Race Results for…
XTERRA ST LOUIS 2018

August 12, 2018 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
71
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 8:50:25 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

XTERRA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 195 KARL STOVER 01:53:49
2 104 DAN BALLHEIMER 01:59:58
3 155 ZACH PASHEA 02:02:17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 122 TERESA GROTON 02:05:50
2 116 BEVERLY ENSLOW 02:40:27
3 129 KAREN HOLTMANN 02:44:47

XTERRA RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 182 TIFFINEY SMITH 02:21:33
2 197 JIMMY GREENWOOD 02:37:29
3 150 TRAVIS NEHER 03:31:59

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
72 entrants …
XTERRA Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
195 KARL STOVER 09:02:06 00:12:10 00:01:07 01:01:28 00:01:09 00:37:53 01:53:49 XTERRA M 1 1 O/A
104 DAN BALLHEIMER 09:02:06 00:14:47 00:01:12 01:06:12 00:01:19 00:36:26 01:59:58 XTERRA M 2 2 O/A
155 ZACH PASHEA 09:02:06 00:14:27 00:01:34 01:06:34 00:00:22 00:39:18 02:02:17 XTERRA M 3 3 O/A
115 MICHAEL DRACKERT 09:02:06 00:15:14 00:01:12 01:10:19 00:01:15 00:36:28 02:04:30 XTERRA M 4 4 1
122 TERESA GROTON 09:02:06 00:11:53 00:01:00 01:13:40 00:01:08 00:38:07 02:05:50 XTERRA F 1 5 O/A
137 KARL KING 09:02:06 00:18:42 00:02:10 01:13:34 00:00:35 00:40:27 02:15:30 XTERRA M 5 6 1
183 MIKE SUTHERLAND 09:02:06 00:22:14 00:01:42 01:13:42 00:00:43 00:38:49 02:17:13 XTERRA M 6 7 1
132 BRAD HOUSEMAN 09:02:06 00:17:36 00:01:43 01:15:53 00:00:22 00:45:07 02:20:44 XTERRA M 7 8 1
154 MATTHEW PARRIS 09:02:06 00:16:29 00:02:10 01:18:51 00:00:50 00:42:29 02:20:51 XTERRA M 8 9 1
141 AJ LONG 09:02:06 00:18:34 00:03:17 01:13:05 00:01:54 00:45:12 02:22:04 XTERRA M 9 10 1
168 GABE RUNYON 09:02:06 00:18:08 00:00:00 10:27:00 00:01:07 00:38:19 02:23:30 XTERRA M 10 11 2
157 ROBERT PIPPIN 09:02:06 00:19:32 00:03:46 01:13:38 00:00:55 00:47:32 02:25:24 XTERRA M 11 12 2
171 WILLLIAM SATTERLEE 09:02:06 00:16:49 00:02:02 01:17:43 00:00:59 00:48:58 02:26:33 XTERRA M 12 13 3
186 CRAIG THRASHER 09:02:06 00:24:20 00:03:32 01:15:31 00:01:28 00:49:03 02:33:56 XTERRA M 13 14 2
198 ROWLAND PEDDIE 09:02:06 00:20:48 00:01:32 01:18:23 00:01:12 00:54:26 02:36:24 XTERRA M 14 15 1
105 BARRY BLUMENKEMPER 09:02:06 00:27:27 00:02:55 01:17:30 00:01:07 00:48:49 02:37:49 XTERRA M 15 16 2
113 JOHN DAVIS 09:02:06 00:24:03 00:03:06 01:18:44 00:01:15 00:51:12 02:38:23 XTERRA M 16 17 3
140 JOHN LONG 09:02:06 00:20:52 00:01:54 01:26:00 00:00:28 00:49:23 02:38:38 XTERRA M 17 18 3
127 CRAIG HARRISON 09:02:06 00:17:22 00:02:05 01:26:59 00:01:37 00:51:17 02:39:22 XTERRA M 18 19 2
116 BEVERLY ENSLOW 09:02:06 00:18:26 00:01:58 01:23:25 00:01:18 00:55:18 02:40:27 XTERRA F 2 20 O/A
192 STEPHEN WILSON 09:02:06 00:22:02 00:03:35 01:16:15 00:01:49 00:57:14 02:40:57 XTERRA M 19 21 3
174 SCOTT SCHUYLER 09:02:06 00:22:04 00:01:46 01:25:10 00:00:36 00:52:50 02:42:29 XTERRA M 20 22 4
134 AARON HOYT 09:02:06 00:19:45 00:02:44 01:32:49 00:01:26 00:46:31 02:43:18 XTERRA M 21 23 1
179 REED SMILEY 09:02:06 00:21:31 00:03:08 01:27:41 00:01:22 00:50:12 02:43:56 XTERRA M 22 24 1
158 JUSTIN PORTER 09:02:06 00:22:55 00:03:06 01:30:17 00:01:36 00:46:17 02:44:13 XTERRA M 23 25 4
129 KAREN HOLTMANN 09:02:06 00:28:54 00:02:15 01:21:38 00:00:47 00:51:11 02:44:47 XTERRA F 3 26 O/A
219 INGRID MELANDER 09:02:06 00:18:25 00:01:25 01:31:59 00:01:06 00:52:35 02:45:33 XTERRA F 4 27 1
139 ASAKO KUBOKI 09:02:06 00:18:52 00:02:14 01:33:55 00:01:49 00:49:27 02:46:19 XTERRA F 5 28 2
148 MARCY MORRIS 09:02:06 00:19:29 00:01:54 01:37:27 00:00:59 00:47:15 02:47:06 XTERRA F 6 29 1
199 DAN ENGELHARD 09:02:06 00:19:50 00:04:13 01:32:11 00:02:54 00:48:41 02:47:52 XTERRA M 24 30 5
124 DAVID GRUNLOH 09:02:06 00:16:43 00:02:51 01:38:46 00:01:20 00:48:19 02:48:01 XTERRA M 25 31 2
101 JASON ALVIS 09:02:06 00:20:50 00:02:19 01:30:45 00:01:23 00:53:10 02:48:29 XTERRA M 26 32 4
135 MITCHELL JOHNSON 09:02:06 00:23:32 00:05:45 01:31:29 00:04:51 00:43:42 02:49:21 XTERRA M 27 33 5
123 JULIA GRUNLOH 09:02:06 00:19:34 00:02:39 01:45:22 00:00:34 00:43:22 02:51:34 XTERRA F 7 34 1
120 JOSEPH FULLER 09:02:06 00:18:12 00:02:09 01:36:40 00:00:28 00:55:05 02:52:36 XTERRA M 28 35 5
133 LARA HOUSEMAN 09:02:06 00:15:03 00:01:51 01:36:54 00:00:26 00:58:38 02:52:53 XTERRA F 8 36 1
118 EMILIE FLANIGAN 09:02:06 00:26:12 00:02:04 01:27:27 00:01:10 00:56:47 02:53:42 XTERRA F 9 37 2
172 BARRETT SATTERLEE 09:02:06 00:19:08 00:02:29 01:34:10 00:01:03 00:57:05 02:53:57 XTERRA M 29 38 3
160 DAVID PRIMM 09:02:06 00:21:05 00:02:25 01:33:25 00:01:20 00:56:16 02:54:34 XTERRA M 30 39 4
103 SEAN AXTETTER 09:02:06 00:16:39 00:02:56 01:28:20 00:02:02 01:04:54 02:54:54 XTERRA M 31 40 6
170 BETH SANBORN 09:02:06 00:15:57 00:02:36 01:40:26 00:01:34 00:54:25 02:55:00 XTERRA F 10 41 2
180 MIKE SMITH 09:02:06 00:24:09 00:04:47 01:27:32 00:01:57 00:59:49 02:58:16 XTERRA M 32 42 5
161 ALY RACKOVAN 09:02:06 00:14:37 00:02:48 01:58:21 00:00:23 00:45:22 03:01:33 XTERRA F 11 43 1
178 CARLOS SINTES 09:02:06 00:27:00 00:02:35 01:33:42 00:01:12 00:59:02 03:03:33 XTERRA M 33 44 1
114 TREVOR DOWDNEY 09:02:06 00:15:47 00:03:29 01:38:59 00:03:06 01:04:01 03:05:24 XTERRA M 34 45 6
190 EVAN WASHBURN 09:02:06 00:24:03 00:03:25 01:37:52 00:02:07 01:01:19 03:08:48 XTERRA M 35 46 3
102 ELI ALVIS 09:02:06 00:21:57 00:03:06 01:45:55 00:01:30 00:57:55 03:10:25 XTERRA M 36 47 2
153 ADAM PARKER 09:02:06 00:24:01 00:04:20 01:30:30 00:03:18 01:08:27 03:10:39 XTERRA M 37 48 6
126 ZACH HAGAN 09:02:06 00:21:09 00:02:39 01:44:30 00:02:28 01:00:17 03:11:05 XTERRA M 38 49 7
130 DAK HON FUNG 09:02:06 00:23:49 00:03:16 01:37:09 00:01:05 01:06:42 03:12:03 XTERRA M 39 50 4
72 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
195 KARL STOVER 09:02:06 00:12:10 00:01:07 01:01:28 00:01:09 00:37:53 01:53:49 XTERRA M 1 1 O/A
104 DAN BALLHEIMER 09:02:06 00:14:47 00:01:12 01:06:12 00:01:19 00:36:26 01:59:58 XTERRA M 2 2 O/A
155 ZACH PASHEA 09:02:06 00:14:27 00:01:34 01:06:34 00:00:22 00:39:18 02:02:17 XTERRA M 3 3 O/A
122 TERESA GROTON 09:02:06 00:11:53 00:01:00 01:13:40 00:01:08 00:38:07 02:05:50 XTERRA F 1 5 O/A
116 BEVERLY ENSLOW 09:02:06 00:18:26 00:01:58 01:23:25 00:01:18 00:55:18 02:40:27 XTERRA F 2 20 O/A
129 KAREN HOLTMANN 09:02:06 00:28:54 00:02:15 01:21:38 00:00:47 00:51:11 02:44:47 XTERRA F 3 26 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
134 AARON HOYT 09:02:06 00:19:45 00:02:44 01:32:49 00:01:26 00:46:31 02:43:18 XTERRA M 21 23 1
102 ELI ALVIS 09:02:06 00:21:57 00:03:06 01:45:55 00:01:30 00:57:55 03:10:25 XTERRA M 36 47 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
179 REED SMILEY 09:02:06 00:21:31 00:03:08 01:27:41 00:01:22 00:50:12 02:43:56 XTERRA M 22 24 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
141 AJ LONG 09:02:06 00:18:34 00:03:17 01:13:05 00:01:54 00:45:12 02:22:04 XTERRA M 9 10 1
162 PETER RACKOVAN 09:02:06 00:18:58 00:03:36 01:49:54 00:00:48 00:59:57 03:13:14 XTERRA M 41 52 2
176 ROSS SHELLEDY 09:02:06 00:21:23 00:01:56 02:11:08 00:05:35 01:03:37 03:43:41 XTERRA M 50 63 3
161 ALY RACKOVAN 09:02:06 00:14:37 00:02:48 01:58:21 00:00:23 00:45:22 03:01:33 XTERRA F 11 43 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
115 MICHAEL DRACKERT 09:02:06 00:15:14 00:01:12 01:10:19 00:01:15 00:36:28 02:04:30 XTERRA M 4 4 1
124 DAVID GRUNLOH 09:02:06 00:16:43 00:02:51 01:38:46 00:01:20 00:48:19 02:48:01 XTERRA M 25 31 2
190 EVAN WASHBURN 09:02:06 00:24:03 00:03:25 01:37:52 00:02:07 01:01:19 03:08:48 XTERRA M 35 46 3
123 JULIA GRUNLOH 09:02:06 00:19:34 00:02:39 01:45:22 00:00:34 00:43:22 02:51:34 XTERRA F 7 34 1
151 JANA NESTER 09:02:06 00:17:44 00:04:38 02:33:44 00:02:50 01:20:39 04:19:38 XTERRA F 15 66 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
132 BRAD HOUSEMAN 09:02:06 00:17:36 00:01:43 01:15:53 00:00:22 00:45:07 02:20:44 XTERRA M 7 8 1
168 GABE RUNYON 09:02:06 00:18:08 00:00:00 10:27:00 00:01:07 00:38:19 02:23:30 XTERRA M 10 11 2
113 JOHN DAVIS 09:02:06 00:24:03 00:03:06 01:18:44 00:01:15 00:51:12 02:38:23 XTERRA M 16 17 3
133 LARA HOUSEMAN 09:02:06 00:15:03 00:01:51 01:36:54 00:00:26 00:58:38 02:52:53 XTERRA F 8 36 1
118 EMILIE FLANIGAN 09:02:06 00:26:12 00:02:04 01:27:27 00:01:10 00:56:47 02:53:42 XTERRA F 9 37 2
142 AMBRE MADDOCK 09:02:06 00:23:38 00:03:43 02:23:59 00:31:31 01:19:45 04:42:37 XTERRA F 16 67 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 KARL KING 09:02:06 00:18:42 00:02:10 01:13:34 00:00:35 00:40:27 02:15:30 XTERRA M 5 6 1
157 ROBERT PIPPIN 09:02:06 00:19:32 00:03:46 01:13:38 00:00:55 00:47:32 02:25:24 XTERRA M 11 12 2
171 WILLLIAM SATTERLEE 09:02:06 00:16:49 00:02:02 01:17:43 00:00:59 00:48:58 02:26:33 XTERRA M 12 13 3
148 MARCY MORRIS 09:02:06 00:19:29 00:01:54 01:37:27 00:00:59 00:47:15 02:47:06 XTERRA F 6 29 1
170 BETH SANBORN 09:02:06 00:15:57 00:02:36 01:40:26 00:01:34 00:54:25 02:55:00 XTERRA F 10 41 2
184 TAMARA SZABO 09:02:06 00:21:18 00:07:14 01:51:50 00:04:32 01:03:53 03:28:49 XTERRA F 12 60 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
154 MATTHEW PARRIS 09:02:06 00:16:29 00:02:10 01:18:51 00:00:50 00:42:29 02:20:51 XTERRA M 8 9 1
105 BARRY BLUMENKEMPER 09:02:06 00:27:27 00:02:55 01:17:30 00:01:07 00:48:49 02:37:49 XTERRA M 15 16 2
172 BARRETT SATTERLEE 09:02:06 00:19:08 00:02:29 01:34:10 00:01:03 00:57:05 02:53:57 XTERRA M 29 38 3
219 INGRID MELANDER 09:02:06 00:18:25 00:01:25 01:31:59 00:01:06 00:52:35 02:45:33 XTERRA F 4 27 1
139 ASAKO KUBOKI 09:02:06 00:18:52 00:02:14 01:33:55 00:01:49 00:49:27 02:46:19 XTERRA F 5 28 2
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
183 MIKE SUTHERLAND 09:02:06 00:22:14 00:01:42 01:13:42 00:00:43 00:38:49 02:17:13 XTERRA M 6 7 1
186 CRAIG THRASHER 09:02:06 00:24:20 00:03:32 01:15:31 00:01:28 00:49:03 02:33:56 XTERRA M 13 14 2
140 JOHN LONG 09:02:06 00:20:52 00:01:54 01:26:00 00:00:28 00:49:23 02:38:38 XTERRA M 17 18 3
121 CYNTHIA GERLOCK 09:02:06 00:20:51 00:02:40 01:57:20 00:02:39 01:09:17 03:32:49 XTERRA F 13 61 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
198 ROWLAND PEDDIE 09:02:06 00:20:48 00:01:32 01:18:23 00:01:12 00:54:26 02:36:24 XTERRA M 14 15 1
127 CRAIG HARRISON 09:02:06 00:17:22 00:02:05 01:26:59 00:01:37 00:51:17 02:39:22 XTERRA M 18 19 2
192 STEPHEN WILSON 09:02:06 00:22:02 00:03:35 01:16:15 00:01:49 00:57:14 02:40:57 XTERRA M 19 21 3
131 NANCY HOPF 09:02:06 00:16:33 00:03:05 02:08:50 00:01:30 01:20:23 03:50:23 XTERRA F 14 65 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
178 CARLOS SINTES 09:02:06 00:27:00 00:02:35 01:33:42 00:01:12 00:59:02 03:03:33 XTERRA M 33 44 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
70 - 100
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
71
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 8:50:25 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

XTERRA - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

XTERRA RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction