Race Results for…
47th Annual Marshalton Triathlon

October 06, 2019 Results presented by Marshalton Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
1224
Last Updated:
10/10/2019 4:33:17 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 252 LOGAN KRAPF 01:15:07 WEST CHESTER 16
2 251 GARY KRAPF 01:15:07 DOWNINGTOWN 50
3 17 DAN LONG 01:15:22 COATESVILLE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 673 NANCY MCGEEHAN 01:25:15 LANDISVILLE 57
2 1175 JO TRAGO 01:25:34 COATESVILLE 36
3 42 DANICA EVERETT 01:27:38 KENNETT SQUARE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1223 entrants …
TRIATHLON Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
1 252 LOGAN KRAPF 01:15:07 16 M 1 O/A WEST CHESTER
2 251 GARY KRAPF 01:15:07 50 M 2 O/A DOWNINGTOWN
3 17 DAN LONG 01:15:22 27 M 3 O/A COATESVILLE
4 18 DAVID LONG 01:15:52 57 M 4 1 COATESVILLE
5 8 DONALD HURFORD 01:16:53 59 M 5 2 GLEN MILLS
6 16 RYAN KUHNLE 01:17:40 35 M 6 1 DOWNINGTOWN
7 7 ERIC HODGE 01:19:34 24 M 7 1 WEST CHESTER
8 45 PETER HEED 01:20:08 69 M 8 1 KEENE
9 2 JOHN BARR 01:20:57 62 M 9 3 WEST CHESTER
10 52 NICK LYESIUK 01:21:07 74 M 10 2 ORANGE
11 1386 CADEN COX 01:21:18 17 M 11 2
12 10 PATRICK JOHNSON 01:21:44 48 M 12 1 WEST CHESTER
13 672 ED MCGEEHAN 01:21:57 59 M 13 4 LANDISVILLE
14 717 ED YOST 01:23:39 52 M 14 2 WEST CHESTER
15 29 DAVID SCOTT 01:23:45 50 M 15 3 WEST CHESTER
16 1176 MATT TRAGO 01:24:24 39 M 16 1 COATESVILLE
17 894 MICHAEL BIBBO 01:25:00 34 M 17 2 CONSHOHOCKEN
18 673 NANCY MCGEEHAN 01:25:15 57 F 1 O/A LANDISVILLE
19 6 CHARLES GILLESPIE 01:25:29 51 M 18 4 WOODLYN
20 1175 JO TRAGO 01:25:34 36 F 2 O/A COATESVILLE
21 1387 BARRON JACK 01:25:53 17 M 19 3
22 238 TIM BOWEN 01:26:06 25 M 20 4 WEST CHESTER
23 241 JOHNNY CASSELS 01:26:13 26 M 21 3 WEST CHESTER
24 923 STEVE SPITZER 01:26:26 48 M 22 5 WEST CHESTER
25 688 JOHN CRONAUER 01:26:59 52 M 23 6 WEST CHESTER
26 698 DAVE LONG 01:27:15 59 M 24 5 WEST CHESTER
27 1350 LUIS REBOLLAR 01:27:22 24 M 25 5 WILMINGTON
28 1340 LUIS ALDRETE 01:27:22 23 M 26 6 CHADDS FORD
29 904 ADAM HORNER 01:27:29 40 M 27 2 WAYNE
30 42 DANICA EVERETT 01:27:38 36 F 3 O/A KENNETT SQUARE
31 43 JOSEPH EVERETT 01:27:38 36 M 28 3 KENNETT SQUARE
32 921 LUKE SPITZER 01:27:46 12 M 29 1 WEST CHESTER
33 243 PAUL CUPEC 01:28:28 50 M 30 7 SOUDERTON
34 15 ERIC KLEIN 01:29:07 45 M 31 4 DOWNINGTOWN
35 256 KYLE KUHLMAN 01:29:15 18 M 32 7 WEST CHESTER
36 257 MEGHAN KUHLMAN 01:29:49 23 F 4 1 WEST CHESTER
37 1 ELIZABETH BARR 01:30:06 14 F 5 1 WEST CHESTER PA
38 254 JERRY KUHLMAN 01:30:16 52 M 33 8 WEST CHESTER
39 3 DOUG BARR JR 01:30:22 68 M 34 3 WEST CHESTER PA
40 1213 BEN SKUPP 01:30:35 43 M 35 5 WEST CHESTER
41 1007 TONY DWYER 01:30:41 33 M 36 4 YARDLEY
42 95 ANTHONY BELFIGLIO 01:30:59 78 M 37 4 EXTON
43 99 VINCENT BOYLE 01:31:00 79 M 38 5 WEST CHESTER
44 255 KIMBERLY KUHLMAN 01:31:26 52 F 6 1 WEST CHESTER
45 385 LINDA CARANGIA 01:31:46 58 F 7 1 CHALFONT
46 1272 J. JAVIER GUTIERREZ 01:31:58 29 M 39 5 KENNETT SQUARE
47 315 SCOTT BRIA 01:32:03 16 M 40 2 DOWNINGTOWN
48 242 JOHN CUPEC 01:32:15 54 M 41 9 PHOENIXVILLE
49 395 STEVEN BRIDGMAN 01:32:17 48 M 42 10 CHALFONT
50 382 KAETLYN BRIDGMAN 01:32:17 14 F 8 2 CHALFONT
1223 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
1 252 LOGAN KRAPF 01:15:07 16 M 1 O/A WEST CHESTER
2 251 GARY KRAPF 01:15:07 50 M 2 O/A DOWNINGTOWN
3 17 DAN LONG 01:15:22 27 M 3 O/A COATESVILLE
18 673 NANCY MCGEEHAN 01:25:15 57 F 1 O/A LANDISVILLE
20 1175 JO TRAGO 01:25:34 36 F 2 O/A COATESVILLE
30 42 DANICA EVERETT 01:27:38 36 F 3 O/A KENNETT SQUARE
1 - 16
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
32 921 LUKE SPITZER 01:27:46 12 M 29 1 WEST CHESTER
47 315 SCOTT BRIA 01:32:03 16 M 40 2 DOWNINGTOWN
52 1214 SAM SKUPP 01:32:48 13 M 43 3 WEST CHESTER
60 1389 KIERAN COX 01:33:31 15 M 50 4
75 783 KAI YOUNG 01:36:03 16 M 61 5 UPPER DUBLIN
37 1 ELIZABETH BARR 01:30:06 14 F 5 1 WEST CHESTER PA
50 382 KAETLYN BRIDGMAN 01:32:17 14 F 8 2 CHALFONT
67 895 PAIGE BRYAN 01:34:44 14 F 13 3 WEST CHESTER
72 1242 KATIE PAYNE 01:35:50 12 F 14 4 WILMINGTON
88 922 SAMANTHA SPITZER 01:37:14 14 F 18 5 WEST CHESTER
17 - 25
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
7 7 ERIC HODGE 01:19:34 24 M 7 1 WEST CHESTER
11 1386 CADEN COX 01:21:18 17 M 11 2
21 1387 BARRON JACK 01:25:53 17 M 19 3
22 238 TIM BOWEN 01:26:06 25 M 20 4 WEST CHESTER
27 1350 LUIS REBOLLAR 01:27:22 24 M 25 5 WILMINGTON
36 257 MEGHAN KUHLMAN 01:29:49 23 F 4 1 WEST CHESTER
148 1334 SOPHIA KING 01:42:15 21 F 41 2 COLLEGEVILLE
149 1335 ANNA MILLER 01:42:30 21 F 42 3 TOWSON
159 838 JILL HERNANDEZ 01:43:17 23 F 45 4 GARNET VALLEY
165 83 SELA MCEVOY 01:43:22 17 F 48 5 CHESTER SPRINGS
26 - 35
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
6 16 RYAN KUHNLE 01:17:40 35 M 6 1 DOWNINGTOWN
17 894 MICHAEL BIBBO 01:25:00 34 M 17 2 CONSHOHOCKEN
23 241 JOHNNY CASSELS 01:26:13 26 M 21 3 WEST CHESTER
41 1007 TONY DWYER 01:30:41 33 M 36 4 YARDLEY
46 1272 J. JAVIER GUTIERREZ 01:31:58 29 M 39 5 KENNETT SQUARE
66 47 CHRISTINE HSU 01:34:10 32 F 12 1 PHILADELPHIA
101 665 LAUREN HOSFORD 01:38:21 33 F 24 2 DOWNINGTOWN
105 510 DEBORAH CASSIDY 01:38:48 33 F 25 3 PHILADELPHIA
124 174 ASHLEY FUSKI 01:40:09 33 F 31 4 WEST CHESTER
144 1278 DELIA REINER 01:41:54 33 F 39 5 WEST CHESTER
36 - 45
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
16 1176 MATT TRAGO 01:24:24 39 M 16 1 COATESVILLE
29 904 ADAM HORNER 01:27:29 40 M 27 2 WAYNE
31 43 JOSEPH EVERETT 01:27:38 36 M 28 3 KENNETT SQUARE
34 15 ERIC KLEIN 01:29:07 45 M 31 4 DOWNINGTOWN
40 1213 BEN SKUPP 01:30:35 43 M 35 5 WEST CHESTER
51 44 JULIA EWING 01:32:44 37 F 9 1 PHILADELPHIA
65 14 BETH KLEIN 01:34:06 43 F 11 2 DOWNINGTOWN
80 502 KAREN ROMANO 01:36:40 42 F 16 3 ROYERSFORD
89 775 LISA MARIE PATZER 01:37:15 45 F 19 4 MEDIA
96 1125 SARA HICKEY 01:37:43 44 F 22 5 ELKTON
46 - 55
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
12 10 PATRICK JOHNSON 01:21:44 48 M 12 1 WEST CHESTER
14 717 ED YOST 01:23:39 52 M 14 2 WEST CHESTER
15 29 DAVID SCOTT 01:23:45 50 M 15 3 WEST CHESTER
19 6 CHARLES GILLESPIE 01:25:29 51 M 18 4 WOODLYN
24 923 STEVE SPITZER 01:26:26 48 M 22 5 WEST CHESTER
44 255 KIMBERLY KUHLMAN 01:31:26 52 F 6 1 WEST CHESTER
56 848 KARA SCHMIDT 01:33:22 48 F 10 2 SWARTHMORE
91 277 MARIE BRADY 01:37:24 50 F 20 3 COATESVILLE
111 692 KAREN DOUGLAS 01:39:16 53 F 26 4 WEST CHESTER
113 1207 LORI RUGGERI 01:39:42 46 F 27 5 DOWNINGTOWN
56 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
4 18 DAVID LONG 01:15:52 57 M 4 1 COATESVILLE
5 8 DONALD HURFORD 01:16:53 59 M 5 2 GLEN MILLS
9 2 JOHN BARR 01:20:57 62 M 9 3 WEST CHESTER
13 672 ED MCGEEHAN 01:21:57 59 M 13 4 LANDISVILLE
26 698 DAVE LONG 01:27:15 59 M 24 5 WEST CHESTER
45 385 LINDA CARANGIA 01:31:46 58 F 7 1 CHALFONT
77 1255 GAIL BARR 01:36:16 61 F 15 2 WEST CHESTER
82 1179 KATHLEEN WALSH 01:36:42 57 F 17 3 ARDMORE
118 178 PATRICIA JACOB 01:40:02 56 F 29 4 MIDDLETOWN
166 825 KAREN BRUMBAUGH 01:43:33 57 F 49 5 BEAR
65 - 100
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place City
8 45 PETER HEED 01:20:08 69 M 8 1 KEENE
10 52 NICK LYESIUK 01:21:07 74 M 10 2 ORANGE
39 3 DOUG BARR JR 01:30:22 68 M 34 3 WEST CHESTER PA
42 95 ANTHONY BELFIGLIO 01:30:59 78 M 37 4 EXTON
43 99 VINCENT BOYLE 01:31:00 79 M 38 5 WEST CHESTER
273 321 CHRIS HINKS 01:49:39 66 F 102 1 WEST CHESTER
563 1057 JUDY O'CONNOR 02:01:24 66 F 239 2 READING
1039 380 DIANA BRAUNLICH 02:23:32 74 F 513 3 LEVITTOWN
1100 1292 CAROL CRISTINZIO 02:28:42 66 F 547 4 COATESVILLE
1114 1312 BONNIE VAWTER 02:29:49 70 F 558 5 DOWNINGTOWN

Race Info

Participants:
1224
Last Updated:
10/10/2019 4:33:17 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 1223


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
604 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
619 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction