Race Results for…
2019 Ballwin Kids Triathlon

September 15, 2019 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
161
Last Updated:
9/15/2019 12:41:33 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
80 entrants …
SHORT COURSE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
124 COLE STROM 00:11:15 8 SHORT COURSE M 1 1 0
129 DYLAN BLATZ 00:11:36 8 SHORT COURSE M 2 2 0
171 CHARLIE ALTROGGE 00:11:49 8 SHORT COURSE M 3 3 0
180 JULIAN BLOCK 00:12:28 8 SHORT COURSE M 4 4 1
123 LIAM WALSH 00:12:45 8 SHORT COURSE M 5 5 2
143 WILLIAM BISWELL 00:12:53 7 SHORT COURSE M 6 6 3
130 RYAN BLOM 00:13:01 8 SHORT COURSE M 7 7 4
101 NATHAN AMADOR 00:13:04 6 SHORT COURSE M 8 8 1
178 SOO JIN PARK 00:13:15 8 SHORT COURSE F 1 9 0
175 LUIS ADAMS 00:13:20 8 SHORT COURSE M 9 10 5
121 HARPER MCGINNIS 00:13:20 8 SHORT COURSE F 2 11 0
168 PETER MARTENS 00:13:26 7 SHORT COURSE M 10 12 6
102 TY KOCH 00:13:28 6 SHORT COURSE M 11 13 2
157 VIOLET THOMAS 00:13:35 7 SHORT COURSE F 3 14 0
179 ATHENA IANNACONE 00:13:42 7 SHORT COURSE F 4 15 1
167 SAMUEL SCHECHTER 00:13:47 7 SHORT COURSE M 12 16 7
141 LUCY DUBOSE 00:13:53 7 SHORT COURSE F 5 17 2
139 LILLY KOCH 00:13:53 8 SHORT COURSE F 6 18 3
277 LANDREY SCHNEIDER 00:14:04 8 SHORT COURSE F 7 19 4
158 RHYS BOEKHOLT 00:14:21 7 SHORT COURSE M 13 20 8
131 ERIC J GRZYBINSKI 00:14:22 8 SHORT COURSE M 14 21 9
113 BRECKEN THRASHER 00:14:23 6 SHORT COURSE M 15 22 3
166 DANAYA PETKOVA 00:14:34 8 SHORT COURSE F 8 23 5
174 FARRAH LOGAN 00:14:38 8 SHORT COURSE F 9 24 6
159 LEIF BUECHLER 00:14:43 7 SHORT COURSE M 16 25 10
126 LIAM LEGASPI 00:15:08 8 SHORT COURSE M 17 26 11
140 ZOE TZENG 00:15:10 7 SHORT COURSE F 10 27 7
155 SIMON ROSEMANN 00:15:12 7 SHORT COURSE M 18 28 12
120 LIAM GIFFORD 00:15:17 8 SHORT COURSE M 19 29 13
122 CODY BOSWELL 00:15:29 8 SHORT COURSE M 20 30 14
137 ANDREW HAKER 00:15:35 8 SHORT COURSE M 21 31 15
125 CEANA STURGEON 00:15:36 8 SHORT COURSE F 11 32 8
116 CAROLINE KORTUEM 00:15:45 6 SHORT COURSE F 12 33 1
165 ABBY GLEESON 00:15:53 7 SHORT COURSE F 13 34 9
145 ELANA CIVILI 00:15:55 7 SHORT COURSE F 14 35 10
119 SOO YUN PARK 00:15:56 6 SHORT COURSE F 15 36 2
177 ANALICIA ADAMS 00:16:05 7 SHORT COURSE F 16 37 11
127 BRAXTON BROWNING 00:16:07 8 SHORT COURSE M 22 38 16
172 CAROLINE MOODY 00:16:16 7 SHORT COURSE F 17 39 12
276 GEORGIA MAST 00:16:18 7 SHORT COURSE F 18 40 13
104 BROOKLYN BROWNING 00:16:19 6 SHORT COURSE F 19 41 3
144 GEORGE GEREAU 00:16:28 7 SHORT COURSE M 23 42 17
103 GRACE HITCHCOCK 00:16:33 6 SHORT COURSE F 20 43 4
142 JENNA PAUL 00:16:38 7 SHORT COURSE F 21 44 14
182 CHLOE MCMILLEN 00:16:39 7 SHORT COURSE F 22 45 15
117 SAM DESCHAMP 00:16:43 6 SHORT COURSE M 24 46 4
150 GRADY NIGH 00:16:46 7 SHORT COURSE M 25 47 18
156 ELEANOR RICHARDS 00:16:51 7 SHORT COURSE F 23 48 16
146 SAM RYAN 00:16:52 7 SHORT COURSE M 26 49 19
163 LINCOLN DICKEY 00:17:07 7 SHORT COURSE M 27 50 20
80 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
124 COLE STROM 00:11:15 8 SHORT COURSE M 1 1 0
129 DYLAN BLATZ 00:11:36 8 SHORT COURSE M 2 2 0
171 CHARLIE ALTROGGE 00:11:49 8 SHORT COURSE M 3 3 0
180 JULIAN BLOCK 00:12:28 8 SHORT COURSE M 4 4 1
123 LIAM WALSH 00:12:45 8 SHORT COURSE M 5 5 2
143 WILLIAM BISWELL 00:12:53 7 SHORT COURSE M 6 6 3
130 RYAN BLOM 00:13:01 8 SHORT COURSE M 7 7 4
101 NATHAN AMADOR 00:13:04 6 SHORT COURSE M 8 8 1
175 LUIS ADAMS 00:13:20 8 SHORT COURSE M 9 10 5
168 PETER MARTENS 00:13:26 7 SHORT COURSE M 10 12 6
178 SOO JIN PARK 00:13:15 8 SHORT COURSE F 1 9 0
121 HARPER MCGINNIS 00:13:20 8 SHORT COURSE F 2 11 0
157 VIOLET THOMAS 00:13:35 7 SHORT COURSE F 3 14 0
179 ATHENA IANNACONE 00:13:42 7 SHORT COURSE F 4 15 1
141 LUCY DUBOSE 00:13:53 7 SHORT COURSE F 5 17 2
139 LILLY KOCH 00:13:53 8 SHORT COURSE F 6 18 3
277 LANDREY SCHNEIDER 00:14:04 8 SHORT COURSE F 7 19 4
166 DANAYA PETKOVA 00:14:34 8 SHORT COURSE F 8 23 5
174 FARRAH LOGAN 00:14:38 8 SHORT COURSE F 9 24 6
140 ZOE TZENG 00:15:10 7 SHORT COURSE F 10 27 7
5 - 6
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
101 NATHAN AMADOR 00:13:04 6 SHORT COURSE M 8 8 1
102 TY KOCH 00:13:28 6 SHORT COURSE M 11 13 2
113 BRECKEN THRASHER 00:14:23 6 SHORT COURSE M 15 22 3
116 CAROLINE KORTUEM 00:15:45 6 SHORT COURSE F 12 33 1
119 SOO YUN PARK 00:15:56 6 SHORT COURSE F 15 36 2
104 BROOKLYN BROWNING 00:16:19 6 SHORT COURSE F 19 41 3
7 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
124 COLE STROM 00:11:15 8 SHORT COURSE M 1 1 0
129 DYLAN BLATZ 00:11:36 8 SHORT COURSE M 2 2 0
171 CHARLIE ALTROGGE 00:11:49 8 SHORT COURSE M 3 3 0
121 HARPER MCGINNIS 00:13:20 8 SHORT COURSE F 2 11 0
157 VIOLET THOMAS 00:13:35 7 SHORT COURSE F 3 14 0
178 SOO JIN PARK 00:13:15 8 SHORT COURSE F 1 9 0

Race Info

Participants:
161
Last Updated:
9/15/2019 12:41:33 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SHORT COURSE - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

LONG COURSE - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction