Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Run Spokane - 5K, 10K - 2017

June 10, 2017 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
898
Last Updated:
6/11/2017 8:33:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 414 JUSTIN GALUSHA 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile COLBERT 13
2 447 MIKE LANGELOH 01:49:20 17:38 min/mile SHORELINE 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 388 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile SPOKANE 36
2 487 JESSICA SLEIGHT 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile SPOKANE 41
3 433 KATE HUSCHKE 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile SPOKANE 41

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1374 JOHNNY LIN 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 45
2 1155 CALVIN HENRY 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile SPOKANE 12
3 1024 SEAN O'REGAN 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile CHENEY 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1268 ABBY SMITH 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile SPOKANE 17
2 1272 KRISTIE SOUZA 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEYWA 32
3 877 NERMEEN SAAD 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile SPOKANE 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
180 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
248 388 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 10K 36 F SPOKANE 1 1 1
328 487 JESSICA SLEIGHT 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 2 2 1
425 433 KATE HUSCHKE 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 3 3 2
428 374 LINDSEY BUTLER 00:49:26 07:58 min/mile 10K 15 F SPOKANE 4 4 1
455 424 SHELLY HANSON 00:50:46 08:11 min/mile 10K 48 F CHENEY 5 5 1
469 507 AVA TURNER 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 56 F SPOKANE 6 6 1
470 451 TRICIA MARTIN 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 38 F OROVILLE 7 7 2
476 369 SARAH BRIGHT 00:52:00 08:23 min/mile 10K 34 F SPOKANE 8 8 1
493 356 KOURTNEY BAKER 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE 9 9 1
494 442 KACIE KLEIN 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 27 F SPOKANE 10 10 2
498 515 ANGI WOOD 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile 10K 46 F POST FALLS 11 11 2
501 516 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:53:14 08:35 min/mile 10K 12 F POST FALLS 12 12 1
503 483 AMY SCHADE 00:53:15 08:35 min/mile 10K 43 F SPOKANE 13 13 3
508 423 KERRY HANNAH 00:53:58 08:42 min/mile 10K 37 F SPOKANE 14 14 3
509 509 MEGAN VINING 00:54:01 08:42 min/mile 10K 41 F COLTON 15 15 4
527 529 HEIDI HAPPONEN 00:54:22 08:46 min/mile 10K 42 F 16 16 5
530 528 APRIL DOOLITTLE 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile 10K 25 F 17 17 3
534 430 HANNAH HIRT 00:54:26 08:46 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE VALLEY 18 18 4
553 419 APRIL GOCHENOUR 00:55:08 08:53 min/mile 10K 38 F SPOKANE 19 19 4
556 429 HEIDI HENRY 00:55:09 08:53 min/mile 10K 48 F SPOKANE 20 20 3
577 414 JUSTIN GALUSHA 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile 10K 13 M COLBERT 1 21 1
578 383 M JANE CINDRIC 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile 10K 44 F CHENEY 21 22 6
590 466 JENNIFER MUELLER 00:56:29 09:06 min/mile 10K 42 F MICA 22 23 7
596 404 SARAH DOXEY 00:56:37 09:07 min/mile 10K 40 F SPOKANE 23 24 8
598 361 KIMBERLEY BAUM 00:56:43 09:08 min/mile 10K 45 F SPOKANE 24 25 4
599 434 KIM INGRAM 00:56:51 09:10 min/mile 10K 43 F SPOKANE 25 26 9
604 459 KIT MCLAUGHLIN 00:57:04 09:12 min/mile 10K 35 F SPOKANE 26 27 5
605 384 FERN CLEARY 00:57:04 09:12 min/mile 10K 36 F OTIS ORCHARDS 27 28 6
608 370 MEGAN BRISTOW 00:57:15 09:14 min/mile 10K 37 F SPOKANE 28 29 7
609 485 AUDRA SIMS 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile 10K 50 F COLLEGE PLACE 29 30 1
619 450 VERONICA MALLERY 00:58:11 09:23 min/mile 10K 48 F COLVILLE 30 31 5
620 431 WENDY HOCH 00:58:13 09:23 min/mile 10K 59 F SPOKANE 31 32 2
626 495 ERIN STULC 00:58:32 09:26 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE 32 33 5
627 446 MELIA LANGDON 00:58:32 09:26 min/mile 10K 61 F CHENEY 33 34 1
628 387 FREIDA COOK 00:58:36 09:27 min/mile 10K 53 F CHENEY 34 35 2
631 392 KELLI COWELL 00:58:40 09:27 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 35 36 10
632 363 RACHAE BELL 00:58:48 09:29 min/mile 10K 31 F SPOKANE 36 37 2
639 1347 AUDREY KUETEMEYER 00:59:12 09:32 min/mile 10K 25 F POST FALLS 37 38 6
640 525 LISA KUETEMEYER 00:59:13 09:33 min/mile 10K 51 F 38 39 3
641 426 RACHELLE HARTVIGSEN 00:59:36 09:36 min/mile 10K 45 F SPOKANE 39 40 6
642 396 MERLEENA DAVIS 00:59:45 09:38 min/mile 10K 42 F SPOKANE 40 41 11
643 438 ANNA KARPOV 00:59:47 09:38 min/mile 10K 32 F SPOKANE 41 42 3
644 463 JENNIFER MIKKELSON 00:59:51 09:39 min/mile 10K 39 F SPOKANE 42 43 8
645 490 SHIRLEY SOTH 00:59:54 09:39 min/mile 10K 61 F SPOKANE 43 44 2
646 482 DENISE RONZZO 01:00:12 09:42 min/mile 10K 52 F LEWISTON 44 45 4
647 504 CATHERINE TOWNSEND 01:00:21 09:44 min/mile 10K 36 F SPOKANE 45 46 9
650 500 JACKIE THOMAS 01:00:31 09:45 min/mile 10K 27 F TEKOA 46 47 7
652 352 KATE ALHAFIAN 01:00:34 09:46 min/mile 10K 47 F SPOKANE 47 48 7
653 460 TRACY MCNALL 01:00:44 09:47 min/mile 10K 37 F OROVILLE 48 49 10
654 472 JULIE PITTS 01:00:45 09:47 min/mile 10K 38 F OROVILLE 49 50 11
180 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
577 414 JUSTIN GALUSHA 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile 10K 13 M COLBERT 1 21 1
779 447 MIKE LANGELOH 01:49:20 17:38 min/mile 10K 63 M SHORELINE 2 162 1
248 388 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 10K 36 F SPOKANE 1 1 1
328 487 JESSICA SLEIGHT 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 2 2 1
425 433 KATE HUSCHKE 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 3 3 2
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
663 401 AINSLEY DITTAMORE 01:01:38 09:56 min/mile 10K 8 F SPOKANE 54 55 1
732 359 PRESLEY BARKSTROM 01:17:04 12:25 min/mile 10K 8 F SPOKANE 114 115 2
780 1345 NEVAEH JONES 01:51:03 17:54 min/mile 10K 9 F SPOKANE VALLEY 161 163 3
10 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
501 516 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:53:14 08:35 min/mile 10K 12 F POST FALLS 12 12 1
13 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
577 414 JUSTIN GALUSHA 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile 10K 13 M COLBERT 1 21 1
712 512 SARAH WARD 01:08:19 11:01 min/mile 10K 14 F FAIRCHILD AFB 96 97 1
728 533 KADY CULLEN 01:15:14 12:08 min/mile 10K 13 F 110 111 2
771 379 KIRSTEN CARLSON 01:36:23 15:32 min/mile 10K 13 F SPOKANE 153 154 3
781 1349 KYERRA THOMPSON 01:51:03 17:54 min/mile 10K 14 F SPOKANE 162 164 4
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
428 374 LINDSEY BUTLER 00:49:26 07:58 min/mile 10K 15 F SPOKANE 4 4 1
738 375 LINDSAY BUTLER 01:20:20 12:57 min/mile 10K 15 F SPOKANE 120 121 2
769 378 GWENDOLYN CARLSON 01:36:22 15:32 min/mile 10K 15 F SPOKANE 151 152 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
671 456 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 01:02:17 10:02 min/mile 10K 24 F CHENEY 62 63 1
688 449 REBEKAH LINDSEY 01:04:56 10:28 min/mile 10K 24 F CHENEY 75 76 2
700 484 CASSIDY SCHREIBER 01:06:29 10:43 min/mile 10K 22 F CHENEY 85 86 3
723 411 JESSECA FERRIN 01:13:40 11:52 min/mile 10K 24 F VERADALE 105 106 4
724 473 KIRA POWELL 01:14:16 11:58 min/mile 10K 22 F SALMON 106 107 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
493 356 KOURTNEY BAKER 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE 9 9 1
494 442 KACIE KLEIN 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 27 F SPOKANE 10 10 2
530 528 APRIL DOOLITTLE 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile 10K 25 F 17 17 3
534 430 HANNAH HIRT 00:54:26 08:46 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE VALLEY 18 18 4
626 495 ERIN STULC 00:58:32 09:26 min/mile 10K 26 F SPOKANE 32 33 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
476 369 SARAH BRIGHT 00:52:00 08:23 min/mile 10K 34 F SPOKANE 8 8 1
632 363 RACHAE BELL 00:58:48 09:29 min/mile 10K 31 F SPOKANE 36 37 2
643 438 ANNA KARPOV 00:59:47 09:38 min/mile 10K 32 F SPOKANE 41 42 3
659 448 VIANNE SMITH 01:01:12 09:52 min/mile 10K 30 F MEDICAL LAKE 50 51 4
681 527 CHRISTINA LICKFOLD 01:04:18 10:22 min/mile 10K 33 F SPOKANE 68 69 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
248 388 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 10K 36 F SPOKANE 1 1 1
470 451 TRICIA MARTIN 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 38 F OROVILLE 7 7 2
508 423 KERRY HANNAH 00:53:58 08:42 min/mile 10K 37 F SPOKANE 14 14 3
553 419 APRIL GOCHENOUR 00:55:08 08:53 min/mile 10K 38 F SPOKANE 19 19 4
604 459 KIT MCLAUGHLIN 00:57:04 09:12 min/mile 10K 35 F SPOKANE 26 27 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
328 487 JESSICA SLEIGHT 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 2 2 1
425 433 KATE HUSCHKE 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile 10K 41 F SPOKANE 3 3 2
503 483 AMY SCHADE 00:53:15 08:35 min/mile 10K 43 F SPOKANE 13 13 3
509 509 MEGAN VINING 00:54:01 08:42 min/mile 10K 41 F COLTON 15 15 4
527 529 HEIDI HAPPONEN 00:54:22 08:46 min/mile 10K 42 F 16 16 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
455 424 SHELLY HANSON 00:50:46 08:11 min/mile 10K 48 F CHENEY 5 5 1
498 515 ANGI WOOD 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile 10K 46 F POST FALLS 11 11 2
556 429 HEIDI HENRY 00:55:09 08:53 min/mile 10K 48 F SPOKANE 20 20 3
598 361 KIMBERLEY BAUM 00:56:43 09:08 min/mile 10K 45 F SPOKANE 24 25 4
619 450 VERONICA MALLERY 00:58:11 09:23 min/mile 10K 48 F COLVILLE 30 31 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
609 485 AUDRA SIMS 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile 10K 50 F COLLEGE PLACE 29 30 1
628 387 FREIDA COOK 00:58:36 09:27 min/mile 10K 53 F CHENEY 34 35 2
640 525 LISA KUETEMEYER 00:59:13 09:33 min/mile 10K 51 F 38 39 3
646 482 DENISE RONZZO 01:00:12 09:42 min/mile 10K 52 F LEWISTON 44 45 4
665 513 LAURIE WEISE 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K 54 F DEER PARK 56 57 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
469 507 AVA TURNER 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 56 F SPOKANE 6 6 1
620 431 WENDY HOCH 00:58:13 09:23 min/mile 10K 59 F SPOKANE 31 32 2
661 489 VICKI SOSEY 01:01:32 09:55 min/mile 10K 57 F SAMMAMISH 52 53 3
683 494 DEBBIE STULC 01:04:20 10:22 min/mile 10K 55 F SPOKANE 70 71 4
687 405 MARSHA DRUFFEL 01:04:52 10:27 min/mile 10K 55 F UNIONTOWN 74 75 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
779 447 MIKE LANGELOH 01:49:20 17:38 min/mile 10K 63 M SHORELINE 2 162 1
627 446 MELIA LANGDON 00:58:32 09:26 min/mile 10K 61 F CHENEY 33 34 1
645 490 SHIRLEY SOTH 00:59:54 09:39 min/mile 10K 61 F SPOKANE 43 44 2
686 520 FRAN JOHNSON 01:04:52 10:27 min/mile 10K 61 F 73 74 3
756 368 DEB BRADY 01:27:26 14:06 min/mile 10K 60 F SPOKANE 138 139 4
762 480 DEBORA ROMNEY 01:29:16 14:23 min/mile 10K 60 F COEUR D'ALENE 144 145 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
720 380 BONNIE CARVER 01:12:14 11:39 min/mile 10K 69 F MEDICAL LAKE 102 103 1
721 1344 RITA EVERSTINE 01:12:27 11:41 min/mile 10K 65 F SPOKANE 103 104 2
770 475 JANET POWNELL 01:36:22 15:32 min/mile 10K 65 F NEWMAN LAKE 152 153 3
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
898
Last Updated:
6/11/2017 8:33:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 617


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 12:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
598 13:54

10K - 165


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 13:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 11:21
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction