Race Results for…
2020 Holiday Night Lights 5K and Fun Run

December 06, 2020 Results presented by MSE Racing and timed by MSE Racing
Participants:
129
Last Updated:
12/7/2020 1:00:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 136 JP KILLIAN 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile 18
2 116 KEVIN YUAN 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 30
3 89 KORY RIPPERDA 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 LYRIC FORD 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 15
2 20 JENNIFER COX 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 38
3 73 JENNIFER MCDONNELL 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
147 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 JP KILLIAN 00:16:41 18 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:22 min/mile
116 KEVIN YUAN 00:19:23 30 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
37 LYRIC FORD 00:20:21 15 5K F 1 3 O/A 06:33 min/mile
89 KORY RIPPERDA 00:20:37 33 5K M 3 4 O/A 06:39 min/mile
20 JENNIFER COX 00:20:59 38 5K F 2 5 O/A 06:46 min/mile
4 TYLER BAUSCH 00:21:13 17 5K M 4 6 1 06:50 min/mile
112 LINCOLN WATSON 00:21:27 11 5K M 5 7 1 06:55 min/mile
147 MICHAEL SPIROFF 00:21:38 54 5K M 6 8 1 06:58 min/mile
9 BRETT BIRD 00:23:00 40 5K M 7 9 1 07:25 min/mile
129 ADEN HICK 00:23:02 16 5K M 8 10 2 07:25 min/mile
121 THOMAS JEFFER 00:23:02 19 5K M 9 11 3 07:25 min/mile
94 JOHN SCHIMMEL 00:23:17 45 5K M 10 12 2 07:30 min/mile
35 MICHAEL DUFFEY 00:23:29 62 5K M 11 13 1 07:34 min/mile
26 SHANE DAVIDSON 00:23:53 14 5K M 12 14 2 07:42 min/mile
19 DAVE COUTS 00:24:13 65 5K M 13 15 2 07:48 min/mile
73 JENNIFER MCDONNELL 00:24:25 50 5K F 3 16 O/A 07:52 min/mile
96 AUBREY SIMON 00:24:49 16 5K F 4 17 1 08:00 min/mile
22 ETHAN DAHL 00:24:57 12 5K M 14 18 3 08:02 min/mile
70 JACOB MANGO 00:24:58 33 5K M 15 19 1 08:03 min/mile
69 CAYDEN MANGO 00:24:59 8 5K M 16 20 1 08:03 min/mile
126 SARAH WOLFMEYER 00:25:05 41 5K F 5 21 1 08:05 min/mile
104 ANNA THOMPSON 00:25:07 37 5K F 6 22 1 08:06 min/mile
111 KEITH VANHOY 00:25:27 45 5K M 17 23 3 08:12 min/mile
134 ORREN ADAMS 00:25:30 49 5K M 18 24 4 08:13 min/mile
133 MAURA COMESANA 00:25:31 44 5K F 7 25 2 08:13 min/mile
68 XAVIER LUEDERS 00:25:56 10 5K M 19 26 2 08:21 min/mile
67 PAM LUEDERS 00:26:02 42 5K F 8 27 3 08:23 min/mile
3 HEATHER BAUSCH 00:26:33 41 5K F 9 28 4 08:33 min/mile
109 ABIGAIL TRUSCOTT 00:26:52 13 5K F 10 29 1 08:40 min/mile
98 ADAM SPARKS 00:26:55 27 5K M 20 30 1 08:40 min/mile
132 MICHAEL MILSTEAD 00:27:25 37 5K M 21 31 2 08:50 min/mile
110 SCOTT TRUSCOTT 00:27:26 46 5K M 22 32 5 08:50 min/mile
103 ERIC THIEL 00:27:33 40 5K M 23 33 6 08:53 min/mile
102 EMILY THIEL 00:27:33 39 5K F 11 34 2 08:53 min/mile
101 ERIC TAYLOR 00:27:33 41 5K M 24 35 7 08:53 min/mile
122 OLIVIA LINNEMAN 00:27:37 17 5K F 12 36 2 08:54 min/mile
106 JOHN TRECKER 00:27:45 35 5K M 25 37 3 08:57 min/mile
78 BRAELYN MEYER 00:27:47 10 5K M 26 38 3 08:57 min/mile
83 LINDSAY MURDOCK 00:28:01 32 5K F 13 39 3 09:02 min/mile
92 JASON ROSE 00:28:04 39 5K M 27 40 4 09:03 min/mile
64 DANIELLE LOMBARDO 00:28:57 32 5K F 14 41 4 09:20 min/mile
34 SCOTT DREHER 00:29:12 49 5K M 28 42 8 09:25 min/mile
105 JOHN TRE KER 00:29:13 61 5K M 29 43 3 09:25 min/mile
91 CHRISTINE ROBERTS 00:29:18 47 5K F 15 44 5 09:27 min/mile
40 DALE HAINES 00:29:42 61 5K M 30 45 4 09:34 min/mile
115 KAYLEE WOODS 00:29:48 29 5K F 16 46 1 09:36 min/mile
62 RODERICK LATORRE 00:30:14 54 5K M 31 47 2 09:45 min/mile
142 CARLA RATCLIFF 00:30:23 52 5K F 17 48 1 09:48 min/mile
135 BLAKE GERLAND 00:30:38 13 5K M 32 49 4 09:52 min/mile
54 LINDY JABLONOWSKI 00:30:41 14 5K F 18 50 2 09:53 min/mile
147 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 JP KILLIAN 00:16:41 18 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:22 min/mile
116 KEVIN YUAN 00:19:23 30 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
89 KORY RIPPERDA 00:20:37 33 5K M 3 4 O/A 06:39 min/mile
37 LYRIC FORD 00:20:21 15 5K F 1 3 O/A 06:33 min/mile
20 JENNIFER COX 00:20:59 38 5K F 2 5 O/A 06:46 min/mile
73 JENNIFER MCDONNELL 00:24:25 50 5K F 3 16 O/A 07:52 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
69 CAYDEN MANGO 00:24:59 8 5K M 16 20 1 08:03 min/mile
68 XAVIER LUEDERS 00:25:56 10 5K M 19 26 2 08:21 min/mile
78 BRAELYN MEYER 00:27:47 10 5K M 26 38 3 08:57 min/mile
24 ISAAC DAHL 00:56:30 9 5K M 57 118 4 18:13 min/mile
43 NICK HANNON 00:58:10 8 5K M 59 126 5 18:45 min/mile
131 ALYSSA SARGENT 00:32:50 10 5K F 25 59 1 10:35 min/mile
27 CAROLINE DEUTSCH 00:34:48 10 5K F 41 85 2 11:13 min/mile
125 EMERSON SEHY 00:47:06 9 5K F 55 108 3 15:11 min/mile
99 AUBREY STROSNIDER 00:58:00 9 5K F 65 122 4 18:42 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
112 LINCOLN WATSON 00:21:27 11 5K M 5 7 1 06:55 min/mile
26 SHANE DAVIDSON 00:23:53 14 5K M 12 14 2 07:42 min/mile
22 ETHAN DAHL 00:24:57 12 5K M 14 18 3 08:02 min/mile
135 BLAKE GERLAND 00:30:38 13 5K M 32 49 4 09:52 min/mile
120 PARKER STEPHENSON 00:35:15 13 5K M 45 87 5 11:22 min/mile
109 ABIGAIL TRUSCOTT 00:26:52 13 5K F 10 29 1 08:40 min/mile
54 LINDY JABLONOWSKI 00:30:41 14 5K F 18 50 2 09:53 min/mile
28 ELLA DEUTSCH 00:31:53 14 5K F 20 54 3 10:17 min/mile
148 SADIE LEVY 00:47:49 13 5K F 56 111 4 15:25 min/mile
81 RAELEIGH MEYER 00:51:25 13 5K F 59 114 5 16:35 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4 TYLER BAUSCH 00:21:13 17 5K M 4 6 1 06:50 min/mile
129 ADEN HICK 00:23:02 16 5K M 8 10 2 07:25 min/mile
121 THOMAS JEFFER 00:23:02 19 5K M 9 11 3 07:25 min/mile
140 EDWARD HERRICK 00:31:50 17 5K M 34 53 4 10:16 min/mile
141 ISSAIC MCMULLEN 00:39:35 17 5K M 49 95 5 12:46 min/mile
96 AUBREY SIMON 00:24:49 16 5K F 4 17 1 08:00 min/mile
122 OLIVIA LINNEMAN 00:27:37 17 5K F 12 36 2 08:54 min/mile
18 GINNA COUNTERMAN 00:33:57 16 5K F 37 79 3 10:57 min/mile
95 KATIE SEIFRIED 00:41:07 17 5K F 47 96 4 13:15 min/mile
14 NOELLE BURKEY 00:49:32 19 5K F 58 113 5 15:58 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 ADAM SPARKS 00:26:55 27 5K M 20 30 1 08:40 min/mile
144 JONATHAN FROST 00:32:56 27 5K M 36 61 2 10:37 min/mile
128 HENRY HOLTZ 00:33:43 22 5K M 42 74 3 10:52 min/mile
115 KAYLEE WOODS 00:29:48 29 5K F 16 46 1 09:36 min/mile
7 GIANNA BERGH 00:33:15 25 5K F 27 65 2 10:43 min/mile
127 PATRICIA COLLINS 00:33:44 22 5K F 33 75 3 10:52 min/mile
138 SARAH BRUCE 00:34:41 26 5K F 40 84 4 11:11 min/mile
145 MARION STRELKE 00:43:17 29 5K F 52 103 5 13:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 JACOB MANGO 00:24:58 33 5K M 15 19 1 08:03 min/mile
132 MICHAEL MILSTEAD 00:27:25 37 5K M 21 31 2 08:50 min/mile
106 JOHN TRECKER 00:27:45 35 5K M 25 37 3 08:57 min/mile
92 JASON ROSE 00:28:04 39 5K M 27 40 4 09:03 min/mile
139 NICK CONNERY 00:33:24 33 5K M 39 68 5 10:46 min/mile
104 ANNA THOMPSON 00:25:07 37 5K F 6 22 1 08:06 min/mile
102 EMILY THIEL 00:27:33 39 5K F 11 34 2 08:53 min/mile
83 LINDSAY MURDOCK 00:28:01 32 5K F 13 39 3 09:02 min/mile
64 DANIELLE LOMBARDO 00:28:57 32 5K F 14 41 4 09:20 min/mile
8 KRISTI BIEG 00:32:05 36 5K F 22 56 5 10:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 BRETT BIRD 00:23:00 40 5K M 7 9 1 07:25 min/mile
94 JOHN SCHIMMEL 00:23:17 45 5K M 10 12 2 07:30 min/mile
111 KEITH VANHOY 00:25:27 45 5K M 17 23 3 08:12 min/mile
134 ORREN ADAMS 00:25:30 49 5K M 18 24 4 08:13 min/mile
110 SCOTT TRUSCOTT 00:27:26 46 5K M 22 32 5 08:50 min/mile
126 SARAH WOLFMEYER 00:25:05 41 5K F 5 21 1 08:05 min/mile
133 MAURA COMESANA 00:25:31 44 5K F 7 25 2 08:13 min/mile
67 PAM LUEDERS 00:26:02 42 5K F 8 27 3 08:23 min/mile
3 HEATHER BAUSCH 00:26:33 41 5K F 9 28 4 08:33 min/mile
91 CHRISTINE ROBERTS 00:29:18 47 5K F 15 44 5 09:27 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
147 MICHAEL SPIROFF 00:21:38 54 5K M 6 8 1 06:58 min/mile
62 RODERICK LATORRE 00:30:14 54 5K M 31 47 2 09:45 min/mile
143 JACK RATCLIFF 00:32:55 52 5K M 35 60 3 10:37 min/mile
118 ERIC HANDLEY 00:33:00 59 5K M 38 63 4 10:38 min/mile
59 GREG KIEFER 00:39:30 57 5K M 48 94 5 12:44 min/mile
142 CARLA RATCLIFF 00:30:23 52 5K F 17 48 1 09:48 min/mile
15 KARYN BURROUGHS 00:31:55 50 5K F 21 55 2 10:17 min/mile
58 SHARI KETCHEL 00:33:05 58 5K F 26 64 3 10:40 min/mile
71 DONNA MANTLE 00:33:19 57 5K F 29 67 4 10:44 min/mile
130 LIANE SARGENT 00:34:01 50 5K F 38 80 5 10:58 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
35 MICHAEL DUFFEY 00:23:29 62 5K M 11 13 1 07:34 min/mile
19 DAVE COUTS 00:24:13 65 5K M 13 15 2 07:48 min/mile
105 JOHN TRE KER 00:29:13 61 5K M 29 43 3 09:25 min/mile
40 DALE HAINES 00:29:42 61 5K M 30 45 4 09:34 min/mile
13 JOYCE BROMLEY 00:35:54 62 5K F 43 89 1 11:34 min/mile
66 KATHY LOVELL 00:57:25 64 5K F 63 120 2 18:31 min/mile
107 LINDA TRECKER 00:59:06 61 5K F 70 129 3 19:03 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 JAMES ALEXANDER 00:32:58 74 5K M 37 62 1 10:38 min/mile
5 RICK BENDER 00:47:48 72 5K M 55 110 2 15:25 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
129
Last Updated:
12/7/2020 1:00:11 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 12:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction