Race Results for…
41st Annual Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble 2018

November 22, 2018 Results presented by Knights of Columbus, Turkey Day Run & Gobble Wobble and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
8065
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 9:34:51 AM

USATF Course Cert # SC10088BS. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times are shown for non-money winners in age groups and are for runners info only and are NOT  the official times. Results are not final for 5 days. Please make any request for corrections within that time

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 BRENT DEMAREST 00:14:21 00:14:20 04:37 min/mile CHAS 23
2 10 COLE ATKINS 00:14:45 00:14:45 04:45 min/mile GREENVILLE 33
3 23 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI 00:15:11 00:15:11 04:53 min/mile MT PLEASANT 18
4 3 MASON HAZEL 00:15:48 00:15:48 05:05 min/mile CHARLOTTE 22
5 13 CHRIS BAILEY 00:15:49 00:15:49 05:06 min/mile CHAS 29
6 5 HAYDEN DIBONA 00:15:54 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile MT PLEASANT 20
7 17 BRAD SANDERS 00:16:08 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile MT PLEASANT 19
8 31 PAUL MALEK 00:16:11 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile MT PLEASANT 27
9 25 ERIC ASHTON 00:16:12 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile COLUMBIA 50
10 21 ZACHARY SMITH 00:16:14 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 00:16:25 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile CHAS 24
2 9 ESTER ATKINS 00:16:59 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
3 4 MELISSA FAIREY 00:17:26 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile HOUSTON 23
4 6 JOY MILLER 00:17:30 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile LEXINGTON 31
5 12 SHANNON BAIN 00:18:12 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 34
6 8 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile COLUMBIA 38
7 20 JACQUELINE PAYLOR 00:19:18 00:19:13 06:13 min/mile CHICAGO 21
8 955 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 00:19:25 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile LEXINGTON 31
9 14 KRISTIN FAIREY 00:19:31 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile MT PLEASANT 20
10 24 MARY LEGARE WHALEY 00:19:32 00:19:31 06:18 min/mile CHAS 33

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10006 CARSON ALTES 00:00:00 00:00:00 BALDWINSVILLE 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
7831 entrants …
Page of 157
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 1 BRENT DEMAREST M 23 CHAS SC 00:14:21 00:14:20 O/A 04:37 min/mile
2 10 COLE ATKINS M 33 GREENVILLE SC 00:14:45 00:14:45 O/A 04:45 min/mile
3 23 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:11 00:15:11 O/A 04:53 min/mile
4 3 MASON HAZEL M 22 CHARLOTTE NC 00:15:48 00:15:48 O/A 05:05 min/mile
5 13 CHRIS BAILEY M 29 CHAS SC 00:15:49 00:15:49 O/A 05:06 min/mile
6 5 HAYDEN DIBONA M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:54 00:15:54 O/A 05:07 min/mile
7 17 BRAD SANDERS M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:08 00:16:08 O/A 05:12 min/mile
8 31 PAUL MALEK M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:11 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
9 25 ERIC ASHTON M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:12 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
10 21 ZACHARY SMITH M 30 PHILADELPHIA PA 00:16:14 00:16:14 O/A 05:14 min/mile
11 27 JAY UPCHURCH M 40 CHAS SC 00:16:23 00:16:22 1 05:17 min/mile
12 2 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 24 CHAS SC 00:16:25 00:16:25 O/A 05:17 min/mile
13 15 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 42 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:49 00:16:49 2 05:25 min/mile
14 33 ALEX DAHLSTROM M 24 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 00:16:57 00:16:56 1 05:28 min/mile
15 61 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:59 00:16:58 3 05:28 min/mile
16 9 ESTER ATKINS F 32 GREENVILLE SC 00:16:59 00:16:58 O/A 05:28 min/mile
17 983 CAMERON BROWN M 26 CHAS SC 00:17:15 00:17:13 1 05:33 min/mile
18 1061 KEENAN MILLER M 31 CHAS SC 00:17:23 00:17:21 1 05:36 min/mile
19 57 NICOLAS FIORILLO M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:24 00:17:24 1 05:36 min/mile
20 4 MELISSA FAIREY F 23 HOUSTON TX 00:17:26 00:17:25 O/A 05:37 min/mile
21 43 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 42 SANDY HOOK CT 00:17:30 00:17:29 4 05:38 min/mile
22 6 JOY MILLER F 31 LEXINGTON SC 00:17:30 00:17:30 O/A 05:38 min/mile
23 456 JACK HAZEL M 20 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:17:40 00:20:28 2 05:41 min/mile
24 73 CARTER TACOSIK M 17 CHARLOTTE NC 00:17:41 00:17:39 2 05:42 min/mile
25 47 DANIEL GRANT M 26 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:17:41 00:17:39 2 05:42 min/mile
26 93 JEREMIAH THOMPSON M 36 SEATTLE WA 00:17:42 00:17:39 1 05:42 min/mile
27 55 JACK DANTZLER M 15 HANAHAN SC 00:17:45 00:17:43 3 05:43 min/mile
28 45 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 1 05:43 min/mile
29 1074 BRAD GROSS M 32 CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 2 05:43 min/mile
30 53 WYATT WITMAN M 18 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:52 00:17:52 4 05:45 min/mile
31 107 BEN MCELVEEN M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:59 00:17:59 5 05:48 min/mile
32 368 JUDAH ELLISON M 19 CHAS SC 00:18:00 00:17:38 6 05:48 min/mile
33 115 MATTHEW WALSH M 17 SOUTHBOROUGH MA 00:18:02 00:17:59 7 05:49 min/mile
34 69 GABE TAYLOR M 17 SATELLITE BCH FL 00:18:02 00:18:00 8 05:49 min/mile
35 65 ANDREW TYLER M 24 CHAS SC 00:18:02 00:17:59 3 05:49 min/mile
36 1077 CHASE DUPREE M 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:05 00:18:01 9 05:50 min/mile
37 35 BRENT CLAUSER M 28 N CHAS SC 00:18:05 00:18:04 3 05:50 min/mile
38 37 LEO KELLY M 14 TALLAHASSEE FL 00:18:06 00:18:06 1 05:50 min/mile
39 1024 ADAM FITZSIMMONS M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:06 00:18:06 4 05:50 min/mile
40 39 OWE MORILLO M 17 CHAS SC 00:18:08 00:18:02 10 05:50 min/mile
41 99 TAYLOR DANSER M 16 CHARLOTTE NC 00:18:09 00:18:07 11 05:51 min/mile
42 71 GARY BOLDUC M 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:18:10 00:18:07 1 05:51 min/mile
43 964 CADEN WEISGARBER M 17 MASSILLON OH 00:18:11 00:18:10 12 05:51 min/mile
44 12 SHANNON BAIN F 34 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:18:12 00:18:12 O/A 05:52 min/mile
45 63 CHRISTIAN ENGLAND M 18 LADSON SC 00:18:15 00:18:15 13 05:53 min/mile
46 121 COREY CROWDER M 27 CHAS SC 00:18:16 00:18:13 5 05:53 min/mile
47 59 AUSTIN MAGERA M 16 GREER SC 00:18:19 00:18:11 14 05:54 min/mile
48 205 ALLEN BARTLESON M 23 CHAS SC 00:18:19 00:18:13 4 05:54 min/mile
49 81 ROBERT INGOLDBY M 41 GUILDFORD UK 00:18:20 00:18:16 5 05:54 min/mile
50 603 RYAN LUCZKOWIAK M 29 CHAS SC 00:18:21 00:18:19 6 05:55 min/mile
7831 entrants …
Page of 157

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1548 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
9 25 ERIC ASHTON M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:12 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
11 27 JAY UPCHURCH M 40 CHAS SC 00:16:23 00:16:22 1 05:17 min/mile
13 15 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 42 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:49 00:16:49 2 05:25 min/mile
15 61 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:59 00:16:58 3 05:28 min/mile
21 43 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 42 SANDY HOOK CT 00:17:30 00:17:29 4 05:38 min/mile
49 81 ROBERT INGOLDBY M 41 GUILDFORD UK 00:18:20 00:18:16 5 05:54 min/mile
58 75 ERIC ALLERS M 48 COLUMBIA SC 00:18:34 00:18:33 1 05:59 min/mile
66 1135 MATTHEW VENTMIGLIA M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:48 00:18:40 6 06:03 min/mile
67 995 IAN AUNAN M 40 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:18:53 00:18:53 7 06:05 min/mile
71 376 BOBBY FANCHER M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:10 00:19:05 2 06:10 min/mile
73 135 RAFAEL PARDO M 42 ATLANTA GA 00:19:13 00:18:57 8 06:11 min/mile
84 141 JOHN KING M 40 N CHAS SC 00:19:22 00:19:17 9 06:14 min/mile
85 189 GEORGE ANIPSITAKIS M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 00:19:23 00:19:16 10 06:15 min/mile
101 681 TIM MULLER M 42 CHAS SC 00:19:45 00:19:41 11 06:22 min/mile
102 139 MATTHEW KENT M 43 CHAS SC 00:19:46 00:19:41 12 06:22 min/mile
106 1054 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:47 00:19:42 1 06:22 min/mile
115 51 BOBBY WILDER M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:19:54 00:19:54 13 06:25 min/mile
120 257 JUSTIN BULLARD M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:20:00 00:19:51 14 06:27 min/mile
124 1027 ERIC BRADSHAW M 43 CHAS SC 00:20:04 00:20:02 15 06:28 min/mile
137 38 HEATHER COSTELLO F 40 LUGOFF SC 00:20:14 00:20:09 1 06:31 min/mile
164 46 TIFFANY BRITTON F 40 FORT SMITH AR 00:20:38 00:20:36 2 06:39 min/mile
170 820 AFRICO SMALLS M 46 LADSON SC 00:20:43 00:20:39 3 06:40 min/mile
174 896 ERIC WELLONS M 50 NEWNAN GA 00:20:50 00:20:47 3 06:43 min/mile
178 571 EDWARD LAUZON M 43 FALLS CHURCH VA 00:20:52 00:20:43 16 06:43 min/mile
192 604 BRANDON LYONS M 43 CHAS SC 00:20:58 00:20:53 17 06:45 min/mile
198 582 DAVID LEWIS M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:02 00:21:01 4 06:47 min/mile
203 1069 KAQUEL HARO F 40 ASHEVILLE NC 00:21:04 00:20:58 3 06:47 min/mile
205 714 WILLIAM PETERSON M 46 CHAS SC 00:21:05 00:20:48 5 06:48 min/mile
211 1134 DANIEL PRUCKAZKA M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:06 00:20:58 18 06:48 min/mile
218 322 CHADWICK DANIEL M 43 CHAS SC 00:21:09 00:21:06 19 06:49 min/mile
229 621 CHRISTOPHER MAY M 45 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:21:14 00:21:05 6 06:50 min/mile
237 607 BRIAN MALAK M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 00:21:05 7 06:52 min/mile
241 310 JENNA CRAWLEY F 41 BANNER ELK NC 00:21:22 00:21:17 4 06:53 min/mile
242 564 CHAD LAMPREY M 45 CHARLOTTE NC 00:21:23 00:21:16 8 06:53 min/mile
243 593 NICK LISKA M 46 GREENSBORO NC 00:21:23 00:21:23 9 06:53 min/mile
245 573 CRAIG LEACH M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:24 00:21:08 10 06:54 min/mile
247 745 JOHN REDDING M 40 CHAS SC 00:21:25 00:21:11 20 06:54 min/mile
255 682 BRENT MUNSELL M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:29 00:21:24 11 06:55 min/mile
260 764 DAN RODELL M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:33 00:21:29 6 06:57 min/mile
262 1055 BRIAN PUTALLAZ M 40 GREENVILLE SC 00:21:34 00:21:18 21 06:57 min/mile
263 885 ERIC WALMET M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:35 00:21:33 12 06:57 min/mile
264 1124 PHILLIUPE DES FRANCES M 50 CHAS SC 00:21:36 00:21:31 7 06:58 min/mile
274 1106 CHRIS COGHLAN M 45 CHAS SC 00:21:41 00:21:31 13 06:59 min/mile
278 473 WINSTON HOLLIDAY M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:21:42 00:21:35 9 07:00 min/mile
290 858 AUSTIN THORNTON M 44 CHAS SC 00:21:49 00:21:45 22 07:02 min/mile
293 4246 SHAUN CHAMBERS M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:51 00:21:30 23 07:02 min/mile
296 337 JESSE DIBONA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:52 00:21:48 10 07:03 min/mile
297 606 JOHN MAIZE M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:53 00:21:38 14 07:03 min/mile
299 1080 BOB GRAHAM M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:54 00:21:47 11 07:03 min/mile
301 335 JESSE DEAN M 40 CHAS SC 00:21:56 00:21:48 24 07:04 min/mile
1548 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2008 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
9 25 ERIC ASHTON M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:12 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
28 45 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 1 05:43 min/mile
42 71 GARY BOLDUC M 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:18:10 00:18:07 1 05:51 min/mile
77 123 JIM MADDEN M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:15 00:19:14 1 06:12 min/mile
109 405 ANTHONY GLASER M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:51 00:19:49 2 06:24 min/mile
110 341 SCOTT DILLING M 51 OAK ISLAND NC 00:19:53 00:19:48 2 06:24 min/mile
174 896 ERIC WELLONS M 50 NEWNAN GA 00:20:50 00:20:47 3 06:43 min/mile
193 76 SARAH ALLERS F 58 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:59 00:20:58 1 06:46 min/mile
196 1047 SHANE MORRIS M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:01 00:20:38 4 06:46 min/mile
197 434 STEVEN GUTTENTAG M 55 CHEVY CHASE MD 00:21:01 00:20:54 2 06:46 min/mile
214 640 TED MCGURK M 59 EXTON PA 00:21:07 00:20:47 3 06:48 min/mile
220 235 CHUCK BOYD M 55 N CHAS SC 00:21:09 00:20:54 4 06:49 min/mile
221 164 DAVID HUGHES M 63 PITTSBORO NC 00:21:10 00:21:04 3 06:49 min/mile
223 22 NANCY SMITH F 61 NEW BRITAIN PA 00:21:12 00:21:08 1 06:50 min/mile
226 944 DOUG BONESTROO M 58 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:21:13 00:21:11 5 06:50 min/mile
236 425 HARRY GREGORIE M 63 CHAS SC 00:21:19 00:21:16 4 06:52 min/mile
256 746 GARY REHAK M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:29 00:21:24 5 06:55 min/mile
259 491 BRUCE HULSE M 66 HEATHSVILLE VA 00:21:32 00:21:20 1 06:56 min/mile
260 764 DAN RODELL M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:33 00:21:29 6 06:57 min/mile
264 1124 PHILLIUPE DES FRANCES M 50 CHAS SC 00:21:36 00:21:31 7 06:58 min/mile
265 1029 HOWARD VROON M 53 LEXINGTON SC 00:21:36 00:21:22 8 06:58 min/mile
278 473 WINSTON HOLLIDAY M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:21:42 00:21:35 9 07:00 min/mile
280 2327 JOE HENRY M 55 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:21:43 00:24:25 6 07:00 min/mile
282 190 STEVE ANNAN M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:43 00:21:41 1 07:00 min/mile
286 996 MIKE SEEKINGS M 58 CHAS SC 00:21:46 00:21:39 7 07:01 min/mile
296 337 JESSE DIBONA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:52 00:21:48 10 07:03 min/mile
299 1080 BOB GRAHAM M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:54 00:21:47 11 07:03 min/mile
307 1037 CRISMAN BOGGAN M 50 NASHVILLE TN 00:22:00 00:21:45 12 07:05 min/mile
317 579 LANCE LEOPOLD M 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:22:04 00:22:04 8 07:07 min/mile
365 972 RICK ESTEE M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:32 00:22:13 13 07:16 min/mile
369 948 BOB FOSTER M 64 CHAS SC 00:22:34 00:22:22 5 07:16 min/mile
381 303 MARK CONE M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:37 00:22:20 14 07:17 min/mile
383 1108 ALAN KENNINGTON M 50 CHAS SC 00:22:38 00:22:27 15 07:18 min/mile
384 286 GARY CHESSON M 53 CHARLOTTE NC 00:22:38 00:22:32 16 07:18 min/mile
394 477 JEFF HONEYCUTT M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:22:43 00:22:22 17 07:19 min/mile
408 457 KELLY HAZEL F 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:52 00:22:41 2 07:22 min/mile
409 860 RICKY TINDAL M 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:22:52 00:22:39 9 07:22 min/mile
410 458 PETER HAZEL M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:53 00:22:41 18 07:22 min/mile
415 1339 SEAN KRAMAK M 51 ST JAMES CITY FL 00:22:54 00:22:46 19 07:23 min/mile
417 790 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS F 50 N CHAS SC 00:22:55 00:22:39 1 07:23 min/mile
424 357 JOHN EDENFIELD M 64 CHAS SC 00:23:00 00:22:57 6 07:25 min/mile
435 358 JON EDWARDS M 56 TROY MI 00:23:04 00:23:00 10 07:26 min/mile
447 208 DANA BEACH M 63 CHAS SC 00:23:11 00:22:56 7 07:28 min/mile
451 1046 JOHN BEACH M 61 COLUMBIA SC 00:23:12 00:23:09 8 07:29 min/mile
463 709 DAVID PARLER M 62 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:23:14 00:23:01 9 07:29 min/mile
467 841 ROBERT SZADEK M 56 COLUMBIA SC 00:23:17 00:23:06 11 07:30 min/mile
477 446 KENNETH HANGER M 67 CHAS SC 00:23:20 00:23:18 2 07:31 min/mile
513 614 ABDON MARTINEZ M 52 HOMESTEAD FL 00:23:33 00:23:33 20 07:35 min/mile
515 509 JAMES JACOBS M 51 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:23:34 00:23:15 21 07:36 min/mile
561 653 KEVIN MILES M 56 BALDWINSVILLE NY 00:23:50 00:23:42 12 07:41 min/mile
2008 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 1 BRENT DEMAREST M 23 CHAS SC 00:14:21 00:14:20 O/A 04:37 min/mile
2 10 COLE ATKINS M 33 GREENVILLE SC 00:14:45 00:14:45 O/A 04:45 min/mile
3 23 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:11 00:15:11 O/A 04:53 min/mile
4 3 MASON HAZEL M 22 CHARLOTTE NC 00:15:48 00:15:48 O/A 05:05 min/mile
5 13 CHRIS BAILEY M 29 CHAS SC 00:15:49 00:15:49 O/A 05:06 min/mile
6 5 HAYDEN DIBONA M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:54 00:15:54 O/A 05:07 min/mile
7 17 BRAD SANDERS M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:08 00:16:08 O/A 05:12 min/mile
8 31 PAUL MALEK M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:11 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
9 25 ERIC ASHTON M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:12 00:16:11 O/A 05:13 min/mile
10 21 ZACHARY SMITH M 30 PHILADELPHIA PA 00:16:14 00:16:14 O/A 05:14 min/mile
12 2 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 24 CHAS SC 00:16:25 00:16:25 O/A 05:17 min/mile
16 9 ESTER ATKINS F 32 GREENVILLE SC 00:16:59 00:16:58 O/A 05:28 min/mile
20 4 MELISSA FAIREY F 23 HOUSTON TX 00:17:26 00:17:25 O/A 05:37 min/mile
22 6 JOY MILLER F 31 LEXINGTON SC 00:17:30 00:17:30 O/A 05:38 min/mile
44 12 SHANNON BAIN F 34 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:18:12 00:18:12 O/A 05:52 min/mile
59 8 SHAWANNA WHITE F 38 COLUMBIA SC 00:18:35 00:18:35 O/A 05:59 min/mile
78 20 JACQUELINE PAYLOR F 21 CHICAGO IL 00:19:18 00:19:13 O/A 06:13 min/mile
89 955 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI F 31 LEXINGTON SC 00:19:25 00:19:23 O/A 06:15 min/mile
91 14 KRISTIN FAIREY F 20 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:31 00:19:30 O/A 06:17 min/mile
94 24 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 33 CHAS SC 00:19:32 00:19:31 O/A 06:18 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 27 JAY UPCHURCH M 40 CHAS SC 00:16:23 00:16:22 1 05:17 min/mile
106 1054 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:47 00:19:42 1 06:22 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
28 45 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 1 05:43 min/mile
193 76 SARAH ALLERS F 58 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:59 00:20:58 1 06:46 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
132 1125 ZACHARTY TEACHMAN M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:11 00:20:10 1 06:30 min/mile
788 584 JOEL LEWIS M 8 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:05 00:25:04 2 08:05 min/mile
811 2730 LANDON LOTZ M 9 CHAS SC 00:25:12 00:25:12 3 08:07 min/mile
861 829 DELCAMBRE ST GERMAIN M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:26 00:25:14 4 08:12 min/mile
911 4110 COLIN SHERMAN M 8 CHICAGO IL 00:25:40 00:25:40 5 08:16 min/mile
169 78 KENDRA MILES F 9 LEXINGTON SC 00:20:42 00:20:42 1 06:40 min/mile
1285 2323 MAY HENDERSON F 9 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:17 00:26:50 2 08:48 min/mile
1456 622 LILAH MAY F 8 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:56 00:27:47 3 09:00 min/mile
1686 7112 MIKAELA VIRGA F 9 CHAS SC 00:28:45 00:28:39 4 09:16 min/mile
1814 3454 LYDIA SHORT F 9 KILMARNOCK VA 00:29:08 00:28:22 5 09:23 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
38 37 LEO KELLY M 14 TALLAHASSEE FL 00:18:06 00:18:06 1 05:50 min/mile
55 1086 JOHN TEACHMAN M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:29 00:18:27 2 05:57 min/mile
57 125 TYLER MILES M 13 LEXINGTON SC 00:18:33 00:18:33 3 05:59 min/mile
63 137 JUSTIN HAFNER M 12 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:18:46 00:18:46 4 06:03 min/mile
79 334 RICH DAYRIT M 14 FORT MILL SC 00:19:18 00:19:17 5 06:13 min/mile
141 1133 KATHERINE LAW F 14 JEFFERSON GA 00:20:15 00:20:13 1 06:31 min/mile
145 124 EMMA MULLER F 12 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:20:20 00:20:20 2 06:33 min/mile
173 32 CHLOE GILBERT F 12 CHAS SC 00:20:50 00:20:43 3 06:43 min/mile
204 68 JOSIE MAY F 12 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:21:05 00:20:55 4 06:48 min/mile
377 873 ELOISE VAN ALEN F 11 CHAS SC 00:22:35 00:22:35 5 07:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
19 57 NICOLAS FIORILLO M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:24 00:17:24 1 05:36 min/mile
24 73 CARTER TACOSIK M 17 CHARLOTTE NC 00:17:41 00:17:39 2 05:42 min/mile
27 55 JACK DANTZLER M 15 HANAHAN SC 00:17:45 00:17:43 3 05:43 min/mile
30 53 WYATT WITMAN M 18 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:52 00:17:52 4 05:45 min/mile
31 107 BEN MCELVEEN M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:59 00:17:59 5 05:48 min/mile
133 74 HAYLEY GUERRY F 15 CHAPEL HILL NC 00:20:12 00:20:10 1 06:30 min/mile
176 30 SOVI WELLONS F 16 NEWNAN GA 00:20:51 00:20:47 2 06:43 min/mile
343 1042 RYANN THOMPSON F 16 CHAS SC 00:22:19 00:22:07 3 07:11 min/mile
373 899 CARTIE WERTHAMN F 19 ATLANTA GA 00:22:34 00:22:25 4 07:16 min/mile
380 968 MALENA BRUNO F 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:37 00:22:26 5 07:17 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
14 33 ALEX DAHLSTROM M 24 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 00:16:57 00:16:56 1 05:28 min/mile
23 456 JACK HAZEL M 20 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:17:40 00:20:28 2 05:41 min/mile
35 65 ANDREW TYLER M 24 CHAS SC 00:18:02 00:17:59 3 05:49 min/mile
48 205 ALLEN BARTLESON M 23 CHAS SC 00:18:19 00:18:13 4 05:54 min/mile
53 757 MICHAEL RICHTER M 21 CHAS SC 00:18:26 00:18:19 5 05:56 min/mile
123 70 ALEXA LEOPOLD F 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:20:04 00:20:03 1 06:28 min/mile
157 598 CAROLINE LOWERY F 24 CHAS SC 00:20:32 00:20:27 2 06:37 min/mile
216 42 ANNIE ALLMARK F 20 PALM BCH GDNS FL 00:21:07 00:20:54 3 06:48 min/mile
275 94 ERIN MCSHANE F 22 ANNAPOLIS MD 00:21:41 00:21:28 4 06:59 min/mile
284 796 SARAH SCHUSTER F 20 CHAS SC 00:21:44 00:21:36 5 07:00 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
17 983 CAMERON BROWN M 26 CHAS SC 00:17:15 00:17:13 1 05:33 min/mile
25 47 DANIEL GRANT M 26 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:17:41 00:17:39 2 05:42 min/mile
37 35 BRENT CLAUSER M 28 N CHAS SC 00:18:05 00:18:04 3 05:50 min/mile
39 1024 ADAM FITZSIMMONS M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:06 00:18:06 4 05:50 min/mile
46 121 COREY CROWDER M 27 CHAS SC 00:18:16 00:18:13 5 05:53 min/mile
127 50 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 28 CHAS SC 00:20:08 00:20:07 1 06:29 min/mile
156 98 HANNAH RUEGNER F 26 CHARLOTTE NC 00:20:32 00:20:24 2 06:37 min/mile
158 90 HANNAH WHALEN F 27 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:20:35 00:20:32 3 06:38 min/mile
179 28 ANN LYLES F 28 N CHAS SC 00:20:52 00:20:36 4 06:43 min/mile
202 92 BROOKE BURRIS F 29 CHAS SC 00:21:04 00:20:46 5 06:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
18 1061 KEENAN MILLER M 31 CHAS SC 00:17:23 00:17:21 1 05:36 min/mile
29 1074 BRAD GROSS M 32 CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 2 05:43 min/mile
51 1129 JONATHAN FARYADI M 30 OAKBORO NC 00:18:23 00:18:20 3 05:55 min/mile
61 963 COLLIN DUBICK M 31 ATLANTA GA 00:18:43 00:18:43 4 06:02 min/mile
75 2705 MATTHEW LIPSCOMB M 30 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:14 00:19:13 5 06:12 min/mile
112 104 MICHELE MILNER F 33 CHAS SC 00:19:54 00:19:50 1 06:25 min/mile
143 106 LAURA SPECKER F 32 CHAS SC 00:20:17 00:20:12 2 06:32 min/mile
254 836 ALEXANDRA SUTTON F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:28 00:21:24 3 06:55 min/mile
257 84 KIMI MARKOVICH F 31 ARLINGTON VA 00:21:30 00:21:15 4 06:56 min/mile
304 445 LISSY HANEY F 34 NEWARK DE 00:21:57 00:21:48 5 07:04 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
26 93 JEREMIAH THOMPSON M 36 SEATTLE WA 00:17:42 00:17:39 1 05:42 min/mile
70 710 ROBERT PARSONS M 36 MT VERNON WA 00:19:05 00:18:54 2 06:09 min/mile
76 117 RYAN WEST M 39 CHAS SC 00:19:15 00:19:13 3 06:12 min/mile
81 459 DANIEL HEENAN M 37 CHAS SC 00:19:21 00:19:17 4 06:14 min/mile
90 83 DANIEL KIRCHOFF M 38 CHAS SC 00:19:30 00:19:27 5 06:17 min/mile
97 26 HOLLY JIMENEZ F 38 ALPHARETTA GA 00:19:37 00:19:35 1 06:19 min/mile
108 72 BLAIR TURNAGE F 36 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 00:19:48 00:19:44 2 06:23 min/mile
165 284 ALISON CHAPMAN F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:39 00:20:34 3 06:39 min/mile
181 168 EMILY LITTLE F 39 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:20:53 00:20:46 4 06:44 min/mile
323 1071 KATIE BLAGLOCK F 35 CHAS SC 00:22:06 00:21:50 5 07:07 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 27 JAY UPCHURCH M 40 CHAS SC 00:16:23 00:16:22 1 05:17 min/mile
13 15 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 42 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:49 00:16:49 2 05:25 min/mile
15 61 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:59 00:16:58 3 05:28 min/mile
21 43 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 42 SANDY HOOK CT 00:17:30 00:17:29 4 05:38 min/mile
49 81 ROBERT INGOLDBY M 41 GUILDFORD UK 00:18:20 00:18:16 5 05:54 min/mile
137 38 HEATHER COSTELLO F 40 LUGOFF SC 00:20:14 00:20:09 1 06:31 min/mile
164 46 TIFFANY BRITTON F 40 FORT SMITH AR 00:20:38 00:20:36 2 06:39 min/mile
203 1069 KAQUEL HARO F 40 ASHEVILLE NC 00:21:04 00:20:58 3 06:47 min/mile
241 310 JENNA CRAWLEY F 41 BANNER ELK NC 00:21:22 00:21:17 4 06:53 min/mile
311 384 LYNN FLORIE F 41 HANAHAN SC 00:22:03 00:21:57 5 07:06 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
58 75 ERIC ALLERS M 48 COLUMBIA SC 00:18:34 00:18:33 1 05:59 min/mile
71 376 BOBBY FANCHER M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:10 00:19:05 2 06:10 min/mile
170 820 AFRICO SMALLS M 46 LADSON SC 00:20:43 00:20:39 3 06:40 min/mile
198 582 DAVID LEWIS M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:02 00:21:01 4 06:47 min/mile
205 714 WILLIAM PETERSON M 46 CHAS SC 00:21:05 00:20:48 5 06:48 min/mile
106 1054 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:47 00:19:42 1 06:22 min/mile
330 66 PAULA WALMET F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:12 00:22:10 2 07:09 min/mile
355 142 SIOBHAN MAIZE F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:25 00:22:11 3 07:13 min/mile
379 1100 CARMEN BRAHIM F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:36 00:22:34 4 07:17 min/mile
587 254 JENNIFER BUCKALOO F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:55 00:23:34 5 07:42 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
42 71 GARY BOLDUC M 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:18:10 00:18:07 1 05:51 min/mile
110 341 SCOTT DILLING M 51 OAK ISLAND NC 00:19:53 00:19:48 2 06:24 min/mile
174 896 ERIC WELLONS M 50 NEWNAN GA 00:20:50 00:20:47 3 06:43 min/mile
196 1047 SHANE MORRIS M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:01 00:20:38 4 06:46 min/mile
256 746 GARY REHAK M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:29 00:21:24 5 06:55 min/mile
417 790 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS F 50 N CHAS SC 00:22:55 00:22:39 1 07:23 min/mile
609 3988 MARY BOYLE F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:06 00:24:00 2 07:46 min/mile
702 340 LAURA DIETRICK F 51 MECHANICSVILLE VA 00:24:38 00:24:30 3 07:56 min/mile
727 969 AMY BRUNO F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:45 00:24:33 4 07:59 min/mile
754 195 JACKIE ARMSTRONG F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:54 00:24:37 5 08:01 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
77 123 JIM MADDEN M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:15 00:19:14 1 06:12 min/mile
197 434 STEVEN GUTTENTAG M 55 CHEVY CHASE MD 00:21:01 00:20:54 2 06:46 min/mile
214 640 TED MCGURK M 59 EXTON PA 00:21:07 00:20:47 3 06:48 min/mile
220 235 CHUCK BOYD M 55 N CHAS SC 00:21:09 00:20:54 4 06:49 min/mile
226 944 DOUG BONESTROO M 58 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:21:13 00:21:11 5 06:50 min/mile
193 76 SARAH ALLERS F 58 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:59 00:20:58 1 06:46 min/mile
408 457 KELLY HAZEL F 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:52 00:22:41 2 07:22 min/mile
851 569 ALLISON LASSOE F 55 SHEFFIELD MA 00:25:23 00:24:29 3 08:11 min/mile
953 859 TERRI TIERNEY CLARK F 59 PARADISE VALLEY AZ 00:25:51 00:25:41 4 08:20 min/mile
961 558 CINDY KURTZ F 58 BOCA RATON FL 00:25:54 00:25:46 5 08:21 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
28 45 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:17:46 00:17:46 1 05:43 min/mile
109 405 ANTHONY GLASER M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:51 00:19:49 2 06:24 min/mile
221 164 DAVID HUGHES M 63 PITTSBORO NC 00:21:10 00:21:04 3 06:49 min/mile
236 425 HARRY GREGORIE M 63 CHAS SC 00:21:19 00:21:16 4 06:52 min/mile
369 948 BOB FOSTER M 64 CHAS SC 00:22:34 00:22:22 5 07:16 min/mile
223 22 NANCY SMITH F 61 NEW BRITAIN PA 00:21:12 00:21:08 1 06:50 min/mile
1039 398 BLANCHE GEORGE F 61 CHAS SC 00:26:13 00:26:05 2 08:27 min/mile
1386 3964 LYNNE LEROY F 60 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:42 00:27:34 3 08:56 min/mile
1420 487 SUSAN HOULE F 60 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:50 00:26:53 4 08:58 min/mile
1620 6035 ELIZABETH LIERLEY F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:33 00:27:55 5 09:12 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
259 491 BRUCE HULSE M 66 HEATHSVILLE VA 00:21:32 00:21:20 1 06:56 min/mile
477 446 KENNETH HANGER M 67 CHAS SC 00:23:20 00:23:18 2 07:31 min/mile
567 799 BAYNE SELBY M 66 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 00:23:51 00:23:28 3 07:41 min/mile
603 345 DAVID DOMBROWSKI M 66 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:03 00:24:01 4 07:45 min/mile
758 4159 BO BO BRINSON M 65 CHAS SC 00:24:56 00:24:43 5 08:02 min/mile
1120 2402 DEBBIE HOWARD F 65 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:37 00:26:14 1 08:35 min/mile
1308 3946 KATHY BROWN F 69 CHAS SC 00:27:23 00:27:18 2 08:50 min/mile
1310 8552 PAT TOMLINSON F 65 CHARLOTTE NC 00:27:24 00:27:24 3 08:50 min/mile
1702 210 REBECCA BECHHOLD F 65 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:28:46 00:28:28 4 09:16 min/mile
2847 1666 MARIA BROWN F 67 RICHMOND VA 00:32:15 00:31:53 5 10:24 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
282 190 STEVE ANNAN M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:43 00:21:41 1 07:00 min/mile
852 895 PATRICK WELCH M 70 CHAS SC 00:25:23 00:25:21 2 08:11 min/mile
1507 949 JON GRUVER M 71 CHAS SC 00:28:06 00:27:54 3 09:03 min/mile
1508 3174 JEFFREY PLANK M 71 SCOTTSVILLE VA 00:28:06 00:27:59 4 09:03 min/mile
2146 3906 DENNIS YOUNG M 71 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:06 00:29:32 5 09:42 min/mile
2560 318 NANCY CURRY F 71 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:20 00:31:16 1 10:06 min/mile
3135 470 IRIS HILL F 72 CHAS SC 00:33:17 00:33:04 2 10:44 min/mile
3301 7086 BETTY WILLIAMS F 73 MT PLEASANT SC 00:33:54 00:33:32 3 10:56 min/mile
3519 8493 NANCY SLATER F 72 CHAS SC 00:34:40 00:34:11 4 11:10 min/mile
3656 6835 PATRICIA WATTERS F 71 MT PLEASANT SC 00:35:12 00:34:12 5 11:21 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1975 8747 BILL SIZER M 75 YPSILANTI MI 00:29:34 00:27:13 1 09:32 min/mile
2308 623 DAVID MCCANN M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:37 00:30:28 2 09:52 min/mile
2561 3627 OTTO TEIXEIRA M 81 CHAS SC 00:31:20 00:31:05 3 10:06 min/mile
2633 8712 JOHN MONZI M 76 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:31:33 00:30:59 4 10:10 min/mile
2990 3953 JAMES DAVIS M 76 N CHAS SC 00:32:42 00:31:49 5 10:32 min/mile
1978 8574 MARY KAY VANHOOSER F 78 WAYNESBORO VA 00:29:35 00:29:31 1 09:32 min/mile
2977 7099 JUNG MALAK F 77 CARLISLE PA 00:32:39 00:31:04 2 10:31 min/mile
4486 3341 NANCY LEE ROSENBERG F 75 KATHLEEN GA 00:39:10 00:37:25 3 12:38 min/mile
5078 8711 JUDY MONZI F 76 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:43:31 00:42:56 4 14:02 min/mile
5250 7131 JAN MIZZELL F 81 CHAS SC 00:45:05 00:43:34 5 14:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
8065
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 9:34:51 AM

USATF Course Cert # SC10088BS. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times are shown for non-money winners in age groups and are for runners info only and are NOT  the official times. Results are not final for 5 days. Please make any request for corrections within that time

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 7159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3327 11:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3832 12:46

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction