Race Results for…
2019 Moonlight Howl 5K Run/Walk

October 25, 2019 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
149
Last Updated:
10/25/2019 11:33:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 675 DAN LUNA 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 39
2 672 DEVIN KLEMP 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 32
3 717 LOGAN SCHMITT 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 746 Joan Kabbes 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 23
2 752 Kelsey Randall 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 36
3 700 REBECCA OLSEN 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
149 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
675 DAN LUNA 00:20:33 39 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:37 min/mile
672 DEVIN KLEMP 00:21:31 32 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:56 min/mile
717 LOGAN SCHMITT 00:23:09 17 5K M 3 3 O/A 07:28 min/mile
753 Kimball Webster 00:23:20 31 5K M 4 4 1 07:31 min/mile
746 Joan Kabbes 00:23:33 23 5K F 1 5 O/A 07:35 min/mile
622 OWEN BEVERIDGE 00:23:35 17 5K M 5 6 1 07:36 min/mile
761 Larry Smith 00:23:48 60 5K M 6 7 1 07:40 min/mile
752 Kelsey Randall 00:23:49 36 5K F 2 8 O/A 07:40 min/mile
697 ANTHONY NICHOLSON 00:23:59 55 5K M 7 9 1 07:44 min/mile
754 Justin Randall 00:24:02 35 5K M 8 10 1 07:45 min/mile
700 REBECCA OLSEN 00:24:14 24 5K F 3 11 O/A 07:49 min/mile
740 Brett Israelson 00:24:33 38 5K M 9 12 2 07:55 min/mile
636 AMANDA DICKEY 00:24:39 40 5K F 4 13 1 07:57 min/mile
758 Corey Girard 00:24:41 35 5K M 10 14 3 07:57 min/mile
762 Terry Mort 00:24:41 50 5K M 11 15 1 07:57 min/mile
688 MATT MERCURIO 00:24:52 44 5K M 12 16 1 08:01 min/mile
713 BRYAN ROCHE 00:25:14 40 5K M 13 17 2 08:08 min/mile
656 LUCY HEY 00:25:54 63 5K F 5 18 1 08:21 min/mile
750 Ralph Nees 00:26:10 30 5K M 14 19 2 08:26 min/mile
760 Sarah Obrady 00:26:24 37 5K F 6 20 1 08:30 min/mile
608 CALLIE BAMBENEK 00:26:25 36 5K F 7 21 2 08:31 min/mile
667 JOSEPH JOHNS 00:26:41 43 5K M 15 22 3 08:36 min/mile
757 Jessica Girard 00:26:57 34 5K F 8 23 1 08:41 min/mile
617 DANIEL BERGMAN 00:27:01 42 5K M 16 24 4 08:42 min/mile
627 STEPHEN BRUMMER 00:27:14 58 5K M 17 25 2 08:47 min/mile
674 JAMES LOY 00:27:19 49 5K M 18 26 1 08:48 min/mile
723 ASHLEY STUCKEY 00:27:22 36 5K F 9 27 3 08:49 min/mile
749 Kevin Tyczka 00:27:26 49 5K M 19 28 2 08:50 min/mile
741 Daniel Tolliver 00:27:50 23 5K M 20 29 1 08:58 min/mile
624 JACOB BODE 00:27:51 39 5K M 21 30 4 08:59 min/mile
643 PHILIP GABBARD 00:27:55 39 5K M 22 31 5 09:00 min/mile
609 TIM BAMBENEK 00:27:58 41 5K M 23 32 5 09:01 min/mile
716 KATIE SCHMITT 00:28:11 38 5K F 10 33 4 09:05 min/mile
693 STEVEN NELMS 00:28:19 45 5K M 24 34 3 09:08 min/mile
611 RICK BARKER 00:28:23 50 5K M 25 35 2 09:09 min/mile
615 BOBBY BEAN 00:28:33 37 5K M 26 36 6 09:12 min/mile
709 ANDREA RICHARDS 00:28:49 33 5K F 11 37 2 09:17 min/mile
620 BRIAN BEVERIDGE 00:28:49 50 5K M 27 38 3 09:17 min/mile
621 KIM BEVERIDGE 00:29:10 50 5K F 12 39 1 09:24 min/mile
668 SUSAN JOHNS 00:29:11 43 5K F 13 40 2 09:24 min/mile
730 GERALD WATSON 00:29:42 59 5K M 28 41 3 09:34 min/mile
742 David Fenderson 00:29:49 23 5K M 29 42 2 09:37 min/mile
659 SHELBY HUMMEL 00:29:50 23 5K F 14 43 1 09:37 min/mile
646 LAUREN GARRISON 00:29:51 23 5K F 15 44 2 09:37 min/mile
726 WES THEISSEN 00:29:53 49 5K M 30 45 4 09:38 min/mile
759 Kristin Stahl 00:29:53 49 5K F 16 46 1 09:38 min/mile
728 SHAUN UNDERHILL 00:29:56 11 5K M 31 47 1 09:39 min/mile
763 Lauren Phillips 00:30:09 38 5K F 17 48 5 09:43 min/mile
628 KLAYTON BUNSELMEYER 00:30:16 25 5K M 32 49 1 09:45 min/mile
612 BROOKE BARRY 00:30:19 43 5K F 18 50 3 09:46 min/mile
149 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
675 DAN LUNA 00:20:33 39 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:37 min/mile
672 DEVIN KLEMP 00:21:31 32 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:56 min/mile
717 LOGAN SCHMITT 00:23:09 17 5K M 3 3 O/A 07:28 min/mile
746 Joan Kabbes 00:23:33 23 5K F 1 5 O/A 07:35 min/mile
752 Kelsey Randall 00:23:49 36 5K F 2 8 O/A 07:40 min/mile
700 REBECCA OLSEN 00:24:14 24 5K F 3 11 O/A 07:49 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
728 SHAUN UNDERHILL 00:29:56 11 5K M 31 47 1 09:39 min/mile
694 WILL NELMS 00:32:21 12 5K M 41 64 2 10:26 min/mile
605 DAVID ANTONY 00:37:04 6 5K M 45 81 3 11:57 min/mile
626 AUTUMN BRICH 00:31:40 11 5K F 22 62 1 10:12 min/mile
648 AVA GEREAU 00:32:36 10 5K F 25 66 2 10:30 min/mile
618 REBECCA BERGMAN 00:32:36 10 5K F 26 67 3 10:30 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
622 OWEN BEVERIDGE 00:23:35 17 5K M 5 6 1 07:36 min/mile
737 JACKSON WOOLSEY 00:45:22 17 5K M 57 109 2 14:38 min/mile
681 SHEA MCATEER 00:39:55 15 5K F 44 95 1 12:52 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
741 Daniel Tolliver 00:27:50 23 5K M 20 29 1 08:58 min/mile
742 David Fenderson 00:29:49 23 5K M 29 42 2 09:37 min/mile
658 NATHAN HOWE 00:31:34 22 5K M 39 60 3 10:10 min/mile
659 SHELBY HUMMEL 00:29:50 23 5K F 14 43 1 09:37 min/mile
646 LAUREN GARRISON 00:29:51 23 5K F 15 44 2 09:37 min/mile
619 RILEY BESS 00:39:13 22 5K F 42 93 3 12:39 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
628 KLAYTON BUNSELMEYER 00:30:16 25 5K M 32 49 1 09:45 min/mile
744 Nicholas Landmann 00:30:19 27 5K M 33 51 2 09:46 min/mile
670 CARL JONES 00:30:20 25 5K M 34 54 3 09:47 min/mile
733 ROSEMARY WILLIAMS 00:39:03 27 5K F 40 91 1 12:35 min/mile
645 MINSEO GANG 00:39:26 27 5K F 43 94 2 12:43 min/mile
652 MACKENZIE GORDON 01:00:25 25 5K F 71 134 3 19:29 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
753 Kimball Webster 00:23:20 31 5K M 4 4 1 07:31 min/mile
750 Ralph Nees 00:26:10 30 5K M 14 19 2 08:26 min/mile
756 Ravi Kyasaram 00:30:42 34 5K M 36 56 3 09:54 min/mile
757 Jessica Girard 00:26:57 34 5K F 8 23 1 08:41 min/mile
709 ANDREA RICHARDS 00:28:49 33 5K F 11 37 2 09:17 min/mile
673 JESSICA KLEMP 00:34:53 31 5K F 34 78 3 11:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
754 Justin Randall 00:24:02 35 5K M 8 10 1 07:45 min/mile
740 Brett Israelson 00:24:33 38 5K M 9 12 2 07:55 min/mile
758 Corey Girard 00:24:41 35 5K M 10 14 3 07:57 min/mile
760 Sarah Obrady 00:26:24 37 5K F 6 20 1 08:30 min/mile
608 CALLIE BAMBENEK 00:26:25 36 5K F 7 21 2 08:31 min/mile
723 ASHLEY STUCKEY 00:27:22 36 5K F 9 27 3 08:49 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
688 MATT MERCURIO 00:24:52 44 5K M 12 16 1 08:01 min/mile
713 BRYAN ROCHE 00:25:14 40 5K M 13 17 2 08:08 min/mile
667 JOSEPH JOHNS 00:26:41 43 5K M 15 22 3 08:36 min/mile
636 AMANDA DICKEY 00:24:39 40 5K F 4 13 1 07:57 min/mile
668 SUSAN JOHNS 00:29:11 43 5K F 13 40 2 09:24 min/mile
612 BROOKE BARRY 00:30:19 43 5K F 18 50 3 09:46 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
674 JAMES LOY 00:27:19 49 5K M 18 26 1 08:48 min/mile
749 Kevin Tyczka 00:27:26 49 5K M 19 28 2 08:50 min/mile
693 STEVEN NELMS 00:28:19 45 5K M 24 34 3 09:08 min/mile
759 Kristin Stahl 00:29:53 49 5K F 16 46 1 09:38 min/mile
650 SUSAN GILLIES 00:34:16 45 5K F 31 75 2 11:03 min/mile
727 THERESA TURKEN 00:34:45 47 5K F 33 77 3 11:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
762 Terry Mort 00:24:41 50 5K M 11 15 1 07:57 min/mile
611 RICK BARKER 00:28:23 50 5K M 25 35 2 09:09 min/mile
620 BRIAN BEVERIDGE 00:28:49 50 5K M 27 38 3 09:17 min/mile
621 KIM BEVERIDGE 00:29:10 50 5K F 12 39 1 09:24 min/mile
641 MATILDA FAHNBULLEH 00:35:16 52 5K F 35 79 2 11:22 min/mile
724 REBECCA STURMER 00:39:08 52 5K F 41 92 3 12:37 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
697 ANTHONY NICHOLSON 00:23:59 55 5K M 7 9 1 07:44 min/mile
627 STEPHEN BRUMMER 00:27:14 58 5K M 17 25 2 08:47 min/mile
730 GERALD WATSON 00:29:42 59 5K M 28 41 3 09:34 min/mile
683 MELANIE MCCORMICK 00:57:14 57 5K F 66 128 1 18:27 min/mile
743 Julie Scribben 00:57:58 58 5K F 67 130 2 18:41 min/mile
745 Rae Cowsert 00:58:00 59 5K F 68 131 3 18:42 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
761 Larry Smith 00:23:48 60 5K M 6 7 1 07:40 min/mile
676 WM GARY MAHER 00:33:15 69 5K M 43 72 2 10:43 min/mile
722 NORMAN STEINER 00:37:37 63 5K M 47 85 3 12:08 min/mile
656 LUCY HEY 00:25:54 63 5K F 5 18 1 08:21 min/mile
664 SUSAN JESSE 00:38:32 60 5K F 39 89 2 12:25 min/mile
603 PEGGY ANSELM 00:46:46 67 5K F 54 111 3 15:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
149
Last Updated:
10/25/2019 11:33:09 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 149


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 13:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction