Race Results for…
The LOST Race

August 08, 2015 Results presented by LOST and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
74
Last Updated:
8/10/2015 1:33:20 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

1000M WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 130 GREG STREPPEL 00:11:40 19:26:40 /100m CAMBRIDGE 47
2 129 SOMA YAGHMOUR 00:12:15 20:25:00 /100m 22
3 68 FERNANDO MINI 00:13:43 22:51:40 /100m OAKVILLE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 LYNN RODGERS 00:16:24 03:20:00 /100m BURLINGTON 44
2 42 CHRISTINE HUI 00:16:40 03:46:40 /100m RICHMOND HILL 26
3 119 SANDY WISNER 00:20:35 10:18:20 /100m TORONTO 32

1000M NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 LOREN KING 00:16:45 03:55:00 /100m HAMILTON 47
2 6 BRIAN BIRCHENOUGH 00:18:50 07:23:20 /100m OAKVILLE 46
3 5 MARK BINTLEY 00:20:59 10:58:20 /100m WATERDOWN 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 SARA NICHOLSON 00:18:20 06:33:20 /100m TORONTO 23
2 63 GENEVIEVE MACKWOOD 00:18:23 06:38:20 /100m ORLEANS 55
3 49 MARIANNA KOLJUBAKIN 00:20:19 09:51:40 /100m 45

500M WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 DYLAN KENT 00:08:14 01:38 /100m 24
2 19 TREVOR CONNORS 00:09:32 01:54 /100m NAVAN 43
3 2 JOHN AKERLEY 00:10:26 02:05 /100m SAN FRANCISCO 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 LISA PICKERING 00:11:13 02:14 /100m COBOURG 42
2 52 MITSY LAYTON 00:11:35 02:19 /100m SCARBOROUGH 48
3 105 ANN SCHNURR 00:11:39 02:19 /100m OAKVILLE 54

500M NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 CHARLES BOLDUC 00:10:11 02:02 /100m TORONTO 47
2 116 MARTIN VAN DRIEL 00:16:28 03:17 /100m ETOBICOKE 42
3 121 DAVID BREZER 00:00:00 00:00 /100m 0
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 104 KRISTEN SANHUEZA 00:09:27 01:53 /100m MISSISSAUGA 35
2 31 SARAH GALLAGHER 00:10:19 02:03 /100m BURLINGTON 29
3 108 RHIAN SHORT 00:14:32 02:54 /100m BURLINGTON 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
34 entrants …
1000m Wetsuit Results
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
130 12 1 GREG STREPPEL 00:11:40 1000M WETSUIT CAMBRIDGE M 1 47 1 19:26:40 /100m
129 15 2 SOMA YAGHMOUR 00:12:15 1000M WETSUIT M 2 22 1 20:25:00 /100m
68 22 3 FERNANDO MINI 00:13:43 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 3 40 2 22:51:40 /100m
106 23 4 BUD SEAWRIGHT 00:14:17 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 4 49 3 23:48:20 /100m
107 27 5 ROSS SHEPHERD 00:14:40 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 5 24 2 26:40 /100m
38 31 6 GEMINIO GROSSI 00:15:13 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 6 46 4 01:21:40 /100m
120 32 7 TYLER WISNER 00:15:15 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 7 17 1 01:25:00 /100m
62 33 8 AL MACKINTOSH 00:15:52 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 8 57 1 02:26:40 /100m
1 34 9 JUAN GABRIEL ACOSTA VELEZ 00:15:54 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 9 32 1 02:30:00 /100m
101 37 10 LYNN RODGERS 00:16:24 1000M WETSUIT BURLINGTON F 1 44 1 03:20:00 /100m
13 38 11 JEFFREY BUTTERFIELD 00:16:25 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 10 35 2 03:21:40 /100m
42 41 12 CHRISTINE HUI 00:16:40 1000M WETSUIT RICHMOND HILL F 2 26 1 03:46:40 /100m
22 42 13 PHILIPPE D'ONOFRIO 00:16:43 1000M WETSUIT WOODBRIDGE M 11 31 3 03:51:40 /100m
70 44 14 STEVE MITCHELL 00:16:51 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 12 43 5 04:05:00 /100m
118 45 15 JOSEPH WILEY 00:17:09 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 13 52 2 04:35:00 /100m
100 46 16 JOSHUA REID 00:17:33 1000M WETSUIT SIMCOE M 14 37 4 05:15:00 /100m
127 49 17 MARTIN CLAUS 00:18:31 1000M WETSUIT M 15 45 6 06:51:40 /100m
44 51 18 GERRY KELLY 00:18:58 1000M WETSUIT BURLINGTON M 16 58 3 07:36:40 /100m
45 52 19 PATRICK KELLY 00:20:00 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 17 52 4 09:20:00 /100m
7 53 20 CAMERON BLAIR 00:20:07 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 18 43 7 09:31:40 /100m
119 55 21 SANDY WISNER 00:20:35 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 3 32 1 10:18:20 /100m
23 56 22 JENNIE DINSMORE 00:20:37 1000M WETSUIT WATERFORD F 4 33 2 10:21:40 /100m
65 57 23 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO 00:20:45 1000M WETSUIT WATERDAWN M 19 50 5 10:35:00 /100m
64 60 24 LINDA MAHOOD 00:21:10 1000M WETSUIT ARKELL F 5 54 1 11:16:40 /100m
17 61 25 BART CHAPMAN 00:21:31 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 20 36 5 11:51:40 /100m
126 62 26 PHIL CONAN 00:22:21 1000M WETSUIT M 21 45 8 13:15:00 /100m
78 63 27 MARIE-H̩L̬NE RATEL 00:22:31 1000M WETSUIT MIRABEL F 6 26 2 13:31:40 /100m
53 64 28 GILLIAN LEE 00:22:49 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 7 42 2 14:01:40 /100m
114 65 29 ALAN SWANKIE 00:23:45 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 22 57 6 15:35:00 /100m
4 67 30 KELLY BARRINGTON 00:24:06 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 8 36 3 16:10:00 /100m
26 68 31 CLARK EVANS 00:25:11 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 23 42 9 17:58:20 /100m
32 69 32 JOHN GAYFORD 00:25:25 1000M WETSUIT M 24 69 1 18:21:40 /100m
35 71 33 DAN GIERUSZAK 00:25:57 1000M WETSUIT CARGILL M 25 61 2 19:15:00 /100m
123 74 34 R DEMIRDJIAN 00:31:05 1000M WETSUIT M 26 49 10 03:48:20 /100m
34 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
130 12 1 GREG STREPPEL 00:11:40 1000M WETSUIT CAMBRIDGE M 1 47 1 19:26:40 /100m
129 15 2 SOMA YAGHMOUR 00:12:15 1000M WETSUIT M 2 22 1 20:25:00 /100m
68 22 3 FERNANDO MINI 00:13:43 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 3 40 2 22:51:40 /100m
106 23 4 BUD SEAWRIGHT 00:14:17 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 4 49 3 23:48:20 /100m
107 27 5 ROSS SHEPHERD 00:14:40 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 5 24 2 26:40 /100m
101 37 10 LYNN RODGERS 00:16:24 1000M WETSUIT BURLINGTON F 1 44 1 03:20:00 /100m
42 41 12 CHRISTINE HUI 00:16:40 1000M WETSUIT RICHMOND HILL F 2 26 1 03:46:40 /100m
119 55 21 SANDY WISNER 00:20:35 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 3 32 1 10:18:20 /100m
23 56 22 JENNIE DINSMORE 00:20:37 1000M WETSUIT WATERFORD F 4 33 2 10:21:40 /100m
64 60 24 LINDA MAHOOD 00:21:10 1000M WETSUIT ARKELL F 5 54 1 11:16:40 /100m
1 - 19
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
120 32 7 TYLER WISNER 00:15:15 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 7 17 1 01:25:00 /100m
20 - 29
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
129 15 2 SOMA YAGHMOUR 00:12:15 1000M WETSUIT M 2 22 1 20:25:00 /100m
107 27 5 ROSS SHEPHERD 00:14:40 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 5 24 2 26:40 /100m
42 41 12 CHRISTINE HUI 00:16:40 1000M WETSUIT RICHMOND HILL F 2 26 1 03:46:40 /100m
78 63 27 MARIE-H̩L̬NE RATEL 00:22:31 1000M WETSUIT MIRABEL F 6 26 2 13:31:40 /100m
30 - 39
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
1 34 9 JUAN GABRIEL ACOSTA VELEZ 00:15:54 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 9 32 1 02:30:00 /100m
13 38 11 JEFFREY BUTTERFIELD 00:16:25 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 10 35 2 03:21:40 /100m
22 42 13 PHILIPPE D'ONOFRIO 00:16:43 1000M WETSUIT WOODBRIDGE M 11 31 3 03:51:40 /100m
100 46 16 JOSHUA REID 00:17:33 1000M WETSUIT SIMCOE M 14 37 4 05:15:00 /100m
17 61 25 BART CHAPMAN 00:21:31 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 20 36 5 11:51:40 /100m
119 55 21 SANDY WISNER 00:20:35 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 3 32 1 10:18:20 /100m
23 56 22 JENNIE DINSMORE 00:20:37 1000M WETSUIT WATERFORD F 4 33 2 10:21:40 /100m
4 67 30 KELLY BARRINGTON 00:24:06 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 8 36 3 16:10:00 /100m
40 - 49
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
130 12 1 GREG STREPPEL 00:11:40 1000M WETSUIT CAMBRIDGE M 1 47 1 19:26:40 /100m
68 22 3 FERNANDO MINI 00:13:43 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 3 40 2 22:51:40 /100m
106 23 4 BUD SEAWRIGHT 00:14:17 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 4 49 3 23:48:20 /100m
38 31 6 GEMINIO GROSSI 00:15:13 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 6 46 4 01:21:40 /100m
70 44 14 STEVE MITCHELL 00:16:51 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 12 43 5 04:05:00 /100m
101 37 10 LYNN RODGERS 00:16:24 1000M WETSUIT BURLINGTON F 1 44 1 03:20:00 /100m
53 64 28 GILLIAN LEE 00:22:49 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO F 7 42 2 14:01:40 /100m
50 - 59
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
62 33 8 AL MACKINTOSH 00:15:52 1000M WETSUIT TORONTO M 8 57 1 02:26:40 /100m
118 45 15 JOSEPH WILEY 00:17:09 1000M WETSUIT OAKVILLE M 13 52 2 04:35:00 /100m
44 51 18 GERRY KELLY 00:18:58 1000M WETSUIT BURLINGTON M 16 58 3 07:36:40 /100m
45 52 19 PATRICK KELLY 00:20:00 1000M WETSUIT MISSISSAUGA M 17 52 4 09:20:00 /100m
65 57 23 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO 00:20:45 1000M WETSUIT WATERDAWN M 19 50 5 10:35:00 /100m
64 60 24 LINDA MAHOOD 00:21:10 1000M WETSUIT ARKELL F 5 54 1 11:16:40 /100m
60 - 98
Chip Overall Place Div Place Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace (min/km)
32 69 32 JOHN GAYFORD 00:25:25 1000M WETSUIT M 24 69 1 18:21:40 /100m
35 71 33 DAN GIERUSZAK 00:25:57 1000M WETSUIT CARGILL M 25 61 2 19:15:00 /100m

Race Info

Participants:
74
Last Updated:
8/10/2015 1:33:20 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1000M WETSUIT - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 18:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 20:36

1000M NAKED - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 22:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 20:43

500M WETSUIT - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:01

500M NAKED - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction