Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Trail Run

December 08, 2018 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
339
Last Updated:
12/11/2018 3:59:16 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

9 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 266 GREG RICHARDS 01:34:27 09:56 min/mile HOLLISTER 49
2 273 BRIAN COOK 01:35:54 10:05 min/mile PACIFICA 42
3 207 LEWIS CRAMER 01:53:31 11:56 min/mile LOS GATOS 71
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 ALISON SCHNEIDER 01:23:32 08:47 min/mile SAN JOSE 34
2 345 KATE MULLER 01:27:49 09:14 min/mile WOODSIDE 49
3 337 LESLIE SKANBERG 01:28:50 09:21 min/mile PORTOLA VALLEY 46

6 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 233 CHAD STAMMERJOHAN 01:01:53 10:18 min/mile SANTA CLARA 43
2 232 VINCENT PADILLA 01:22:15 13:42 min/mile SAN MATEO 14
3 224 SPENCER WONG 01:22:35 13:45 min/mile SANTA CLARA 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 196 TINA VERNAZZA 00:59:48 09:58 min/mile WOODSIDE 26
2 187 CECILIA CARRILLO 00:59:49 09:58 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 26
3 132 LAURA MENDELSON 01:02:01 10:20 min/mile MOUNTAIN VIEW 50

3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 PETER BANNON 00:37:06 10:36 min/mile WOODSIDE 56
2 69 MICHAEL LIEU 00:43:32 12:26 min/mile SAN MATEO 13
3 88 MIKE BLANK 00:47:58 13:42 min/mile WOODSIDE 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 JESSICA DOLL 00:34:48 09:56 min/mile CUPERTINO 33
2 65 WHITNEY WEILER 00:35:18 10:05 min/mile CAMPBELL 35
3 38 MOLLY STEPHENS 00:36:31 10:26 min/mile MORAGA 13

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
106 entrants …
9 MILE Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
306 ALISON SCHNEIDER SAN JOSE 01:23:32 08:47 min/mile 9 MILE 1 34 1 F 1
345 KATE MULLER WOODSIDE 01:27:49 09:14 min/mile 9 MILE 2 49 1 F 2
337 LESLIE SKANBERG PORTOLA VALLEY 01:28:50 09:21 min/mile 9 MILE 3 46 2 F 3
347 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 01:33:48 09:52 min/mile 9 MILE 4 37 1 F 4
266 GREG RICHARDS HOLLISTER 01:34:27 09:56 min/mile 9 MILE 5 49 1 M 1
273 BRIAN COOK PACIFICA 01:35:54 10:05 min/mile 9 MILE 6 42 1 M 2
274 NAOMI GUTIERREZ PACIFICA 01:38:11 10:20 min/mile 9 MILE 7 42 1 F 5
272 ERICA HUBBARD SAN MARTIN 01:38:59 10:25 min/mile 9 MILE 8 36 2 F 6
333 LIZ MELLERS PIEDMONT 01:44:42 11:01 min/mile 9 MILE 9 37 3 F 7
302 RACHAEL HIGHFIELD REDWOOD CITY 01:48:54 11:27 min/mile 9 MILE 10 37 4 F 8
282 NANCY DITZ MOSBACHER WOODSIDE 01:51:24 11:43 min/mile 9 MILE 11 64 1 F 9
307 ELENA COSTA TRACY 01:52:05 11:47 min/mile 9 MILE 12 39 5 F 10
207 LEWIS CRAMER LOS GATOS 01:53:31 11:56 min/mile 9 MILE 13 71 1 M 3
360 ORLY LIBA PALO ALTO 01:54:12 12:01 min/mile 9 MILE 14 36 6 F 11
374 MELANIE ASTIN WALNUT CREEK 01:54:47 12:04 min/mile 9 MILE 15 38 7 F 12
361 SHOBITHAVARDHINI KRISHNAKUMAR SAN JOSE 01:56:28 12:15 min/mile 9 MILE 16 29 1 F 13
346 SUZY HUIZINGA CUPERTINO 01:57:52 12:24 min/mile 9 MILE 17 35 8 F 14
365 KARLA DOUGHERTY CITRUS HEIGHTS 01:58:18 12:27 min/mile 9 MILE 18 44 2 F 15
305 CAROLINE SELFRIDGE SARATOGA 01:58:49 12:30 min/mile 9 MILE 19 59 1 F 16
276 BARBARA HENNINGS LOS ALTOS 01:59:23 12:34 min/mile 9 MILE 20 63 2 F 17
304 JENNIFER BARKOUKI SUNNYVALE 02:00:06 12:38 min/mile 9 MILE 21 33 2 F 18
351 CHRISTINE VELASQUEZ SAN MATEO 02:00:36 12:41 min/mile 9 MILE 22 46 3 F 19
301 MARIA CASTILLO REDWOOD CITY 02:01:04 12:44 min/mile 9 MILE 23 44 3 F 20
367 SYLVIA CHANG HALF MOON BAY 02:01:17 12:46 min/mile 9 MILE 24 46 4 F 21
372 CARRIE RIGGINS PALO ALTO 02:04:11 13:04 min/mile 9 MILE 25 43 4 F 22
371 KIMMY MURPHY SUNNYVALE 02:04:12 13:04 min/mile 9 MILE 26 36 9 F 23
292 MICHELLE LADCANI BELMONT 02:05:52 13:14 min/mile 9 MILE 27 50 1 F 24
339 KATI KANKAANPAA SUNNYVALE 02:06:24 13:18 min/mile 9 MILE 28 40 5 F 25
342 HELI UUSITALO MOUNTAIN VIEW 02:06:25 13:18 min/mile 9 MILE 29 51 2 F 26
338 HEINI LAHTELA LOS ALTOS 02:06:25 13:18 min/mile 9 MILE 30 41 6 F 27
268 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW 02:08:55 13:34 min/mile 9 MILE 31 57 2 F 28
334 KARLA OELER STANFORD 02:09:18 13:36 min/mile 9 MILE 32 53 3 F 29
363 CHRISTELLE COUTURIER SAN JOSE 02:10:03 13:41 min/mile 9 MILE 33 37 10 F 30
314 SUSAN LO OAKLAND 02:10:20 13:43 min/mile 9 MILE 34 52 4 F 31
349 DONNA GILBERT LOS GATOS 02:10:22 13:43 min/mile 9 MILE 35 53 5 F 32
281 TRACY MACDONOUGH SCOTTS VALLEY 02:11:48 13:52 min/mile 9 MILE 36 34 3 F 33
340 TINA SHEEN BELMONT 02:12:19 13:55 min/mile 9 MILE 37 39 11 F 34
320 CORTNEY WILCOX ANTIOCH 02:12:48 13:58 min/mile 9 MILE 38 32 4 F 35
296 GRACE LIAO BURLINGAME 02:13:12 14:01 min/mile 9 MILE 39 39 12 F 36
293 AMBER CORCORAN MENLO PARK 02:13:37 14:03 min/mile 9 MILE 40 35 13 F 37
355 SHANNON PHLEGER BOULDER CREEK 02:14:07 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 41 39 14 F 38
295 KAREN MIAO BURLINGAME 02:14:10 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 42 40 7 F 39
275 NARGIS SOLIS OAKLAND 02:14:12 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 43 47 5 F 40
309 ROSANNA GOLD REDWOOD CITY 02:14:12 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 44 65 1 F 41
350 MERCEDES PEREZ DALY CITY 02:14:27 14:09 min/mile 9 MILE 45 24 1 F 42
373 ROSARIO NGO SAN JOSE 02:14:28 14:09 min/mile 9 MILE 46 41 8 F 43
376 LORENA NAVARRO CHICO 02:14:36 14:10 min/mile 9 MILE 47 48 6 F 44
303 JESSICA TETREAULT REDWOOD CITY 02:14:50 14:11 min/mile 9 MILE 48 41 9 F 45
370 KRISTINA FOX SAN JOSE 02:14:50 14:11 min/mile 9 MILE 49 30 5 F 46
287 KATHY KWONG SANTA CRUZ 02:15:10 14:13 min/mile 9 MILE 50 37 15 F 47
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
266 GREG RICHARDS HOLLISTER 01:34:27 09:56 min/mile 9 MILE 5 49 1 M 1
273 BRIAN COOK PACIFICA 01:35:54 10:05 min/mile 9 MILE 6 42 1 M 2
207 LEWIS CRAMER LOS GATOS 01:53:31 11:56 min/mile 9 MILE 13 71 1 M 3
306 ALISON SCHNEIDER SAN JOSE 01:23:32 08:47 min/mile 9 MILE 1 34 1 F 1
345 KATE MULLER WOODSIDE 01:27:49 09:14 min/mile 9 MILE 2 49 1 F 2
337 LESLIE SKANBERG PORTOLA VALLEY 01:28:50 09:21 min/mile 9 MILE 3 46 2 F 3
1 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 - 17
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
331 BRYAN SAUCEDO BUCKEYE 02:29:03 15:41 min/mile 9 MILE 59 19 1 M 4
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
350 MERCEDES PEREZ DALY CITY 02:14:27 14:09 min/mile 9 MILE 45 24 1 F 42
335 KYLEE O'CONNOR SAN MATEO 02:37:35 16:35 min/mile 9 MILE 75 22 2 F 70
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
353 BRANDON SWINGLE SAN JOSE 02:57:22 18:40 min/mile 9 MILE 86 29 1 M 6
361 SHOBITHAVARDHINI KRISHNAKUMAR SAN JOSE 01:56:28 12:15 min/mile 9 MILE 16 29 1 F 13
354 BROOKE SWINGLE SAN JOSE 02:44:36 17:19 min/mile 9 MILE 77 28 2 F 72
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
330 DEVON GAILEY MONTEREY 02:36:45 16:30 min/mile 9 MILE 73 30 1 M 5
362 ARVIND MADHAVAN SAN JOSE 02:57:24 18:40 min/mile 9 MILE 87 33 2 M 7
306 ALISON SCHNEIDER SAN JOSE 01:23:32 08:47 min/mile 9 MILE 1 34 1 F 1
304 JENNIFER BARKOUKI SUNNYVALE 02:00:06 12:38 min/mile 9 MILE 21 33 2 F 18
281 TRACY MACDONOUGH SCOTTS VALLEY 02:11:48 13:52 min/mile 9 MILE 36 34 3 F 33
320 CORTNEY WILCOX ANTIOCH 02:12:48 13:58 min/mile 9 MILE 38 32 4 F 35
370 KRISTINA FOX SAN JOSE 02:14:50 14:11 min/mile 9 MILE 49 30 5 F 46
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
347 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 01:33:48 09:52 min/mile 9 MILE 4 37 1 F 4
272 ERICA HUBBARD SAN MARTIN 01:38:59 10:25 min/mile 9 MILE 8 36 2 F 6
333 LIZ MELLERS PIEDMONT 01:44:42 11:01 min/mile 9 MILE 9 37 3 F 7
302 RACHAEL HIGHFIELD REDWOOD CITY 01:48:54 11:27 min/mile 9 MILE 10 37 4 F 8
307 ELENA COSTA TRACY 01:52:05 11:47 min/mile 9 MILE 12 39 5 F 10
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
273 BRIAN COOK PACIFICA 01:35:54 10:05 min/mile 9 MILE 6 42 1 M 2
274 NAOMI GUTIERREZ PACIFICA 01:38:11 10:20 min/mile 9 MILE 7 42 1 F 5
365 KARLA DOUGHERTY CITRUS HEIGHTS 01:58:18 12:27 min/mile 9 MILE 18 44 2 F 15
301 MARIA CASTILLO REDWOOD CITY 02:01:04 12:44 min/mile 9 MILE 23 44 3 F 20
372 CARRIE RIGGINS PALO ALTO 02:04:11 13:04 min/mile 9 MILE 25 43 4 F 22
339 KATI KANKAANPAA SUNNYVALE 02:06:24 13:18 min/mile 9 MILE 28 40 5 F 25
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
266 GREG RICHARDS HOLLISTER 01:34:27 09:56 min/mile 9 MILE 5 49 1 M 1
345 KATE MULLER WOODSIDE 01:27:49 09:14 min/mile 9 MILE 2 49 1 F 2
337 LESLIE SKANBERG PORTOLA VALLEY 01:28:50 09:21 min/mile 9 MILE 3 46 2 F 3
351 CHRISTINE VELASQUEZ SAN MATEO 02:00:36 12:41 min/mile 9 MILE 22 46 3 F 19
367 SYLVIA CHANG HALF MOON BAY 02:01:17 12:46 min/mile 9 MILE 24 46 4 F 21
275 NARGIS SOLIS OAKLAND 02:14:12 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 43 47 5 F 40
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
292 MICHELLE LADCANI BELMONT 02:05:52 13:14 min/mile 9 MILE 27 50 1 F 24
342 HELI UUSITALO MOUNTAIN VIEW 02:06:25 13:18 min/mile 9 MILE 29 51 2 F 26
334 KARLA OELER STANFORD 02:09:18 13:36 min/mile 9 MILE 32 53 3 F 29
314 SUSAN LO OAKLAND 02:10:20 13:43 min/mile 9 MILE 34 52 4 F 31
349 DONNA GILBERT LOS GATOS 02:10:22 13:43 min/mile 9 MILE 35 53 5 F 32
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
305 CAROLINE SELFRIDGE SARATOGA 01:58:49 12:30 min/mile 9 MILE 19 59 1 F 16
268 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW 02:08:55 13:34 min/mile 9 MILE 31 57 2 F 28
344 JULIE MONCTON CUPERTINO 02:16:00 14:18 min/mile 9 MILE 52 59 3 F 49
317 FRANCES WEESNER SEASIDE 02:24:46 15:14 min/mile 9 MILE 54 57 4 F 51
271 KAREN PORTMAN MORGAN HILL 02:29:23 15:43 min/mile 9 MILE 63 55 5 F 59
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
282 NANCY DITZ MOSBACHER WOODSIDE 01:51:24 11:43 min/mile 9 MILE 11 64 1 F 9
276 BARBARA HENNINGS LOS ALTOS 01:59:23 12:34 min/mile 9 MILE 20 63 2 F 17
291 WENDY TOMER MONTE SERENO 02:15:15 14:14 min/mile 9 MILE 51 62 3 F 48
269 NANCY J. NAKAMURA SARATOGA 02:34:36 16:16 min/mile 9 MILE 70 64 4 F 66
315 LAURA RAMMER SANTA ROSA 03:17:35 20:47 min/mile 9 MILE 94 62 5 F 87
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
309 ROSANNA GOLD REDWOOD CITY 02:14:12 14:07 min/mile 9 MILE 44 65 1 F 41
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
207 LEWIS CRAMER LOS GATOS 01:53:31 11:56 min/mile 9 MILE 13 71 1 M 3

Race Info

Participants:
339
Last Updated:
12/11/2018 3:59:16 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

9 MILE - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 14:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 14:56

6 MILE - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 12:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 15:53

3 MILE - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 15:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 17:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction