Race Results for…
Mallard Madness

March 31, 2018 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
119
Last Updated:
4/1/2018 9:55:31 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 415 CALEB BRACKETT 00:30:06 05:47 min/mile 29
2 378 JAY ORR 00:32:11 06:11 min/mile 47
3 384 IRWIN TANI 00:36:18 06:58 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 TINA MURTHA 00:36:43 07:03 min/mile 47
2 344 MARY PIPES 00:37:22 07:11 min/mile 18
3 227 SHEILA FARRELL 00:38:38 07:25 min/mile 43

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 338 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 01:06:33 06:23 min/mile 33
2 348 LOUIS STEPHENSON 01:13:32 07:04 min/mile 57
3 148 TONY RAMOS 01:14:22 07:09 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 355 LARA COWDEN 01:20:33 07:44 min/mile 35
2 433 ALEXANDRA PLACKE 01:24:14 08:05 min/mile 30
3 392 ELYSIA KRIEGER 01:25:37 08:13 min/mile 43

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 MIKE BARRO 00:14:28 05:33 min/mile 49
2 260 ROBERT WESLEY 00:16:37 06:23 min/mile 28
3 389 GARRETT KAISER 00:18:15 07:01 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 261 RACHEL SINGER 00:18:25 07:05 min/mile 12
2 296 OLIVIA NEUNABER 00:19:34 07:31 min/mile 14
3 341 MEGHAN NEUNABER 00:20:17 07:48 min/mile 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
47 entrants …
HALF Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 CALEB BRACKETT 00:30:06 29 HALF M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile
378 JAY ORR 00:32:11 47 HALF M 2 2 1 06:11 min/mile
384 IRWIN TANI 00:36:18 45 HALF M 3 3 2 06:58 min/mile
154 TINA MURTHA 00:36:43 47 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
344 MARY PIPES 00:37:22 18 HALF F 2 5 1 07:11 min/mile
173 STEVE THESS 00:37:23 43 HALF M 4 6 1 07:11 min/mile
227 SHEILA FARRELL 00:38:38 43 HALF F 3 7 1 07:25 min/mile
168 THERESA CORDONIER 00:40:23 35 HALF F 4 8 1 07:45 min/mile
366 JULIE WOLF 00:41:00 50 HALF F 5 9 1 07:53 min/mile
418 BILLY VONDERA 00:41:26 52 HALF M 5 10 1 07:58 min/mile
211 SOL RAJCH 00:41:58 40 HALF F 6 11 2 08:04 min/mile
423 BECKY ADAMS 00:42:22 31 HALF F 7 12 1 08:08 min/mile
237 SEAN AXTETTER 00:43:29 36 HALF M 6 13 1 08:21 min/mile
436 ABBY STURMER 00:44:01 25 HALF F 8 14 1 08:27 min/mile
367 JULIE PALMER 00:44:26 53 HALF F 9 15 2 08:32 min/mile
425 ASHLEY PITZER 00:45:14 37 HALF F 10 16 2 08:41 min/mile
429 ANGIE DOLOSIC 00:45:38 34 HALF F 11 17 2 08:46 min/mile
434 ADRIANNE BEER 00:45:47 39 HALF F 12 18 3 08:48 min/mile
100 ANGELA GAUTHIER 00:46:24 38 HALF F 13 19 4 08:55 min/mile
186 STEPHANIE FRANK 00:46:27 29 HALF F 14 20 2 08:55 min/mile
353 LESA JASINSKI 00:47:52 38 HALF F 15 21 5 09:12 min/mile
238 SCOTT HANTEN 00:49:09 49 HALF M 7 22 3 09:27 min/mile
394 DIANE SMITH 00:49:14 33 HALF F 16 23 3 09:28 min/mile
346 MANUEL DIAZ 00:49:39 37 HALF M 8 24 2 09:32 min/mile
340 MELISSA THESS 00:49:47 38 HALF F 17 25 6 09:34 min/mile
387 GENE CLOWER 00:49:51 50 HALF M 9 26 2 09:35 min/mile
357 KEVIN HOLT 00:49:57 60 HALF M 10 27 1 09:36 min/mile
343 MAYRA GONZALEZ 00:50:05 39 HALF F 18 28 7 09:37 min/mile
358 KEN WAGNER 00:50:16 62 HALF M 11 29 2 09:40 min/mile
330 MIKE PIEL 00:50:31 57 HALF M 12 30 1 09:42 min/mile
176 STEVE GEFFRE 00:50:47 44 HALF M 13 31 2 09:45 min/mile
381 JANA NESTER 00:51:47 32 HALF F 19 32 4 09:57 min/mile
391 EMILY RICHMEYER 00:51:47 28 HALF F 20 33 3 09:57 min/mile
407 CLAIRE CAJACOB 00:52:10 62 HALF F 21 34 1 10:01 min/mile
324 MOLLY ERKER 00:52:10 52 HALF F 22 35 3 10:01 min/mile
372 JESS ZETCHER 00:52:15 37 HALF F 23 36 8 10:02 min/mile
396 DEBRA SATORI 00:53:30 54 HALF F 24 37 4 10:17 min/mile
206 STACIE COOPER 00:54:14 47 HALF F 25 38 2 10:25 min/mile
345 MARION HOLTZ 00:54:15 55 HALF F 26 39 1 10:25 min/mile
377 JEFFREY BRADBURY 00:55:34 47 HALF M 14 40 4 10:41 min/mile
171 TERRI GIERER 00:58:01 64 HALF F 27 41 2 11:09 min/mile
410 CHRISTINA ZICKLER 00:59:37 40 HALF F 28 42 3 11:27 min/mile
369 JOHN ZIELINSKI 00:59:37 68 HALF M 15 43 3 11:27 min/mile
350 LINDSAY LAUNIUS 01:05:04 37 HALF F 29 44 9 12:30 min/mile
420 BETTY O'DEA 01:08:29 64 HALF F 30 45 3 13:10 min/mile
373 JERI VILLARREAL 01:08:40 41 HALF F 31 46 4 13:12 min/mile
408 CINDY RODERIQUE 01:10:13 51 HALF F 32 47 5 13:30 min/mile
47 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 CALEB BRACKETT 00:30:06 29 HALF M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile
378 JAY ORR 00:32:11 47 HALF M 2 2 1 06:11 min/mile
384 IRWIN TANI 00:36:18 45 HALF M 3 3 2 06:58 min/mile
154 TINA MURTHA 00:36:43 47 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
344 MARY PIPES 00:37:22 18 HALF F 2 5 1 07:11 min/mile
227 SHEILA FARRELL 00:38:38 43 HALF F 3 7 1 07:25 min/mile
1 - 5
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
344 MARY PIPES 00:37:22 18 HALF F 2 5 1 07:11 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 CALEB BRACKETT 00:30:06 29 HALF M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile
436 ABBY STURMER 00:44:01 25 HALF F 8 14 1 08:27 min/mile
186 STEPHANIE FRANK 00:46:27 29 HALF F 14 20 2 08:55 min/mile
391 EMILY RICHMEYER 00:51:47 28 HALF F 20 33 3 09:57 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 BECKY ADAMS 00:42:22 31 HALF F 7 12 1 08:08 min/mile
429 ANGIE DOLOSIC 00:45:38 34 HALF F 11 17 2 08:46 min/mile
394 DIANE SMITH 00:49:14 33 HALF F 16 23 3 09:28 min/mile
381 JANA NESTER 00:51:47 32 HALF F 19 32 4 09:57 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
237 SEAN AXTETTER 00:43:29 36 HALF M 6 13 1 08:21 min/mile
346 MANUEL DIAZ 00:49:39 37 HALF M 8 24 2 09:32 min/mile
168 THERESA CORDONIER 00:40:23 35 HALF F 4 8 1 07:45 min/mile
425 ASHLEY PITZER 00:45:14 37 HALF F 10 16 2 08:41 min/mile
434 ADRIANNE BEER 00:45:47 39 HALF F 12 18 3 08:48 min/mile
100 ANGELA GAUTHIER 00:46:24 38 HALF F 13 19 4 08:55 min/mile
353 LESA JASINSKI 00:47:52 38 HALF F 15 21 5 09:12 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
173 STEVE THESS 00:37:23 43 HALF M 4 6 1 07:11 min/mile
176 STEVE GEFFRE 00:50:47 44 HALF M 13 31 2 09:45 min/mile
227 SHEILA FARRELL 00:38:38 43 HALF F 3 7 1 07:25 min/mile
211 SOL RAJCH 00:41:58 40 HALF F 6 11 2 08:04 min/mile
410 CHRISTINA ZICKLER 00:59:37 40 HALF F 28 42 3 11:27 min/mile
373 JERI VILLARREAL 01:08:40 41 HALF F 31 46 4 13:12 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
378 JAY ORR 00:32:11 47 HALF M 2 2 1 06:11 min/mile
384 IRWIN TANI 00:36:18 45 HALF M 3 3 2 06:58 min/mile
238 SCOTT HANTEN 00:49:09 49 HALF M 7 22 3 09:27 min/mile
377 JEFFREY BRADBURY 00:55:34 47 HALF M 14 40 4 10:41 min/mile
154 TINA MURTHA 00:36:43 47 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
206 STACIE COOPER 00:54:14 47 HALF F 25 38 2 10:25 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
418 BILLY VONDERA 00:41:26 52 HALF M 5 10 1 07:58 min/mile
387 GENE CLOWER 00:49:51 50 HALF M 9 26 2 09:35 min/mile
366 JULIE WOLF 00:41:00 50 HALF F 5 9 1 07:53 min/mile
367 JULIE PALMER 00:44:26 53 HALF F 9 15 2 08:32 min/mile
324 MOLLY ERKER 00:52:10 52 HALF F 22 35 3 10:01 min/mile
396 DEBRA SATORI 00:53:30 54 HALF F 24 37 4 10:17 min/mile
408 CINDY RODERIQUE 01:10:13 51 HALF F 32 47 5 13:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
330 MIKE PIEL 00:50:31 57 HALF M 12 30 1 09:42 min/mile
345 MARION HOLTZ 00:54:15 55 HALF F 26 39 1 10:25 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
357 KEVIN HOLT 00:49:57 60 HALF M 10 27 1 09:36 min/mile
358 KEN WAGNER 00:50:16 62 HALF M 11 29 2 09:40 min/mile
369 JOHN ZIELINSKI 00:59:37 68 HALF M 15 43 3 11:27 min/mile
407 CLAIRE CAJACOB 00:52:10 62 HALF F 21 34 1 10:01 min/mile
171 TERRI GIERER 00:58:01 64 HALF F 27 41 2 11:09 min/mile
420 BETTY O'DEA 01:08:29 64 HALF F 30 45 3 13:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
119
Last Updated:
4/1/2018 9:55:31 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:01

HALF - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 09:38

FULL - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 07:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 09:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction