Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Run Spokane - 5K, 10K

June 01, 2019 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
746
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 8:54:47 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 621 TYGER KIME 00:58:21 09:24 min/mile MCCALL 41
2 511 JOEY HUGUENIN 01:01:04 09:50 min/mile NEWMAN LAKE 12
3 393 LANCE MUKAI 01:04:08 10:20 min/mile SPOKANE 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 482 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile SPOKANE 38
2 556 EMILY SCHREINER 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile SPOKANE 37
3 633 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:43:21 06:59 min/mile POST FALLS 14

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 ROBERT HARRIS 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 33
2 123 ROYCE NELSON 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile SPOKANE 32
3 309 ERIC HANSON 00:36:25 11:44 min/mile KALISPELL 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 MELINA RIOS 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile SPOKANE 25
2 174 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile SPOKANE 30
3 696 HAYDEN KRISTIANSON 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile SPOKANE 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
282 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
482 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:40:38 38 10K F SPOKANE 1 1 1 06:33 min/mile
556 EMILY SCHREINER 00:41:46 37 10K F SPOKANE 2 2 2 06:44 min/mile
633 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:43:21 14 10K F POST FALLS 3 3 1 06:59 min/mile
366 SAMANTHA FOUNTAIN 00:45:38 33 10K F HAYDEN 4 4 1 07:21 min/mile
399 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 00:48:16 26 10K F FAIRCHILD AFB 5 5 1 07:47 min/mile
481 YVONNE WISSE 00:48:45 35 10K F SPOKANE 6 6 3 07:51 min/mile
503 LAUREN WEST 00:49:17 13 10K F SPOKANE 7 7 2 07:56 min/mile
371 MICHELLE VETSCH 00:51:21 39 10K F COEUR DALENE 8 8 4 08:16 min/mile
536 MORGHAN POIRIER 00:51:36 27 10K F SPOKANE 9 9 2 08:19 min/mile
384 SUSAN JASINSKI 00:51:59 57 10K F BOCA RATON 10 10 1 08:23 min/mile
440 KATE TOOLE 00:52:04 31 10K F SPOKANE 11 11 2 08:23 min/mile
595 MARLENE POE 00:52:24 39 10K F HARTLINE 12 12 5 08:27 min/mile
428 MARIAN LAUGHERY 00:53:38 35 10K F PULLMAN 13 13 6 08:39 min/mile
394 SARAH KIRKPATRICK 00:54:25 46 10K F SPOKANE 14 14 1 08:46 min/mile
421 AMY SCHADE 00:54:52 45 10K F SPOKANE 15 15 2 08:50 min/mile
551 MAEGAN GOMES 00:54:57 34 10K F SPOKANE 16 16 3 08:51 min/mile
447 AUDREY SHINNEMAN 00:55:09 36 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 17 17 7 08:53 min/mile
529 MIRANDA FREDERICK 00:55:12 25 10K F SPOKANE 18 18 3 08:54 min/mile
381 JENNIFER RICE 00:55:26 33 10K F SPOKANE 19 19 4 08:56 min/mile
413 ANNA COMELLA 00:55:36 37 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 20 20 8 08:58 min/mile
616 TARA RUTHERFORD 00:55:59 37 10K F COEUR D'ALENE 21 21 9 09:01 min/mile
518 KELLI DEBOOY 00:57:13 37 10K F POST FALLS 22 22 10 09:13 min/mile
475 COLLEEN PAKKIANATHAN 00:57:17 38 10K F SPOKANE 23 23 11 09:14 min/mile
528 ANNIE FREDERICK 00:57:19 53 10K F NEWPORT 24 24 1 09:14 min/mile
414 MICHELLE WUTHRICH 00:57:30 38 10K F SPOKANE 25 25 12 09:16 min/mile
374 AMY HENRY 00:57:50 52 10K F PORTLAND 26 26 2 09:19 min/mile
438 KATHY HANSELL 00:57:54 31 10K F COLBERT 27 27 5 09:20 min/mile
555 WENDY CORBIN 00:58:05 42 10K F SPOKANE 28 28 1 09:22 min/mile
483 DEVIN MOAN 00:58:17 40 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 29 29 2 09:24 min/mile
499 CARRIE CROOM 00:58:18 48 10K F SPOKANE 30 30 3 09:24 min/mile
621 TYGER KIME 00:58:21 41 10K M MCCALL 1 31 1 09:24 min/mile
400 MEGHAN PALMER 00:58:37 38 10K F SPOKANE 31 32 13 09:27 min/mile
587 JOHANNA BAYCROFT 00:59:03 46 10K F SPOKANE 32 33 4 09:31 min/mile
579 FREIDA COOK 00:59:21 55 10K F CHENEY 33 34 2 09:34 min/mile
505 KELLY RIENER 00:59:33 35 10K F SPOKANE 34 35 14 09:36 min/mile
464 AMY JACKSON 01:00:33 43 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 35 36 3 09:45 min/mile
461 SALLYE PRENGER 01:00:45 70 10K F SPOKANE 36 37 1 09:47 min/mile
511 JOEY HUGUENIN 01:01:04 12 10K M NEWMAN LAKE 2 38 1 09:50 min/mile
534 KERRY HANNAH 01:01:06 39 10K F SPOKANE 37 39 15 09:51 min/mile
611 CYNTHIA HALVORSON 01:01:06 38 10K F SPOKANE 38 40 16 09:51 min/mile
636 MICHELLE TERRELL 01:01:28 25 10K F SPOKANE 39 41 4 09:54 min/mile
459 DEBRA SPIVEY 01:01:33 38 10K F FAIRCHILD AFB 40 42 17 09:55 min/mile
458 MONITA MCCOWAN 01:01:35 45 10K F FAIRCHILD AFB 41 43 5 09:55 min/mile
568 KIM MAGNER 01:02:19 50 10K F SPOKANE 42 44 3 10:03 min/mile
570 JOELLE MAGNER 01:02:19 46 10K F SPOKANE 43 45 6 10:03 min/mile
367 KAY TUCK 01:03:08 60 10K F SPOKANE 44 46 1 10:10 min/mile
434 REBEKAH DAVIS 01:03:08 40 10K F CHENEY 45 47 4 10:10 min/mile
597 VINKA GRAVES 01:03:22 36 10K F RICE 46 48 18 10:13 min/mile
603 LISA CHAPMAN 01:03:30 56 10K F SPOKANE 47 49 3 10:14 min/mile
365 KATHERINE AMES 01:03:30 67 10K F SPOKANE 48 50 1 10:14 min/mile
282 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
621 TYGER KIME 00:58:21 41 10K M MCCALL 1 31 1 09:24 min/mile
511 JOEY HUGUENIN 01:01:04 12 10K M NEWMAN LAKE 2 38 1 09:50 min/mile
393 LANCE MUKAI 01:04:08 36 10K M SPOKANE 3 57 1 10:20 min/mile
482 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:40:38 38 10K F SPOKANE 1 1 1 06:33 min/mile
556 EMILY SCHREINER 00:41:46 37 10K F SPOKANE 2 2 2 06:44 min/mile
633 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:43:21 14 10K F POST FALLS 3 3 1 06:59 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
577 MACIE GASPERINO 01:13:30 9 10K F SPOKANE 118 121 1 11:51 min/mile
406 PIPER PARTCH 01:26:51 9 10K F SPOKANE 187 191 2 14:00 min/mile
408 NATALIE CULLEY 01:26:52 9 10K F PALOUSE 188 192 3 14:00 min/mile
544 ELIZA TIDWELL 01:56:45 8 10K F CHEWELAH 253 260 4 18:49 min/mile
543 CLARA TIDWELL 01:56:46 8 10K F CHEWELAH 254 261 5 18:50 min/mile
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
511 JOEY HUGUENIN 01:01:04 12 10K M NEWMAN LAKE 2 38 1 09:50 min/mile
619 GARRETT MONAGHAN 01:26:57 12 10K M GREENACRES 5 193 2 14:01 min/mile
446 AINSLEY DITTAMORE 01:05:36 10 10K F SPOKANE 66 69 1 10:34 min/mile
502 ANDREA WEST 01:16:34 11 10K F SPOKANE 144 148 2 12:20 min/mile
531 AVA O’HAIR 01:23:25 10 10K F SPOKANE 180 184 3 13:27 min/mile
427 ADEN LEATO 01:57:55 12 10K F SPOKANE 258 265 4 19:01 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
633 SAMANTHA WOOD 00:43:21 14 10K F POST FALLS 3 3 1 06:59 min/mile
503 LAUREN WEST 00:49:17 13 10K F SPOKANE 7 7 2 07:56 min/mile
635 TEAGAN MCGEE 01:51:27 13 10K F SPOKANE 250 256 3 17:58 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
561 ERIN JOHNSON 01:19:13 16 10K F DEER PARK 165 169 1 12:46 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
424 MIKAYLA RAHN 01:04:46 23 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 60 63 1 10:26 min/mile
610 ASHTEN KUNTZ 01:07:38 22 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 81 84 2 10:54 min/mile
638 STEPHANIE STRONG 01:07:56 22 10K F SPOKANE 82 85 3 10:57 min/mile
361 JOLENE HARRIS 01:07:56 21 10K F SPOKANE 83 86 4 10:57 min/mile
533 SABRINA BOZICH 01:15:28 21 10K F MEAD 134 138 5 12:10 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
399 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 00:48:16 26 10K F FAIRCHILD AFB 5 5 1 07:47 min/mile
536 MORGHAN POIRIER 00:51:36 27 10K F SPOKANE 9 9 2 08:19 min/mile
529 MIRANDA FREDERICK 00:55:12 25 10K F SPOKANE 18 18 3 08:54 min/mile
636 MICHELLE TERRELL 01:01:28 25 10K F SPOKANE 39 41 4 09:54 min/mile
575 CAITLYN ANDERSON 01:03:44 25 10K F COLBERT 51 53 5 10:16 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
549 ERIK KOVNER-MOEN 02:12:52 31 10K M SPOKANE 8 266 1 21:25 min/mile
366 SAMANTHA FOUNTAIN 00:45:38 33 10K F HAYDEN 4 4 1 07:21 min/mile
440 KATE TOOLE 00:52:04 31 10K F SPOKANE 11 11 2 08:23 min/mile
551 MAEGAN GOMES 00:54:57 34 10K F SPOKANE 16 16 3 08:51 min/mile
381 JENNIFER RICE 00:55:26 33 10K F SPOKANE 19 19 4 08:56 min/mile
438 KATHY HANSELL 00:57:54 31 10K F COLBERT 27 27 5 09:20 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
393 LANCE MUKAI 01:04:08 36 10K M SPOKANE 3 57 1 10:20 min/mile
482 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:40:38 38 10K F SPOKANE 1 1 1 06:33 min/mile
556 EMILY SCHREINER 00:41:46 37 10K F SPOKANE 2 2 2 06:44 min/mile
481 YVONNE WISSE 00:48:45 35 10K F SPOKANE 6 6 3 07:51 min/mile
371 MICHELLE VETSCH 00:51:21 39 10K F COEUR DALENE 8 8 4 08:16 min/mile
595 MARLENE POE 00:52:24 39 10K F HARTLINE 12 12 5 08:27 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
621 TYGER KIME 00:58:21 41 10K M MCCALL 1 31 1 09:24 min/mile
626 KRIS TOMPKINS 01:14:23 42 10K M POST FALLS 4 130 2 11:59 min/mile
555 WENDY CORBIN 00:58:05 42 10K F SPOKANE 28 28 1 09:22 min/mile
483 DEVIN MOAN 00:58:17 40 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 29 29 2 09:24 min/mile
464 AMY JACKSON 01:00:33 43 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 35 36 3 09:45 min/mile
434 REBEKAH DAVIS 01:03:08 40 10K F CHENEY 45 47 4 10:10 min/mile
490 DANNA STAMPS 01:04:43 41 10K F SPOKANE 57 60 5 10:26 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
394 SARAH KIRKPATRICK 00:54:25 46 10K F SPOKANE 14 14 1 08:46 min/mile
421 AMY SCHADE 00:54:52 45 10K F SPOKANE 15 15 2 08:50 min/mile
499 CARRIE CROOM 00:58:18 48 10K F SPOKANE 30 30 3 09:24 min/mile
587 JOHANNA BAYCROFT 00:59:03 46 10K F SPOKANE 32 33 4 09:31 min/mile
458 MONITA MCCOWAN 01:01:35 45 10K F FAIRCHILD AFB 41 43 5 09:55 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
528 ANNIE FREDERICK 00:57:19 53 10K F NEWPORT 24 24 1 09:14 min/mile
374 AMY HENRY 00:57:50 52 10K F PORTLAND 26 26 2 09:19 min/mile
568 KIM MAGNER 01:02:19 50 10K F SPOKANE 42 44 3 10:03 min/mile
585 MARY NACCARATO 01:07:31 51 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 80 83 4 10:53 min/mile
566 STACY KLEMENT 01:11:58 52 10K F SPOKANE 107 110 5 11:36 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
591 GREG FORSYTH 01:47:39 58 10K M SPOKANE 6 244 1 17:21 min/mile
384 SUSAN JASINSKI 00:51:59 57 10K F BOCA RATON 10 10 1 08:23 min/mile
579 FREIDA COOK 00:59:21 55 10K F CHENEY 33 34 2 09:34 min/mile
603 LISA CHAPMAN 01:03:30 56 10K F SPOKANE 47 49 3 10:14 min/mile
627 THERESA WAGNER 01:03:42 58 10K F BELLEVUE 50 52 4 10:16 min/mile
389 DARCY AYN STAUDINGER 01:05:23 58 10K F SPOKANE 63 66 5 10:32 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
367 KAY TUCK 01:03:08 60 10K F SPOKANE 44 46 1 10:10 min/mile
410 MARY TERRA-BERNS 01:09:23 61 10K F COEUR D'ALENE 91 94 2 11:11 min/mile
433 MELIA LANGDON 01:09:34 63 10K F CHENEY 97 100 3 11:13 min/mile
613 SHARON RICHIE 01:17:47 61 10K F HAMILTON 153 157 4 12:32 min/mile
422 MARY MCGAHEY 01:24:34 61 10K F SPOKANE VALLEY 181 185 5 13:38 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
365 KATHERINE AMES 01:03:30 67 10K F SPOKANE 48 50 1 10:14 min/mile
493 RITA EVERSTINE 01:14:13 67 10K F SPOKANE 125 128 2 11:58 min/mile
594 CATHY COMFORT 01:47:42 68 10K F SPOKANE 239 245 3 17:22 min/mile
402 JACKIE GLEASON 01:47:52 66 10K F SPOKANE 242 248 4 17:23 min/mile
563 MARINA POUNDER 01:48:51 65 10K F SPOKANE 246 252 5 17:33 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
572 RICHARD GRIEB 01:51:55 72 10K M SAN JOSE 7 257 1 18:03 min/mile
461 SALLYE PRENGER 01:00:45 70 10K F SPOKANE 36 37 1 09:47 min/mile
571 SHELLY GRIEB 01:51:02 71 10K F SAN JOSE 247 253 2 17:54 min/mile
75 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
746
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 8:54:47 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 383


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 17:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
374 14:22

10K - 266


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 14:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
258 12:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction