Race Results for…
2019 MALLARD MADNESS RUN

April 20, 2019 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
141
Last Updated:
4/20/2019 10:04:12 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1503 MIKE BARRO MIKE BARRO 00:30:11 05:48 min/mile 50
2 1258 CHASE MATHIS CHASE MATHIS 00:34:02 06:32 min/mile 35
3 1293 AARON WILSON AARON WILSON 00:34:43 06:40 min/mile 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1506 TINA MURTHA TINA MURTHA 00:36:40 07:03 min/mile 48
2 1290 LARA COWDEN LARA COWDEN 00:37:20 07:10 min/mile 36
3 1248 KELLY ROBBINS KELLY ROBBINS 00:38:44 07:26 min/mile 51

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1497 DREW WEBSTER DREW WEBSTER 00:59:31 05:43 min/mile 24
2 1267 TIM WHITECOTTON TIM WHITECOTTON 01:14:17 07:08 min/mile 37
3 1275 BRIAN POGUE BRIAN POGUE 01:14:23 07:09 min/mile 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1508 LAUREN HENDRIX LAUREN HENDRIX 01:21:43 07:51 min/mile 34
2 1480 LYNNE MARSALA LYNNE MARSALA 01:26:42 08:20 min/mile 45
3 1271 AMY SWANSON AMY SWANSON 01:28:25 08:30 min/mile 36

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1253 DAVE OTTO DAVE OTTO 00:16:11 06:13 min/mile 46
2 1501 HERO KING HERO KING 00:17:52 06:52 min/mile 32
3 1504 MIKE WEHR MIKE WEHR 00:18:04 06:56 min/mile 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1247 DEBBY GRENIA DEBBY GRENIA 00:21:48 08:23 min/mile 53
2 1295 ADRIANNE BEER ADRIANNE BEER 00:21:48 08:23 min/mile 40
3 1240 LYNDA LEAVITT LYNDA LEAVITT 00:23:43 09:07 min/mile 61

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
58 entrants …
HALF Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1503 MIKE BARRO MIKE BARRO 00:30:11 50 HALF M 1 1 1 05:48 min/mile
1258 CHASE MATHIS CHASE MATHIS 00:34:02 35 HALF M 2 2 1 06:32 min/mile
1293 AARON WILSON AARON WILSON 00:34:43 44 HALF M 3 3 1 06:40 min/mile
1506 TINA MURTHA TINA MURTHA 00:36:40 48 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
1290 LARA COWDEN LARA COWDEN 00:37:20 36 HALF F 2 5 1 07:10 min/mile
1297 STEVE THESS STEVE THESS 00:37:55 43 HALF M 4 6 2 07:17 min/mile
1515 DARYLL HOLMAN DARYLL HOLMAN 00:38:20 57 HALF M 5 7 2 07:22 min/mile
1248 KELLY ROBBINS KELLY ROBBINS 00:38:44 51 HALF F 3 8 1 07:26 min/mile
1254 AJ GARMS AJ GARMS 00:39:36 24 HALF M 6 9 1 07:36 min/mile
1280 PHIL THOMAS PHIL THOMAS 00:41:20 43 HALF M 7 10 3 07:56 min/mile
1482 HOLLY SCHEIBEL HOLLY SCHEIBEL 00:41:37 31 HALF F 4 11 2 08:00 min/mile
1494 ANGELA GAUTHIER ANGELA GAUTHIER 00:43:33 39 HALF F 5 12 3 08:22 min/mile
1289 DAVE PITTS DAVE PITTS 00:43:42 51 HALF M 8 13 3 08:24 min/mile
1274 KATIE CAMPBELL KATIE CAMPBELL 00:44:01 41 HALF F 6 14 2 08:27 min/mile
1476 AWILDA ESCLUSA AWILDA ESCLUSA 00:44:18 42 HALF F 7 15 3 08:31 min/mile
1522 JOSIE HERMSMEYER JOSIE HERMSMEYER 00:44:45 42 HALF F 8 16 4 08:36 min/mile
1235 KAVID KOCS KAVID KOCS 00:44:55 52 HALF M 9 17 4 08:38 min/mile
1255 ABBY STURMER ABBY STURMER 00:45:43 26 HALF F 9 18 1 08:47 min/mile
1486 ELYSIA KRIEGER ELYSIA KRIEGER 00:45:53 44 HALF F 10 19 5 08:49 min/mile
1485 ELIZABETH COLLETT ELIZABETH COLLETT 00:46:13 25 HALF F 11 20 2 08:53 min/mile
1249 JANET WHALEN JANET WHALEN 00:46:58 48 HALF F 12 21 6 09:01 min/mile
1231 MARK THOMPSON MARK THOMPSON 00:48:13 48 HALF M 10 22 4 09:16 min/mile
1528 ALLISON MILLER 00:48:39 12 HALF F 13 23 1 09:21 min/mile
1505 SEAN AXTETTER SEAN AXTETTER 00:49:32 37 HALF M 11 24 2 09:31 min/mile
1496 ALLEN OFFHOLTER ALLEN OFFHOLTER 00:49:36 48 HALF M 12 25 5 09:32 min/mile
1288 RENEE CWIKLOWSKI RENEE CWIKLOWSKI 00:49:48 46 HALF F 14 26 7 09:34 min/mile
1282 KEVIN HOLT KEVIN HOLT 00:49:59 61 HALF M 13 27 5 09:36 min/mile
1472 ERIN GILLAIN ERIN GILLAIN 00:50:32 30 HALF F 15 28 4 09:43 min/mile
1242 SEAN MILLER SEAN MILLER 00:51:15 40 HALF M 14 29 6 09:51 min/mile
1474 SHONA SCOTT SHONA SCOTT 00:51:49 49 HALF F 16 30 8 09:57 min/mile
1273 HELEN CLOWER HELEN CLOWER 00:52:38 14 HALF F 17 31 2 10:07 min/mile
1272 GENE CLOWER GENE CLOWER 00:52:38 51 HALF M 15 32 6 10:07 min/mile
1223 DONNA LEHMANN DONNA LEHMANN 00:53:42 54 HALF F 18 33 2 10:19 min/mile
1233 CLAIR CAJACOB CLAIR CAJACOB 00:53:54 63 HALF F 19 34 3 10:21 min/mile
1276 LISA FELIX LISA FELIX 00:53:56 52 HALF F 20 35 4 10:22 min/mile
1241 JENNIFER SHORE JENNIFER SHORE 00:54:12 43 HALF F 21 36 9 10:25 min/mile
1237 KEN WAGNER KEN WAGNER 00:55:30 62 HALF M 16 37 7 10:40 min/mile
1219 MOLLY ERKER MOLLY ERKER 00:55:38 53 HALF F 22 38 5 10:41 min/mile
1243 KARL ZICKLER KARL ZICKLER 00:55:53 39 HALF M 17 39 3 10:44 min/mile
1217 MIKE PIEL MIKE PIEL 00:55:53 58 HALF M 18 40 8 10:44 min/mile
1278 BARB KRAUS BARB KRAUS 00:55:58 50 HALF F 23 41 6 10:45 min/mile
1221 MIKOL GILLESPIE MIKOL GILLESPIE 00:56:08 33 HALF F 24 42 5 10:47 min/mile
1292 NORMA HEIM NORMA HEIM 00:57:44 61 HALF F 25 43 7 11:06 min/mile
1227 KEITH VANHOY KEITH VANHOY 00:58:43 43 HALF M 19 44 7 11:17 min/mile
1236 LINDA HOLMAN LINDA HOLMAN 01:01:39 55 HALF F 26 45 8 11:51 min/mile
1468 JANET OUELLETTE JANET OUELLETTE 01:07:09 55 HALF F 27 46 9 12:54 min/mile
1256 LESA JASINSKI LESA JASINSKI 01:09:40 39 HALF F 28 47 6 13:23 min/mile
1467 JUSTIN STAHR JUSTIN STAHR 01:15:03 36 HALF M 20 48 4 14:25 min/mile
1224 MATTHEW GANEY MATTHEW GANEY 01:42:53 49 HALF M 21 49 8 19:47 min/mile
1229 SCOTT HAINZ SCOTT HAINZ 01:44:44 62 HALF M 22 50 9 20:08 min/mile
58 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1503 MIKE BARRO MIKE BARRO 00:30:11 50 HALF M 1 1 1 05:48 min/mile
1258 CHASE MATHIS CHASE MATHIS 00:34:02 35 HALF M 2 2 1 06:32 min/mile
1293 AARON WILSON AARON WILSON 00:34:43 44 HALF M 3 3 1 06:40 min/mile
1506 TINA MURTHA TINA MURTHA 00:36:40 48 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
1290 LARA COWDEN LARA COWDEN 00:37:20 36 HALF F 2 5 1 07:10 min/mile
1248 KELLY ROBBINS KELLY ROBBINS 00:38:44 51 HALF F 3 8 1 07:26 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1528 ALLISON MILLER 00:48:39 12 HALF F 13 23 1 09:21 min/mile
1273 HELEN CLOWER HELEN CLOWER 00:52:38 14 HALF F 17 31 2 10:07 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1254 AJ GARMS AJ GARMS 00:39:36 24 HALF M 6 9 1 07:36 min/mile
1255 ABBY STURMER ABBY STURMER 00:45:43 26 HALF F 9 18 1 08:47 min/mile
1485 ELIZABETH COLLETT ELIZABETH COLLETT 00:46:13 25 HALF F 11 20 2 08:53 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1258 CHASE MATHIS CHASE MATHIS 00:34:02 35 HALF M 2 2 1 06:32 min/mile
1505 SEAN AXTETTER SEAN AXTETTER 00:49:32 37 HALF M 11 24 2 09:31 min/mile
1243 KARL ZICKLER KARL ZICKLER 00:55:53 39 HALF M 17 39 3 10:44 min/mile
1467 JUSTIN STAHR JUSTIN STAHR 01:15:03 36 HALF M 20 48 4 14:25 min/mile
1290 LARA COWDEN LARA COWDEN 00:37:20 36 HALF F 2 5 1 07:10 min/mile
1482 HOLLY SCHEIBEL HOLLY SCHEIBEL 00:41:37 31 HALF F 4 11 2 08:00 min/mile
1494 ANGELA GAUTHIER ANGELA GAUTHIER 00:43:33 39 HALF F 5 12 3 08:22 min/mile
1472 ERIN GILLAIN ERIN GILLAIN 00:50:32 30 HALF F 15 28 4 09:43 min/mile
1221 MIKOL GILLESPIE MIKOL GILLESPIE 00:56:08 33 HALF F 24 42 5 10:47 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1293 AARON WILSON AARON WILSON 00:34:43 44 HALF M 3 3 1 06:40 min/mile
1297 STEVE THESS STEVE THESS 00:37:55 43 HALF M 4 6 2 07:17 min/mile
1280 PHIL THOMAS PHIL THOMAS 00:41:20 43 HALF M 7 10 3 07:56 min/mile
1231 MARK THOMPSON MARK THOMPSON 00:48:13 48 HALF M 10 22 4 09:16 min/mile
1496 ALLEN OFFHOLTER ALLEN OFFHOLTER 00:49:36 48 HALF M 12 25 5 09:32 min/mile
1506 TINA MURTHA TINA MURTHA 00:36:40 48 HALF F 1 4 1 07:03 min/mile
1274 KATIE CAMPBELL KATIE CAMPBELL 00:44:01 41 HALF F 6 14 2 08:27 min/mile
1476 AWILDA ESCLUSA AWILDA ESCLUSA 00:44:18 42 HALF F 7 15 3 08:31 min/mile
1522 JOSIE HERMSMEYER JOSIE HERMSMEYER 00:44:45 42 HALF F 8 16 4 08:36 min/mile
1486 ELYSIA KRIEGER ELYSIA KRIEGER 00:45:53 44 HALF F 10 19 5 08:49 min/mile
50 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1503 MIKE BARRO MIKE BARRO 00:30:11 50 HALF M 1 1 1 05:48 min/mile
1515 DARYLL HOLMAN DARYLL HOLMAN 00:38:20 57 HALF M 5 7 2 07:22 min/mile
1289 DAVE PITTS DAVE PITTS 00:43:42 51 HALF M 8 13 3 08:24 min/mile
1235 KAVID KOCS KAVID KOCS 00:44:55 52 HALF M 9 17 4 08:38 min/mile
1282 KEVIN HOLT KEVIN HOLT 00:49:59 61 HALF M 13 27 5 09:36 min/mile
1248 KELLY ROBBINS KELLY ROBBINS 00:38:44 51 HALF F 3 8 1 07:26 min/mile
1223 DONNA LEHMANN DONNA LEHMANN 00:53:42 54 HALF F 18 33 2 10:19 min/mile
1233 CLAIR CAJACOB CLAIR CAJACOB 00:53:54 63 HALF F 19 34 3 10:21 min/mile
1276 LISA FELIX LISA FELIX 00:53:56 52 HALF F 20 35 4 10:22 min/mile
1219 MOLLY ERKER MOLLY ERKER 00:55:38 53 HALF F 22 38 5 10:41 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
141
Last Updated:
4/20/2019 10:04:12 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:40

FULL - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 08:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:21

SPRINT - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 12:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction