Race Results for…
Walk For Wishes

August 25, 2018 Results presented by Make-A-Wish Wisconsin and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
1087
Last Updated:
8/27/2018 9:29:53 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1399 CARL SAMZ 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile NEW BERLIN 23
2 2608 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile WAUKESHA 14
3 290 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile PEABODY 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1254 COURTNEY ZIMMERMAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile MILWAUKEE 29
2 934 BRITTANY NOWAK 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile MILWAUKEE 22
3 1400 TAMMY RECHNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile NEW BERLIN 49

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1297 ROBERT STEIN 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile MEQUON 61
2 997 J.J. HALLIDAY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile BROOKFIELD 44
3 1307 DAN DAVIES 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile WAUWATOSA 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 927 A'LEIGHANA HICKS 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile MILWAUKEE 13
2 940 DENISE NOWAK 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile WAUKESHA 50
3 1000 MAKENNA HALLIDAY 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile BROOKFIELD 3

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
233 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1399 CARL SAMZ 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 23 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
2608 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 14 1 WAUKESHA WI
290 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 29 1 PEABODY MA A.J.R.
1254 COURTNEY ZIMMERMAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 29 1 MILWAUKEE WI Hunzinger Construction
934 BRITTANY NOWAK 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 5 F 2 22 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
622 BOB GARDNER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 6 M 4 54 1 OREGON IL Cal's Team in Red
1400 TAMMY RECHNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 3 49 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1243 JACOB BRITTAIN 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 5K 8 M 5 18 1 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
959 SARAH HAFEMAN 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 9 F 4 36 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
1401 BRIAN DOBRZYNSKI 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 10 M 6 37 1 GREENFIELD WI Judy's Joggers
878 RON LA PORTE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 11 M 7 35 2 FRANKLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
444 ASHLEY PAULICK 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 23 2 UNION GROVE WI Evinrude
1405 LAURENCE FEHRING 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 13 M 8 60 1 MILWAUKEE WI Team Habush
2638 OSVALDO GALAN 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 14 M 9 26 2
1891 ALEX NORZ 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 15 M 10 18 2 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1337 NICOLE WIERZBICKI 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 5K 16 F 6 48 2 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
566 JUAN GUZMAN 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 17 M 11 36 3 GERMANTOWN WI Team NBF
2657 LOUIS MISSURELLI 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 18 M 12 24 2
1490 BEN WIZA 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 19 M 13 10 2 OAK CREEK WI Badger Mutual
1808 WILLIAM KILEY 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 20 M 14 29 3 BROOKFIELD WI SynerComm
1338 ED WIERZBICKI 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 21 M 15 47 1 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
1494 BRAD PIAZZA 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 22 M 16 49 2 FRANKLIN WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
954 MIKE MENGEL 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 23 M 17 57 1 EAST TROY WI
1428 MAX SEIGLE 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 24 M 18 40 1 MILWAUKEE WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
1708 WESTON DAVIES 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 25 M 19 16 3 WAUWATOSA WI Hunzinger Construction
1396 MATTHEW RECHNER 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 23 3 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1402 KEVIN DOBRZYNSKI 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 17 4 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1376 RALPH SCHANAU 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 52 2 DOUSMAN WI Maggie's Angels
353 LORI STAUDER 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 29 F 7 58 1 GREENFIELD WI
361 JOE MALEK 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 30 M 23 35 4 MEQUON WI Direct Supply
1558 JILL CEREN 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 31 F 8 51 1 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1230 ALISSA MICKOL 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 32 F 9 16 1 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1170 MEGAN LUCYSHYN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 33 F 10 15 2 DELAFIELD TOWN WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1242 MARK LOVEJOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 34 M 24 21 4 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
1228 ANGELINA TURCO 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 35 F 11 24 3 HARTLAND WI Maggie's Angels
1882 CLAY KARAS 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 36 M 25 14 3 HASTINGS MN Luke's Wish
719 DOMINIQUE DELUGEAU 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 37 M 26 55 2 MILWAUKEE WI Frigo Cheese Heads
1227 TIM TURCO 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 M 27 53 3 HARTLAND WI Maggie's Angels
1237 TERRY BUSS 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 39 M 28 50 4 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
1403 JAY DOBRZYNSKI 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 40 M 29 52 5 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
217 JUDITH MULKEY 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 41 F 12 50 2 LISBON WI
1225 SYDNEY STOLL 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 5K 42 F 13 15 3 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1397 MARK DOBRZYNSKI 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 43 M 30 51 6 BROOKFIELD WI Judy's Joggers
1610 STEVE URBANSKI 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 44 M 31 52 7 LIBERTYVILLE IL Luke's Wish
503 CHAD SCHEFFLER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 45 M 32 32 1 MILWAUKEE WI
445 BRANDON PAULICK 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 46 M 33 21 5 UNION GROVE WI Evinrude
306 GINA REPPUCCI 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 47 F 14 26 2 SAUGUS MA A.J.R.
1430 CHARLIE NORZ 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 48 M 34 52 8 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
2627 BENNETT SCHUELLER 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 49 M 35 10 4 FRANKLIN WI
89 TAMMY RUGGIERO 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 5K 50 F 15 39 2 SILVER LAKE WI A.J.R.
233 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1399 CARL SAMZ 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 23 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
2608 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 14 1 WAUKESHA WI
290 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 29 1 PEABODY MA A.J.R.
622 BOB GARDNER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 6 M 4 54 1 OREGON IL Cal's Team in Red
1243 JACOB BRITTAIN 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 5K 8 M 5 18 1 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
1254 COURTNEY ZIMMERMAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 29 1 MILWAUKEE WI Hunzinger Construction
934 BRITTANY NOWAK 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 5 F 2 22 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
1400 TAMMY RECHNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 3 49 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
959 SARAH HAFEMAN 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 9 F 4 36 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
444 ASHLEY PAULICK 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 23 2 UNION GROVE WI Evinrude
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
2608 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 14 1 WAUKESHA WI
1490 BEN WIZA 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 19 M 13 10 2 OAK CREEK WI Badger Mutual
1882 CLAY KARAS 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 36 M 25 14 3 HASTINGS MN Luke's Wish
2627 BENNETT SCHUELLER 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 49 M 35 10 4 FRANKLIN WI
1855 NATHAN WISE 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 63 M 42 12 5 MILWAUKEE WI Suburban Asphalt
693 ANNIKA GROENDAL 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 60 F 20 13 1 MILWAUKEE WI Badger Mutual
112 BRYCE SARCIA 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 75 F 24 8 2 PEWAUKEE WI D-Team
1031 EVELYN BENNETT 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 5K 106 F 42 8 3 NEW BERLIN WI Team NBF
1877 SABRINA ARAQUE 00:32:00 10:19 min/mile 5K 108 F 43 14 4 SUSSEX WI Chase Your Dreams
1730 EMMA LARSON 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile 5K 114 F 46 11 5 BROOKFIELD WI Brittney Oliden
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1243 JACOB BRITTAIN 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 5K 8 M 5 18 1 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
1891 ALEX NORZ 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 15 M 10 18 2 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1708 WESTON DAVIES 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 25 M 19 16 3 WAUWATOSA WI Hunzinger Construction
1402 KEVIN DOBRZYNSKI 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 17 4 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
162 JOSHUA BEHLING 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 5K 54 M 38 17 5 HARTFORD WI D-Team
1230 ALISSA MICKOL 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 32 F 9 16 1 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1170 MEGAN LUCYSHYN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 33 F 10 15 2 DELAFIELD TOWN WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1225 SYDNEY STOLL 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 5K 42 F 13 15 3 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1128 EMMALEIGH ZIETLOW 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 57 F 19 15 4 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
1739 STEPHANIE RECHNER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 5K 79 F 27 19 5 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1399 CARL SAMZ 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 23 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
2657 LOUIS MISSURELLI 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 18 M 12 24 2
1396 MATTHEW RECHNER 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 23 3 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1242 MARK LOVEJOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 34 M 24 21 4 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
445 BRANDON PAULICK 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 46 M 33 21 5 UNION GROVE WI Evinrude
934 BRITTANY NOWAK 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 5 F 2 22 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
444 ASHLEY PAULICK 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 23 2 UNION GROVE WI Evinrude
1228 ANGELINA TURCO 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 35 F 11 24 3 HARTLAND WI Maggie's Angels
918 SYDNEY MENTZER 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 5K 81 F 29 22 4 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
1088 BROOKE BAYER 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 5K 93 F 35 23 5 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
290 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 29 1 PEABODY MA A.J.R.
2638 OSVALDO GALAN 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 14 M 9 26 2
1808 WILLIAM KILEY 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 20 M 14 29 3 BROOKFIELD WI SynerComm
1479 RYAN GLYNN 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 5K 71 M 48 28 4 ENDEAVOR WI UWM Wishmakers
844 OLIVER PATCH 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 5K 112 M 66 28 5 MILWAUKEE WI Frigo Cheese Heads
1254 COURTNEY ZIMMERMAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 29 1 MILWAUKEE WI Hunzinger Construction
306 GINA REPPUCCI 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 47 F 14 26 2 SAUGUS MA A.J.R.
946 REBECCA ADAME 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 55 F 17 26 3 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
291 STEPHANIE LORD 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 56 F 18 29 4 PEABODY MA A.J.R.
1480 KAYLA FROSCH 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 5K 70 F 23 25 5 ENDEAVOR WI UWM Wishmakers
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
503 CHAD SCHEFFLER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 45 M 32 32 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1634 JULIAN LOPEZ 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 73 M 50 34 2 MILWAUKEE WI Badger Mutual
973 PAUL HOFF 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 5K 83 M 54 30 3 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
1754 BRIAN HOLZ 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 5K 84 M 55 32 4 MILWAUKEE WI Hunzinger Construction
1698 NICK HUNZINGER 00:36:37 11:48 min/mile 5K 148 M 83 32 5 PEWEAUKEE WI Hunzinger Construction
2542 VIOLETA MARMOLEJO 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 52 F 16 33 1
407 COURTNEY KROTOWSKI 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K 89 F 32 30 2 UNION GROVE WI A.J.R.
592 APRIL CARBAJAL 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 90 F 33 30 3 RACINE WI Evinrude
706 KATIE BRUDER 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 5K 95 F 36 30 4 NASHOTAH WI Maggie's Angels
1450 KORIN DUPONT 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile 5K 98 F 39 32 5 WAUKESHA WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1401 BRIAN DOBRZYNSKI 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 10 M 6 37 1 GREENFIELD WI Judy's Joggers
878 RON LA PORTE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 11 M 7 35 2 FRANKLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
566 JUAN GUZMAN 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 17 M 11 36 3 GERMANTOWN WI Team NBF
361 JOE MALEK 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 30 M 23 35 4 MEQUON WI Direct Supply
960 ROSS NIELSEN 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile 5K 138 M 77 38 5 MT PLEASANT WI HUPY AND ABRAHAM
959 SARAH HAFEMAN 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 9 F 4 36 1 MILWAUKEE WI Harley-Davidson
89 TAMMY RUGGIERO 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 5K 50 F 15 39 2 SILVER LAKE WI A.J.R.
282 SARAH SANDKUHLER 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 61 F 21 36 3 BROOKFIELD WI Hunzinger Construction
1894 RACHEL DOBRAUC 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 5K 76 F 25 38 4 MILWAUKEE WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
1180 RHEA HENNING 00:37:28 12:05 min/mile 5K 151 F 66 37 5 WEST ALLIS WI Harley-Davidson
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1428 MAX SEIGLE 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 24 M 18 40 1 MILWAUKEE WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
637 IVAN NIELSEN 00:31:39 10:12 min/mile 5K 102 M 62 44 2 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI Carma Labs
1032 JEFFREY BENNETT 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile 5K 103 M 63 41 3 NEW BERLIN WI Team NBF
1846 DAVID SMITH 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile 5K 122 M 68 41 4 DELAVAN WI Mark Johnson's Team
1690 DAN COLE 00:34:34 11:09 min/mile 5K 129 M 71 40 5 BROOKFIELD WI Hunzinger Construction
1272 ADELA REEVE 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 85 F 30 41 1 GREENDALE WI
239 DANA SCHUMACHER 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 5K 116 F 48 44 2 SUSSEX WI Team Shoe
994 MARCY SAUER 00:34:43 11:11 min/mile 5K 132 F 58 44 3 NEW BERLIN WI Harley-Davidson
1483 AMY GARBO 00:35:11 11:20 min/mile 5K 135 F 59 42 4 RACINE WI Szymczak Racers
1192 RENEE MICHEL 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile 5K 165 F 75 43 5 WAUWATOSA WI Harley-Davidson
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1338 ED WIERZBICKI 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 21 M 15 47 1 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
1494 BRAD PIAZZA 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 22 M 16 49 2 FRANKLIN WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
1853 MICHAEL WISE 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 82 M 53 47 3 MILWAUKEE WI Suburban Asphalt
1455 JAMES ZAJAC 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile 5K 189 M 97 49 4 NEW BERLIN WI
1400 TAMMY RECHNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 3 49 1 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1337 NICOLE WIERZBICKI 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 5K 16 F 6 48 2 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC Collegiate DECA
1732 AMY GIUFFRE 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 5K 68 F 22 46 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI Harley-Davidson
550 DIANE DUFFEY 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 109 F 44 49 4 MILWAUKEE WI Team Habush
2607 JULIE ANTHOLINE 00:37:40 12:09 min/mile 5K 156 F 69 47 5 WAUKESHA WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
622 BOB GARDNER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 6 M 4 54 1 OREGON IL Cal's Team in Red
1376 RALPH SCHANAU 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 52 2 DOUSMAN WI Maggie's Angels
1227 TIM TURCO 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 M 27 53 3 HARTLAND WI Maggie's Angels
1237 TERRY BUSS 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 39 M 28 50 4 NEW BERLIN WI Suburban Asphalt
1403 JAY DOBRZYNSKI 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 40 M 29 52 5 NEW BERLIN WI Judy's Joggers
1558 JILL CEREN 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 31 F 8 51 1 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
217 JUDITH MULKEY 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 41 F 12 50 2 LISBON WI
1881 DIANA KARAS 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 5K 80 F 28 52 3 HASTINGS MN Luke's Wish
1429 KAREN NORZ 00:31:11 10:03 min/mile 5K 96 F 37 50 4 HARTLAND WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
632 ANNA MALIN 00:43:13 13:56 min/mile 5K 182 F 87 51 5 FRANKLIN WI Carma Labs
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
954 MIKE MENGEL 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 23 M 17 57 1 EAST TROY WI
719 DOMINIQUE DELUGEAU 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 37 M 26 55 2 MILWAUKEE WI Frigo Cheese Heads
825 BRAD BILLINGS 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 5K 58 M 39 58 3 GRAYSLAKE IL Frigo Cheese Heads
1743 JESUS CARBAJAL 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 5K 65 M 44 57 4 ALDEN WI
1880 SCOTT KARAS 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 67 M 46 55 5 HASTINGS MN Luke's Wish
353 LORI STAUDER 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 29 F 7 58 1 GREENFIELD WI
704 RUTH ANN AHNEN 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 5K 118 F 50 56 2 PEWAUKEE WI AHS Girls Swim and Dive
831 RENEE LUHR 00:35:19 11:23 min/mile 5K 136 F 60 58 3 MILWAUKEE WI Direct Supply
824 KAREN BILLINGS 00:38:25 12:23 min/mile 5K 161 F 74 57 4 GRAYSLAKE IL Frigo Cheese Heads
563 ALICE GUZMAN 00:40:22 13:01 min/mile 5K 171 F 79 57 5 MILWAUKEE WI Team NBF
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1405 LAURENCE FEHRING 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 13 M 8 60 1 MILWAUKEE WI Team Habush
1947 THOMAS J KROCC 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 53 M 37 64 2 WAUWATOSA WI
433 ANTHONY REPPUCCI 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 5K 72 M 49 60 3 GLOUCESTER MA Evinrude
1538 ROBERT OLEJNICZAK 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K 87 M 57 60 4 WAUKESHA WI D-Team
1172 WILLIAM GRANTZ 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 92 M 58 61 5 PEWAUKEE WI
1692 PAT BODE 00:35:52 11:34 min/mile 5K 141 F 62 62 1 WINTHROP HARBOR IL Evinrude
418 JULIE MCGILL 00:39:22 12:41 min/mile 5K 168 F 77 63 2 SILVER LAKE WI Ryan's Walkers
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1736 F. LOUIS KERRY 00:38:26 12:23 min/mile 5K 162 M 87 66 1 MILWAUKEE WI Team Underwood
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1408 JORGE MARTINEZ 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 5K 69 M 47 70 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1016 KERRY REINOOS 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile 5K 99 M 60 72 2 WEST ALLIS WI
75 - 120
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
2522 EDWARD BLUMBERG 00:41:57 13:31 min/mile 5K 178 M 93 85 1 MILWAUKEE WI
683 STEVE SMANDRA 00:44:20 14:18 min/mile 5K 187 M 96 89 2 NILES IL A.J.R.
2612 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile 5K 157 F 70 79 1
1017 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:42:09 13:35 min/mile 5K 179 F 85 76 2 WEST ALLIS AZ

Race Info

Participants:
1087
Last Updated:
8/27/2018 9:29:53 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 232


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 11:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
117 12:25

WALK - 844


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
298 17:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
546 17:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction