Race Results for…
46th Annual Marshalton Triathlon

October 07, 2018 Results presented by Marshalton Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
1232
Last Updated:
10/9/2018 8:27:19 PM

Results are preliminary, pending review of intermediate times.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 18 RYAN KUHNLE 00:44:27 THORNDALE 34
2 56 DAVID LONG 00:44:52 COATESVILLE 56
3 7 CHARLES GILLESPIE 00:45:03 WOODLYN 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1510 KRYSTA LAFFERTY 00:49:56 KENNETT SQUARE 35
2 41 BETSY BARR 00:50:07 WEST CHESTER 53
3 1154 NANCY MCGEEHAN 00:50:33 LANDISVILLE 56

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1305 entrants …
TRIATHLON Results
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
1 18 RYAN KUHNLE 00:20:38 00:44:27 34 M 1 O/A THORNDALE
2 56 DAVID LONG 00:20:09 00:44:52 56 M 2 O/A COATESVILLE
3 7 CHARLES GILLESPIE 00:20:39 00:45:03 50 M 3 O/A WOODLYN
4 13 DONALD HURFORD 00:20:42 00:45:07 58 M 4 1 GLEN MILLS
5 1451 JACK BARRON 00:21:27 00:46:04 16 M 5 1 DOWNINGTOWN
6 1458 KIERAN COX 00:21:28 00:46:05 14 M 6 2 WEST CHESTER
7 15 PATRICK JOHNSON 00:21:28 00:46:18 47 M 7 1 WEST CHESTER
8 12 ERIC HODGE 00:21:18 00:46:55 23 M 8 1 WEST CHESTER
9 750 ED YOST 00:23:02 00:48:22 51 M 9 2 WEST CHESTER
10 1228 DANIEL SALTZ 00:22:21 00:48:33 23 M 10 2 CHICAGO
11 54 LOGAN KRAPF 00:21:53 00:48:54 15 M 11 3 WEST CHESTER
12 29 DAVID SCOTT 00:22:28 00:48:55 49 M 12 3 BURLINGTON
13 1497 J. JAVIER GUTIERREZ 00:21:18 00:49:11 28 M 13 1 KENNETT SQUARE
14 2 JOHN BARR 00:21:21 00:49:12 61 M 14 2 WEST CHESTER
15 101 MICHAEL ODORISIO 00:23:57 00:49:19 38 M 15 1 WEST CHESTER
16 1363 TROY GENTILE 00:24:15 00:49:34 25 M 16 3 WOOLWICH
17 1510 KRYSTA LAFFERTY 00:22:12 00:49:56 35 F 1 O/A KENNETT SQUARE
18 1236 JOHN WINTER 00:22:11 00:49:58 55 M 17 4 ARDMORE
19 67 KURT MUETTERTIES 00:23:17 00:50:06 52 M 18 5 MEDIA
20 41 BETSY BARR 00:22:10 00:50:07 53 F 2 O/A WEST CHESTER
21 1154 NANCY MCGEEHAN 00:23:48 00:50:33 56 F 3 O/A LANDISVILLE
22 55 DANIEL LONG 00:22:35 00:50:41 26 M 19 2 COATESVILLE
23 718 JOHN CRONAUER 00:23:03 00:50:42 51 M 20 6 WEST CHESTER
24 1348 TIM BOWEN 00:24:34 00:51:02 24 M 21 4 WEST CHESTER
25 1355 JOHNNY CASSELS 00:24:32 00:51:03 25 M 22 5 WEST CHESTER
26 174 DARYL ROBBINS 00:23:27 00:51:13 60 M 23 3 PLYMOUTH MEETING
27 1153 ED MCGEEHAN 00:22:11 00:51:44 58 M 24 4 LANDISVILLE
28 39 ENRICO AVELLO 00:24:02 00:51:47 37 M 25 2 KENNETT SQUARE
29 1235 KATHLEEN WALSH 00:23:13 00:53:13 56 F 4 1 ARDMORE
30 775 MICHAEL BIBBO 00:24:52 00:53:13 33 M 26 3 CONSHOHOCKEN
31 708 BEN SKUPP 00:26:44 00:53:23 42 M 27 3 WEST CHESTER
32 1172 WENDY BUITENDIJK 00:23:56 00:53:23 58 F 5 2 CHESTER SPRINGS
33 741 MARYANNE PARSONS 00:24:50 00:53:35 57 F 6 3 WEST CHESTER
34 64 BONNIE MUETTERTIES 00:24:02 00:53:43 65 F 7 1 MEDIA
35 740 LEO PARSONS 00:24:51 00:53:56 58 M 28 5 WEST CHESTER
36 1057 CAMERON YOUNG 00:25:02 00:54:17 22 M 29 6 DOWNINGTOWN
37 1373 MEGHAN KUHLMAN 00:24:55 00:54:18 22 F 8 1 WEST CHESTER
38 1372 KYLE KUHLMAN 00:24:56 00:54:18 17 M 30 7 WEST CHESTER
39 1059 WILLIAM YOUNG 00:25:03 00:54:21 70 M 31 1 DOWNINGTOWN
40 44 ANDREW COCKLEY 00:24:45 00:54:23 51 M 32 7 WILMINGTON
41 1203 SHANE ZIMMERMAN 00:25:38 00:54:25 51 M 33 8 LANCASTER
42 1202 GINNY ZIMMERMAN 00:25:38 00:54:28 49 F 9 1 LANCASTER
43 399 LINDA CARANGIA 00:25:15 00:54:28 57 F 10 4 CHALFONT
44 426 AL TWOMBLY 00:25:13 00:54:29 55 M 34 9 CHALFONT
45 977 THOMAS REARDON 00:25:06 00:54:51 23 M 35 8 READING
46 1356 RYAN DACEY 00:25:28 00:55:06 36 M 36 4 SPRINGFIELD
47 1370 JERRY KUHLMAN 00:25:35 00:55:09 51 M 37 10 WEST CHESTER
48 366 WAYNE EVERETT 00:25:33 00:55:23 39 M 38 5 SOUTHEASTERN
49 788 ADAM HORNER 00:25:21 00:55:40 39 M 39 6 WAYNE
50 711 STEVE SPITZER 00:26:44 00:55:44 47 M 40 11 WEST CHESTER
1305 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
1 18 RYAN KUHNLE 00:20:38 00:44:27 34 M 1 O/A THORNDALE
2 56 DAVID LONG 00:20:09 00:44:52 56 M 2 O/A COATESVILLE
3 7 CHARLES GILLESPIE 00:20:39 00:45:03 50 M 3 O/A WOODLYN
17 1510 KRYSTA LAFFERTY 00:22:12 00:49:56 35 F 1 O/A KENNETT SQUARE
20 41 BETSY BARR 00:22:10 00:50:07 53 F 2 O/A WEST CHESTER
21 1154 NANCY MCGEEHAN 00:23:48 00:50:33 56 F 3 O/A LANDISVILLE
1 - 16
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
5 1451 JACK BARRON 00:21:27 00:46:04 16 M 5 1 DOWNINGTOWN
6 1458 KIERAN COX 00:21:28 00:46:05 14 M 6 2 WEST CHESTER
11 54 LOGAN KRAPF 00:21:53 00:48:54 15 M 11 3 WEST CHESTER
62 710 LUKE SPITZER 00:26:51 00:57:12 11 M 50 4 WEST CHESTER
78 34 DYLAN WALKER 00:26:53 00:58:14 15 M 60 5 GLENMOORE
52 59 SENECA MCCAW 00:24:36 00:55:47 14 F 11 1 COCHRANVILLE
68 1 ELIZABETH BARR 00:25:41 00:57:54 13 F 15 2 WEST CHESTER PA
92 573 PAIGE BRYAN 00:26:47 00:59:36 13 F 21 3 WEST CHESTER
94 1489 KAETLYN BRIDGMAN 00:28:08 00:59:40 13 F 22 4 CHALFONT
108 603 SAMANTHA SPITZER 00:27:25 01:00:23 13 F 28 5 WEST CHESTER
17 - 25
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
8 12 ERIC HODGE 00:21:18 00:46:55 23 M 8 1 WEST CHESTER
10 1228 DANIEL SALTZ 00:22:21 00:48:33 23 M 10 2 CHICAGO
16 1363 TROY GENTILE 00:24:15 00:49:34 25 M 16 3 WOOLWICH
24 1348 TIM BOWEN 00:24:34 00:51:02 24 M 21 4 WEST CHESTER
25 1355 JOHNNY CASSELS 00:24:32 00:51:03 25 M 22 5 WEST CHESTER
37 1373 MEGHAN KUHLMAN 00:24:55 00:54:18 22 F 8 1 WEST CHESTER
67 1369 EMILY KUHLMAN 00:25:37 00:57:43 23 F 14 2 WEST CHESTER
146 1552 NICOLE GRAY 00:29:43 01:02:27 22 F 43 3 COATESVILLE
173 144 EMILY STERLING 00:31:10 01:04:24 22 F 55 4 MALVERN
175 30 HANNAH STROBL 00:28:46 01:04:27 24 F 56 5 GLEN MILLS
26 - 35
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
13 1497 J. JAVIER GUTIERREZ 00:21:18 00:49:11 28 M 13 1 KENNETT SQUARE
22 55 DANIEL LONG 00:22:35 00:50:41 26 M 19 2 COATESVILLE
30 775 MICHAEL BIBBO 00:24:52 00:53:13 33 M 26 3 CONSHOHOCKEN
51 1431 SETH KISER 00:26:51 00:55:47 33 M 41 4 BURTONSVILLE
53 68 TIM O'BRIEN 00:25:23 00:55:49 33 M 42 5 MEDIA
59 36 BRIANA WIGHT 00:26:33 00:57:02 26 F 12 1 DOWNINGTOWN
100 702 JESS OLSEN 00:27:49 00:59:52 26 F 24 2 NEWTOWN SQUARE
116 1176 MOLLY DOUGHERTY 00:29:42 01:00:58 34 F 34 3 LANCASTER
135 594 NATALIA NAVARRA 00:28:59 01:02:07 26 F 38 4 PHILADELPHIA
147 1430 CHRISTINE HSU 00:29:46 01:02:29 31 F 44 5 PHILADELPHIA
36 - 45
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
15 101 MICHAEL ODORISIO 00:23:57 00:49:19 38 M 15 1 WEST CHESTER
28 39 ENRICO AVELLO 00:24:02 00:51:47 37 M 25 2 KENNETT SQUARE
31 708 BEN SKUPP 00:26:44 00:53:23 42 M 27 3 WEST CHESTER
46 1356 RYAN DACEY 00:25:28 00:55:06 36 M 36 4 SPRINGFIELD
48 366 WAYNE EVERETT 00:25:33 00:55:23 39 M 38 5 SOUTHEASTERN
82 1533 JODIE MCCOOL 00:25:54 00:58:50 38 F 19 1 DOWNINGTOWN
97 1427 JULIA EWING 00:29:08 00:59:47 36 F 23 2 PHILADELPHIA
105 372 ANDREA HOOD 00:26:27 01:00:14 37 F 26 3 SOUTHEASTERN
106 375 NICOLE LOSER 00:26:29 01:00:17 39 F 27 4 SOUTHEASTERN
113 562 MICHELE MITCHELL 00:27:41 01:00:33 45 F 32 5 ROYERSFORD
46 - 55
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
7 15 PATRICK JOHNSON 00:21:28 00:46:18 47 M 7 1 WEST CHESTER
9 750 ED YOST 00:23:02 00:48:22 51 M 9 2 WEST CHESTER
12 29 DAVID SCOTT 00:22:28 00:48:55 49 M 12 3 BURLINGTON
18 1236 JOHN WINTER 00:22:11 00:49:58 55 M 17 4 ARDMORE
19 67 KURT MUETTERTIES 00:23:17 00:50:06 52 M 18 5 MEDIA
42 1202 GINNY ZIMMERMAN 00:25:38 00:54:28 49 F 9 1 LANCASTER
63 58 CONNIE MCCAW 00:25:07 00:57:29 52 F 13 2 COCHRANVILLE
71 1371 KIMBERLY KUHLMAN 00:25:36 00:58:00 51 F 16 3 WEST CHESTER
73 720 KAREN DOUGLAS 00:26:08 00:58:04 52 F 17 4 WEST CHESTER
75 1521 MOLLY WRIGHT 00:26:45 00:58:05 50 F 18 5 FORTY FORT
56 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
4 13 DONALD HURFORD 00:20:42 00:45:07 58 M 4 1 GLEN MILLS
14 2 JOHN BARR 00:21:21 00:49:12 61 M 14 2 WEST CHESTER
26 174 DARYL ROBBINS 00:23:27 00:51:13 60 M 23 3 PLYMOUTH MEETING
27 1153 ED MCGEEHAN 00:22:11 00:51:44 58 M 24 4 LANDISVILLE
35 740 LEO PARSONS 00:24:51 00:53:56 58 M 28 5 WEST CHESTER
29 1235 KATHLEEN WALSH 00:23:13 00:53:13 56 F 4 1 ARDMORE
32 1172 WENDY BUITENDIJK 00:23:56 00:53:23 58 F 5 2 CHESTER SPRINGS
33 741 MARYANNE PARSONS 00:24:50 00:53:35 57 F 6 3 WEST CHESTER
43 399 LINDA CARANGIA 00:25:15 00:54:28 57 F 10 4 CHALFONT
186 680 PAT BEACH 00:29:00 01:05:01 61 F 61 5 NEWTOWN SQUARE
65 - 100
Race Place Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
39 1059 WILLIAM YOUNG 00:25:03 00:54:21 70 M 31 1 DOWNINGTOWN
55 31 BILL STULL 00:24:48 00:56:41 71 M 44 2 WOODLYN
56 554 ALLEN HEIST 00:26:34 00:56:47 68 M 45 3 PHOENIXVILLE
61 1415 TONY BELFIGLIO 00:26:21 00:57:09 77 M 49 4 EXTON
69 3 DOUG BARR JR 00:25:48 00:57:56 67 M 54 5 WEST CHESTER PA
34 64 BONNIE MUETTERTIES 00:24:02 00:53:43 65 F 7 1 MEDIA
314 586 CHRIS HINKS 00:30:29 01:09:21 65 F 120 2 WEST CHESTER
535 1645 RITA JORDAN-KELLER 00:34:41 01:15:38 67 F 237 3
546 1575 SUZANNE WEBSTER 00:33:01 01:15:51 68 F 244 4 WEST CHESTER
709 738 ELEANOR PARSONS 00:33:27 01:19:57 66 F 329 5 WEST CHESTER

Race Info

Participants:
1232
Last Updated:
10/9/2018 8:27:19 PM

Results are preliminary, pending review of intermediate times.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 1305


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
617 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
688 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction