Race Results for…
2019 Ballwin Triathlon

July 21, 2019 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
239
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 8:08:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SPRINT TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 103 BLAKE SELM 00:51:07 19
2 196 BRENT PITZER 00:51:49 39
3 105 ANDREW LOFGREN 00:52:02 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 156 PRANAVI TELLA 00:54:10 34
2 229 ELLA BARBER 01:03:54 27
3 164 STEPHANIE ALBANITO 01:04:28 30

DOUBLE TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 20 CALEB GOLDKAMP 01:52:17 40
2 24 BRIAN RODENBECK 01:54:19 43
3 30 KEN LARSCHEID 01:57:08 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 16 SHANNON ENLOE 02:09:54 32
2 25 MARCY MORRIS 02:18:18 45
3 6 KATIE CAMPBELL 02:26:15 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
231 entrants …
SPRINT TRIATHLON Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
103 BLAKE SELM 07:29:31 00:04:28 00:01:07 00:24:24 00:00:23 00:20:42 00:51:07 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 1 1 O/A
196 BRENT PITZER 08:14:31 00:03:59 00:01:09 00:22:55 00:00:32 00:23:13 00:51:49 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 2 2 O/A
105 ANDREW LOFGREN 07:29:31 00:04:31 00:00:57 00:24:00 00:01:07 00:21:27 00:52:02 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 3 3 O/A
264 MIKE BARRO 08:44:31 00:05:07 00:00:58 00:24:00 00:00:29 00:22:21 00:52:57 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 4 4 1
269 JAY ORR 08:44:31 00:04:52 00:00:36 00:23:41 00:00:27 00:23:27 00:53:04 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 5 5 1
156 PRANAVI TELLA 07:58:31 00:09:16 00:02:06 00:39:42 00:00:23 00:02:42 00:54:10 34 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 1 6 O/A
194 THOMAS ANDERSEN 08:14:31 00:04:44 00:01:03 00:25:52 00:00:54 00:21:41 00:54:15 16 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 6 7 1
256 JUSTIN BOWEN 08:44:31 00:05:14 00:00:55 00:22:30 00:00:50 00:25:16 00:54:47 46 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 7 8 2
44 DAN LUNA 06:59:31 00:03:57 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 07:54:37 00:55:05 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 8 9 1
162 DAN WILMES 07:58:31 00:04:58 00:00:59 00:23:30 00:01:16 00:25:00 00:55:45 21 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 9 10 1
193 GREG ANDERSEN 08:14:31 00:04:25 00:00:03 00:25:45 00:00:54 00:25:06 00:56:15 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 10 11 2
263 CHRISTOPHER BENIGNO 07:58:31 00:04:52 00:01:16 00:25:51 00:00:56 00:24:28 00:57:24 45 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 11 12 3
197 J D PEIFFER 08:14:31 00:04:21 00:01:23 00:27:06 00:00:50 00:24:47 00:58:28 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 12 13 2
195 SCOTT DAHMAN 08:14:31 00:05:19 00:01:08 00:26:08 00:00:40 00:26:01 00:59:18 47 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 13 14 4
75 JIM GREENSTEIN 07:14:31 00:04:42 00:00:56 00:25:48 00:01:24 00:26:27 00:59:20 53 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 14 15 3
228 JADEN ELGIN 08:29:31 00:05:18 00:01:02 00:30:47 00:00:39 00:22:40 01:00:28 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 15 16 2
224 MATT KAHLE 08:29:31 00:05:08 00:01:05 00:26:28 00:00:59 00:27:25 01:01:06 34 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 16 17 1
9 PRESTON AMOS 06:44:31 00:06:09 00:01:06 00:27:40 00:01:00 00:25:10 01:01:07 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 17 18 1
104 TOM SELM 07:29:31 00:04:41 00:00:46 00:27:41 00:00:38 00:27:24 01:01:13 53 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 18 19 4
220 LJ GROENEWALD 08:29:31 00:05:08 00:00:31 00:31:30 00:00:44 00:24:11 01:02:06 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 19 20 3
247 JOHN HUEBBE 08:44:31 00:07:54 00:01:32 00:26:42 00:00:43 00:26:04 01:02:57 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 20 21 2
131 CHRIS LEONARD 07:44:31 00:05:53 00:02:10 00:28:37 00:01:05 00:25:13 01:03:00 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 21 22 2
135 DAVE WALLINGTON 07:44:31 00:05:39 00:01:40 00:30:47 00:00:31 00:24:40 01:03:19 36 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 22 23 3
229 ELLA BARBER 08:29:31 00:05:11 00:01:40 00:28:45 00:01:06 00:27:10 01:03:54 27 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 2 24 O/A
164 STEPHANIE ALBANITO 07:58:31 00:04:41 00:00:47 00:29:51 00:01:06 00:28:02 01:04:28 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 3 25 O/A
258 KANOA QUIGG 08:44:31 00:04:54 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:49:07 01:04:35 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 23 26 3
8 MAYO AMOS 06:44:31 00:06:05 00:01:07 00:28:14 00:00:41 00:28:50 01:04:59 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 4 27 1
129 TIM CLAUDIN 07:44:31 00:05:35 00:00:47 00:30:05 00:01:20 00:27:28 01:05:18 33 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 24 28 2
192 MARK JOHNSON 08:14:31 00:04:29 00:01:52 00:28:05 00:01:46 00:29:33 01:05:48 41 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 25 29 3
81 JOE PATTERSON 07:14:31 00:06:38 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:20:21 01:05:49 50 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 26 30 5
167 MIGUEL COTIGNOLA 07:58:31 00:05:32 00:01:16 00:30:12 00:00:32 00:29:07 01:06:41 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 27 31 5
237 TOM LUTKER 08:29:31 00:04:50 00:01:45 00:29:07 00:00:58 00:30:07 01:06:50 46 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 28 32 6
171 NICHOLAS PURSCHKE 07:58:31 00:05:48 00:01:59 00:32:24 00:00:46 00:25:56 01:06:56 15 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 29 33 4
259 ADAM QUIGLEY 08:44:31 00:05:22 00:01:35 00:28:00 00:01:38 00:30:29 01:07:05 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 30 34 4
139 TYLER WOOD 07:44:31 00:05:36 00:02:02 00:31:53 00:01:09 00:26:34 01:07:17 33 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 31 35 3
221 LORY COOPER 08:29:31 00:06:38 00:01:01 00:30:49 00:00:53 00:27:58 01:07:21 32 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 5 36 1
137 ZACHARY CARTER 07:44:31 00:06:09 00:01:56 00:30:18 00:00:04 00:29:29 01:07:57 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 32 37 4
234 TIM KNIGHT 08:29:31 00:06:45 00:02:08 00:30:19 00:02:09 00:27:02 01:08:25 18 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 33 38 5
109 MARK GELDMEIER 07:29:31 00:05:44 00:01:19 00:30:53 00:00:55 00:30:34 01:09:27 55 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 34 39 1
108 ARIEL BERWALD 07:29:31 00:05:10 00:01:08 00:32:09 00:01:29 00:29:51 01:09:49 18 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 6 40 1
134 JEFF OBERLE 07:44:31 00:00:00 07:52:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:54:21 01:09:49 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 35 41 2
255 JOSEPH DI GUISEPPE 08:44:31 00:04:36 00:02:06 00:33:04 00:00:42 00:29:46 01:10:17 13 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 36 42 5
147 BEN WEISSLER 07:44:31 00:08:00 00:02:35 00:34:40 00:01:05 00:24:28 01:10:50 16 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 37 43 6
183 MICHAEL DUFFY 08:14:31 00:07:46 00:02:06 00:28:35 00:01:21 00:31:07 01:10:57 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 38 44 4
252 BLAKE ELDER 08:44:31 00:05:10 00:01:19 00:31:31 00:01:11 00:31:56 01:11:10 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 39 45 6
190 AARON SESTRICH 08:14:31 00:05:30 00:01:59 00:31:58 00:01:45 00:29:59 01:11:13 42 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 40 46 4
245 JOE CLAY 08:44:31 00:05:34 00:01:14 00:27:25 00:00:38 00:36:22 01:11:17 49 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 41 47 7
238 AUDREY WHEELER 08:29:31 00:07:46 00:01:57 00:30:57 00:00:53 00:30:08 01:11:44 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 7 48 2
144 JOHN MILLER 07:44:31 00:05:31 00:02:03 00:32:31 00:01:00 00:30:37 01:11:44 31 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 42 49 5
204 JOHN PEIFFER 08:14:31 00:06:11 00:00:32 00:30:05 00:02:00 00:33:04 01:11:53 54 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 43 50 6
231 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
103 BLAKE SELM 07:29:31 00:04:28 00:01:07 00:24:24 00:00:23 00:20:42 00:51:07 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 1 1 O/A
196 BRENT PITZER 08:14:31 00:03:59 00:01:09 00:22:55 00:00:32 00:23:13 00:51:49 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 2 2 O/A
105 ANDREW LOFGREN 07:29:31 00:04:31 00:00:57 00:24:00 00:01:07 00:21:27 00:52:02 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 3 3 O/A
156 PRANAVI TELLA 07:58:31 00:09:16 00:02:06 00:39:42 00:00:23 00:02:42 00:54:10 34 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 1 6 O/A
229 ELLA BARBER 08:29:31 00:05:11 00:01:40 00:28:45 00:01:06 00:27:10 01:03:54 27 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 2 24 O/A
164 STEPHANIE ALBANITO 07:58:31 00:04:41 00:00:47 00:29:51 00:01:06 00:28:02 01:04:28 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 3 25 O/A
12 - 17
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
194 THOMAS ANDERSEN 08:14:31 00:04:44 00:01:03 00:25:52 00:00:54 00:21:41 00:54:15 16 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 6 7 1
228 JADEN ELGIN 08:29:31 00:05:18 00:01:02 00:30:47 00:00:39 00:22:40 01:00:28 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 15 16 2
220 LJ GROENEWALD 08:29:31 00:05:08 00:00:31 00:31:30 00:00:44 00:24:11 01:02:06 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 19 20 3
171 NICHOLAS PURSCHKE 07:58:31 00:05:48 00:01:59 00:32:24 00:00:46 00:25:56 01:06:56 15 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 29 33 4
255 JOSEPH DI GUISEPPE 08:44:31 00:04:36 00:02:06 00:33:04 00:00:42 00:29:46 01:10:17 13 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 36 42 5
231 KATE MACBRYDE 08:29:31 00:04:58 00:02:44 00:32:54 00:01:40 00:31:01 01:13:19 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 11 56 1
163 SOPHIA BAIN 07:58:31 00:05:01 00:01:17 00:34:25 00:00:44 00:33:41 01:15:08 15 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 17 70 2
233 HALEY EPPERSON 08:29:31 00:05:41 00:02:27 00:45:31 00:00:47 00:36:50 01:31:19 16 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 51 145 3
60 MADDIE JOHNSON 06:59:31 00:06:52 00:00:36 00:45:11 00:03:19 00:42:32 01:38:32 13 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 69 174 4
240 JAMESON WILD 08:29:31 00:07:42 00:03:33 00:58:20 00:00:47 00:40:58 01:51:21 14 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 80 194 5
18 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
162 DAN WILMES 07:58:31 00:04:58 00:00:59 00:23:30 00:01:16 00:25:00 00:55:45 21 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 9 10 1
197 J D PEIFFER 08:14:31 00:04:21 00:01:23 00:27:06 00:00:50 00:24:47 00:58:28 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 12 13 2
258 KANOA QUIGG 08:44:31 00:04:54 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:49:07 01:04:35 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 23 26 3
259 ADAM QUIGLEY 08:44:31 00:05:22 00:01:35 00:28:00 00:01:38 00:30:29 01:07:05 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 30 34 4
234 TIM KNIGHT 08:29:31 00:06:45 00:02:08 00:30:19 00:02:09 00:27:02 01:08:25 18 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 33 38 5
108 ARIEL BERWALD 07:29:31 00:05:10 00:01:08 00:32:09 00:01:29 00:29:51 01:09:49 18 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 6 40 1
32 CASEY RANDOLPH 06:59:31 00:06:31 00:03:32 00:37:23 00:01:30 00:34:59 01:23:58 21 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 37 117 2
254 KATIE RICHMOND 08:44:31 00:06:55 00:06:15 00:47:33 00:01:38 00:36:35 01:38:57 20 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 71 177 3
148 MEGAN OOSTENDORP 07:44:31 00:20:43 00:04:43 00:39:26 00:01:47 00:41:47 01:48:28 23 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 75 189 4
98 KRISTEN CLARK 07:29:31 00:05:41 00:00:46 00:51:00 00:01:26 02:20:11 03:19:06 19 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 93 211 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
94 MITCH LINDSEY 07:29:31 00:07:16 00:00:12 00:34:05 00:02:40 00:30:31 01:14:46 28 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 51 67 1
79 SCOTT JACKSON 07:14:31 00:07:24 00:45:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:38:17 01:23:45 28 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 79 115 2
61 BERNIE NESTER 07:14:31 00:07:24 00:00:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:38:40 01:24:08 28 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 81 118 3
217 BRETT MOEN 08:29:31 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:43:53 00:01:34 00:37:44 01:30:02 26 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 90 136 4
181 KYLE HENRY 08:14:31 00:08:34 00:03:32 00:34:21 00:01:25 00:42:27 01:30:21 28 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 92 140 5
218 KRISTI DUNKELBERGER 08:29:31 00:06:00 00:00:59 00:35:11 00:02:00 00:34:55 01:19:06 29 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 22 88 1
56 ALLY MCREYNOLDS 06:59:31 00:07:11 00:00:17 00:40:57 00:02:23 00:31:40 01:22:30 26 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 33 109 2
154 ERIN FRANTA 07:58:31 00:06:43 00:04:44 00:39:27 00:01:45 00:33:20 01:26:01 25 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 41 128 3
236 RICKY EINI 08:29:31 00:06:25 00:03:24 00:41:38 00:01:39 00:38:29 01:31:37 28 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 55 150 4
36 JAMIE KUHN 06:59:31 00:07:29 00:04:49 00:42:09 00:01:06 00:37:18 01:32:53 26 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 58 154 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
224 MATT KAHLE 08:29:31 00:05:08 00:01:05 00:26:28 00:00:59 00:27:25 01:01:06 34 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 16 17 1
129 TIM CLAUDIN 07:44:31 00:05:35 00:00:47 00:30:05 00:01:20 00:27:28 01:05:18 33 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 24 28 2
139 TYLER WOOD 07:44:31 00:05:36 00:02:02 00:31:53 00:01:09 00:26:34 01:07:17 33 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 31 35 3
137 ZACHARY CARTER 07:44:31 00:06:09 00:01:56 00:30:18 00:00:04 00:29:29 01:07:57 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 32 37 4
144 JOHN MILLER 07:44:31 00:05:31 00:02:03 00:32:31 00:01:00 00:30:37 01:11:44 31 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 42 49 5
221 LORY COOPER 08:29:31 00:06:38 00:01:01 00:30:49 00:00:53 00:27:58 01:07:21 32 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 5 36 1
238 AUDREY WHEELER 08:29:31 00:07:46 00:01:57 00:30:57 00:00:53 00:30:08 01:11:44 30 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 7 48 2
261 ADRIENNE BERRA 08:44:31 00:06:30 00:00:59 00:32:14 00:01:26 00:31:29 01:12:39 33 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 8 52 3
82 JAMI HEFLIN 07:14:31 00:07:24 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:27:18 01:12:47 31 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 9 53 4
169 JESSICA MACHOVEC 07:58:31 00:06:31 00:02:44 00:30:12 00:01:39 00:32:05 01:13:13 31 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 10 54 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
44 DAN LUNA 06:59:31 00:03:57 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 07:54:37 00:55:05 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 8 9 1
247 JOHN HUEBBE 08:44:31 00:07:54 00:01:32 00:26:42 00:00:43 00:26:04 01:02:57 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 20 21 2
135 DAVE WALLINGTON 07:44:31 00:05:39 00:01:40 00:30:47 00:00:31 00:24:40 01:03:19 36 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 22 23 3
183 MICHAEL DUFFY 08:14:31 00:07:46 00:02:06 00:28:35 00:01:21 00:31:07 01:10:57 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 38 44 4
112 JAMES ZENG 07:29:31 00:07:27 00:00:00 00:32:31 00:01:27 00:32:03 01:13:30 38 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 46 58 5
184 STEPHANIE WOJCIK 08:14:31 00:07:11 00:01:51 00:30:30 00:01:30 00:35:59 01:17:02 38 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 19 79 1
232 AMY PULEO 08:29:31 00:06:42 00:00:45 00:36:24 00:01:52 00:34:34 01:20:20 36 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 24 93 2
226 RACHEL WEIR 08:29:31 00:05:51 00:01:57 00:35:12 00:01:58 00:36:43 01:21:43 35 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 28 102 3
133 SARA JELERCIC 07:44:31 00:05:12 00:02:27 00:36:12 00:01:05 00:38:24 01:23:23 37 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 35 112 4
132 GINA RINEY 07:44:31 00:05:59 00:02:19 00:37:34 00:01:38 00:40:11 01:27:42 39 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 43 131 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 PRESTON AMOS 06:44:31 00:06:09 00:01:06 00:27:40 00:01:00 00:25:10 01:01:07 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 17 18 1
131 CHRIS LEONARD 07:44:31 00:05:53 00:02:10 00:28:37 00:01:05 00:25:13 01:03:00 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 21 22 2
192 MARK JOHNSON 08:14:31 00:04:29 00:01:52 00:28:05 00:01:46 00:29:33 01:05:48 41 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 25 29 3
190 AARON SESTRICH 08:14:31 00:05:30 00:01:59 00:31:58 00:01:45 00:29:59 01:11:13 42 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 40 46 4
138 MATTHEW HELLER 07:44:31 00:07:11 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:30:07 00:33:33 01:12:03 44 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 44 51 5
8 MAYO AMOS 06:44:31 00:06:05 00:01:07 00:28:14 00:00:41 00:28:50 01:04:59 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 4 27 1
253 AMY BERTCHUME 08:44:31 00:05:04 00:01:57 00:33:06 00:00:20 00:33:55 01:14:24 40 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 14 62 2
249 NICOLE WILSON 08:44:31 00:07:40 00:02:36 00:36:50 00:00:55 00:32:24 01:20:28 41 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 25 95 3
241 MICHELLE SABELHAUS 08:44:31 00:08:24 00:01:50 00:33:49 00:02:24 00:37:55 01:24:24 43 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 39 123 4
146 KRIS MENDOZA 07:44:31 00:08:53 00:00:34 00:40:09 00:01:33 00:34:30 01:25:41 41 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 40 127 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
269 JAY ORR 08:44:31 00:04:52 00:00:36 00:23:41 00:00:27 00:23:27 00:53:04 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 5 5 1
256 JUSTIN BOWEN 08:44:31 00:05:14 00:00:55 00:22:30 00:00:50 00:25:16 00:54:47 46 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 7 8 2
263 CHRISTOPHER BENIGNO 07:58:31 00:04:52 00:01:16 00:25:51 00:00:56 00:24:28 00:57:24 45 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 11 12 3
195 SCOTT DAHMAN 08:14:31 00:05:19 00:01:08 00:26:08 00:00:40 00:26:01 00:59:18 47 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 13 14 4
167 MIGUEL COTIGNOLA 07:58:31 00:05:32 00:01:16 00:30:12 00:00:32 00:29:07 01:06:41 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 27 31 5
177 DATRA DENOYER 07:58:31 00:06:45 00:02:41 00:34:53 00:01:51 00:27:17 01:13:28 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 12 57 1
87 SUSANNAH GILL 07:14:31 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:45:58 01:31:27 48 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 53 148 2
125 DONIELLE FARRAR 07:44:31 00:09:05 00:00:23 00:42:38 00:02:01 00:40:25 01:34:33 45 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 64 164 3
168 ALICIA WILMES 07:58:31 00:09:29 00:03:49 00:43:38 00:00:51 00:40:51 01:38:40 46 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 70 176 4
115 REBECCA UNGLES 07:29:31 00:08:53 00:00:35 00:43:00 00:01:25 00:52:28 01:46:22 46 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 74 186 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
264 MIKE BARRO 08:44:31 00:05:07 00:00:58 00:24:00 00:00:29 00:22:21 00:52:57 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 4 4 1
193 GREG ANDERSEN 08:14:31 00:04:25 00:00:03 00:25:45 00:00:54 00:25:06 00:56:15 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 10 11 2
75 JIM GREENSTEIN 07:14:31 00:04:42 00:00:56 00:25:48 00:01:24 00:26:27 00:59:20 53 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 14 15 3
104 TOM SELM 07:29:31 00:04:41 00:00:46 00:27:41 00:00:38 00:27:24 01:01:13 53 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 18 19 4
81 JOE PATTERSON 07:14:31 00:06:38 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:20:21 01:05:49 50 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 26 30 5
159 GAYLE KEARNEY 07:58:31 00:06:35 00:01:54 00:33:28 00:01:32 00:30:57 01:14:28 54 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 16 64 1
136 SANDRA FEHER 07:44:31 00:05:47 00:02:24 00:35:16 00:01:00 00:37:53 01:22:22 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 31 107 2
267 NANCY STONESIFER 08:44:31 00:06:43 00:03:07 00:36:27 00:01:27 00:34:59 01:22:45 51 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 34 110 3
118 CONNIE MARSHALL 07:29:31 00:08:05 00:00:22 00:37:00 00:01:38 00:40:15 01:27:22 52 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 42 129 4
59 ANN GRONOWSKI 06:59:31 00:06:28 00:01:00 00:34:53 00:09:05 00:38:48 01:30:16 54 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 48 139 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
109 MARK GELDMEIER 07:29:31 00:05:44 00:01:19 00:30:53 00:00:55 00:30:34 01:09:27 55 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 34 39 1
134 JEFF OBERLE 07:44:31 00:00:00 07:52:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:54:21 01:09:49 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 35 41 2
215 BOB SANDERS 08:29:31 00:08:29 00:02:21 00:31:49 00:01:49 00:31:16 01:15:45 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 55 73 3
270 GERALD WATSON 07:58:31 00:05:31 00:01:12 00:36:05 00:01:01 00:33:36 01:17:26 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 61 81 4
78 CHARLES CLER 07:14:31 00:06:46 00:01:30 00:34:02 00:01:18 00:40:06 01:23:44 58 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 78 114 5
262 JOY ELDER 08:44:31 00:07:08 00:01:23 00:31:58 00:00:56 00:32:22 01:13:49 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 13 60 1
40 BARBARA KOZIATEK 06:59:31 00:06:19 00:02:51 00:35:17 00:01:59 00:32:43 01:19:11 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 23 89 2
47 DONNA HALLIBURTON 06:59:31 00:06:53 00:01:41 00:31:39 00:01:49 00:40:15 01:22:20 56 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 30 106 3
200 CAROL WRIGHT 08:14:31 00:09:03 00:02:48 00:38:36 00:01:06 00:31:56 01:23:31 59 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 36 113 4
213 KAREN ROBERTS 08:29:31 00:07:45 00:00:59 00:39:04 00:00:41 00:40:14 01:28:45 55 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 46 134 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
244 CHARLES KAISER 08:44:31 00:06:23 00:05:52 00:26:00 00:00:57 00:34:21 01:13:35 61 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 47 59 1
49 GREGG SCHELLER 06:59:31 00:07:33 00:03:03 00:35:52 00:01:20 00:35:16 01:23:05 63 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 77 111 2
58 JODY BAILEY 06:59:31 00:07:15 00:00:12 00:34:53 00:01:51 00:39:40 01:23:54 63 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 80 116 3
145 DANIEL MOGUS 07:44:31 00:10:51 00:04:09 00:31:35 00:01:31 00:36:05 01:24:14 60 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 83 120 4
67 GARY PAYNE 07:14:31 00:09:01 00:03:37 00:33:40 00:02:32 00:41:45 01:30:37 61 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 93 141 5
71 LUCY HEY 07:14:31 00:07:10 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:29:00 01:14:28 62 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 15 63 1
189 TERESA TELFORD 08:14:31 00:07:09 00:00:19 00:31:47 00:01:46 00:34:38 01:15:40 61 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 18 72 2
176 LINDA GIBBONS 07:58:31 00:07:52 00:01:51 00:41:56 00:01:13 00:40:46 01:33:40 64 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 63 163 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
113 DAVID CLIFFORD 07:29:31 00:06:17 00:01:48 00:33:16 00:00:54 00:42:25 01:24:42 69 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 86 125 1
128 TERRI GIERER 07:44:31 00:06:30 00:00:57 00:33:33 00:01:18 00:39:39 01:22:00 66 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 29 105 1
119 DEB SHORES 07:29:31 00:10:28 00:01:04 00:43:55 00:01:21 01:00:05 01:56:54 65 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 84 199 2
207 BARBARA SEEP 08:14:31 00:18:28 00:01:50 01:14:42 00:02:43 01:08:00 02:45:45 69 SPRINT TRIATHLON F 91 209 3
70 - 110
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
76 JOHN NEEDHAM 07:14:31 00:08:13 00:01:55 00:30:06 00:04:41 00:36:23 01:21:21 72 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 74 101 1
203 BOB HASSETT 08:14:31 00:06:59 00:05:38 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:33:19 01:24:30 70 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 85 124 2
201 JIM WRIGHT 08:14:31 00:00:00 01:43:23 00:33:33 00:01:29 00:44:23 01:29:20 76 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 89 135 3
185 WILLIAM COYNE 08:14:31 00:09:02 00:45:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:50:12 01:35:41 76 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 101 166 4
48 CHRIS MATSUNO 06:59:31 00:08:10 00:03:03 00:37:19 00:00:55 00:47:40 01:37:08 71 SPRINT TRIATHLON M 102 168 5

Race Info

Participants:
239
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 8:08:09 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 212


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 00:00

DOUBLE TRIATHLON - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction