Race Results for…
2014 Lincoln Tunnel Challenge

April 27, 2014 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2079
Last Updated:
5/5/2014 8:03:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2905 CIRO PACIO 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 592 SARAH SHANNON 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile CLIFTON 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2079 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 CIRO PACIO 2905 00:16:36 M 28 0 O/A 05:21 min/mile
2 MATHEW GONZALEZ 836 00:16:53 M 17 1 1 NORTH BERGEN NJ 05:26 min/mile
3 JEREMY SCHEID 858 00:16:56 M 25 2 1 HOBOKEN NJ 05:27 min/mile
4 JULIO SAULE 995 00:17:01 M 42 3 1 05:29 min/mile
5 MARK WILLIAMS 811 00:17:19 M 41 4 2 COLUMBIA NJ 05:35 min/mile
6 ELSON SMAJLAJ 958 00:17:25 M 23 5 1 05:37 min/mile
7 CHRISTIAN DAMIAN 957 00:17:28 M 18 6 2 05:38 min/mile
8 HERB HEFFNER 284 00:17:31 M 46 7 1 FAIRVIEW NJ 05:39 min/mile
9 MATT BORAWSKI 820 00:17:51 M 27 8 2 PEARL RIVER NY 05:45 min/mile
10 DOMINGO GRULLON 264 00:17:52 M 16 9 3 GUTTENBERG NJ 05:45 min/mile
11 KEVIN RANKIN 766 00:18:03 M 23 10 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:49 min/mile
12 GAVIN DEYOUNG 729 00:18:18 M 16 11 4 AMERIHEALTH TRANQUILITY NJ 05:54 min/mile
13 MATT CAPORALETTI 80 00:18:22 M 33 12 1 TEAM AWESOME NEW YORK NY 05:55 min/mile
14 JUAN GASPAR 951 00:18:23 M 23 13 3 05:55 min/mile
15 ALAMINE ELASMAI 2987 00:18:29 M 21 14 4 05:57 min/mile
16 MANUEL ALVAREZ 815 00:18:40 M 29 15 3 SANTA MONICA CA 06:01 min/mile
17 ARTURO FLORES 969 00:18:41 M 16 16 5 06:01 min/mile
18 HENLEY HAGE 270 00:18:46 M 33 17 2 SPIRE SOUTH ORANGE NJ 06:03 min/mile
19 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 2940 00:19:05 M 44 18 3 06:09 min/mile
20 MATTHEW COOTE 826 00:19:08 M 32 19 3 NEW YORK NY 06:10 min/mile
21 DAVID HEMMER 739 00:19:19 M 33 20 4 MONTCLAIR NJ 06:13 min/mile
22 MARK MELLEA 794 00:19:26 M 51 21 1 BODDINGTON MANCHESTER NJ 06:16 min/mile
23 STEPHEN GRIMES 261 00:19:27 M 44 22 4 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:16 min/mile
24 EVAN WEINSTEIN 679 00:19:30 M 33 23 5 NEW YORK NY 06:17 min/mile
25 ANGEL ABREGO 1 00:19:31 M 43 24 5 NJ TRANSIGENTS UPPER MONTCLAIR NJ 06:17 min/mile
26 PELLE NOGUEIRA 473 00:19:35 M 15 25 6 HECHALE PICHON GLEN RIDGE NJ 06:19 min/mile
27 MICHAEL RODGERS 803 00:19:51 M 23 26 5 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:24 min/mile
28 ALEX MEJIA 993 00:19:55 M 30 27 6 06:25 min/mile
29 ROHAN WOO 787 00:20:05 M 40 28 6 MAYWOOD NJ 06:28 min/mile
30 ROY GRANADOS 257 00:20:13 M 43 29 7 HACKENSACK NJ 06:31 min/mile
31 BRANDON MOENGA 956 00:20:21 M 18 30 7 06:33 min/mile
32 LEO ESTERLIS 183 00:20:21 M 26 31 4 NEW YORK NY 06:33 min/mile
33 KARL LEITZ 747 00:20:24 M 47 32 2 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:34 min/mile
34 SARAH SHANNON 592 00:20:25 F 14 0 O/A CLIFTON NJ 06:35 min/mile
35 SERGIO GARCIA 222 00:20:25 M 30 33 7 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:35 min/mile
36 PABLO TROCHE 643 00:20:26 M 40 34 8 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE PATERSON NJ 06:35 min/mile
37 JIM GOUNDRY 255 00:20:27 M 34 35 8 LINCOLN TUBERS JERSEY CITY NJ 06:35 min/mile
38 LARRY GIANNECHINI 230 00:20:36 M 23 36 6 THE ENGINEERS HOBOKEN NJ 06:38 min/mile
39 PATRICK BYRNE 823 00:20:37 M 37 37 1 NEW YORK NY 06:39 min/mile
40 SAL VEGA 659 00:20:40 M 57 38 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:40 min/mile
41 ALFRED DUGAN 828 00:20:44 M 37 39 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC MENDHAM NJ 06:41 min/mile
42 RYAN CASTALDO 93 00:20:45 M 29 40 5 MAHWAH NJ 06:41 min/mile
43 TONY MARUCA 793 00:20:46 M 27 41 6 BLOUSTEIN SCHOOL HIGHLAND PARK NJ 06:41 min/mile
44 JOHN-BAPTIST KAUZYA 967 00:20:53 M 19 42 8 06:44 min/mile
45 LLOYD TERRY 635 00:20:53 M 40 43 9 NJDOC PBA 105 WRIGHTSTOWN NJ 06:44 min/mile
46 JOSEPH A PANNULLO 987 00:21:01 M 23 44 7 06:46 min/mile
47 ANDRES ARVELO 704 00:21:03 M 20 45 8 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:47 min/mile
48 AYA LEITZ 746 00:21:03 F 37 1 1 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:47 min/mile
49 PHILLIP PAVLICK 497 00:21:04 M 28 46 7 TUNNEL DASHERS HOBOKEN NJ 06:47 min/mile
50 JUAN SILVA 609 00:21:07 M 51 47 2 ELIZABETH NJ 06:48 min/mile
2079 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 MATHEW GONZALEZ 836 00:16:53 M 17 1 1 NORTH BERGEN NJ 05:26 min/mile
48 AYA LEITZ 746 00:21:03 F 37 1 1 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:47 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
235 JACK GIATTINO 231 00:24:25 M 9 195 1 HOBOKONE HOBOKEN NJ 07:52 min/mile
260 SKYLER FRANCOIS 834 00:24:40 M 7 217 2 SPRING VALLEY NY 07:57 min/mile
299 R.JAY CATANZARITE 95 00:25:08 M 9 250 3 TAYLOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY NORTH CALDWELL NJ 08:06 min/mile
334 ALESSANDRO FRANCOIS 833 00:25:28 M 9 275 4 SPRING VALLEY NY 08:12 min/mile
384 THOMAS O'CONNOR 949 00:25:49 M 6 305 5 08:19 min/mile
348 MAITI O'CONNER 950 00:25:37 F 8 59 1 08:15 min/mile
423 ZOE ETHERIDGE 185 00:26:09 F 7 94 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 08:26 min/mile
495 NAOMIE FRANCOIS 835 00:26:48 F 8 121 3 SPRING VALLEY NY 08:38 min/mile
568 JULIEN SILJANOVSKI 862 00:27:29 F 9 141 4 TAYLOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY NEWFOUNDLAND NJ 08:51 min/mile
1353 SOFIA BARACSICAI 931 00:35:20 F 9 524 5 11:23 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
52 ALBERT ZALMOVER 697 00:21:12 M 14 49 1 BASKING RIDGE NJ 06:50 min/mile
73 PEDRO RIOS 2201 00:22:01 M 12 66 2 WAPPINGERS FALLS NY 07:06 min/mile
78 ROBERT HANNON 277 00:22:09 M 11 70 3 TEAM PAPA POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 07:08 min/mile
87 MAXIM GELLER 1821 00:22:21 M 13 78 4 SALTY EARS SECAUCUS NJ 07:12 min/mile
108 JOSE CAISABANDA 72 00:22:37 M 13 95 5 WILSON FITNESS CLUB UNION CITY NJ 07:17 min/mile
280 JULIETTE LIPSON 363 00:24:56 F 12 43 1 SUNSHINE RUNNERS STAMFORD CT 08:02 min/mile
300 ALEXANDRIA SCIULLI 2974 00:25:09 F 14 46 2 08:06 min/mile
645 HAYDEN BURT 68 00:28:07 F 14 171 3 KINNELON NJ 09:04 min/mile
750 ALYSSA VARGAS 656 00:29:15 F 14 216 4 WILSON FITNESS CLUB UNION CITY NJ 09:26 min/mile
882 ERIKA PEREIRA 501 00:30:32 F 13 280 5 WILSON FITNESS CLUB UNION CITY NJ 09:50 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 MATHEW GONZALEZ 836 00:16:53 M 17 1 1 NORTH BERGEN NJ 05:26 min/mile
7 CHRISTIAN DAMIAN 957 00:17:28 M 18 6 2 05:38 min/mile
10 DOMINGO GRULLON 264 00:17:52 M 16 9 3 GUTTENBERG NJ 05:45 min/mile
12 GAVIN DEYOUNG 729 00:18:18 M 16 11 4 AMERIHEALTH TRANQUILITY NJ 05:54 min/mile
17 ARTURO FLORES 969 00:18:41 M 16 16 5 06:01 min/mile
153 SELENNE GALUEZ 2997 00:23:17 F 19 19 1 07:30 min/mile
196 DEVIN RUTH 566 00:23:57 F 16 29 2 WYCKOFF NJ 07:43 min/mile
278 EMILY WERNER 680 00:24:54 F 19 42 3 LITTLE FALLS NJ 08:01 min/mile
378 JULIA TROCCHIA 2386 00:25:46 F 19 71 4 TEAM WOLFPACK LITTLE FERRY NJ 08:18 min/mile
380 DANIELLE MATIAS 847 00:25:48 F 16 72 5 NJ HAWKS LINDEN NJ 08:19 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
6 ELSON SMAJLAJ 958 00:17:25 M 23 5 1 05:37 min/mile
11 KEVIN RANKIN 766 00:18:03 M 23 10 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:49 min/mile
14 JUAN GASPAR 951 00:18:23 M 23 13 3 05:55 min/mile
15 ALAMINE ELASMAI 2987 00:18:29 M 21 14 4 05:57 min/mile
27 MICHAEL RODGERS 803 00:19:51 M 23 26 5 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:24 min/mile
188 MARIA FLORES 735 00:23:51 F 20 26 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 07:41 min/mile
237 JENNY LIANG 1987 00:24:27 F 24 37 2 WEST WINDSOR NJ 07:53 min/mile
350 HAILEY MITCHELL 439 00:25:37 F 23 60 3 HOBOKEN NJ 08:15 min/mile
373 VALERIE CANUBAS 78 00:25:45 F 23 69 4 YOUR PACE OR MINE LODI NJ 08:18 min/mile
399 KIM QUINLAN 764 00:25:57 F 24 83 5 LEBANON NJ 08:22 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
3 JEREMY SCHEID 858 00:16:56 M 25 2 1 HOBOKEN NJ 05:27 min/mile
9 MATT BORAWSKI 820 00:17:51 M 27 8 2 PEARL RIVER NY 05:45 min/mile
16 MANUEL ALVAREZ 815 00:18:40 M 29 15 3 SANTA MONICA CA 06:01 min/mile
32 LEO ESTERLIS 183 00:20:21 M 26 31 4 NEW YORK NY 06:33 min/mile
42 RYAN CASTALDO 93 00:20:45 M 29 40 5 MAHWAH NJ 06:41 min/mile
66 YANIRDA MEJIA 753 00:21:44 F 29 4 1 SPORTSCARE STARS WOOD RIDGE NJ 07:00 min/mile
71 SHANNA BEAIRSTO 37 00:21:58 F 25 5 2 URBAN SCIENCE JERSEY CITY NJ 07:05 min/mile
105 VERONICA DIAZ 730 00:22:34 F 25 10 3 AMERIHEALTH UNION NJ 07:16 min/mile
140 ALISON LEON 354 00:23:06 F 28 15 4 GET 'ER RUN TARRYTOWN NY 07:27 min/mile
154 VIVIANA ALVAREZ 2717 00:23:19 F 28 20 5 H24FIT LITTLE STARS ELIZABETH NJ 07:31 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
13 MATT CAPORALETTI 80 00:18:22 M 33 12 1 TEAM AWESOME NEW YORK NY 05:55 min/mile
18 HENLEY HAGE 270 00:18:46 M 33 17 2 SPIRE SOUTH ORANGE NJ 06:03 min/mile
20 MATTHEW COOTE 826 00:19:08 M 32 19 3 NEW YORK NY 06:10 min/mile
21 DAVID HEMMER 739 00:19:19 M 33 20 4 MONTCLAIR NJ 06:13 min/mile
24 EVAN WEINSTEIN 679 00:19:30 M 33 23 5 NEW YORK NY 06:17 min/mile
65 DELPHINE FRANCOIS 212 00:21:41 F 32 3 1 FRANCOIS SPRING VALLEY NY 06:59 min/mile
145 CONNIE CHANG 109 00:23:10 F 30 16 2 ALL STARS NEWARK NJ 07:28 min/mile
149 JESSICA CHRUSTIC 115 00:23:14 F 32 18 3 W HOBOKEN BROOKLYN NY 07:29 min/mile
163 LIA ROMEO 557 00:23:31 F 32 22 4 HOBOKEN NJ 07:35 min/mile
167 COLLEEN DORN 929 00:23:35 F 34 24 5 07:36 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
39 PATRICK BYRNE 823 00:20:37 M 37 37 1 NEW YORK NY 06:39 min/mile
41 ALFRED DUGAN 828 00:20:44 M 37 39 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC MENDHAM NJ 06:41 min/mile
57 RON LEITH 352 00:21:20 M 37 54 3 FULL ATTACH FITNESS MORRISTOWN NJ 06:52 min/mile
61 ANTHONY FRANTANTONI 214 00:21:34 M 36 57 4 KRANK BLOOMFIELD NJ 06:57 min/mile
91 CHARLES POWANDA 511 00:22:22 M 39 82 5 UNION CITY NJ 07:12 min/mile
48 AYA LEITZ 746 00:21:03 F 37 1 1 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:47 min/mile
81 KATALIN HARSACZKI-CE 282 00:22:15 F 37 7 2 NEW YORK NY 07:10 min/mile
127 GEMMA DUNHILL 174 00:22:53 F 37 13 3 TENAFLY NJ 07:22 min/mile
146 LYDIA LOVE 377 00:23:11 F 38 17 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 07:28 min/mile
271 MICHELE MCCARTHY 417 00:24:48 F 37 41 5 GYM MANIAC'S WOODBRIDGE NJ 08:00 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
4 JULIO SAULE 995 00:17:01 M 42 3 1 05:29 min/mile
5 MARK WILLIAMS 811 00:17:19 M 41 4 2 COLUMBIA NJ 05:35 min/mile
19 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 2940 00:19:05 M 44 18 3 06:09 min/mile
23 STEPHEN GRIMES 261 00:19:27 M 44 22 4 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:16 min/mile
25 ANGEL ABREGO 1 00:19:31 M 43 24 5 NJ TRANSIGENTS UPPER MONTCLAIR NJ 06:17 min/mile
77 JIM CUMMINGS 143 00:22:05 F 42 6 1 FRANKLIN NJ 07:07 min/mile
95 DENIA OROZCO 484 00:22:25 F 41 8 2 PATERSON NJ 07:13 min/mile
113 JOENICE SCHULZ 585 00:22:40 F 44 12 3 CLIFTON NJ 07:18 min/mile
219 KELLY LEWANDOWSKI 2662 00:24:11 F 41 33 4 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE BRIDGEWATER NJ 07:48 min/mile
304 KIMBERLY MCADAM 416 00:25:11 F 44 48 5 VA ROVE HOBOKEN NJ 08:07 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
8 HERB HEFFNER 284 00:17:31 M 46 7 1 FAIRVIEW NJ 05:39 min/mile
33 KARL LEITZ 747 00:20:24 M 47 32 2 JERSEY CITY NJ 06:34 min/mile
79 RODNEY COOMBS 135 00:22:10 M 48 71 3 BROOKLYN NY 07:09 min/mile
89 PETER MARTZ 409 00:22:21 M 46 80 4 BLENHEIM NJ 07:12 min/mile
97 JENARO VARGAS 657 00:22:26 M 49 87 5 WEST NEW YORK NJ 07:14 min/mile
58 KATHY KROPKE 2661 00:21:21 F 48 2 1 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE AVON NJ 06:53 min/mile
231 LAURA GIBBONS 234 00:24:21 F 46 34 2 SADDLE BROOK NJ 07:51 min/mile
330 DINA ROMEO 556 00:25:23 F 46 52 3 SPARTA NJ 08:11 min/mile
343 LISA SANZARI 775 00:25:35 F 48 56 4 NORTH CALDWELL NJ 08:15 min/mile
388 VERA CANDIDO-FILA 76 00:25:51 F 45 76 5 GARFIELD NJ 08:20 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
22 MARK MELLEA 794 00:19:26 M 51 21 1 BODDINGTON MANCHESTER NJ 06:16 min/mile
50 JUAN SILVA 609 00:21:07 M 51 47 2 ELIZABETH NJ 06:48 min/mile
124 BRUCE BANNER 818 00:22:51 M 53 110 3 MIDDLESEX NJ 07:22 min/mile
136 DAVE BODINE 940 00:23:02 M 53 120 4 07:25 min/mile
216 ANDREW SHEVCHIK 596 00:24:07 M 54 181 5 1639 - JOHN P. SKALA BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY 07:46 min/mile
103 CAROLYN RODGERS 801 00:22:28 F 50 9 1 BODDINGTON TOMS RIVER NJ 07:14 min/mile
107 GABBY BARRETT 35 00:22:36 F 54 11 2 FREEHOLD NJ 07:17 min/mile
195 RENEE GILBERT 237 00:23:57 F 51 28 3 HOBOKEN NJ 07:43 min/mile
462 DEBORAH DWORSKY 790 00:26:30 F 50 110 4 H24FIT LITTLE STARS EDISON NJ 08:32 min/mile
551 LESLEY LISSER 366 00:27:19 F 51 137 5 AMERIHEALTH NEW YORK NY 08:48 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
40 SAL VEGA 659 00:20:40 M 57 38 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:40 min/mile
54 MICHAEL SNEDEN 945 00:21:14 M 55 51 2 06:50 min/mile
68 ROBERT FITZGERALD 959 00:21:46 M 59 62 3 07:01 min/mile
102 JORGE CORTES 996 00:22:28 M 57 92 4 07:14 min/mile
121 CARLO LIPIZZI 362 00:22:48 M 56 107 5 HOBOKEN NJ 07:21 min/mile
129 GLORIA HUBERMAN 300 00:22:54 F 56 14 1 FAIR LAWN NJ 07:23 min/mile
207 LINDA MIRABELLA 437 00:24:00 F 59 31 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC ROCKAWAY NJ 07:44 min/mile
338 CATHY MASTERS 750 00:25:31 F 55 55 3 HAZLET NJ 08:13 min/mile
409 CAROL COHEN 123 00:26:04 F 55 86 4 BOONTON NJ 08:24 min/mile
430 KATE PAVLICK 496 00:26:15 F 57 99 5 TUNNEL DASHERS ORWIGSBURG PA 08:28 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
151 MIKE WASHAKOWSKI 2709 00:23:14 M 60 131 1 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE OCEAN NJ 07:29 min/mile
215 NORMAN CHESTER 110 00:24:07 M 60 180 2 ORADELL NJ 07:46 min/mile
246 TOM NUSSBAUM 984 00:24:32 M 60 204 3 07:54 min/mile
285 JAMES CIMMINO 116 00:24:58 M 64 238 4 HASBOUCK HTS NJ 08:03 min/mile
301 JOHN RODGERS 802 00:25:09 M 60 251 5 BODDINGTON TOMS RIVER NJ 08:06 min/mile
1072 JUDY FITZPATRICK 202 00:32:23 F 61 384 1 RIVER EDGE NJ 10:26 min/mile
1094 STELLA ANDRADE 17 00:32:34 F 62 400 2 UNION CITY NJ 10:30 min/mile
1139 PATRICIA CAVELL 1638 00:33:01 F 63 417 3 MONTVILLE NJ 10:39 min/mile
1363 BARBARA ALLEMAND 1513 00:35:25 F 60 531 4 OAK RIDGE NJ 11:25 min/mile
1378 LINDA DAMSKY 2897 00:35:34 F 61 541 5 11:28 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
242 EDWIN CARINE 84 00:24:30 M 69 200 1 NJ TRANSIGENTS MONTCLAIR NJ 07:54 min/mile
756 BOB CHAVEZ 2633 00:29:17 M 67 533 2 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE COLONIA NJ 09:26 min/mile
848 DAVID COCHRAN 1662 00:30:13 M 66 581 3 LONG BRANCH NJ 09:44 min/mile
880 OTTO PINELLI 799 00:30:32 M 69 593 4 MAHWAH NJ 09:50 min/mile
1162 ERWIN COONS 1670 00:33:11 M 66 729 5 MANCHESTER NJ 10:42 min/mile
1172 HELENA CARTAS 1629 00:33:19 F 67 430 1 NORTH BERGEN NJ 10:44 min/mile
1270 ARLENE GALLENE 2647 00:34:27 F 65 477 2 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE SPOTSWOOD NJ 11:06 min/mile
1565 ANDREA MARIE VIBBERT 2417 00:38:33 F 65 653 3 NORTH HAMPTON NH 12:26 min/mile
1928 PAT CARROLL 2933 00:49:15 F 67 908 4 15:53 min/mile
1934 ELAINE HEDSTROM 2651 00:49:35 F 67 912 5 WAKEFERN SHOPRITE NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 15:59 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
485 ERNESTO DURAN 176 00:26:43 M 71 365 1 STRENGTH AT WORK WARRIORS: RUNNING FOR A REASON FORT LEE NJ 08:37 min/mile
668 HENRY RAMER 854 00:28:21 M 72 482 2 WAYNE NJ 09:08 min/mile
874 FORREST BROWN 61 00:30:26 M 71 590 3 BLAIRSTOWN NJ 09:49 min/mile
1882 ENOCH LIPSON 1991 00:46:55 M 71 993 4 WOODSIDE NY 15:08 min/mile
1884 RENALDO RODRIGUEZ 2224 00:46:57 M 71 995 5 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC BOONTON TWP. NJ 15:08 min/mile
1066 RITA D HOFFMAN 1882 00:32:20 F 70 380 1 WEST NY NJ 10:25 min/mile
2062 FRANCES COHN 2507 01:09:47 F 73 998 2 NORTH BERGEN NJ 22:30 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1521 JOSEPH DELGARDIO 1706 00:37:28 M 75 883 1 JACKSON NJ 12:05 min/mile
1836 ULRIKE KLOPFER 1952 00:44:56 F 77 849 1 NEW YORK NY 14:29 min/mile
80 - 84
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1452 JOSEPH LA BRUNO 332 00:36:33 M 82 853 1 THE LA BRUNO'S BAYONNE NJ 11:47 min/mile
85 - 97
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1260 NATHANIEL FINESTONE 2890 00:34:21 M 85 781 1 11:04 min/mile
2063 HOWARD BARMAD 2845 01:09:48 M 87 1052 2 22:30 min/mile
98 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1636 CAROLE NATIELLO 2901 00:40:08 F 99 704 1 12:56 min/mile
1637 MICHAEL NATIELLO 2900 00:40:08 F 99 705 2 12:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2079
Last Updated:
5/5/2014 8:03:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 2068


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1063 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1005 11:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction