 08:02:50 00:07:01 00:00:38 00:30:31 00:00:47 00:24:55 01:03:54 37 M
54 SCOTT MORGAN 08:01:40 00:07:44 00:00:44 00:35:56 00:00:59 00:19:18 01:04:42 39 M
181 KIRA WILLIAMS 08:05:06 00:08:37 00:01:15 00:33:14 00:00:52 00:26:26 01:10:25 39 F
68 AMIE ISABEL 08:04:00 00:08:10 00:00:49 00:34:37 00:01:04 00:25:47 01:10:30 38 F
72 MERIDITH NGUYEN 08:08:35 00:09:07 00:01:03 00:34:31 00:00:56 00:25:07 01:10:45 37 F
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
204 GREGORY GARCIA 08:01:01 00:06:43 00:00:42 00:29:39 00:00:44 00:24:04 01:01:54 43 M
144 MICHAEL BOESCH 08:03:11 00:07:58 00:01:12 00:31:23 00:00:48 00:21:51 01:03:14 43 M
44 BRYAN COX 08:01:51 00:06:56 00:00:32 00:31:30 00:00:34 00:25:09 01:04:45 44 M
153 KARI SIMS 08:05:20 00:08:28 00:01:52 00:38:30 00:00:49 00:22:33 01:12:14 41 F
111 JILL BEST 08:09:00 00:08:32 00:01:29 00:37:20 00:01:14 00:26:18 01:14:56 42 F
188 MARIA MILLER 08:14:09 00:09:58 00:01:21 00:39:03 00:00:54 00:30:56 01:22:14 40 F
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
136 ADAM JACKSON 08:10:35 00:09:31 00:01:14 00:33:23 00:00:41 00:23:00 01:07:50 47 M
48 RONNIE CORDREY 08:10:41 00:09:14 00:01:09 00:34:36 00:00:52 00:22:20 01:08:14 46 M
184 JASON POPP 08:05:26 00:08:07 00:01:36 00:36:23 00:01:21 00:25:58 01:13:27 46 M
10 SHANNON FREY 08:09:18 00:09:37 00:01:29 00:38:16 00:00:35 00:23:45 01:13:45 49 F
143 THERESA GOODMAN 08:02:06 00:06:36 00:01:09 00:36:39 00:01:03 00:28:39 01:14:08 47 F
51 ANN HALL 08:10:46 00:08:51 00:01:42 00:37:17 00:01:16 00:28:12 01:17:20 47 F
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
137 THOMAS CRISP 08:11:07 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:33:57 00:01:04 00:26:55 01:12:49 50 M
198 BRAD NUSS 08:01:30 00:08:57 00:02:03 00:35:57 00:01:19 00:25:48 01:14:05 53 M
191 PAUL O'BRYAN 08:17:42 00:09:41 00:01:11 00:34:00 00:01:48 00:27:24 01:14:07 51 M
31 MARTHA EASTMAN 08:04:19 00:07:51 00:01:24 00:37:46 00:01:03 00:32:21 01:20:27 54 F
120 MOLLY PRINCE 08:10:15 00:09:09 00:01:44 00:42:09 00:01:26 00:28:29 01:22:58 50 F
7 ABBI AUGER 08:11:02 00:10:18 00:01:32 00:41:40 00:01:30 00:28:42 01:23:44 50 F
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
240 KEVIN PETTY 08:04:26 00:07:55 00:00:55 00:30:52 00:01:20 00:25:45 01:06:50 57 M
161 JOHN ZEYDEL 08:11:28 00:08:44 00:02:28 00:27:19 00:02:11 00:29:31 01:10:15 58 M
70 ERIC GLASS 08:17:22 00:10:24 00:01:57 00:35:04 00:01:12 00:26:22 01:15:01 56 M
172 NOELLE PARROTT 08:12:18 00:09:48 00:01:53 00:38:19 00:01:45 00:28:32 01:20:18 55 F
60 FELICIA HAGER 08:16:39 00:10:49 00:02:44 00:47:44 00:02:31 00:30:02 01:33:52 59 F
147 CAROLYN NEAL 08:08:45 00:08:56 00:01:55 00:43:28 00:01:41 00:40:15 01:36:17 58 F
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
169 TIM BAILEY 08:11:34 00:09:29 00:01:12 00:34:40 00:01:30 00:25:17 01:12:09 62 M
183 KEITH ALLEN 08:11:46 00:13:06 00:01:59 00:36:17 00:01:59 00:24:42 01:18:05 60 M
87 DON BERG 08:12:44 00:09:08 00:01:23 00:34:21 00:01:44 00:34:25 01:21:02 64 M
16 KATHLEEN SCHMIDT 08:18:50 00:12:15 00:02:30 00:49:27 00:02:09 00:43:33 01:49:56 61 F
116 KATHY SHELTON 08:21:18 00:12:56 00:04:04 00:59:47 00:01:18 00:44:13 02:02:20 62 F
130 ELIZABETH SHOEMAKER 08:08:04 00:22:11 00:03:36 01:03:28 00:01:47 00:55:22 02:26:26 60 F
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
145 JACKSON SMITH 08:05:56 00:09:02 00:02:45 00:43:50 00:00:43 00:30:23 01:26:45 65 M
226 PAUL FINN 08:16:20 00:12:37 00:03:16 00:42:50 00:02:50 00:36:36 01:38:11 69 M
107 PETER OSTERMILLER 08:13:34 00:12:33 00:03:16 00:39:34 00:02:42 00:40:11 01:38:19 65 M
208 DEBORAH LEWIS 08:20:28 00:11:36 00:01:53 00:43:26 00:01:45 00:34:17 01:32:59 66 F
131 MARY MORRISON 08:21:53 00:17:13 00:04:04 00:57:52 00:03:15 00:52:10 02:14:37 69 F
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender
209 RALPH JENKINS 08:20:20 00:13:09 00:02:21 00:40:01 00:03:08 00:51:28 01:50:09 78 M
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Gender

Race Info

Participants:
233
Last Updated:
5/27/2019 2:04:16 PM

Results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRI - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 00:00

SPRINT TRI RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TRI - CLYDESDALE - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TRI - ATHENA - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

AQUABIKE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction