Race Results for…
Lakota Optimist Club's Run for Youth

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Lakota Optimist and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
159
Last Updated:
10/16/2017 9:14:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1ST

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1750 JOEL MATSON 00:12:20.967 08:13 min/mile 6
2 1748 PARKER MARSHALL 00:12:30.043 08:20 min/mile 6
3 1744 MAX MACFARLANE 00:12:45.123 08:30 min/mile 4
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6977 CORYN THRASH 00:14:00.052 09:20 min/mile 6
2 7495 GRETA ANDERSON 00:16:22.556 10:54 min/mile 6
3 1784 MARIELLE ROSE 00:18:10.194 12:06 min/mile 6

2ND

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1092 ATTICUS CAMERON 00:12:42.508 08:28 min/mile 7
2 7496 NOLAN VAUGHT 00:13:26.040 08:57 min/mile 8
3 7485 ADAM CHAMBERS 00:14:16.852 09:30 min/mile 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1714 ADELIE HAMILTON 00:13:12.239 08:48 min/mile 99
2 7498 TAMERON BROWN 00:14:19.955 09:32 min/mile 99
3 1741 AUBREY LEWIS 00:14:52.706 09:54 min/mile 8

3RD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1730 TREVOR KASZUBSKI 00:11:05.427 07:23 min/mile 99
2 6979 WILLIAM TISCHER 00:11:26.902 07:37 min/mile 8
3 1779 LUCAS RIEDER 00:11:56.252 07:57 min/mile 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1755 LILLIAN MCKINNEY 00:11:48.614 07:52 min/mile 8
2 945 LYDIA BEST 00:13:44.309 09:09 min/mile 8
3 597 SYDNEY ALLEN 00:14:25.865 09:36 min/mile 8

4TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1749 REED MARSHALL 00:10:45.000 07:10 min/mile 9
2 7489 AIDEN LOUGHRIE 00:10:51.977 07:14 min/mile 10
3 1745 PATRICK MACFARLANE 00:10:56.076 07:17 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1737 ABIGAIL LANGEVIN 00:10:46.068 07:10 min/mile 9
2 1796 JANNA SPETZ 00:12:38.681 08:25 min/mile 99
3 1486 MOLLY DEARDORFF 00:12:42.412 08:28 min/mile 9

5TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 657 EVAN APONTE 00:10:17.194 06:51 min/mile 10
2 1746 CARTER MANG 00:10:32.962 07:01 min/mile 11
3 6989 LARKIN WILLIS 00:10:52.104 07:14 min/mile 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1729 KAITLIN KASZUBSKI 00:10:38.982 07:05 min/mile 99
2 1774 EVELYN PRODOCHL 00:11:18.038 07:32 min/mile 99
3 1719 BROOKE HERMANN 00:11:26.829 07:37 min/mile 11

6TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1482 ETHAN CRONK 00:10:11.867 06:47 min/mile 99
2 1798 NATHAN SPETZ 00:10:12.851 06:48 min/mile 99
3 1760 FINLEY MUSGROVE 00:10:17.079 06:51 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6992 CHRISTYN WOMACK 00:10:50.092 07:13 min/mile 11
2 7479 EMM FOHL 00:11:39.619 07:46 min/mile 99
3 6990 BROOKE WILSON 00:11:40.909 07:46 min/mile 10

KINDERGARTEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1711 JEFFREY GODSEY 00:15:36.387 10:24 min/mile 6
2 6984 LUCAS WALLS 00:16:12.803 10:48 min/mile 5
3 6995 BECKETT ZIMMERMANN 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1797 MARLENA SPETZ 00:14:45.140 09:50 min/mile 99
2 7482 MADISON BROWN 00:19:50.436 13:13 min/mile 99

ADULT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1785 MATTHEW ROSE 00:15:46.979 10:30 min/mile 36
2 7490 TONY NGUYEN 00:16:14.962 10:49 min/mile 99
3 1704 JACOB FABRY 00:18:02.773 12:01 min/mile 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6987 AMY WILFORD 00:17:32.545 11:41 min/mile 43
2 7488 AMANDA MILLER 00:17:40.438 11:46 min/mile 99
3 1769 CATHERINE OTT 00:18:18.643 12:12 min/mile 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
9 entrants …
1st Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
1750 JOEL MATSON 00:12:20.967 1ST M WYANDOT 1 1 08:13 min/mile
1748 PARKER MARSHALL 00:12:30.043 1ST M CREEKSIDE 2 2 08:20 min/mile
1744 MAX MACFARLANE 00:12:45.123 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 3 3 08:30 min/mile
1751 JOSHUA MATSON 00:13:08.215 1ST M WYANDOT 4 4 08:45 min/mile
6977 CORYN THRASH 00:14:00.052 1ST F WYANDOT 1 5 09:20 min/mile
7495 GRETA ANDERSON 00:16:22.556 1ST F WYANDOT 2 6 10:54 min/mile
1777 KEANE REYNOLDS 00:16:34.523 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 5 7 11:02 min/mile
1784 MARIELLE ROSE 00:18:10.194 1ST F ST. SUSANNA 3 8 12:06 min/mile
7500 HALLEY FRENCH 00:18:12.198 1ST F WYANDOT 4 9 12:08 min/mile
9 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
1750 JOEL MATSON 00:12:20.967 1ST M WYANDOT 1 1 08:13 min/mile
1748 PARKER MARSHALL 00:12:30.043 1ST M CREEKSIDE 2 2 08:20 min/mile
1744 MAX MACFARLANE 00:12:45.123 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 3 3 08:30 min/mile
1751 JOSHUA MATSON 00:13:08.215 1ST M WYANDOT 4 4 08:45 min/mile
1777 KEANE REYNOLDS 00:16:34.523 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 5 7 11:02 min/mile
6977 CORYN THRASH 00:14:00.052 1ST F WYANDOT 1 5 09:20 min/mile
7495 GRETA ANDERSON 00:16:22.556 1ST F WYANDOT 2 6 10:54 min/mile
1784 MARIELLE ROSE 00:18:10.194 1ST F ST. SUSANNA 3 8 12:06 min/mile
7500 HALLEY FRENCH 00:18:12.198 1ST F WYANDOT 4 9 12:08 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
1750 JOEL MATSON 00:12:20.967 1ST M WYANDOT 1 1 08:13 min/mile
1748 PARKER MARSHALL 00:12:30.043 1ST M CREEKSIDE 2 2 08:20 min/mile
1744 MAX MACFARLANE 00:12:45.123 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 3 3 08:30 min/mile
1751 JOSHUA MATSON 00:13:08.215 1ST M WYANDOT 4 4 08:45 min/mile
1777 KEANE REYNOLDS 00:16:34.523 1ST M LIBERTY EARLY CHILDHOOD S 5 7 11:02 min/mile
6977 CORYN THRASH 00:14:00.052 1ST F WYANDOT 1 5 09:20 min/mile
7495 GRETA ANDERSON 00:16:22.556 1ST F WYANDOT 2 6 10:54 min/mile
1784 MARIELLE ROSE 00:18:10.194 1ST F ST. SUSANNA 3 8 12:06 min/mile
7500 HALLEY FRENCH 00:18:12.198 1ST F WYANDOT 4 9 12:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
159
Last Updated:
10/16/2017 9:14:10 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HS OR MS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1ST - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:07

2ND - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:32

3RD - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 10:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:27

4TH - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:35

5TH - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 08:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 10:40

6TH - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 08:50

KINDERGARTEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:31

ADULT - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 12:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction