Race Results for…
Matt's Race 2018

April 22, 2018 Results presented by Matt's Race and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
231
Last Updated:
4/22/2018 2:26:00 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 165 KEVIN DONOFRIO 00:17:04.2 05:30 min/mile 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 JOANNE ACCARINO 00:23:59.3 07:44 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
230 entrants …
5K Results
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 165 KEVIN DONOFRIO 31 M 1 O/A 00:17:04.2 05:30 min/mile
2 68 AZWAD SOURVE 15 M I.S. 223 2 1 00:18:12.1 05:52 min/mile
3 33 BRAYAN DIAZ 16 M 3 2 00:18:21.3 05:55 min/mile
4 209 CHRIS CROFF 29 M 4 1 00:18:31.3 05:58 min/mile
5 35 BRYAN DURACU 15 M 5 3 00:18:45.4 06:02 min/mile
6 102 JOSE DAVILA 41 M 6 1 00:18:46.6 06:03 min/mile
7 113 CARLO PINEIRO 40 M 7 2 00:18:51.5 06:04 min/mile
8 197 ISSAC RIVERA 47 M 8 3 00:19:01.1 06:08 min/mile
9 233 MICHAEL DEVITO 45 M 9 4 00:19:31.2 06:17 min/mile
10 168 VINNY STASI 30 M 10 1 00:19:42.2 06:21 min/mile
11 39 SHANE GARDNER 15 M 11 4 00:19:48.8 06:23 min/mile
12 20 MATT CALIFANO 11 M 12 1 00:20:04.9 06:28 min/mile
13 18 JEFF BENJAMIN 53 M 13 1 00:20:15.4 06:31 min/mile
14 77 ARNO ZHENG 14 M 14 2 00:20:46.5 06:41 min/mile
15 175 KENNETH DOWNING 28 M 15 2 00:20:53.2 06:44 min/mile
16 19 ALEX CALIFANO 11 M 16 3 00:21:07.9 06:48 min/mile
17 64 AZIZJON SHARIFOV 14 M 17 4 00:21:14.6 06:50 min/mile
18 196 DAN KIMBALL 41 M E-281 L-147 18 5 00:21:31.0 06:56 min/mile
19 153 SEAN DOYLE 63 M 19 1 00:21:34.3 06:57 min/mile
20 225 JESSE MULDOON 30 M L-119 20 2 00:21:46.7 07:01 min/mile
21 166 JIM LUNNY 54 M E-281 L-147 21 2 00:21:49.8 07:02 min/mile
22 234 ANDREW COSTONO 30 M 22 3 00:22:05.3 07:07 min/mile
23 211 ANTHONY DICERBO 37 M L-119 23 4 00:22:10.5 07:09 min/mile
24 119 BRIAN POBER 35 M L-119 24 5 00:22:23.4 07:13 min/mile
25 62 CHRIS SACCENTI 32 M 25 6 00:22:32.4 07:16 min/mile
26 169 ETHAN HSU 15 M 26 5 00:22:32.5 07:16 min/mile
27 25 FELIPE CIFUENTES 53 M 27 3 00:22:47.7 07:20 min/mile
28 151 LEWIS MONACO 31 M E-201 L-114 28 7 00:23:03.3 07:26 min/mile
29 41 MATTHEW GENOVESE 30 M 29 8 00:23:12.4 07:29 min/mile
30 81 ANDREW BLANDI 40 M E-161 L-81 30 6 00:23:24.4 07:32 min/mile
31 195 FREDDY MARTELL 25 M E-211 31 3 00:23:26.6 07:33 min/mile
32 78 ANTONIO MASSA 53 M 32 4 00:23:27.5 07:33 min/mile
33 243 KEN DEFOREST 38 M E-155 L-78 33 9 00:23:29.4 07:34 min/mile
34 222 PAUL BUCKHERT 26 M E-201 L-114 34 4 00:23:31.4 07:35 min/mile
35 181 ANDREW ORLANDI 28 M E-281 L-147 35 5 00:23:39.9 07:37 min/mile
36 249 BRIAN SMITH 0 M E-201 L-114 0 0 00:23:40.4 07:38 min/mile
37 21 RICHARD CALIFANO 46 M 36 7 00:23:46.8 07:40 min/mile
38 159 TOM BEDNARCZYK 61 M 37 2 00:23:48.5 07:40 min/mile
39 10 JOANNE ACCARINO 30 F 1 O/A 00:23:59.3 07:44 min/mile
40 61 BRIAN ROWAN 62 M E-309 38 3 00:24:01.6 07:44 min/mile
41 229 KEVIN WHYTE 40 M 39 8 00:24:03.5 07:45 min/mile
42 198 SCOTT LAMORTE 50 M 40 5 00:24:12.5 07:48 min/mile
43 17 AMANDA ROSE BENJAMIN 22 F 2 1 00:24:12.6 07:48 min/mile
44 240 MICHAEL LYNCH 25 M 41 6 00:24:13.5 07:48 min/mile
45 98 BOB BOYD 50 M 42 6 00:24:16.1 07:49 min/mile
46 128 STEPHANIE MCELDUFF 31 F 3 1 00:24:18.4 07:50 min/mile
47 124 DAN HORAN 30 M 43 10 00:24:31.0 07:54 min/mile
48 139 TOM HOGAN 60 M 44 4 00:24:35.6 07:55 min/mile
49 50 ED MAHALA 56 M 45 7 00:24:39.3 07:57 min/mile
50 236 MICHAEL DIAS 28 M 46 7 00:24:55.4 08:02 min/mile
230 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 165 KEVIN DONOFRIO 31 M 1 O/A 00:17:04.2 05:30 min/mile
39 10 JOANNE ACCARINO 30 F 1 O/A 00:23:59.3 07:44 min/mile
1 - 9
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
158 178 JOSEPH SULLIVAN 9 M 117 1 00:33:53.9 10:55 min/mile
213 91 ANDREW CALENDRELLA 9 M 135 2 00:54:58.7 17:43 min/mile
214 82 NICO AMAYA 8 M 136 3 00:55:03.9 17:45 min/mile
132 3 GIA AMBELAS 8 F 29 1 00:31:32.4 10:10 min/mile
135 108 DANIELLA PALLADINO 8 F 32 2 00:31:34.4 10:10 min/mile
156 187 MICHAEL KIMBALL 8 F 40 3 00:33:53.3 10:55 min/mile
10 - 14
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
12 20 MATT CALIFANO 11 M 12 1 00:20:04.9 06:28 min/mile
14 77 ARNO ZHENG 14 M 14 2 00:20:46.5 06:41 min/mile
16 19 ALEX CALIFANO 11 M 16 3 00:21:07.9 06:48 min/mile
68 76 SHARON YANG 13 F 6 1 00:25:55.5 08:21 min/mile
89 74 ANGELINA WANG 13 F 9 2 00:28:16.5 09:07 min/mile
131 24 VIVIAN CHEN 13 F 28 3 00:31:25.7 10:08 min/mile
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
2 68 AZWAD SOURVE 15 M I.S. 223 2 1 00:18:12.1 05:52 min/mile
3 33 BRAYAN DIAZ 16 M 3 2 00:18:21.3 05:55 min/mile
5 35 BRYAN DURACU 15 M 5 3 00:18:45.4 06:02 min/mile
106 48 TINA LI 15 F I.S. 223 20 1 00:29:34.6 09:32 min/mile
175 238 NICOLE SPIRE 18 F 49 2 00:36:52.0 11:53 min/mile
176 150 DEVYN MCKAY 15 F 50 3 00:37:05.9 11:57 min/mile
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 209 CHRIS CROFF 29 M 4 1 00:18:31.3 05:58 min/mile
15 175 KENNETH DOWNING 28 M 15 2 00:20:53.2 06:44 min/mile
31 195 FREDDY MARTELL 25 M E-211 31 3 00:23:26.6 07:33 min/mile
43 17 AMANDA ROSE BENJAMIN 22 F 2 1 00:24:12.6 07:48 min/mile
55 57 TERESA NOTARISTEFANO 28 F 4 2 00:25:12.6 08:07 min/mile
79 192 DIANA DELUCA 25 F 7 3 00:27:11.6 08:46 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 168 VINNY STASI 30 M 10 1 00:19:42.2 06:21 min/mile
20 225 JESSE MULDOON 30 M L-119 20 2 00:21:46.7 07:01 min/mile
22 234 ANDREW COSTONO 30 M 22 3 00:22:05.3 07:07 min/mile
46 128 STEPHANIE MCELDUFF 31 F 3 1 00:24:18.4 07:50 min/mile
80 99 CYNTHIA SCARPATI 33 F 8 2 00:27:19.7 08:48 min/mile
98 115 KATE BRESLIN 30 F 16 3 00:28:47.6 09:17 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 102 JOSE DAVILA 41 M 6 1 00:18:46.6 06:03 min/mile
7 113 CARLO PINEIRO 40 M 7 2 00:18:51.5 06:04 min/mile
8 197 ISSAC RIVERA 47 M 8 3 00:19:01.1 06:08 min/mile
58 117 CHERRIE CHONG 42 F 5 1 00:25:24.5 08:11 min/mile
93 231 JAZMINE ALVAREZ 47 F 13 2 00:28:26.7 09:10 min/mile
114 121 KATHLEEN HECK 46 F 21 3 00:30:07.7 09:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
13 18 JEFF BENJAMIN 53 M 13 1 00:20:15.4 06:31 min/mile
21 166 JIM LUNNY 54 M E-281 L-147 21 2 00:21:49.8 07:02 min/mile
27 25 FELIPE CIFUENTES 53 M 27 3 00:22:47.7 07:20 min/mile
125 156 LINDA VERDEROSN 51 F 26 1 00:31:06.7 10:01 min/mile
126 6 LISA RICCA 54 F 27 2 00:31:08.8 10:02 min/mile
150 30 YAMNA CREGINQ 52 F 38 3 00:33:21.1 10:45 min/mile
60 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
19 153 SEAN DOYLE 63 M 19 1 00:21:34.3 06:57 min/mile
38 159 TOM BEDNARCZYK 61 M 37 2 00:23:48.5 07:40 min/mile
40 61 BRIAN ROWAN 62 M E-309 38 3 00:24:01.6 07:44 min/mile
182 54 SUSAN MEEGAN 66 F I.S. 223 55 1 00:38:39.9 12:28 min/mile
70 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
151 87 TOMMY HART 71 M 112 1 00:33:29.0 10:48 min/mile
184 167 GEORGE KOCHMAN 77 M 128 2 00:39:51.1 12:51 min/mile
205 202 RAY VOMERO 70 M 134 3 00:52:31.6 16:56 min/mile
186 27 ANGELA CONTE 75 F 56 1 00:42:20.1 13:39 min/mile
206 204 COOKIE VOMERO 71 F 71 2 00:52:32.6 16:56 min/mile
211 15 GRACE AMBELAS 72 F 76 3 00:53:09.5 17:08 min/mile
80 - 99
Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
185 5 LAWRENCE ARASNEO 82 M 129 1 00:40:07.2 12:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
231
Last Updated:
4/22/2018 2:26:00 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 230


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 12:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction