Race Results for…
The LOST Race

August 12, 2017 Results presented by LOST and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/15/2017 3:57:48 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

750M WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 423 MACKENZIE HOLDEN 00:10:25 01:23 /100m 20
2 614 DAVID COWAN 00:11:38 01:33 /100m 36
3 228 CRAIG ROSS 00:12:09 01:37 /100m GUELPH 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 256 BAYLEY DALBEC 00:11:54 01:35 /100m BRAMPTON 20
2 333 SARA NICHOLSON 00:12:46 01:42 /100m TORONTO 26
3 226 LYNN RODGERS 00:13:13 01:45 /100m BURLINGTON 46

500M WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 337 LUIS R ESCOBAR TORRES 00:08:43 01:44 /100m TORONTO 33
2 315 OLEKSII KRYVYI 00:09:18 01:51 /100m TORONTO 29
3 316 MICHAEL LAING 00:09:19 01:51 /100m OAKVILLE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 494 KARLI MCKINNON 00:09:32 01:54 /100m TORONTO 29
2 483 EMILY SLANEY 00:09:39 01:55 /100m OAKVILLE 36
3 259 MEGAN DODGE 00:09:52 01:58 /100m NORTH GOWER 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
44 entrants …
750m Wetsuit Results
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 MACKENZIE HOLDEN 00:10:25 20 750M WETSUIT M 1 1 1 01:23 /100m
614 DAVID COWAN 00:11:38 36 750M WETSUIT M 2 2 1 01:33 /100m
256 BAYLEY DALBEC 00:11:54 20 750M WETSUIT F BRAMPTON 1 3 1 01:35 /100m
228 CRAIG ROSS 00:12:09 37 750M WETSUIT M GUELPH 3 4 2 01:37 /100m
223 LOREN KING 00:12:44 49 750M WETSUIT M HAMILTON 4 5 1 01:41 /100m
333 SARA NICHOLSON 00:12:46 26 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 2 6 2 01:42 /100m
435 JOSEPH KIMANI 00:13:10 39 750M WETSUIT M 5 7 3 01:45 /100m
226 LYNN RODGERS 00:13:13 46 750M WETSUIT F BURLINGTON 3 8 1 01:45 /100m
475 WILL VAN NIEKERK 00:13:16 46 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 6 9 2 01:46 /100m
348 JASON SMITH 00:13:35 40 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 7 10 3 01:48 /100m
492 BOB LESSER 00:14:39 53 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 8 11 1 01:57 /100m
336 NICK POON 00:15:04 41 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 9 12 4 02:00 /100m
214 MARK BINTLEY 00:15:08 43 750M WETSUIT M WATERDOWN 10 13 5 02:01 /100m
317 MITSY LAYTON 00:15:28 50 750M WETSUIT F SCARBOROUGH 4 14 1 02:03 /100m
488 DANIELLE GILIAUSKAS 00:15:32 30 750M WETSUIT F OAKVILLE 5 15 1 02:04 /100m
325 ALLAN MANDERLA 00:15:43 51 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 11 16 2 02:05 /100m
217 CHRIS CRISWICK 00:15:44 55 750M WETSUIT M RICHMOND HILL 12 17 3 02:05 /100m
227 AMY ROSS 00:15:45 39 750M WETSUIT F GUELPH 6 18 2 02:06 /100m
239 CAMERON BLAIR 00:16:08 46 750M WETSUIT M MISSISSAUGA 13 19 6 02:09 /100m
477 TARAS ZAREMBA 00:16:12 46 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 14 20 7 02:09 /100m
342 NANCY SCHMIDT 00:16:14 47 750M WETSUIT F MISSISSAUGA 7 21 2 02:09 /100m
245 JEFFREY BUTTERFIELD 00:16:18 37 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 15 22 4 02:10 /100m
257 JEFF DANCHUK 00:16:20 45 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 16 23 8 02:10 /100m
318 PAUL LE ROUX 00:16:28 39 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 17 24 5 02:11 /100m
216 GUANG CHEN 00:16:35 51 750M WETSUIT M MISSISSAUGA 18 25 4 02:12 /100m
305 JENNY HUANG 00:16:48 48 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 8 26 3 02:14 /100m
310 GERRY KELLY 00:16:53 60 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 19 27 1 02:15 /100m
262 RICHIE ESLAWA 00:17:46 48 750M WETSUIT M MISSISSAUGA 20 28 9 02:22 /100m
324 LINDA MAHOOD 00:18:39 57 750M WETSUIT F ARKELL 9 29 2 02:29 /100m
326 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO 00:19:04 52 750M WETSUIT M WATERDOWN 21 30 5 02:32 /100m
320 ADALBERTO LIMA CRUZ 00:19:05 49 750M WETSUIT M WELLAND 22 31 10 02:32 /100m
221 ROB HARRIS 00:19:37 50 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 23 32 6 02:36 /100m
345 CHARLES SHADFORD 00:19:54 53 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 24 33 7 02:39 /100m
471 ALAN SWANKIE 00:19:55 60 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 25 34 2 02:39 /100m
270 IAN HAY 00:22:09 61 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 26 35 3 02:57 /100m
265 JOHN GAYFORD 00:24:27 71 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 27 36 4 03:15 /100m
267 YUHONG GONG 00:24:58 50 750M WETSUIT F RICHMONDHILL 10 37 3 03:19 /100m
432 RIHAN SHORT 00:25:15 31 750M WETSUIT F 11 38 3 03:22 /100m
251 CESAR CENTENO 00:25:17 46 750M WETSUIT M MISSISSAUGA 28 39 11 03:22 /100m
319 XIN LI 00:27:10 51 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 12 40 4 03:37 /100m
314 DANIEL KIM DNF 16 750M WETSUIT M ANCASTER 0 0 0 00:00 /100m
332 LARRY MUNN DNF 62 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 0 0 0 00:00 /100m
335 CARTER OLSON DNF 16 750M WETSUIT M BINBROOK 0 0 0 00:00 /100m
426 ANDREW BELLAMY DNF 38 750M WETSUIT M 0 0 0 00:00 /100m
44 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 MACKENZIE HOLDEN 00:10:25 20 750M WETSUIT M 1 1 1 01:23 /100m
614 DAVID COWAN 00:11:38 36 750M WETSUIT M 2 2 1 01:33 /100m
228 CRAIG ROSS 00:12:09 37 750M WETSUIT M GUELPH 3 4 2 01:37 /100m
256 BAYLEY DALBEC 00:11:54 20 750M WETSUIT F BRAMPTON 1 3 1 01:35 /100m
333 SARA NICHOLSON 00:12:46 26 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 2 6 2 01:42 /100m
226 LYNN RODGERS 00:13:13 46 750M WETSUIT F BURLINGTON 3 8 1 01:45 /100m
1 - 19
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 MACKENZIE HOLDEN 00:10:25 20 750M WETSUIT M 1 1 1 01:23 /100m
256 BAYLEY DALBEC 00:11:54 20 750M WETSUIT F BRAMPTON 1 3 1 01:35 /100m
333 SARA NICHOLSON 00:12:46 26 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 2 6 2 01:42 /100m
30 - 39
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
614 DAVID COWAN 00:11:38 36 750M WETSUIT M 2 2 1 01:33 /100m
228 CRAIG ROSS 00:12:09 37 750M WETSUIT M GUELPH 3 4 2 01:37 /100m
435 JOSEPH KIMANI 00:13:10 39 750M WETSUIT M 5 7 3 01:45 /100m
488 DANIELLE GILIAUSKAS 00:15:32 30 750M WETSUIT F OAKVILLE 5 15 1 02:04 /100m
227 AMY ROSS 00:15:45 39 750M WETSUIT F GUELPH 6 18 2 02:06 /100m
432 RIHAN SHORT 00:25:15 31 750M WETSUIT F 11 38 3 03:22 /100m
40 - 49
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
223 LOREN KING 00:12:44 49 750M WETSUIT M HAMILTON 4 5 1 01:41 /100m
475 WILL VAN NIEKERK 00:13:16 46 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 6 9 2 01:46 /100m
348 JASON SMITH 00:13:35 40 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 7 10 3 01:48 /100m
226 LYNN RODGERS 00:13:13 46 750M WETSUIT F BURLINGTON 3 8 1 01:45 /100m
342 NANCY SCHMIDT 00:16:14 47 750M WETSUIT F MISSISSAUGA 7 21 2 02:09 /100m
305 JENNY HUANG 00:16:48 48 750M WETSUIT F TORONTO 8 26 3 02:14 /100m
50 - 59
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
492 BOB LESSER 00:14:39 53 750M WETSUIT M TORONTO 8 11 1 01:57 /100m
325 ALLAN MANDERLA 00:15:43 51 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 11 16 2 02:05 /100m
217 CHRIS CRISWICK 00:15:44 55 750M WETSUIT M RICHMOND HILL 12 17 3 02:05 /100m
317 MITSY LAYTON 00:15:28 50 750M WETSUIT F SCARBOROUGH 4 14 1 02:03 /100m
324 LINDA MAHOOD 00:18:39 57 750M WETSUIT F ARKELL 9 29 2 02:29 /100m
267 YUHONG GONG 00:24:58 50 750M WETSUIT F RICHMONDHILL 10 37 3 03:19 /100m
60 - 98
Chip Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
310 GERRY KELLY 00:16:53 60 750M WETSUIT M BURLINGTON 19 27 1 02:15 /100m
471 ALAN SWANKIE 00:19:55 60 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 25 34 2 02:39 /100m
270 IAN HAY 00:22:09 61 750M WETSUIT M OAKVILLE 26 35 3 02:57 /100m

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
8/15/2017 3:57:48 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3.8KM NAKED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3.8KM WETSUIT - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LOST MILE WETSUIT - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

750M WETSUIT - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:01

500M WETSUIT - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction