Race Results for…
Sunset Shuffle

August 09, 2018 Results presented by Longboat Roadrunners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/10/2018 11:45:32 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 PADDY BIRCH 00:19:22.2 00:19:21.1 03:13 min/km 30
2 281 DAN WAY 00:19:46.2 00:19:44.5 03:17 min/km 31
3 164 EDGAR MALCHIC 00:20:15.2 00:20:13.3 03:22 min/km 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 224 JANE MCCANN 00:23:06.0 00:23:03.1 03:50 min/km 28
2 103 EMILY HASS RYAN 00:23:27.2 00:23:23.7 03:53 min/km 31
3 7 KERRI ANDREAS 00:24:09.8 00:24:09.8 04:01 min/km 32

6K OMA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1281 DAN WAY 00:19:46.0 00:19:45.0 03:17 min/km 31
2 1214 GERARDO REYES 00:21:44.0 00:21:43.0 03:37 min/km 43
3 1253 ADAM TARVIT 00:21:52.0 00:21:52.0 03:38 min/km 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1282 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:24:11.0 00:24:10.0 04:01 min/km 60
2 1248 SUSAN STONE 00:24:53.0 00:24:50.0 04:08 min/km 57
3 1283 MARIA WEBER 00:26:07.0 00:26:07.0 04:21 min/km 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
262 entrants …
6k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
35 PADDY BIRCH 00:19:22.2 00:19:21.1 03:13 min/km 6K 1 M 1 30 O/A
281 DAN WAY 00:19:46.2 00:19:44.5 03:17 min/km 6K 2 M 2 31 O/A
164 EDGAR MALCHIC 00:20:15.2 00:20:13.3 03:22 min/km 6K 3 M 3 24 O/A
9 MARK ANGUS 00:20:22.0 00:20:19.6 03:23 min/km 6K 4 M 4 38 1
73 NATHAN FLACH 00:20:29.7 00:20:28.5 03:24 min/km 6K 5 M 5 22 1
188 BRENDAN NEELY 00:20:29.8 00:20:28.6 03:24 min/km 6K 6 M 6 27 2
297 GALAN YOUSUF 00:20:52.2 00:20:49.1 03:28 min/km 6K 7 M 7 26 3
278 LIYANG WANG 00:21:25.2 00:21:23.8 03:33 min/km 6K 8 M 8 24 4
132 MATTHEW KERRY 00:21:28.8 00:21:27.3 03:34 min/km 6K 9 M 9 36 2
299 CORY NAGLER 00:21:30.2 00:21:28.3 03:34 min/km 6K 10 M 10 19 1
221 GRAHAM ROSSALL 00:21:38.8 00:21:36.6 03:36 min/km 6K 11 M 11 31 3
232 SAM SHI 00:21:39.6 00:21:36.7 03:36 min/km 6K 12 M 12 25 5
183 NICK MORROW 00:21:43.0 00:21:39.6 03:36 min/km 6K 13 M 13 21 6
256 ANDREW THOMAS 00:21:44.0 00:21:42.2 03:37 min/km 6K 14 M 14 41 1
214 GERARDO REYES 00:21:44.8 00:21:43.0 03:37 min/km 6K 15 M 15 43 2
5 EDWIN ALVARADO 00:21:48.9 00:21:46.8 03:37 min/km 6K 16 M 16 42 3
174 MATT MELNIK 00:21:52.5 00:21:51.1 03:38 min/km 6K 17 M 17 28 7
253 ADAM TARVIT 00:21:52.7 00:21:52.7 03:38 min/km 6K 18 M 18 37 4
147 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:21:54.4 00:21:50.5 03:38 min/km 6K 19 M 19 51 1
291 LUCAS WILSON 00:21:55.8 00:21:53.3 03:38 min/km 6K 20 M 20 34 5
222 MIRWAN SALEH 00:22:18.7 00:22:15.8 03:42 min/km 6K 21 M 21 28 8
64 COLIN ELION 00:22:31.9 00:22:29.4 03:44 min/km 6K 22 M 22 38 6
6 LUIZ ALVAREZ 00:22:34.9 00:22:33.6 03:45 min/km 6K 23 M 23 24 9
131 DOUG KELLS 00:22:37.0 00:22:33.5 03:45 min/km 6K 24 M 24 48 4
112 JACK HUANG 00:22:43.2 00:22:41.7 03:46 min/km 6K 25 M 25 24 10
176 CHARLIE MILLS 00:22:44.6 00:22:42.9 03:47 min/km 6K 26 M 26 13 2
238 IAN SINCLAIR 00:22:54.2 00:22:52.2 03:48 min/km 6K 27 M 27 48 5
55 ERIC DE ROOS 00:22:59.9 00:22:57.2 03:49 min/km 6K 28 M 28 25 11
159 NICK BEST 00:23:00.9 00:22:59.2 03:49 min/km 6K 29 M 29 29 12
224 JANE MCCANN 00:23:06.0 00:23:03.1 03:50 min/km 6K 30 F 1 28 O/A
229 JIMMY SEMES 00:23:18.3 00:23:15.7 03:52 min/km 6K 31 M 30 39 7
12 PETER ATTO ATTO 00:23:23.8 00:23:20.3 03:53 min/km 6K 32 M 31 54 2
103 EMILY HASS RYAN 00:23:27.2 00:23:23.7 03:53 min/km 6K 33 F 2 31 O/A
91 ADAM GOUGEON 00:23:45.3 00:23:43.1 03:57 min/km 6K 34 M 32 31 8
249 DERMOT SULLIVAN 00:23:53.2 00:23:49.8 03:58 min/km 6K 35 M 33 28 13
300 KYLE FRASER 00:24:04.2 00:24:01.3 04:00 min/km 6K 36 M 34 31 9
7 KERRI ANDREAS 00:24:09.8 00:24:09.8 04:01 min/km 6K 37 F 3 32 1
282 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:24:11.2 00:24:09.6 04:01 min/km 6K 38 F 4 60 O/A
81 GARY FURLONG 00:24:16.7 00:24:14.2 04:02 min/km 6K 39 M 35 61 1
241 BRENT SNIDER 00:24:24.9 00:24:21.0 04:03 min/km 6K 40 M 36 36 10
129 GRACE KEENLEYSIDE 00:24:25.0 00:24:21.0 04:03 min/km 6K 41 F 5 28 1
86 ROBERT GAZZALE 00:24:26.7 00:24:11.9 04:01 min/km 6K 42 M 37 50 3
17 BENJAMIN BANYAI 00:24:31.3 00:24:24.5 04:04 min/km 6K 43 M 38 38 11
165 JACK MALONE 00:24:35.3 00:24:32.5 04:05 min/km 6K 44 M 39 29 14
46 DEREK MURR 00:24:37.6 00:24:33.8 04:05 min/km 6K 45 M 40 42 6
240 JEFF SMITH 00:24:43.6 00:24:39.7 04:06 min/km 6K 46 M 41 37 12
161 SHATLANE MACLEOD 00:24:43.7 00:24:40.1 04:06 min/km 6K 47 F 6 26 2
248 SUSAN STONE 00:24:53.8 00:24:50.6 04:08 min/km 6K 48 F 7 57 1
49 ALICE CUGINI 00:25:04.7 00:25:00.9 04:10 min/km 6K 49 F 8 28 3
202 NICOLAS PEREZ-LOZANA ALONSO 00:25:26.2 00:25:22.4 04:13 min/km 6K 50 M 42 30 13
262 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
35 PADDY BIRCH 00:19:22.2 00:19:21.1 03:13 min/km 6K 1 M 1 30 O/A
281 DAN WAY 00:19:46.2 00:19:44.5 03:17 min/km 6K 2 M 2 31 O/A
164 EDGAR MALCHIC 00:20:15.2 00:20:13.3 03:22 min/km 6K 3 M 3 24 O/A
224 JANE MCCANN 00:23:06.0 00:23:03.1 03:50 min/km 6K 30 F 1 28 O/A
103 EMILY HASS RYAN 00:23:27.2 00:23:23.7 03:53 min/km 6K 33 F 2 31 O/A
7 KERRI ANDREAS 00:24:09.8 00:24:09.8 04:01 min/km 6K 37 F 3 32 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
299 CORY NAGLER 00:21:30.2 00:21:28.3 03:34 min/km 6K 10 M 10 19 1
176 CHARLIE MILLS 00:22:44.6 00:22:42.9 03:47 min/km 6K 26 M 26 13 2
285 ALIC WEBSTER 00:25:38.9 00:25:34.9 04:15 min/km 6K 52 M 43 10 3
16 CASSIDY SMYTH-ROBINSON 00:26:14.9 00:26:13.0 04:22 min/km 6K 60 F 12 12 1
205 FLORENCE PLOUFFE 00:35:17.5 00:35:08.1 05:51 min/km 6K 157 F 67 14 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
73 NATHAN FLACH 00:20:29.7 00:20:28.5 03:24 min/km 6K 5 M 5 22 1
188 BRENDAN NEELY 00:20:29.8 00:20:28.6 03:24 min/km 6K 6 M 6 27 2
297 GALAN YOUSUF 00:20:52.2 00:20:49.1 03:28 min/km 6K 7 M 7 26 3
129 GRACE KEENLEYSIDE 00:24:25.0 00:24:21.0 04:03 min/km 6K 41 F 5 28 1
161 SHATLANE MACLEOD 00:24:43.7 00:24:40.1 04:06 min/km 6K 47 F 6 26 2
49 ALICE CUGINI 00:25:04.7 00:25:00.9 04:10 min/km 6K 49 F 8 28 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 MARK ANGUS 00:20:22.0 00:20:19.6 03:23 min/km 6K 4 M 4 38 1
132 MATTHEW KERRY 00:21:28.8 00:21:27.3 03:34 min/km 6K 9 M 9 36 2
221 GRAHAM ROSSALL 00:21:38.8 00:21:36.6 03:36 min/km 6K 11 M 11 31 3
7 KERRI ANDREAS 00:24:09.8 00:24:09.8 04:01 min/km 6K 37 F 3 32 1
283 MARIA WEBER 00:26:08.0 00:26:08.0 04:21 min/km 6K 58 F 11 38 2
279 VANESSA WARRACK 00:27:59.6 00:27:53.3 04:38 min/km 6K 72 F 17 36 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
256 ANDREW THOMAS 00:21:44.0 00:21:42.2 03:37 min/km 6K 14 M 14 41 1
214 GERARDO REYES 00:21:44.8 00:21:43.0 03:37 min/km 6K 15 M 15 43 2
5 EDWIN ALVARADO 00:21:48.9 00:21:46.8 03:37 min/km 6K 16 M 16 42 3
284 ZOE WEBSTER 00:26:05.4 00:26:01.1 04:20 min/km 6K 57 F 10 46 1
139 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:27:01.7 00:26:55.4 04:29 min/km 6K 66 F 15 48 2
39 MAYLING CHUNG-ROBINSON 00:28:01.5 00:27:57.4 04:39 min/km 6K 73 F 18 46 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
147 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:21:54.4 00:21:50.5 03:38 min/km 6K 19 M 19 51 1
12 PETER ATTO ATTO 00:23:23.8 00:23:20.3 03:53 min/km 6K 32 M 31 54 2
86 ROBERT GAZZALE 00:24:26.7 00:24:11.9 04:01 min/km 6K 42 M 37 50 3
248 SUSAN STONE 00:24:53.8 00:24:50.6 04:08 min/km 6K 48 F 7 57 1
79 ANNE FRANCIS 00:29:24.9 00:29:22.6 04:53 min/km 6K 84 F 21 56 2
24 LYNN BOURQUE 00:31:03.6 00:30:55.4 05:09 min/km 6K 110 F 34 54 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
81 GARY FURLONG 00:24:16.7 00:24:14.2 04:02 min/km 6K 39 M 35 61 1
80 JAMES FREEMANTLE 00:25:50.7 00:25:46.6 04:17 min/km 6K 54 M 45 60 2
220 JOHN ROSSALL 00:28:22.3 00:28:16.9 04:42 min/km 6K 80 M 60 62 3
32 SYLVIA CASHMORE 00:29:58.4 00:29:56.3 04:59 min/km 6K 92 F 24 66 1
158 F.DEBORAH MACDONALD-MCGEE 00:30:18.2 00:30:11.0 05:01 min/km 6K 96 F 25 65 2
235 JACKIE SILVERBERG SILVERBERG 00:30:48.0 00:30:48.0 05:08 min/km 6K 104 F 29 67 3
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
110 TORY HOFFF 00:31:57.1 00:31:46.5 05:17 min/km 6K 114 M 78 70 1
38 VERN CHRISTENSEN 00:32:46.1 00:32:43.5 05:27 min/km 6K 120 M 81 77 2
217 WILLIAM RODDY 00:33:15.0 00:33:06.8 05:31 min/km 6K 122 M 82 70 3
286 KARIN SCHINDLER 00:32:01.0 00:31:52.5 05:18 min/km 6K 115 F 37 72 1
208 CLAIRE PREST 00:34:55.1 00:34:42.9 05:47 min/km 6K 149 F 59 73 2
99 CAROL HALL 00:38:47.7 00:38:39.0 06:26 min/km 6K 203 F 100 77 3

Race Info

Participants:
291
Last Updated:
8/10/2018 11:45:32 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

6K - 262


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 04:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
148 06:08

6K OMA CHAMPIONSHIPS - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 04:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 05:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction