Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Run Spokane - 5K, 10K - 2018

June 03, 2018 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
632
Last Updated:
6/3/2018 10:10:03 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 659 TOM HOFF 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile SPOKANE 50
2 578 DANIEL WESSMAN 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile OLYMPIA 37
3 369 CYRUS CONE 00:37:29 12:05 min/mile OTIS ORCHARDS 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 736 ANNELIE STOCKTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile SPOKANE 28
2 476 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile SPOKANE 29
3 688 SHAUNAVEE DICK 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile SANDPOINT 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 AIDAN SANDERS 01:08:54 11:06 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 13
2 71 KELLEN SANDERS 01:08:54 11:06 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 14
3 73 COHEN WEBSTER 01:14:20 11:59 min/mile SPOKANE 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 223 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile SPOKANE 37
2 80 KAI SHARBONO 00:44:10 07:07 min/mile SPOKANE 34
3 30 SHELLY HANSON 00:46:31 07:30 min/mile CHENEY 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
357 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 736 ANNELIE STOCKTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 5K F 28 SPOKANE 1 1 1
2 476 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K F 29 SPOKANE 2 2 2
3 688 SHAUNAVEE DICK 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K F 38 SANDPOINT 3 3 1
4 423 ABBY SMITH 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K F 18 SPOKANE 4 4 1
5 401 BRANDI SMITH 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K F 40 LIBERTY LAKE 5 5 1
6 571 SHEENA BYERLY 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 35 SPOKANE 6 6 2
7 564 OLIVIA BANERJEE 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K F 17 MAPLE VALLEY 7 7 2
8 685 CORTNEY THOMAS 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K F 26 MOSCOW 8 8 3
9 572 STEPHANIE BAUMKER 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K F 36 LIBERTY LAKE 9 9 3
10 585 BECKY ALCALA 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K F 37 SPOKANE 10 10 4
11 642 EMILY HANSON 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K F 15 KALISPELL 11 11 3
12 443 MARCIE WARREN 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 5K F 50 SPOKANE 12 12 1
13 392 ADDY DEPEW 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K F 9 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 13 1
14 650 SHANNON OVERBAY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K F 48 SPOKANE 14 14 1
15 733 SARAE BOYER 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K F 39 SPOAKNE 15 15 5
16 427 ZENI GRAHAM 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K F 10 SPOKANE 16 16 1
17 414 ELLA KIZZIAR 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K F 11 SPOKANE 17 17 2
18 692 ALISHA MERTENS 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K F 35 HAUSER 18 18 6
19 506 ALAINA STEVENSON 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K F 35 LIBERTY LAKE 19 19 7
20 526 ADDISON ROMEY 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K F 12 COLBERT 20 20 3
21 428 OLIVIA MALLO 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K F 10 SPOKANE 21 21 4
22 415 SUMMER REID 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K F 19 SPOKANE 22 22 4
23 497 SIDNEY HOGBERG 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K F 19 GREENACRES 23 23 5
24 385 KIRSTEN GABLE 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K F 38 SPOKANE 24 24 8
25 372 KATELYN TOOLE 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K F 30 SPOKANE 25 25 1
26 485 MELISSA MACE 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K F 13 SPOKANE 26 26 1
27 432 DARIAN STILL 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K F 29 SPOKANE 27 27 4
28 445 HEATHER HUNTOON 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 5K F 39 SPOKANE 28 28 9
29 424 BRIDGET SMITH 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K F 48 SPOKANE 29 29 2
30 446 BECKY AMMERMAN 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K F 41 SPOKANE 30 30 2
31 457 BRYE BROWAND 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K F 28 CHENEY 31 31 5
32 475 CHRISTELLE SIMPSON 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K F 16 SPOKANE 32 32 6
33 560 SHANNON HONN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K F 42 SPOKANE VALLEY 33 33 3
34 436 ANGELA TOPOV 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K F 12 GREENACRES 34 34 5
35 391 TARA DEPEW 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K F 37 SPOKANE VALLEY 35 35 10
36 590 LORIE STOREY 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K F 42 SPOKANE 36 36 4
37 569 NICOLE MORAN 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K F 46 MEAD 37 37 3
38 647 REBECCA JACKSON 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K F 43 MISSOULA 38 38 5
39 675 RAMI ATTEBURY 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K F 38 MOSCOW 39 39 11
40 499 JENNIFER WILSON 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K F 41 SPOKANE 40 40 6
41 734 AMANDA GIANNANDREA 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 5K F 27 SPOKANE 41 41 6
42 524 HOLLY JOHNSON 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K F 37 LIBERTY LAKE 42 42 12
43 595 TRUDY BYUS 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K F 46 VERADALE 43 43 4
44 589 MARY KATE GRIFFITH 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K F 39 SPOKANE 44 44 13
45 388 KRISTINA NEWHOUSE 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K F 37 SPOKANE 45 45 14
46 496 JEANNE HOGBERG 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K F 50 GREENACRES 46 46 2
47 608 ERIN STULC 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K F 27 SPOKANE 47 47 7
48 379 ELISABETH PAGE 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 5K F 32 WELLPINIT 48 48 2
49 631 CRYSTAL COCHRAN 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K F 39 SPOKANE 49 49 15
50 635 SHELLY ABRISS 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K F 40 SPOKANE 50 50 7
357 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
54 659 TOM HOFF 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 5K M 50 SPOKANE 1 54 1
119 578 DANIEL WESSMAN 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K M 37 OLYMPIA 2 119 1
144 369 CYRUS CONE 00:37:29 12:05 min/mile 5K M 9 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 144 1
1 736 ANNELIE STOCKTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 5K F 28 SPOKANE 1 1 1
2 476 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K F 29 SPOKANE 2 2 2
3 688 SHAUNAVEE DICK 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K F 38 SANDPOINT 3 3 1
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 369 CYRUS CONE 00:37:29 12:05 min/mile 5K M 9 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 144 1
13 392 ADDY DEPEW 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K F 9 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 13 1
97 489 MAIRA FRANK 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K F 9 LIBERTY LAKE 96 97 2
101 667 MONAE DODSON 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K F 9 100 101 3
114 486 SOPHIE BUTNER 00:34:25 11:06 min/mile 5K F 8 SPOKANE 113 114 4
124 477 ZOE DAMM 00:35:19 11:23 min/mile 5K F 9 SPOKANE 122 124 5
10 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 427 ZENI GRAHAM 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K F 10 SPOKANE 16 16 1
17 414 ELLA KIZZIAR 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K F 11 SPOKANE 17 17 2
20 526 ADDISON ROMEY 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K F 12 COLBERT 20 20 3
21 428 OLIVIA MALLO 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K F 10 SPOKANE 21 21 4
34 436 ANGELA TOPOV 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K F 12 GREENACRES 34 34 5
13 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
26 485 MELISSA MACE 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K F 13 SPOKANE 26 26 1
146 370 KATYA JONES 00:37:39 12:08 min/mile 5K F 13 GRAND COULEE 143 146 2
303 687 LILY VAN MULLEM 00:56:25 18:11 min/mile 5K F 13 LEWISTON 273 277 3
361 625 KYERRA THOMPSON 01:02:08 20:02 min/mile 5K F 14 SPOKANE 302 306 4
366 668 AUNESTY DODSON 01:02:50 20:16 min/mile 5K F 13 304 308 5
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 423 ABBY SMITH 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K F 18 SPOKANE 4 4 1
7 564 OLIVIA BANERJEE 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K F 17 MAPLE VALLEY 7 7 2
11 642 EMILY HANSON 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K F 15 KALISPELL 11 11 3
22 415 SUMMER REID 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K F 19 SPOKANE 22 22 4
23 497 SIDNEY HOGBERG 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K F 19 GREENACRES 23 23 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
55 648 JORDYN MCKENNA 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K F 22 SPOKANE 54 55 1
63 520 SADIE JOHNSON 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile 5K F 23 CHENEY 62 63 2
81 634 ELIZABETH ANDERSON 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K F 21 POCATELLO 80 81 3
86 530 KENDRA MURRAY 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile 5K F 23 PORTLAND 85 86 4
102 481 TAHLIA LEDEZMA 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 5K F 22 SPOKANE 101 102 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 736 ANNELIE STOCKTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 5K F 28 SPOKANE 1 1 1
2 476 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K F 29 SPOKANE 2 2 2
8 685 CORTNEY THOMAS 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K F 26 MOSCOW 8 8 3
27 432 DARIAN STILL 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K F 29 SPOKANE 27 27 4
31 457 BRYE BROWAND 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K F 28 CHENEY 31 31 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 372 KATELYN TOOLE 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K F 30 SPOKANE 25 25 1
48 379 ELISABETH PAGE 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 5K F 32 WELLPINIT 48 48 2
58 361 ASHLEE PECHIA 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K F 33 SPOKANE 57 58 3
64 464 ANN HART 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 5K F 32 SPOKANE 63 64 4
65 562 KATIE KEITH 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile 5K F 31 SPOKANE 64 65 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
119 578 DANIEL WESSMAN 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K M 37 OLYMPIA 2 119 1
3 688 SHAUNAVEE DICK 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K F 38 SANDPOINT 3 3 1
6 571 SHEENA BYERLY 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 35 SPOKANE 6 6 2
9 572 STEPHANIE BAUMKER 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K F 36 LIBERTY LAKE 9 9 3
10 585 BECKY ALCALA 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K F 37 SPOKANE 10 10 4
15 733 SARAE BOYER 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K F 39 SPOAKNE 15 15 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 401 BRANDI SMITH 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K F 40 LIBERTY LAKE 5 5 1
30 446 BECKY AMMERMAN 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K F 41 SPOKANE 30 30 2
33 560 SHANNON HONN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K F 42 SPOKANE VALLEY 33 33 3
36 590 LORIE STOREY 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K F 42 SPOKANE 36 36 4
38 647 REBECCA JACKSON 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K F 43 MISSOULA 38 38 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
14 650 SHANNON OVERBAY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K F 48 SPOKANE 14 14 1
29 424 BRIDGET SMITH 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K F 48 SPOKANE 29 29 2
37 569 NICOLE MORAN 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K F 46 MEAD 37 37 3
43 595 TRUDY BYUS 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K F 46 VERADALE 43 43 4
51 639 JENNIFER OORD 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K F 45 SPOKANE 51 51 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
54 659 TOM HOFF 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 5K M 50 SPOKANE 1 54 1
196 626 TOM GERTSCH 00:44:48 14:27 min/mile 5K M 50 HERMISTON 4 193 2
385 378 CHRIS SCOTT 01:05:20 21:04 min/mile 5K M 53 NINE MILE FALLS 5 311 3
12 443 MARCIE WARREN 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 5K F 50 SPOKANE 12 12 1
46 496 JEANNE HOGBERG 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K F 50 GREENACRES 46 46 2
84 594 MARY NACCARATO 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 5K F 50 SPOKANE VALLEY 83 84 3
85 406 TERI BAZIOTIS 00:32:08 10:21 min/mile 5K F 54 SPOKANE VALLEY 84 85 4
110 492 LONI ROSSOW 00:34:22 11:05 min/mile 5K F 52 SPOKANE 109 110 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
66 439 ROBIN YORLANO 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K F 56 MEAD 65 66 1
73 364 CAREY L POLICH 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile 5K F 58 SPOKANE VALLEY 72 73 2
76 609 DEBBIE STULC 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile 5K F 56 SPOKANE 75 76 3
93 455 KATHLEEN TEAL 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile 5K F 59 SPOKANE VALLEY 92 93 4
105 501 KATHLEEN WHETZEL 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile 5K F 58 ARLEE 104 105 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
92 677 HEIDI IWASKO 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 5K F 60 SOLVANG 91 92 1
150 478 EDNA CAMP 00:38:18 12:21 min/mile 5K F 60 SPOKANE 147 150 2
160 371 JODY FRANKS 00:39:31 12:44 min/mile 5K F 61 SPOKANE 157 160 3
161 511 GAYLE BROWN 00:39:36 12:46 min/mile 5K F 61 SPOKANE 158 161 4
234 596 BILLIE JOHNSTONE 00:48:32 15:39 min/mile 5K F 62 SPOKANE 226 230 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
219 353 JAN POWNELL 00:47:28 15:18 min/mile 5K F 66 NEWMAN LAKE 211 215 1
230 375 CHRIS HUIE 00:48:21 15:35 min/mile 5K F 68 SPOKANE 222 226 2
284 576 BRIDGET CARSTENS 00:53:36 17:17 min/mile 5K F 68 SPOKANE 266 270 3
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
184 643 KAREN MADDOX 00:42:22 13:40 min/mile 5K F 74 CUPERTINO 180 183 1
227 613 CHAR TAIT 00:47:57 15:28 min/mile 5K F 71 MANSON 219 223 2
259 673 AVIS HOPE 00:51:10 16:30 min/mile 5K F 71 OTIS ORCHARDS-EAST FARMS 247 251 3
317 593 JUDY FOSBACK 00:58:32 18:52 min/mile 5K F 71 RENTON 275 279 4
416 682 CHERYL DICKINSON 01:08:52 22:12 min/mile 5K F 71 POST FALLS 325 330 5
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
205 363 BARBARA HINZMAN 00:46:24 14:58 min/mile 5K F 79 SPOKANE 198 202 1
213 465 SHEILAH MURPHY 00:46:57 15:08 min/mile 5K F 75 SPOKANE 205 209 2
247 373 JOY DONAHOE 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K F 78 SPOKANE 239 243 3
402 553 KATHY KORTH 01:07:36 21:48 min/mile 5K F 75 SPOKANE 318 323 4

Race Info

Participants:
632
Last Updated:
6/3/2018 10:10:03 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VIRTUAL RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 335


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 13:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
330 13:46

10K - 212


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 14:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
206 12:15
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction