Race Results for…
Smuggler's Run Trail Race

July 05, 2015 Results presented by Long Point Eco-Adventures and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
125
Last Updated:
7/6/2015 1:41:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 108 JOHN MASON 01:07:44 03:45 min/mile DRUMBO 27
2 34 JAMES KOWALEWSKI 01:20:51 04:29 min/mile BURLINGTON 38
3 109 ZACHARY CRANDALL 01:27:05 04:50 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 MAGGIE KIENAPPLE 01:38:46 05:29 min/mile KENILWORTH 38
2 48 JANICE MORTON 01:43:25 05:44 min/mile HAMILTON 46
3 82 TINA LEVINE 01:51:12 06:10 min/mile ARTHUR 32

12K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 61 BRYAN ROBB 00:55:29 04:37 min/mile WATERFORD 40
2 93 JIM ADOX 00:56:15 04:41 min/mile ANN ARBOR 48
3 1 SCOTT CLARK 00:57:37 04:48 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 BARB RILEY 01:01:24 05:07 min/mile GUELPH 52
2 4 BRANDI BRACEWELL 01:08:02 05:40 min/mile AYLMER 25
3 58 DEANNA RANDO 01:09:37 05:48 min/mile BURLINGTON 35

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 SIMON RADFORD 00:24:50 04:08 min/mile WOODSTOCK 43
2 60 DAVE RILEY 00:26:51 04:28 min/mile GUELPH 53
3 21 WILLIAM GUINANE 00:27:21 04:33 min/mile TORONTO 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 TAMARA ROBB 00:30:13 05:02 min/mile WATERFORD 34
2 51 KARLINNA O'LEARY 00:30:26 05:04 min/mile BROOKLIN 21
3 113 KRISTEN NIEWHOF 00:34:59 05:49 min/mile KLEINBURG 20

1K TREASURE TRAIL DASH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 181 NOLAN CRAIG 00:03:09 03:09 min/mile 10
2 193 MAX ADOX 00:03:10 03:10 min/mile ANN ARBOR 8
3 183 CAMERON RADFORD 00:03:36 03:36 min/mile WOODSTOCK 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 SAMANTHA RADFORD 00:03:31 03:31 min/mile WOODSTOCK 12
2 180 CHLOEY CRAIG 00:03:50 03:50 min/mile 12
3 184 KEIRA SMITH 00:03:55 03:55 min/mile WOODSTOCK 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
18k Results
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 108 JOHN MASON 3 01:07:44 01:07:44 18K DRUMBO M 1 27 1 03:45 min/mile
2 34 JAMES KOWALEWSKI 3 01:20:51 01:20:51 18K BURLINGTON M 2 38 1 04:29 min/mile
3 109 ZACHARY CRANDALL 3 01:27:05 01:27:05 18K M 3 25 2 04:50 min/mile
4 10 JACOB DEMERS 3 01:31:42 01:31:42 18K SIMCOE M 4 30 2 05:05 min/mile
5 83 JEFF LEVINE 3 01:33:46 01:33:46 18K ARTHUR M 5 27 3 05:12 min/mile
6 71 NEIL TAYLOR 3 01:36:48 01:36:48 18K FISHERS GLEN M 6 36 3 05:22 min/mile
7 32 MAGGIE KIENAPPLE 3 01:38:46 01:38:46 18K KENILWORTH F 1 38 1 05:29 min/mile
8 48 JANICE MORTON 3 01:43:25 01:43:25 18K HAMILTON F 2 46 1 05:44 min/mile
9 45 CHRIS MINTZ 3 01:46:03 01:46:03 18K KITCHENER M 7 39 4 05:53 min/mile
10 9 ROSS COOMBER 3 01:47:02 01:47:02 18K SIMCOE M 8 67 1 05:56 min/mile
11 86 FILIPE JULIAO 3 01:49:22 01:49:22 18K LONDON M 9 23 4 06:04 min/mile
12 82 TINA LEVINE 3 01:51:12 01:51:12 18K ARTHUR F 3 32 2 06:10 min/mile
13 14 RICK FESS 3 01:57:01 01:57:01 18K PORT DOVER M 10 54 2 06:30 min/mile
14 17 ALLIE GREEN 3 01:58:12 01:58:12 18K BURLINGTON F 4 26 1 06:34 min/mile
15 3 KIMBERLY BOUGHNER 3 01:59:44 01:59:44 18K FINGAL F 5 40 2 06:39 min/mile
16 111 CASSANDRA LINDNER 3 01:59:48 01:59:48 18K STRATFORD F 6 24 2 06:39 min/mile
17 49 WILLIAM MURRAY 3 02:04:55 02:04:55 18K BRANTFORD M 11 38 5 06:56 min/mile
18 24 CHARLOTTE HENRY 3 02:06:06 02:06:06 18K NORWICH F 7 37 3 07:00 min/mile
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 108 JOHN MASON 3 01:07:44 01:07:44 18K DRUMBO M 1 27 1 03:45 min/mile
2 34 JAMES KOWALEWSKI 3 01:20:51 01:20:51 18K BURLINGTON M 2 38 1 04:29 min/mile
3 109 ZACHARY CRANDALL 3 01:27:05 01:27:05 18K M 3 25 2 04:50 min/mile
4 10 JACOB DEMERS 3 01:31:42 01:31:42 18K SIMCOE M 4 30 2 05:05 min/mile
5 83 JEFF LEVINE 3 01:33:46 01:33:46 18K ARTHUR M 5 27 3 05:12 min/mile
7 32 MAGGIE KIENAPPLE 3 01:38:46 01:38:46 18K KENILWORTH F 1 38 1 05:29 min/mile
8 48 JANICE MORTON 3 01:43:25 01:43:25 18K HAMILTON F 2 46 1 05:44 min/mile
12 82 TINA LEVINE 3 01:51:12 01:51:12 18K ARTHUR F 3 32 2 06:10 min/mile
14 17 ALLIE GREEN 3 01:58:12 01:58:12 18K BURLINGTON F 4 26 1 06:34 min/mile
15 3 KIMBERLY BOUGHNER 3 01:59:44 01:59:44 18K FINGAL F 5 40 2 06:39 min/mile
10 - 17
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
18 - 29
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 108 JOHN MASON 3 01:07:44 01:07:44 18K DRUMBO M 1 27 1 03:45 min/mile
3 109 ZACHARY CRANDALL 3 01:27:05 01:27:05 18K M 3 25 2 04:50 min/mile
5 83 JEFF LEVINE 3 01:33:46 01:33:46 18K ARTHUR M 5 27 3 05:12 min/mile
11 86 FILIPE JULIAO 3 01:49:22 01:49:22 18K LONDON M 9 23 4 06:04 min/mile
14 17 ALLIE GREEN 3 01:58:12 01:58:12 18K BURLINGTON F 4 26 1 06:34 min/mile
16 111 CASSANDRA LINDNER 3 01:59:48 01:59:48 18K STRATFORD F 6 24 2 06:39 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 34 JAMES KOWALEWSKI 3 01:20:51 01:20:51 18K BURLINGTON M 2 38 1 04:29 min/mile
4 10 JACOB DEMERS 3 01:31:42 01:31:42 18K SIMCOE M 4 30 2 05:05 min/mile
6 71 NEIL TAYLOR 3 01:36:48 01:36:48 18K FISHERS GLEN M 6 36 3 05:22 min/mile
9 45 CHRIS MINTZ 3 01:46:03 01:46:03 18K KITCHENER M 7 39 4 05:53 min/mile
17 49 WILLIAM MURRAY 3 02:04:55 02:04:55 18K BRANTFORD M 11 38 5 06:56 min/mile
7 32 MAGGIE KIENAPPLE 3 01:38:46 01:38:46 18K KENILWORTH F 1 38 1 05:29 min/mile
12 82 TINA LEVINE 3 01:51:12 01:51:12 18K ARTHUR F 3 32 2 06:10 min/mile
18 24 CHARLOTTE HENRY 3 02:06:06 02:06:06 18K NORWICH F 7 37 3 07:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 48 JANICE MORTON 3 01:43:25 01:43:25 18K HAMILTON F 2 46 1 05:44 min/mile
15 3 KIMBERLY BOUGHNER 3 01:59:44 01:59:44 18K FINGAL F 5 40 2 06:39 min/mile
50 - 98
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
10 9 ROSS COOMBER 3 01:47:02 01:47:02 18K SIMCOE M 8 67 1 05:56 min/mile
13 14 RICK FESS 3 01:57:01 01:57:01 18K PORT DOVER M 10 54 2 06:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
125
Last Updated:
7/6/2015 1:41:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

18K - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 05:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 06:19

12K - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 07:19

6K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 07:14

1k Treasure Trail Dash - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction