Race Results for…
2019 EQUINOX HALF AND 5K

September 21, 2019 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
282
Last Updated:
9/21/2019 11:15:36 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

13.1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 999 CHRIS FLOYD 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile 26
2 742 CHRISTOPHER ROMANOWSKI 01:35:50 07:18 min/mile 41
3 936 BRIAN POGUE 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 987 MARY KRONABLE 01:40:56 07:42 min/mile 31
2 941 MICHELLE CARTIER 01:46:37 08:08 min/mile 37
3 782 EMILY HAARMANN 01:51:31 08:30 min/mile 29

13.1 RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1002 RYAN DALE 01:41:13 07:43 min/mile 26
2 1003 GABRIEL FERGUSON 01:49:59 08:23 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1009 MELANIE ROBERTS-TODD 01:49:58 08:23 min/mile 41
2 1048 RACHELLE NELSON 02:15:14 10:19 min/mile 48
3 1046 VALERIE HOUSEMAN 02:25:36 11:06 min/mile 34

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 980 AREK SIENICA 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 43
2 735 CONNOR PEARSON 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 25
3 1037 Patrick Johnson 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1039 MELISSA SHUST 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 54
2 970 ALLISON SOUNG 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 29
3 845 LINDSEY BRIER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
172 entrants …
13.1 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
999 CHRIS FLOYD 01:28:39 26 13.1 M 1 1 O/A 06:46 min/mile
742 CHRISTOPHER ROMANOWSKI 01:35:50 41 13.1 M 2 2 O/A 07:18 min/mile
936 BRIAN POGUE 01:36:49 54 13.1 M 3 3 O/A 07:23 min/mile
743 ZACK KAVANAUGH 01:37:10 24 13.1 M 4 4 1 07:25 min/mile
1043 TOM BITTING 01:37:48 37 13.1 M 5 5 1 07:27 min/mile
987 MARY KRONABLE 01:40:56 31 13.1 F 1 6 O/A 07:42 min/mile
992 DAVID BUCHINSKY 01:44:48 20 13.1 M 6 7 2 08:00 min/mile
996 MATTHEW HERTELL 01:45:02 53 13.1 M 7 8 1 08:01 min/mile
906 KURT SCHREIBER 01:45:07 31 13.1 M 8 9 1 08:01 min/mile
931 DANIEL BADER 01:45:46 46 13.1 M 9 10 1 08:04 min/mile
941 MICHELLE CARTIER 01:46:37 37 13.1 F 2 11 O/A 08:08 min/mile
928 JOHN OLOUGHLIN 01:48:04 45 13.1 M 10 12 2 08:14 min/mile
930 JOHN O'GORMAN 01:50:49 51 13.1 M 11 13 2 08:27 min/mile
782 EMILY HAARMANN 01:51:31 29 13.1 F 3 14 O/A 08:30 min/mile
862 CONNOR MULLEN 01:52:15 23 13.1 M 12 15 3 08:34 min/mile
846 CHRISTIANA PHILLIPS 01:52:23 22 13.1 F 4 16 1 08:34 min/mile
741 JONATHAN SIEGELIN 01:52:25 22 13.1 M 13 17 4 08:34 min/mile
946 JAMES RITTER 01:52:57 53 13.1 M 14 18 3 08:37 min/mile
907 KEITH BURTON 01:53:39 54 13.1 M 15 19 4 08:40 min/mile
708 ARIANA VANDENHEUVEL 01:55:22 27 13.1 F 5 20 1 08:48 min/mile
713 SABRINA VANDENHEUVEL 01:55:22 22 13.1 F 6 21 2 08:48 min/mile
935 MARK RUTGERS 01:55:38 45 13.1 M 16 22 3 08:49 min/mile
800 LUKE STEVENS 01:56:50 29 13.1 M 17 23 1 08:55 min/mile
789 MARK RUESINK 01:56:55 48 13.1 M 18 24 4 08:55 min/mile
1033 SHAWN MONROE 01:58:05 48 13.1 M 19 25 5 09:00 min/mile
1022 CARRIE FRIEDERICH 01:58:08 35 13.1 F 7 26 1 09:01 min/mile
842 LOUIS KWOK 01:58:27 40 13.1 M 20 27 1 09:02 min/mile
778 MICHAEL GRAY 01:58:27 56 13.1 M 21 28 1 09:02 min/mile
722 FRANK EVANS 01:58:41 57 13.1 M 22 29 2 09:03 min/mile
756 ANDREW GRAY 01:58:47 22 13.1 M 23 30 5 09:04 min/mile
808 ROGER KELLER 01:58:59 53 13.1 M 24 31 5 09:04 min/mile
835 HANNAH HARRRIS 01:59:25 37 13.1 F 8 32 2 09:06 min/mile
762 DAVID GRAY 01:59:32 20 13.1 M 25 33 6 09:07 min/mile
921 ANNA KALLAL 01:59:36 26 13.1 F 9 34 2 09:07 min/mile
861 JEN WOHLNER 01:59:43 31 13.1 F 10 35 1 09:08 min/mile
780 FRED RICE 01:59:43 53 13.1 M 26 36 6 09:08 min/mile
913 SCOTT SCHUYLER 02:00:09 53 13.1 M 27 37 7 09:10 min/mile
710 BRIAN CORDIA 02:01:12 42 13.1 M 28 38 2 09:15 min/mile
804 SUBBU KALINATHABOTLA 02:01:13 51 13.1 M 29 39 8 09:15 min/mile
822 KELLY KOLANDER 02:01:26 36 13.1 F 11 40 3 09:16 min/mile
768 JEN DAVIS 02:01:49 35 13.1 F 12 41 4 09:17 min/mile
833 STEVE RAYE 02:02:31 51 13.1 M 30 42 9 09:21 min/mile
988 KARYN WEBER 02:02:33 53 13.1 F 13 43 1 09:21 min/mile
911 ADAM GOEBEL 02:02:35 38 13.1 M 31 44 2 09:21 min/mile
873 ANNA PARR 02:03:02 24 13.1 F 14 45 3 09:23 min/mile
764 GREGORY BROWN 02:03:58 49 13.1 M 32 46 6 09:27 min/mile
1032 TOBY CARRIG 02:04:42 51 13.1 M 33 47 10 09:31 min/mile
818 AMY SWANSON 02:04:51 36 13.1 F 15 48 5 09:31 min/mile
787 PAUL ROGALSKI JR. 02:04:59 35 13.1 M 34 49 3 09:32 min/mile
849 TONY KERSTING 02:05:16 36 13.1 M 35 50 4 09:33 min/mile
172 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
999 CHRIS FLOYD 01:28:39 26 13.1 M 1 1 O/A 06:46 min/mile
742 CHRISTOPHER ROMANOWSKI 01:35:50 41 13.1 M 2 2 O/A 07:18 min/mile
936 BRIAN POGUE 01:36:49 54 13.1 M 3 3 O/A 07:23 min/mile
987 MARY KRONABLE 01:40:56 31 13.1 F 1 6 O/A 07:42 min/mile
941 MICHELLE CARTIER 01:46:37 37 13.1 F 2 11 O/A 08:08 min/mile
782 EMILY HAARMANN 01:51:31 29 13.1 F 3 14 O/A 08:30 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
726 ELISABETH DUNN 03:11:41 18 13.1 F 83 162 1 14:37 min/mile
709 DREMIA REVER 03:11:41 19 13.1 F 84 163 2 14:37 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
743 ZACK KAVANAUGH 01:37:10 24 13.1 M 4 4 1 07:25 min/mile
992 DAVID BUCHINSKY 01:44:48 20 13.1 M 6 7 2 08:00 min/mile
862 CONNOR MULLEN 01:52:15 23 13.1 M 12 15 3 08:34 min/mile
846 CHRISTIANA PHILLIPS 01:52:23 22 13.1 F 4 16 1 08:34 min/mile
713 SABRINA VANDENHEUVEL 01:55:22 22 13.1 F 6 21 2 08:48 min/mile
873 ANNA PARR 02:03:02 24 13.1 F 14 45 3 09:23 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
800 LUKE STEVENS 01:56:50 29 13.1 M 17 23 1 08:55 min/mile
708 ARIANA VANDENHEUVEL 01:55:22 27 13.1 F 5 20 1 08:48 min/mile
921 ANNA KALLAL 01:59:36 26 13.1 F 9 34 2 09:07 min/mile
732 KAREN PIATEK 02:07:44 29 13.1 F 21 60 3 09:45 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
906 KURT SCHREIBER 01:45:07 31 13.1 M 8 9 1 08:01 min/mile
706 DAN HODDER 02:06:17 33 13.1 M 36 51 2 09:38 min/mile
923 BRIAN HERNANDEZ 02:07:20 33 13.1 M 39 58 3 09:43 min/mile
861 JEN WOHLNER 01:59:43 31 13.1 F 10 35 1 09:08 min/mile
819 MEGHAN LEES 02:06:34 33 13.1 F 16 52 2 09:39 min/mile
779 HOLLY CULVER 02:14:18 30 13.1 F 32 77 3 10:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1043 TOM BITTING 01:37:48 37 13.1 M 5 5 1 07:27 min/mile
911 ADAM GOEBEL 02:02:35 38 13.1 M 31 44 2 09:21 min/mile
787 PAUL ROGALSKI JR. 02:04:59 35 13.1 M 34 49 3 09:32 min/mile
1022 CARRIE FRIEDERICH 01:58:08 35 13.1 F 7 26 1 09:01 min/mile
835 HANNAH HARRRIS 01:59:25 37 13.1 F 8 32 2 09:06 min/mile
822 KELLY KOLANDER 02:01:26 36 13.1 F 11 40 3 09:16 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
842 LOUIS KWOK 01:58:27 40 13.1 M 20 27 1 09:02 min/mile
710 BRIAN CORDIA 02:01:12 42 13.1 M 28 38 2 09:15 min/mile
976 PAUL ROSELL 02:08:29 40 13.1 M 40 62 3 09:48 min/mile
912 JANNA MACDONALD 02:06:46 41 13.1 F 17 53 1 09:40 min/mile
958 NANCY LETTS 02:06:56 42 13.1 F 19 55 2 09:41 min/mile
754 MEGAN MAURER 02:29:34 40 13.1 F 41 104 3 11:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
931 DANIEL BADER 01:45:46 46 13.1 M 9 10 1 08:04 min/mile
928 JOHN OLOUGHLIN 01:48:04 45 13.1 M 10 12 2 08:14 min/mile
935 MARK RUTGERS 01:55:38 45 13.1 M 16 22 3 08:49 min/mile
997 ANNETTE JACOBS 02:06:55 45 13.1 F 18 54 1 09:41 min/mile
993 JAN WRISCHNIK 02:08:02 48 13.1 F 22 61 2 09:46 min/mile
847 JOANN ABELL 02:11:27 49 13.1 F 27 70 3 10:02 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
996 MATTHEW HERTELL 01:45:02 53 13.1 M 7 8 1 08:01 min/mile
930 JOHN O'GORMAN 01:50:49 51 13.1 M 11 13 2 08:27 min/mile
946 JAMES RITTER 01:52:57 53 13.1 M 14 18 3 08:37 min/mile
988 KARYN WEBER 02:02:33 53 13.1 F 13 43 1 09:21 min/mile
903 DEBRA RITTER 02:10:43 52 13.1 F 26 69 2 09:58 min/mile
790 AUDREY HINER 02:16:17 53 13.1 F 34 84 3 10:24 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
778 MICHAEL GRAY 01:58:27 56 13.1 M 21 28 1 09:02 min/mile
722 FRANK EVANS 01:58:41 57 13.1 M 22 29 2 09:03 min/mile
785 RONALD MARSELLE 02:16:12 56 13.1 M 50 83 3 10:23 min/mile
794 LIZ KILKER 02:35:50 59 13.1 F 53 118 1 11:53 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
891 DAN JASPERING 02:09:35 61 13.1 M 42 66 1 09:53 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
734 RICK LUKASEK 02:29:14 67 13.1 M 63 103 1 11:23 min/mile
974 ROBERT KOLANDER 02:58:52 68 13.1 M 78 152 2 13:39 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
282
Last Updated:
9/21/2019 11:15:36 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

13.1 - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 10:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 11:10

13.1 RELAY - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 11:46

5K - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 11:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 12:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction