Race Results for…
The LOST Race

August 18, 2018 Results presented by LOST Swimming and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/21/2018 7:24:56 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

3.8KM WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 310 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 00:47:02 TORONTO 37
2 306 DAVID SPENCER 00:47:59 TORONTO 32
3 259 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 00:54:43 GATINEAU 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 387 CARLY CERMAK 00:50:08 33
2 288 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE 00:55:49 OAKVILLE 57
3 392 JEN AMARAL 00:56:21 35

3.8KM NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 255 DYLAN KENT 00:50:09 TORONTO 27
2 236 LUIS ESCOBAR 00:54:12 TORONTO 34
3 277 PETER MCKINNON 00:55:38 BARRIE 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 206 ELISE BOLGER 00:51:32 WATERDOWN 21
2 208 OLGA BORDATCHEVA 00:54:32 TORONTO 28
3 304 EMILY SLANEY 00:55:44 OAKVILLE 37

MSC 3.8KM WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1310 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 00:47:02 37
2 1306 DAVID SPENCER 00:47:59 32
3 1274 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO 01:17:41 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1387 CARLY CERMAK 00:50:08 33
2 1288 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE 00:55:49 57
3 1309 ANNA TOGIAS 00:58:25 33

MSC 3.8KM NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1255 DYLAN KENT 00:50:09 27
2 1277 PETER MCKINNON 00:55:38 54
3 1221 SCOTT CLARK 01:00:09 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1208 OLGA BORDATCHEVA 00:54:32 28
2 1396 BRENDA LUSSIER 01:19:47 41
3 1212 KATE CARSON 01:20:32 25

MSC LOST MILE WETSUIT

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1416 ERIKA FRIESEN 00:26:19 32
2 1455 HEATHER WINMILL 00:32:58 55
3 1466 ATHENA SHARPE 00:42:11 50

MSC LOST MILE NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1448 DAN THOMPSON 00:27:47 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1412 LESLEY DUSEVIC 00:26:07 50
2 1405 ALEXANDRA BURNS 00:29:43 29
3 1451 VANESSA WAPPEL 00:31:02 30

LOST MILE NAKED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 444 CRAIG ROSS 00:25:43 GUELPH 38
2 448 DAN THOMPSON 00:27:47 AURORA 62
3 429 MICHAEL LAING 00:29:14 OAKVILLE 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 412 LESLEY DUSEVIC 00:26:07 OTTAWA 50
2 463 TAMSIN ANDREWS 00:27:23 14
3 437 CORA MICHENER 00:27:51 TORONTO 29

LOST MILE WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 470 DANIEL PHILLIPS 00:26:02 30
2 432 BOB LESSER 00:27:16 TORONTO 54
3 459 NICHOLAS DUPREY 00:27:29 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 416 ERIKA FRIESEN 00:26:19 TORONTO 32
2 455 HEATHER WINMILL 00:32:58 BURLINGTON 55
3 460 LISA FUTERMAN 00:35:04 53

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
67 entrants …
3.8km Wetsuit Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
310 CHRIS VAN DE WATER TORONTO 00:47:02 3.8KM WETSUIT 1 M 1 37 1
306 DAVID SPENCER TORONTO 00:47:59 3.8KM WETSUIT 2 M 2 32 2
387 CARLY CERMAK 00:50:08 3.8KM WETSUIT 3 F 1 33 1
259 ROBERT LANDRIAULT GATINEAU 00:54:43 3.8KM WETSUIT 4 M 3 53 1
211 ALEX BROWN TORONTO 00:54:48 3.8KM WETSUIT 5 M 4 46 1
288 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE OAKVILLE 00:55:49 3.8KM WETSUIT 6 F 2 57 1
392 JEN AMARAL 00:56:21 3.8KM WETSUIT 7 F 3 35 2
292 LYNN RODGERS BURLINGTON 00:57:33 3.8KM WETSUIT 8 F 4 47 1
397 BRUCE ROGERS 00:57:49 3.8KM WETSUIT 9 M 5 61 1
231 MEGAN DODGE NORTH GOWER 00:58:04 3.8KM WETSUIT 10 F 5 52 2
390 MARK BINTLY 00:58:09 3.8KM WETSUIT 11 M 6 45 2
309 ANNA TOGIAS TORONTO 00:58:25 3.8KM WETSUIT 12 F 6 33 3
275 ALEXANDER MAZURUC MISSISSAUGA 01:01:14 3.8KM WETSUIT 13 M 7 62 2
220 MONIQUE CHRISTAKIS TORONTO 01:01:22 3.8KM WETSUIT 14 F 7 53 3
267 ZLATAN LJUBIJANKIC MISSISSAUGA 01:01:35 3.8KM WETSUIT 15 M 8 48 3
386 JEFF BUTTERFIELD 01:02:03 3.8KM WETSUIT 16 M 9 38 3
295 MARKUS RUMMEL HAMILTON 01:03:01 3.8KM WETSUIT 17 M 10 32 4
287 NICK POON TORONTO 01:04:03 3.8KM WETSUIT 18 M 11 42 4
262 MITSY LAYTON SCARBOROUGH 01:06:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 19 F 8 51 4
388 CANOS RESTREGO 01:06:27 3.8KM WETSUIT 20 M 12 30 5
290 PATRICK RACINE GUELPH 01:06:56 3.8KM WETSUIT 21 M 13 44 5
227 JEFF DANCHUK GERRARD ST. EAST 01:09:33 3.8KM WETSUIT 22 M 14 46 6
294 LINNEA ROSSITTER TORONTO 01:09:58 3.8KM WETSUIT 23 F 9 52 5
215 NICK CHAUVIN SCARBOROUGH 01:10:04 3.8KM WETSUIT 24 M 15 26 1
253 GERRY KELLY BURLINGTON 01:10:24 3.8KM WETSUIT 25 M 16 61 3
210 PAUL BRIGGS KITCHENER 01:11:01 3.8KM WETSUIT 26 M 17 48 7
249 DAVID HOWES MISSISSAUGA 01:11:51 3.8KM WETSUIT 27 M 18 66 4
202 JANE ANDERSON TORONTO 01:12:19 3.8KM WETSUIT 28 F 10 55 6
219 TAMARA CHIPPERFIELD MISSISSAUGA 01:12:27 3.8KM WETSUIT 29 F 11 48 2
260 FRANCE LARIVEE MISSISSAUGA 01:12:58 3.8KM WETSUIT 30 F 12 54 7
235 BRIAN ELEY TORONTO 01:13:07 3.8KM WETSUIT 31 M 19 58 2
391 JOHN LEDDY 01:13:33 3.8KM WETSUIT 32 M 20 50 3
384 JOHN HIBBERD 01:13:52 3.8KM WETSUIT 33 M 21 34 6
265 KELVIN LEE TORONTO 01:14:19 3.8KM WETSUIT 34 M 22 32 7
399 JAMES BASSINGTHWAIGHTE 01:14:40 3.8KM WETSUIT 35 M 23 99 0
317 TARAS ZAREMBA OAKVILLE 01:14:40 3.8KM WETSUIT 36 M 24 47 8
264 KATHERINE LEDDY POINTE-CLAIRE 01:14:54 3.8KM WETSUIT 37 F 13 16 1
261 HEATHER LARIVIERE STURGEON FALLS 01:15:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 38 F 14 41 3
281 IAN MUNRO STURGEON FALLS 01:15:01 3.8KM WETSUIT 39 M 25 48 9
222 JORDAN CLOSS BURLINGTON 01:15:09 3.8KM WETSUIT 40 M 26 43 10
254 PATRICK KELLY MISSISSAUGA 01:16:08 3.8KM WETSUIT 41 M 27 65 5
245 JOHN HEWITT CAMPBELLVILLE 01:16:50 3.8KM WETSUIT 42 M 28 69 6
274 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO WATERDOWN 01:17:41 3.8KM WETSUIT 43 M 29 53 4
223 GRIFFIN COPP OAKVILLE 01:18:52 3.8KM WETSUIT 44 M 30 19 1
248 ALEXANDER HOFF MISSISSAUGA 01:19:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 45 M 31 29 2
394 MARIUS BUTUC 01:19:28 3.8KM WETSUIT 46 M 32 36 8
395 JUDY FAUGHT 01:19:47 3.8KM WETSUIT 47 F 15 41 4
301 JOHN SHIN TORONTO 01:20:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 48 M 33 52 5
269 EILEEN LUXTON OAKVILLE 01:20:30 3.8KM WETSUIT 49 F 16 52 8
298 ANN SCHNURR OAKVILLE 01:21:27 3.8KM WETSUIT 50 F 17 58 9
67 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
310 CHRIS VAN DE WATER TORONTO 00:47:02 3.8KM WETSUIT 1 M 1 37 1
387 CARLY CERMAK 00:50:08 3.8KM WETSUIT 3 F 1 33 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
223 GRIFFIN COPP OAKVILLE 01:18:52 3.8KM WETSUIT 44 M 30 19 1
264 KATHERINE LEDDY POINTE-CLAIRE 01:14:54 3.8KM WETSUIT 37 F 13 16 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
215 NICK CHAUVIN SCARBOROUGH 01:10:04 3.8KM WETSUIT 24 M 15 26 1
248 ALEXANDER HOFF MISSISSAUGA 01:19:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 45 M 31 29 2
291 JUSTIN RICARDO TORONTO 01:31:24 3.8KM WETSUIT 58 M 37 27 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
310 CHRIS VAN DE WATER TORONTO 00:47:02 3.8KM WETSUIT 1 M 1 37 1
306 DAVID SPENCER TORONTO 00:47:59 3.8KM WETSUIT 2 M 2 32 2
386 JEFF BUTTERFIELD 01:02:03 3.8KM WETSUIT 16 M 9 38 3
295 MARKUS RUMMEL HAMILTON 01:03:01 3.8KM WETSUIT 17 M 10 32 4
388 CANOS RESTREGO 01:06:27 3.8KM WETSUIT 20 M 12 30 5
387 CARLY CERMAK 00:50:08 3.8KM WETSUIT 3 F 1 33 1
392 JEN AMARAL 00:56:21 3.8KM WETSUIT 7 F 3 35 2
309 ANNA TOGIAS TORONTO 00:58:25 3.8KM WETSUIT 12 F 6 33 3
302 CASSANDRA SIWEK SCARBOROUGH 01:34:48 3.8KM WETSUIT 59 F 22 37 4
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
211 ALEX BROWN TORONTO 00:54:48 3.8KM WETSUIT 5 M 4 46 1
390 MARK BINTLY 00:58:09 3.8KM WETSUIT 11 M 6 45 2
267 ZLATAN LJUBIJANKIC MISSISSAUGA 01:01:35 3.8KM WETSUIT 15 M 8 48 3
287 NICK POON TORONTO 01:04:03 3.8KM WETSUIT 18 M 11 42 4
290 PATRICK RACINE GUELPH 01:06:56 3.8KM WETSUIT 21 M 13 44 5
292 LYNN RODGERS BURLINGTON 00:57:33 3.8KM WETSUIT 8 F 4 47 1
219 TAMARA CHIPPERFIELD MISSISSAUGA 01:12:27 3.8KM WETSUIT 29 F 11 48 2
261 HEATHER LARIVIERE STURGEON FALLS 01:15:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 38 F 14 41 3
395 JUDY FAUGHT 01:19:47 3.8KM WETSUIT 47 F 15 41 4
204 KELLY BARRINGTON TORONTO 01:24:02 3.8KM WETSUIT 54 F 20 40 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
259 ROBERT LANDRIAULT GATINEAU 00:54:43 3.8KM WETSUIT 4 M 3 53 1
235 BRIAN ELEY TORONTO 01:13:07 3.8KM WETSUIT 31 M 19 58 2
391 JOHN LEDDY 01:13:33 3.8KM WETSUIT 32 M 20 50 3
274 ALEXEI MARTCHENKO WATERDOWN 01:17:41 3.8KM WETSUIT 43 M 29 53 4
301 JOHN SHIN TORONTO 01:20:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 48 M 33 52 5
288 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE OAKVILLE 00:55:49 3.8KM WETSUIT 6 F 2 57 1
231 MEGAN DODGE NORTH GOWER 00:58:04 3.8KM WETSUIT 10 F 5 52 2
220 MONIQUE CHRISTAKIS TORONTO 01:01:22 3.8KM WETSUIT 14 F 7 53 3
262 MITSY LAYTON SCARBOROUGH 01:06:00 3.8KM WETSUIT 19 F 8 51 4
294 LINNEA ROSSITTER TORONTO 01:09:58 3.8KM WETSUIT 23 F 9 52 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
397 BRUCE ROGERS 00:57:49 3.8KM WETSUIT 9 M 5 61 1
275 ALEXANDER MAZURUC MISSISSAUGA 01:01:14 3.8KM WETSUIT 13 M 7 62 2
253 GERRY KELLY BURLINGTON 01:10:24 3.8KM WETSUIT 25 M 16 61 3
249 DAVID HOWES MISSISSAUGA 01:11:51 3.8KM WETSUIT 27 M 18 66 4
254 PATRICK KELLY MISSISSAUGA 01:16:08 3.8KM WETSUIT 41 M 27 65 5
315 PAULINE WATSON OAKVILLE 01:22:57 3.8KM WETSUIT 53 F 19 64 1

Race Info

Participants:
206
Last Updated:
8/21/2018 7:24:56 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3.8KM WETSUIT - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 19:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 19:49

3.8KM NAKED - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 18:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 19:19

LOST MILE WETSUIT - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 37:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 44:58

LOST MILE NAKED - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 39:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 36:43

MSC 3.8KM WETSUIT - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 15:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 17:33

MSC 3.8KM NAKED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 16:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 19:53

MSC LOST MILE WETSUIT - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

MSC LOST MILE NAKED - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 27:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 37:51
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction