Race Results for…
COOMBS/DOUGLASS MEMORIAL BAY RUN

August 04, 2018 Results presented by Lower Township Department of Parks and Recreation and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
243
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 2:51:47 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2175 AJ JOY 00:12:38 06:19 min/mile 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2028 CHEYENNE RANDLE 00:14:27 07:13 min/mile CAPE MAY 23

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2193 DYLAN HASHAUB 00:30:03 06:00 min/mile 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2143 LIZZY BADER 00:34:03 06:48 min/mile KENNETT SQUARE 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
125 entrants …
2 MILE Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 1 2175 AJ JOY 00:12:38 06:19 min/mile 21 O/A M 1
2 MILE 2 2011 MICHAEL MADER 00:13:06 06:33 min/mile 48 1 M 2 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 3 1956 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:13:43 06:51 min/mile 52 1 M 3 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 4 2084 DAVID HALPERN 00:14:01 07:00 min/mile 56 1 M 4 PHILADELPHIA
2 MILE 5 1962 JESSE COOMBS 00:14:06 07:03 min/mile 14 1 M 5 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 6 2027 TYLER PORZEINSKI 00:14:20 07:10 min/mile 20 1 M 6 STAFFORD
2 MILE 7 2028 CHEYENNE RANDLE 00:14:27 07:13 min/mile 23 O/A F 1 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 8 2169 CRISTINA BERTONE 00:14:46 07:23 min/mile 23 1 F 2
2 MILE 9 2026 JACOB PORZEINSKI 00:15:17 07:38 min/mile 15 1 M 7 STAFFORD
2 MILE 10 2213 TYLER ERAZMUS 00:15:17 07:38 min/mile 24 2 M 8
2 MILE 11 2189 NORBY VONDRA 00:15:40 07:50 min/mile 62 1 M 9
2 MILE 12 2014 MATT MCCUTCHEON 00:15:45 07:52 min/mile 26 1 M 10 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 13 2002 JACKIE LERRO 00:16:38 08:19 min/mile 19 1 F 3 ROYERSFORD
2 MILE 14 2185 ERIN HILLS 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 27 1 F 4
2 MILE 15 2183 RYAN JARDINE 00:16:43 08:21 min/mile 14 2 M 11
2 MILE 16 2016 CASSIE MELLEA 00:16:50 08:25 min/mile 23 2 F 5 TOMS RIVER
2 MILE 17 2004 ERIC LEWIS 00:17:09 08:34 min/mile 18 2 M 12 DOWNINGTOWN
2 MILE 18 1969 SAM DURKIN 00:17:30 08:45 min/mile 12 3 M 13 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 19 2184 ADAM FINK 00:17:33 08:46 min/mile 26 2 M 14
2 MILE 20 1967 MARIANNE DURKIN 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 51 1 F 6 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 21 1953 DANNY BADER 00:17:51 08:55 min/mile 54 2 M 15 KENNETT SQUARE
2 MILE 22 1959 KEVIN BURNS 00:17:52 08:56 min/mile 25 3 M 16 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 23 2214 MADELINE KESSLER 00:17:53 08:56 min/mile 16 2 F 7
2 MILE 24 2036 BONNIE SOTIRE 00:18:06 09:03 min/mile 65 1 F 8 AVALON
2 MILE 25 2037 AVERY STELTZ 00:18:10 09:05 min/mile 10 1 F 9 MALVERN
2 MILE 26 2010 WILL LONG 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 34 1 M 17 VILLAS
2 MILE 27 2040 KRISTY THALL 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 33 1 F 10 VILLAS
2 MILE 28 1958 KELLI BURNS 00:18:29 09:14 min/mile 21 3 F 11 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 29 1966 DAVID DONAHUE 00:18:31 09:15 min/mile 66 2 M 18 CHEVY CHASE
2 MILE 30 2039 LAUREN STELTZ 00:18:32 09:16 min/mile 13 2 F 12 MALVERN
2 MILE 31 2023 MOLLY PALMER 00:18:36 09:18 min/mile 28 2 F 13 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 32 1960 KEITH CONNER 00:18:37 09:18 min/mile 51 3 M 19 MAYS LANDING
2 MILE 33 2046 JOSEPH WARLUCH 00:18:45 09:22 min/mile 60 3 M 20 VILLAS
2 MILE 34 2022 RYAN OLOUGHLIN 00:18:46 09:23 min/mile 31 2 M 21 WEST CHESTER
2 MILE 35 2211 MAUREEN QUILES 00:18:47 09:23 min/mile 36 1 F 14
2 MILE 36 1965 KATHLEEN CROSSON 00:18:49 09:24 min/mile 39 2 F 15 PHILADELPHIA
2 MILE 37 1968 MICHAEL DURKIN 00:19:02 09:31 min/mile 48 2 M 22 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 38 2208 SEAN SCHUBERT 00:19:06 09:33 min/mile 11 4 M 23
2 MILE 39 2196 ED DONAHUE 00:19:10 09:35 min/mile 59 2 M 24
2 MILE 40 2209 MIKE SCHUBERT 00:19:13 09:36 min/mile 47 3 M 25
2 MILE 41 2017 FRANCINE MOORE 00:19:26 09:43 min/mile 57 1 F 16 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 42 1955 COLLEEN BINGHAM 00:19:39 09:49 min/mile 33 2 F 17 VILLAS
2 MILE 43 2013 ERIC MCCUTCHEON 00:19:42 09:51 min/mile 23 3 M 26 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 44 1971 HELEN ELLENBY 00:20:13 10:06 min/mile 55 2 F 18 BEL AIR
2 MILE 45 2024 ROSE PENNINGTON 00:20:34 10:17 min/mile 67 2 F 19 GLEN MILLS
2 MILE 46 2173 JOYCE BERTONE 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 58 3 F 20
2 MILE 47 2174 PETER BERTONE 00:20:37 10:18 min/mile 59 3 M 27
2 MILE 48 2021 ANTHONY OLOUGHLIN 00:20:39 10:19 min/mile 62 4 M 28 WEST CHESTER
2 MILE 49 2176 ELLS BELLS 00:21:00 10:30 min/mile 19 3 F 21
2 MILE 50 2171 ALEXANDER BERTONE 00:21:00 10:30 min/mile 19 3 M 29
125 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 1 2175 AJ JOY 00:12:38 06:19 min/mile 21 O/A M 1
2 MILE 7 2028 CHEYENNE RANDLE 00:14:27 07:13 min/mile 23 O/A F 1 CAPE MAY
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 5 1962 JESSE COOMBS 00:14:06 07:03 min/mile 14 1 M 5 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 15 2183 RYAN JARDINE 00:16:43 08:21 min/mile 14 2 M 11
2 MILE 18 1969 SAM DURKIN 00:17:30 08:45 min/mile 12 3 M 13 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 38 2208 SEAN SCHUBERT 00:19:06 09:33 min/mile 11 4 M 23
2 MILE 51 2034 COLTON SMITH 00:21:03 10:31 min/mile 9 5 M 30 WILTON
2 MILE 25 2037 AVERY STELTZ 00:18:10 09:05 min/mile 10 1 F 9 MALVERN
2 MILE 30 2039 LAUREN STELTZ 00:18:32 09:16 min/mile 13 2 F 12 MALVERN
2 MILE 67 1992 BRIDGET HOGAN 00:24:03 12:01 min/mile 14 3 F 30 ELKINS PARK
2 MILE 80 1993 LUCY HOGAN 00:25:15 12:37 min/mile 10 4 F 37 ELKINS PARK
2 MILE 81 1991 ANNAROSE HOGAN 00:25:16 12:38 min/mile 12 5 F 38 ELKINS PARK
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 9 2026 JACOB PORZEINSKI 00:15:17 07:38 min/mile 15 1 M 7 STAFFORD
2 MILE 17 2004 ERIC LEWIS 00:17:09 08:34 min/mile 18 2 M 12 DOWNINGTOWN
2 MILE 50 2171 ALEXANDER BERTONE 00:21:00 10:30 min/mile 19 3 M 29
2 MILE 13 2002 JACKIE LERRO 00:16:38 08:19 min/mile 19 1 F 3 ROYERSFORD
2 MILE 23 2214 MADELINE KESSLER 00:17:53 08:56 min/mile 16 2 F 7
2 MILE 49 2176 ELLS BELLS 00:21:00 10:30 min/mile 19 3 F 21
2 MILE 86 2234 MCKENZIE SWEENEY 00:25:28 12:44 min/mile 16 4 F 40
20 - 24
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 6 2027 TYLER PORZEINSKI 00:14:20 07:10 min/mile 20 1 M 6 STAFFORD
2 MILE 10 2213 TYLER ERAZMUS 00:15:17 07:38 min/mile 24 2 M 8
2 MILE 43 2013 ERIC MCCUTCHEON 00:19:42 09:51 min/mile 23 3 M 26 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 8 2169 CRISTINA BERTONE 00:14:46 07:23 min/mile 23 1 F 2
2 MILE 16 2016 CASSIE MELLEA 00:16:50 08:25 min/mile 23 2 F 5 TOMS RIVER
2 MILE 28 1958 KELLI BURNS 00:18:29 09:14 min/mile 21 3 F 11 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 106 2172 KATIE BERTONE 00:30:25 15:12 min/mile 24 4 F 54
25 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 12 2014 MATT MCCUTCHEON 00:15:45 07:52 min/mile 26 1 M 10 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 19 2184 ADAM FINK 00:17:33 08:46 min/mile 26 2 M 14
2 MILE 22 1959 KEVIN BURNS 00:17:52 08:56 min/mile 25 3 M 16 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 102 2138 STEVEN SZTENDEROWICZ 00:29:34 14:47 min/mile 29 4 M 52 PHILADELPHIA
2 MILE 14 2185 ERIN HILLS 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 27 1 F 4
2 MILE 31 2023 MOLLY PALMER 00:18:36 09:18 min/mile 28 2 F 13 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 58 2030 HEATHER RYCHLAK 00:22:19 11:09 min/mile 25 3 F 24 AMBLER
2 MILE 69 2161 ROSSANA CRUCIATA 00:24:09 12:04 min/mile 25 4 F 32 STATEN ISLAND
2 MILE 103 2137 CAITLIN HARVEY 00:29:34 14:47 min/mile 29 5 F 51 PHILADELPHIA
30 - 34
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 26 2010 WILL LONG 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 34 1 M 17 VILLAS
2 MILE 34 2022 RYAN OLOUGHLIN 00:18:46 09:23 min/mile 31 2 M 21 WEST CHESTER
2 MILE 27 2040 KRISTY THALL 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 33 1 F 10 VILLAS
2 MILE 42 1955 COLLEEN BINGHAM 00:19:39 09:49 min/mile 33 2 F 17 VILLAS
2 MILE 68 1957 ALLISON BURGWALD 00:24:09 12:04 min/mile 30 3 F 31 WEST CHESTER
2 MILE 124 1976 CAITLIN GALLAGHER 00:36:11 18:05 min/mile 32 4 F 63 VILLAS
2 MILE 125 1978 JENNIFER GALLAGHER 00:36:13 18:06 min/mile 33 5 F 64 VILLAS
35 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 93 2199 MICHAEL PERRY 00:26:46 13:23 min/mile 38 1 M 49
2 MILE 122 1980 JOSEPH GALLAGHER 00:36:09 18:04 min/mile 35 2 M 60 VILLAS
2 MILE 35 2211 MAUREEN QUILES 00:18:47 09:23 min/mile 36 1 F 14
2 MILE 36 1965 KATHLEEN CROSSON 00:18:49 09:24 min/mile 39 2 F 15 PHILADELPHIA
2 MILE 71 2009 LAURA LOFTUS 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 38 3 F 33 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
2 MILE 109 2035 MELINDA SMITH 00:30:42 15:21 min/mile 38 4 F 56 WILTON
40 - 44
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 52 2033 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 00:21:04 10:32 min/mile 44 1 M 31 WILTON
2 MILE 74 1989 ROBERT HENNING 00:24:31 12:15 min/mile 42 2 M 40 CAPE MAYCAPE
2 MILE 75 2231 JP MCALEER 00:24:33 12:16 min/mile 44 3 M 41
2 MILE 65 2162 MARY DAGNEY 00:23:45 11:52 min/mile 42 1 F 28 MEDFORD
2 MILE 79 2041 KELLY TONIA 00:24:56 12:28 min/mile 44 2 F 36 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 84 2222 KELLY LATYE 00:25:22 12:41 min/mile 42 3 F 39
45 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 2 2011 MICHAEL MADER 00:13:06 06:33 min/mile 48 1 M 2 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 37 1968 MICHAEL DURKIN 00:19:02 09:31 min/mile 48 2 M 22 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 40 2209 MIKE SCHUBERT 00:19:13 09:36 min/mile 47 3 M 25
2 MILE 76 2008 JAMES LOFTUS 00:24:38 12:19 min/mile 46 4 M 42 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
2 MILE 85 2233 CHRIS SWEENEY 00:25:28 12:44 min/mile 48 5 M 46
2 MILE 77 2029 TRACY RANDLE 00:24:40 12:20 min/mile 49 1 F 35 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 98 2038 JENINE STELTZ 00:28:03 14:01 min/mile 45 2 F 47 MALVERN
2 MILE 105 2025 ELIZABETH PORZEINSKI 00:29:48 14:54 min/mile 46 3 F 53 STAFFORD
50 - 54
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 3 1956 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:13:43 06:51 min/mile 52 1 M 3 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 21 1953 DANNY BADER 00:17:51 08:55 min/mile 54 2 M 15 KENNETT SQUARE
2 MILE 32 1960 KEITH CONNER 00:18:37 09:18 min/mile 51 3 M 19 MAYS LANDING
2 MILE 54 1961 DANIEL COOMBS 00:21:12 10:36 min/mile 50 4 M 32 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 70 2031 RUSS RYCHLAK 00:24:12 12:06 min/mile 52 5 M 38 DOYLESTOWN
2 MILE 20 1967 MARIANNE DURKIN 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 51 1 F 6 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 60 2005 JANINE LEWIS 00:22:53 11:26 min/mile 51 2 F 25 DOWNINGTOWN
2 MILE 72 2032 THERESA RYCHLAK 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 53 3 F 34 DOYLESTOWN
2 MILE 87 1975 KAREN FOURNIER 00:25:36 12:48 min/mile 51 4 F 41 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 90 2216 KAREN LAING 00:25:49 12:54 min/mile 50 5 F 43
55 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 4 2084 DAVID HALPERN 00:14:01 07:00 min/mile 56 1 M 4 PHILADELPHIA
2 MILE 39 2196 ED DONAHUE 00:19:10 09:35 min/mile 59 2 M 24
2 MILE 47 2174 PETER BERTONE 00:20:37 10:18 min/mile 59 3 M 27
2 MILE 89 2217 MIKE LAING 00:25:48 12:54 min/mile 56 4 M 47
2 MILE 95 2210 AJ MONACELLI 00:27:47 13:53 min/mile 56 5 M 50
2 MILE 41 2017 FRANCINE MOORE 00:19:26 09:43 min/mile 57 1 F 16 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 44 1971 HELEN ELLENBY 00:20:13 10:06 min/mile 55 2 F 18 BEL AIR
2 MILE 46 2173 JOYCE BERTONE 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 58 3 F 20
2 MILE 53 1995 JENNY HUDOCK 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 55 4 F 22 PITMAN
2 MILE 55 2045 SEAN WOODWARD-HILLS 00:21:20 10:40 min/mile 58 5 F 23 SEWELL
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 11 2189 NORBY VONDRA 00:15:40 07:50 min/mile 62 1 M 9
2 MILE 29 1966 DAVID DONAHUE 00:18:31 09:15 min/mile 66 2 M 18 CHEVY CHASE
2 MILE 33 2046 JOSEPH WARLUCH 00:18:45 09:22 min/mile 60 3 M 20 VILLAS
2 MILE 48 2021 ANTHONY OLOUGHLIN 00:20:39 10:19 min/mile 62 4 M 28 WEST CHESTER
2 MILE 59 2202 JOHN HETHERINGTON 00:22:51 11:25 min/mile 67 5 M 35
2 MILE 24 2036 BONNIE SOTIRE 00:18:06 09:03 min/mile 65 1 F 8 AVALON
2 MILE 45 2024 ROSE PENNINGTON 00:20:34 10:17 min/mile 67 2 F 19 GLEN MILLS
2 MILE 61 2203 KATE HETHERINTON 00:22:58 11:29 min/mile 65 3 F 26
2 MILE 63 2047 CHRISTINE ZIMMERMAN 00:22:59 11:29 min/mile 68 4 F 27 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 66 2044 DEBBIE WOODRUFF 00:23:52 11:56 min/mile 61 5 F 29 WEST CHESTER
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 MILE 57 1985 MIKE GRIFFITH 00:22:13 11:06 min/mile 73 1 M 34 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 62 2048 PHIL ZIMMERMAN 00:22:59 11:29 min/mile 72 2 M 36 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 78 1974 RAYMOND FLICKINGER 00:24:46 12:23 min/mile 75 3 M 43 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 108 1952 DANIEL ANDERSON SR 00:30:41 15:20 min/mile 72 4 M 53 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 110 1996 AL KINKADE 00:30:47 15:23 min/mile 74 5 M 54 PORT REPUBLIC
2 MILE 100 1986 NANCY GRIFFITH 00:28:06 14:03 min/mile 71 1 F 49 WILMINGTON
2 MILE 101 1973 MARIE FLICKINGER 00:28:22 14:11 min/mile 71 2 F 50 NORTH CAPE MAY
2 MILE 107 2042 MARY WALCHAK 00:30:33 15:16 min/mile 70 3 F 55 CAPE MAY
2 MILE 112 1970 THERESA DURKIN 00:31:05 15:32 min/mile 72 4 F 57 CAPE MAY

Race Info

Participants:
243
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 2:51:47 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE - 125


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 12:09

5 MILE - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 08:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 09:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction