Race Results for…
2020 Ballwin Triathlon

July 19, 2020 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
166
Last Updated:
7/20/2020 5:36:07 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 288 LEVENTE LUKACS 00:48:49 03:54 min/mile 26
2 187 BLAKE SELM 00:51:21 04:06 min/mile 20
3 134 BRENT PITZER 00:52:34 04:12 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 JENNIE SCHNELTING 01:06:26 05:18 min/mile 25
2 196 KATHRYN HENDERSON 01:08:34 05:29 min/mile 38
3 253 SOL RAJCH 01:09:59 05:35 min/mile 42

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 MATT DAVIDSON 01:49:03 04:21 min/mile 44
2 127 ERIC TROST 01:56:03 04:38 min/mile 41
3 101 JUSTIN BOWEN 01:57:02 04:40 min/mile 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 ANDREA ROBERTSON 02:11:14 05:14 min/mile 42
2 125 BETH SANBORN 02:20:18 05:36 min/mile 46
3 108 BARB KRAUS 02:32:16 06:05 min/mile 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
167 entrants …
SPRINT Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
288 LEVENTE LUKACS 00:48:49 26 SPRINT M 1 1 O/A 03:54 min/mile
187 BLAKE SELM 00:51:21 20 SPRINT M 2 2 O/A 04:06 min/mile
134 BRENT PITZER 00:52:34 40 SPRINT M 3 3 O/A 04:12 min/mile
188 ANDREW LOFGREN 00:53:33 20 SPRINT M 4 4 1 04:17 min/mile
128 DAN LUNA 00:55:58 40 SPRINT M 5 5 1 04:28 min/mile
177 CHRISTOPHER BENIGNO 00:56:27 46 SPRINT M 6 6 1 04:30 min/mile
287 KURT SCHREIBER 00:56:59 31 SPRINT M 7 7 1 04:33 min/mile
152 MARIN PASTAR 00:59:19 38 SPRINT M 8 8 1 04:44 min/mile
178 BRENDAN BENIGNO 01:01:08 16 SPRINT M 9 9 1 04:53 min/mile
179 NICHOLAS PURSCHKE 01:01:58 16 SPRINT M 10 10 2 04:57 min/mile
150 BLAKE ELDER 01:02:09 20 SPRINT M 11 11 2 04:58 min/mile
293 TYLER CAGLE 01:02:51 25 SPRINT M 12 12 1 05:01 min/mile
221 JEFF HUOT 01:03:21 37 SPRINT M 13 13 2 05:04 min/mile
219 MICHAEL DUFFY 01:04:04 40 SPRINT M 14 14 2 05:07 min/mile
296 EVAN-KYLE LARDINOIS 01:04:31 33 SPRINT M 15 15 2 05:09 min/mile
268 MICHAEL JONES 01:05:05 39 SPRINT M 16 16 3 05:12 min/mile
182 TOM SELM 01:05:42 54 SPRINT M 17 17 1 05:15 min/mile
165 MIKE KELLY 01:06:00 31 SPRINT M 18 18 3 05:16 min/mile
129 STEVEN MATZIG 01:06:06 23 SPRINT M 19 19 3 05:17 min/mile
143 JENNIE SCHNELTING 01:06:26 25 SPRINT F 1 20 O/A 05:18 min/mile
228 JEFF STROBACH 01:06:30 39 SPRINT M 20 21 4 05:19 min/mile
276 THOMAS LUTKER 01:07:37 47 SPRINT M 21 22 2 05:24 min/mile
240 TERRY FARRAR 01:08:00 50 SPRINT M 22 23 2 05:26 min/mile
118 MICHAEL DUCHEK 01:08:07 54 SPRINT M 23 24 3 05:26 min/mile
217 STEPHEN RAFFERTY 01:08:19 64 SPRINT M 24 25 1 05:27 min/mile
195 COLE VOIGT 01:08:20 36 SPRINT M 25 26 5 05:28 min/mile
196 KATHRYN HENDERSON 01:08:34 38 SPRINT F 2 27 O/A 05:29 min/mile
286 DOUGLAS ROLEY 01:08:45 54 SPRINT M 26 28 4 05:30 min/mile
211 AARON SESTRICH 01:09:08 43 SPRINT M 27 29 3 05:31 min/mile
290 MITCHEL MAGLIONE 01:09:25 24 SPRINT M 28 30 4 05:33 min/mile
253 SOL RAJCH 01:09:59 42 SPRINT F 3 31 O/A 05:35 min/mile
198 ERIC BERRONG 01:10:33 37 SPRINT M 29 32 6 05:38 min/mile
166 BRANDON HARRIS 01:10:47 15 SPRINT M 30 33 3 05:39 min/mile
151 CAROLINE JOHNSON 01:10:50 47 SPRINT F 4 34 1 05:40 min/mile
135 ERIC OSHEA 01:11:09 25 SPRINT M 31 35 2 05:41 min/mile
207 CHARLES KAISER 01:11:35 63 SPRINT M 32 36 2 05:43 min/mile
227 MIKE WYATT 01:11:58 41 SPRINT M 33 37 4 05:45 min/mile
140 CHUCK TOENNIES 01:12:07 57 SPRINT M 34 38 1 05:46 min/mile
145 JOSEPH RAULS 01:12:12 12 SPRINT M 35 39 1 05:46 min/mile
208 JEFF OBERLE 01:12:38 60 SPRINT M 36 40 3 05:48 min/mile
259 ISAAC RODRIGUEZ 01:12:46 22 SPRINT M 37 41 5 05:49 min/mile
220 STEPHANIE WOJCIK 01:12:54 39 SPRINT F 5 42 1 05:49 min/mile
132 SHANE CHAFFIN 01:13:23 42 SPRINT M 38 43 5 05:52 min/mile
138 JEFFREY FETICK 01:13:34 39 SPRINT M 39 44 7 05:53 min/mile
216 TAMI SPELLMAN 01:13:41 50 SPRINT F 6 45 1 05:53 min/mile
202 JOHN JAMES 01:13:44 57 SPRINT M 40 46 2 05:53 min/mile
256 JEFF ROGLES 01:13:46 40 SPRINT M 41 47 6 05:54 min/mile
273 MARK GELDMEIER 01:13:56 56 SPRINT M 42 48 3 05:54 min/mile
258 MICHAEL JIMENEZ 01:14:46 38 SPRINT M 43 49 8 05:58 min/mile
206 DAN STEVENSON 01:15:17 45 SPRINT M 44 50 3 06:01 min/mile
167 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
288 LEVENTE LUKACS 00:48:49 26 SPRINT M 1 1 O/A 03:54 min/mile
187 BLAKE SELM 00:51:21 20 SPRINT M 2 2 O/A 04:06 min/mile
134 BRENT PITZER 00:52:34 40 SPRINT M 3 3 O/A 04:12 min/mile
143 JENNIE SCHNELTING 01:06:26 25 SPRINT F 1 20 O/A 05:18 min/mile
196 KATHRYN HENDERSON 01:08:34 38 SPRINT F 2 27 O/A 05:29 min/mile
253 SOL RAJCH 01:09:59 42 SPRINT F 3 31 O/A 05:35 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
145 JOSEPH RAULS 01:12:12 12 SPRINT M 35 39 1 05:46 min/mile
172 DEVIN DUCHEK 02:06:23 14 SPRINT M 88 137 2 10:06 min/mile
230 GRACE COPPEL 01:17:32 13 SPRINT F 14 68 1 06:12 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
178 BRENDAN BENIGNO 01:01:08 16 SPRINT M 9 9 1 04:53 min/mile
179 NICHOLAS PURSCHKE 01:01:58 16 SPRINT M 10 10 2 04:57 min/mile
166 BRANDON HARRIS 01:10:47 15 SPRINT M 30 33 3 05:39 min/mile
248 SOPHIA BAIN 01:15:46 16 SPRINT F 10 56 1 06:03 min/mile
298 JULIA BADER 01:22:52 18 SPRINT F 23 88 2 06:37 min/mile
158 SAVANNAH WOOD 01:37:41 15 SPRINT F 42 123 3 07:48 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
188 ANDREW LOFGREN 00:53:33 20 SPRINT M 4 4 1 04:17 min/mile
150 BLAKE ELDER 01:02:09 20 SPRINT M 11 11 2 04:58 min/mile
129 STEVEN MATZIG 01:06:06 23 SPRINT M 19 19 3 05:17 min/mile
300 CLARE CITROWSKI 01:25:24 21 SPRINT F 30 98 1 06:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
293 TYLER CAGLE 01:02:51 25 SPRINT M 12 12 1 05:01 min/mile
135 ERIC OSHEA 01:11:09 25 SPRINT M 31 35 2 05:41 min/mile
232 GEORGE DOWDY 01:21:09 27 SPRINT M 63 82 3 06:29 min/mile
266 ERIN FRANTA 01:24:38 26 SPRINT F 28 94 1 06:46 min/mile
242 EMILY FETICK 01:25:02 29 SPRINT F 29 96 2 06:48 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
287 KURT SCHREIBER 00:56:59 31 SPRINT M 7 7 1 04:33 min/mile
296 EVAN-KYLE LARDINOIS 01:04:31 33 SPRINT M 15 15 2 05:09 min/mile
165 MIKE KELLY 01:06:00 31 SPRINT M 18 18 3 05:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
152 MARIN PASTAR 00:59:19 38 SPRINT M 8 8 1 04:44 min/mile
221 JEFF HUOT 01:03:21 37 SPRINT M 13 13 2 05:04 min/mile
268 MICHAEL JONES 01:05:05 39 SPRINT M 16 16 3 05:12 min/mile
220 STEPHANIE WOJCIK 01:12:54 39 SPRINT F 5 42 1 05:49 min/mile
192 RACHEL WEIR 01:19:40 36 SPRINT F 16 75 2 06:22 min/mile
282 NORA DAVIS 01:26:29 39 SPRINT F 32 101 3 06:55 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
128 DAN LUNA 00:55:58 40 SPRINT M 5 5 1 04:28 min/mile
219 MICHAEL DUFFY 01:04:04 40 SPRINT M 14 14 2 05:07 min/mile
211 AARON SESTRICH 01:09:08 43 SPRINT M 27 29 3 05:31 min/mile
146 AMANDA DICKEY 01:15:22 41 SPRINT F 8 52 1 06:01 min/mile
190 TONYA MCMILLEN 01:16:46 41 SPRINT F 13 63 2 06:08 min/mile
204 ABBY NAGEL 01:20:22 42 SPRINT F 17 77 3 06:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
177 CHRISTOPHER BENIGNO 00:56:27 46 SPRINT M 6 6 1 04:30 min/mile
276 THOMAS LUTKER 01:07:37 47 SPRINT M 21 22 2 05:24 min/mile
206 DAN STEVENSON 01:15:17 45 SPRINT M 44 50 3 06:01 min/mile
151 CAROLINE JOHNSON 01:10:50 47 SPRINT F 4 34 1 05:40 min/mile
297 FLAVIA BADER 01:19:22 47 SPRINT F 15 72 2 06:20 min/mile
199 SUSANNAH GILL 01:29:54 49 SPRINT F 34 108 3 07:11 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
182 TOM SELM 01:05:42 54 SPRINT M 17 17 1 05:15 min/mile
240 TERRY FARRAR 01:08:00 50 SPRINT M 22 23 2 05:26 min/mile
118 MICHAEL DUCHEK 01:08:07 54 SPRINT M 23 24 3 05:26 min/mile
216 TAMI SPELLMAN 01:13:41 50 SPRINT F 6 45 1 05:53 min/mile
185 KIM BEVERIDGE 01:15:56 51 SPRINT F 11 58 2 06:04 min/mile
252 KATHIE EDRINGTON 01:22:08 53 SPRINT F 21 86 3 06:34 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
140 CHUCK TOENNIES 01:12:07 57 SPRINT M 34 38 1 05:46 min/mile
202 JOHN JAMES 01:13:44 57 SPRINT M 40 46 2 05:53 min/mile
273 MARK GELDMEIER 01:13:56 56 SPRINT M 42 48 3 05:54 min/mile
215 KELLY MUELLER-MCNULTY 01:15:22 57 SPRINT F 7 51 1 06:01 min/mile
279 DONNA ETHERTON 01:22:59 58 SPRINT F 24 89 2 06:38 min/mile
193 DONNA HALLIBURTON 01:23:01 57 SPRINT F 25 90 3 06:38 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
217 STEPHEN RAFFERTY 01:08:19 64 SPRINT M 24 25 1 05:27 min/mile
207 CHARLES KAISER 01:11:35 63 SPRINT M 32 36 2 05:43 min/mile
208 JEFF OBERLE 01:12:38 60 SPRINT M 36 40 3 05:48 min/mile
218 ANN RAFFERTY 01:15:40 62 SPRINT F 9 53 1 06:03 min/mile
149 JOY ELDER 01:16:08 60 SPRINT F 12 60 2 06:05 min/mile
238 CATHERINE BEAL 01:24:17 64 SPRINT F 27 92 3 06:44 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
289 MICHAEL MAGLIONE 01:20:39 66 SPRINT M 61 78 1 06:27 min/mile
168 TERRI GIERER 01:20:44 67 SPRINT F 19 80 1 06:27 min/mile
144 LINDA S LARSON 01:26:17 65 SPRINT F 31 99 2 06:54 min/mile
270 LINDA GIBBONS 01:39:21 65 SPRINT F 45 129 3 07:56 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 BOB HASSETT 01:24:47 71 SPRINT M 67 95 1 06:46 min/mile
244 DAVID CLIFFORD 01:29:50 70 SPRINT M 74 107 2 07:11 min/mile
174 RICK BENDER 01:35:08 71 SPRINT M 77 117 3 07:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
166
Last Updated:
7/20/2020 5:36:07 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT - 139


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 06:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 06:54

DOUBLE - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 06:37
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction