Race Results for…
2016 Lincoln Tunnel Challenge

April 10, 2016 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1894
Last Updated:
4/23/2016 7:51:59 PM

Click HERE for Team Results

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1893 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 STEPHEN RATBUN 282 00:17:01 M 23 1 O/A WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE RAHWAY NJ 05:29 min/mile
2 KEVIN RANKIN 236 00:17:19 M 25 2 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:35 min/mile
3 MICHAEL TARANTINO 192 00:17:21 M 25 3 2 AMERIHEALTH NJ SOUTH RIVER NJ 05:35 min/mile
4 MARK WILLIAMS 789 00:17:30 M 43 4 1 05:38 min/mile
5 JUSTIN HALL 442 00:17:30 M 29 5 3 JERSEY CITY NJ 05:38 min/mile
6 MOHEB THOMAS 673 00:17:47 M 24 6 1 7 DEADLY SHINS OLD BRIDGE NJ 05:44 min/mile
7 JARED TORTELL 792 00:18:11 M 38 7 1 05:51 min/mile
8 EDUARDO FERREIRA 771 00:18:13 M 41 8 2 05:52 min/mile
9 NOAH DELLAS 729 00:18:32 M 17 9 1 05:58 min/mile
10 DANNY PAOLAZZI 581 00:18:43 M 19 10 2 PARAMUS NJ 06:02 min/mile
11 BRUCE SOLTYS 658 00:18:50 M 36 11 2 VITA ATHLETICS CEDAR GROVE NJ 06:04 min/mile
12 FERNANDO GOMEZ 424 00:18:57 M 19 12 3 FELICIAN UNIVERSITY ALPHA DELTA GAM RUTHERFORD NJ 06:06 min/mile
13 ALEXANDER DELGADO 384 00:19:10 M 24 13 2 WALDWICK NJ 06:10 min/mile
14 MUTA BLANFORD 331 00:19:18 M 40 14 3 SOMERVILLE NJ 06:13 min/mile
15 JACOB GONZALEZ 425 00:19:30 M 14 15 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:17 min/mile
16 BRENDAN MCLOUGHLIN 762 00:19:32 M 24 16 3 06:18 min/mile
17 MICHAEL RODGERS 619 00:19:36 M 25 17 4 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:19 min/mile
18 JOHN PULLA 598 00:19:45 M 28 18 5 BRONX NY 06:22 min/mile
19 TIMOTHY MERNAR 539 00:19:49 M 23 19 4 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:23 min/mile
20 MICHAEL AZARES 245 00:19:53 M 39 20 3 UPS STEPS UP PARSIPPANY NJ 06:24 min/mile
21 JOSEPH A. PANNULLO 579 00:19:59 M 24 21 5 HAZLET NJ 06:26 min/mile
22 THOMAS LITTLE 88 00:20:02 M 18 22 4 UNION NJ 06:27 min/mile
23 AARON CHESKY 152 00:20:02 M 40 23 4 NEW YORK CITY NY 06:27 min/mile
24 WALTER GUERRA 69 00:20:02 M 36 24 4 EAST ELMUHURST NY 06:27 min/mile
25 JOSEPH SIEFERS 649 00:20:35 M 30 25 1 NEW YORK NY 06:38 min/mile
26 ALEC PERKINS 107 00:20:45 M 28 26 6 HOBOKEN NJ 06:41 min/mile
27 NICK PAOLAZZI 580 00:20:45 M 56 27 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:41 min/mile
28 GEORGE OLIARNYK JR. 176 00:20:47 M 16 28 5 1639 JOHN P. SKALA MAHWAH NJ 06:42 min/mile
29 CURTIS SAMPLE 743 00:20:49 M 23 29 6 06:42 min/mile
30 PAUL HESSLER 457 00:20:50 M 46 30 1 KICKIN' ASPHALT MONTCLAIR NJ 06:43 min/mile
31 TOM ENG 7 00:20:58 M 44 31 5 FORRESTAL VILLAGE FITNESS ROBBINSVILLE NJ 06:45 min/mile
32 SAL VEGA 128 00:20:58 M 59 32 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:45 min/mile
33 BILLY JOHNSON 479 00:20:59 M 48 33 2 LONG BEACH NY 06:46 min/mile
34 CHRISTOPHER DE LA ROSA 207 00:21:00 M 18 34 6 PROJECT PURSUIT UNION CITY NJ 06:46 min/mile
35 DAVE BODINE 332 00:21:06 M 55 35 3 ASBURY NJ 06:48 min/mile
36 HEBA ALI 738 00:21:10 F 20 1 O/A 06:49 min/mile
37 ROCCO FLORES 405 00:21:13 M 42 36 6 VITA ATHLETICS SUMMIT NJ 06:50 min/mile
38 PAT MARTIN 2103 00:21:16 M 26 37 7 KATS KITTENS HOBOKEN NJ 06:51 min/mile
39 ADAM KIPINIAK 488 00:21:16 M 36 38 5 WEEHAWKEN NJ 06:51 min/mile
40 CLINT TOMLINSON 753 00:21:18 M 46 39 3 06:52 min/mile
41 JUAN GOMEZ 747 00:21:18 M 53 40 1 06:52 min/mile
42 ANDREW WECHTI 2484 00:21:21 M 49 41 4 06:53 min/mile
43 SANDOR DAZZA 60 00:21:23 M 36 42 6 KENILWORTH NJ 06:53 min/mile
44 JAMES HANZELY 448 00:21:24 M 36 43 7 NEWARK DE 06:54 min/mile
45 JOSHUA TORRES 676 00:21:27 M 14 44 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:55 min/mile
46 CAMERON SEARLE 642 00:21:28 M 48 45 5 EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 06:55 min/mile
47 ZACHARY GIBBONS 228 00:21:31 M 20 46 7 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 06:56 min/mile
48 WENDY LOCKE 252 00:21:31 F 54 2 1 UPS STEPS UP BOONTON NJ 06:56 min/mile
49 HOWELL LOPEZ 36 00:21:35 M 31 47 2 TEAMH TEANECK NJ 06:57 min/mile
50 CARLOS JIMENEZ 477 00:21:37 M 18 48 7 BAYONNE NJ 06:58 min/mile
1893 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 STEPHEN RATBUN 282 00:17:01 M 23 1 O/A WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE RAHWAY NJ 05:29 min/mile
36 HEBA ALI 738 00:21:10 F 20 1 O/A 06:49 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
351 ALEX GIATTINO 200 00:26:22 M 9 269 1 HOBOKEN MUTZFEST HOBOKEN NJ 08:30 min/mile
1003 JOHN GATER 1942 00:34:03 M 8 627 2 TEAM TULAMAZING PRINCETON NJ 10:59 min/mile
1023 JAY DESAI 740 00:34:17 M 6 638 3 11:03 min/mile
1034 MACKEAN RIZVI 2277 00:34:24 M 7 647 4 HOBOKEN NJ 11:05 min/mile
1195 BENJAMIN STRAUSS 1512 00:36:46 M 9 715 5 RIDGEWOOD NJ 11:51 min/mile
651 VIVIAN KOWALCZYK 1609 00:29:54 F 9 197 1 1639 JOHN P. SKALA CROSS RIVER NY 09:38 min/mile
828 LYDIA BARACSKAI 1662 00:31:55 F 9 278 2 HOBOKEN MUTZFEST HOBOKEN NJ 10:17 min/mile
955 CLAIRE SIEMINSKI 2341 00:33:35 F 7 343 3 BOB'S BOUNDERS BRANCHVILLE NJ 10:50 min/mile
1063 ZOË OPAL ETHERIDGE 227 00:35:01 F 9 391 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 11:17 min/mile
1072 JULIA KOWALCZYK 1610 00:35:14 F 7 399 5 1639 JOHN P. SKALA CROSS RIVER NY 11:21 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
15 JACOB GONZALEZ 425 00:19:30 M 14 15 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:17 min/mile
45 JOSHUA TORRES 676 00:21:27 M 14 44 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:55 min/mile
110 JACK GIATTINO 199 00:23:12 M 11 97 3 HOBOKEN MUTZFEST HOBOKEN NJ 07:29 min/mile
198 VINCENT LAMONICA JR 746 00:24:45 M 14 161 4 07:59 min/mile
233 ANDREW SEPP 2495 00:25:13 M 12 186 5 08:08 min/mile
147 KIERA HESSLER 460 00:23:54 F 12 24 1 KICKIN' ASPHALT MONTCLAIR NJ 07:42 min/mile
234 PAIGE MAUTE 1674 00:25:14 F 14 47 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ 08:08 min/mile
323 MIA VALENTE 139 00:26:12 F 12 72 3 HOBOKEN MUTZFEST HOBOKEN NJ 08:27 min/mile
343 MIMI WEINSTEIN 707 00:26:20 F 14 79 4 HUDSON SCHOOL HOBOKEN NJ 08:29 min/mile
546 JADE TORRISI 677 00:28:37 F 11 150 5 ROAD KILLERS NORTH BERGEN NJ 09:13 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
9 NOAH DELLAS 729 00:18:32 M 17 9 1 05:58 min/mile
10 DANNY PAOLAZZI 581 00:18:43 M 19 10 2 PARAMUS NJ 06:02 min/mile
12 FERNANDO GOMEZ 424 00:18:57 M 19 12 3 FELICIAN UNIVERSITY ALPHA DELTA GAM RUTHERFORD NJ 06:06 min/mile
22 THOMAS LITTLE 88 00:20:02 M 18 22 4 UNION NJ 06:27 min/mile
28 GEORGE OLIARNYK JR. 176 00:20:47 M 16 28 5 1639 JOHN P. SKALA MAHWAH NJ 06:42 min/mile
121 PAULA HEREDIA 455 00:23:21 F 19 16 1 NORTH BERGEN NJ 07:31 min/mile
132 JAYNE HESSLER 458 00:23:33 F 16 20 2 KICKIN' ASPHALT MONTCLAIR NJ 07:35 min/mile
195 GABRIELLE SKROCZKY 2350 00:24:44 F 16 35 3 TEAM LUCAS JACKSON NJ 07:58 min/mile
209 LAURA VALENTINA GONZALEZ 429 00:24:50 F 17 37 4 WE WALK SLOWLY BUT WE NEVER WALK BA WOOD-RIDGE NJ 08:00 min/mile
211 MARIA SANTIAGO 2316 00:24:52 F 15 38 5 SAYREVILLE NJ 08:01 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
6 MOHEB THOMAS 673 00:17:47 M 24 6 1 7 DEADLY SHINS OLD BRIDGE NJ 05:44 min/mile
13 ALEXANDER DELGADO 384 00:19:10 M 24 13 2 WALDWICK NJ 06:10 min/mile
16 BRENDAN MCLOUGHLIN 762 00:19:32 M 24 16 3 06:18 min/mile
19 TIMOTHY MERNAR 539 00:19:49 M 23 19 4 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:23 min/mile
21 JOSEPH A. PANNULLO 579 00:19:59 M 24 21 5 HAZLET NJ 06:26 min/mile
51 ASHLEY SMOLINKA 288 00:21:38 F 23 3 1 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE HILLSBOROUGH NJ 06:58 min/mile
57 KELLY MURPHY 554 00:21:50 F 24 4 2 TEAM BCB BAYONNE NJ 07:02 min/mile
123 NADIA CRANGANU 363 00:23:22 F 24 17 3 NADIA'S QUARTER QUELL NEWBURGH NY 07:32 min/mile
189 JUSTYNA BONDARUK 333 00:24:39 F 23 32 4 BODDINGTON 07:57 min/mile
251 SARAH BERKES 45 00:25:29 F 23 52 5 NEW YORK NY 08:13 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 KEVIN RANKIN 236 00:17:19 M 25 2 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:35 min/mile
3 MICHAEL TARANTINO 192 00:17:21 M 25 3 2 AMERIHEALTH NJ SOUTH RIVER NJ 05:35 min/mile
5 JUSTIN HALL 442 00:17:30 M 29 5 3 JERSEY CITY NJ 05:38 min/mile
17 MICHAEL RODGERS 619 00:19:36 M 25 17 4 BODDINGTON BAYONNE NJ 06:19 min/mile
18 JOHN PULLA 598 00:19:45 M 28 18 5 BRONX NY 06:22 min/mile
60 VERONICA DIAZ 185 00:21:56 F 26 5 1 AMERIHEALTH NJ SPRINGFIELD NJ 07:04 min/mile
81 SARAH MCGORRY 2117 00:22:36 F 26 7 2 KATS KITTENS HOBOKEN NJ 07:17 min/mile
115 MALLORY GARVIN 417 00:23:16 F 29 14 3 WE WALK SLOWLY BUT WE NEVER WALK BA EAST RUTHERFORD NJ 07:30 min/mile
119 JULIE HILDENBRAND 463 00:23:21 F 26 15 4 HOBOKEN NJ 07:31 min/mile
138 KATHERINE LILLYDAHL 2072 00:23:47 F 25 21 5 KATS KITTENS HOBOKEN NJ 07:40 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
25 JOSEPH SIEFERS 649 00:20:35 M 30 25 1 NEW YORK NY 06:38 min/mile
49 HOWELL LOPEZ 36 00:21:35 M 31 47 2 TEAMH TEANECK NJ 06:57 min/mile
54 RYAN BENISHAKE 322 00:21:44 M 32 51 3 JERSEY CITY NJ 07:00 min/mile
61 DONALD HAMMER 444 00:21:59 M 34 56 4 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 FORKED RIVER NJ 07:05 min/mile
71 BRUCE SIERRA 653 00:22:16 M 33 66 5 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE NORTH BERGEN NJ 07:10 min/mile
127 DOMINIQUE PALADINO 575 00:23:29 F 30 18 1 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 HOBOKEN NJ 07:34 min/mile
139 SARAH-JAYNE JOHNSTON 75 00:23:47 F 33 22 2 HOBOKEN NJ 07:40 min/mile
146 DEHABAH SYLVESTER 668 00:23:54 F 30 23 3 WEST ORANGE NJ 07:42 min/mile
170 DANIELLE FUDALA 414 00:24:24 F 34 27 4 KEEPING UP WITH DANIELLE MAPLE SHADE NJ 07:52 min/mile
178 MARIA MASSON 529 00:24:30 F 32 28 5 NADIA'S QUARTER QUELL BELLEVILLE NJ 07:54 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
7 JARED TORTELL 792 00:18:11 M 38 7 1 05:51 min/mile
11 BRUCE SOLTYS 658 00:18:50 M 36 11 2 VITA ATHLETICS CEDAR GROVE NJ 06:04 min/mile
20 MICHAEL AZARES 245 00:19:53 M 39 20 3 UPS STEPS UP PARSIPPANY NJ 06:24 min/mile
24 WALTER GUERRA 69 00:20:02 M 36 24 4 EAST ELMUHURST NY 06:27 min/mile
39 ADAM KIPINIAK 488 00:21:16 M 36 38 5 WEEHAWKEN NJ 06:51 min/mile
94 YUKO KIKUTA 487 00:22:53 F 36 10 1 TEAM SOTA ASTORIA NY 07:22 min/mile
104 CHRISTINE VILLA 696 00:23:03 F 39 13 2 NORTH BERGEN NJ 07:26 min/mile
194 JESSICA MCNULTY 533 00:24:43 F 39 34 3 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BLOOMSBURY NJ 07:58 min/mile
197 MEGAN HENRY 454 00:24:44 F 35 36 4 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BLOOMSBURY NJ 07:58 min/mile
257 JILL SANTUCCI 637 00:25:33 F 36 54 5 LANOKA HARBOR NJ 08:14 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
4 MARK WILLIAMS 789 00:17:30 M 43 4 1 05:38 min/mile
8 EDUARDO FERREIRA 771 00:18:13 M 41 8 2 05:52 min/mile
14 MUTA BLANFORD 331 00:19:18 M 40 14 3 SOMERVILLE NJ 06:13 min/mile
23 AARON CHESKY 152 00:20:02 M 40 23 4 NEW YORK CITY NY 06:27 min/mile
31 TOM ENG 7 00:20:58 M 44 31 5 FORRESTAL VILLAGE FITNESS ROBBINSVILLE NJ 06:45 min/mile
76 LYDIA LOVE 230 00:22:26 F 40 6 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 07:14 min/mile
88 LOUISA VAN HOUTEN 689 00:22:45 F 43 9 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 07:20 min/mile
131 KRISTINA PADOS 103 00:23:33 F 40 19 3 SUCCASUNNA NJ 07:35 min/mile
165 SANDRA REYES 611 00:24:21 F 43 26 4 TEAM SANDRA GJJ UNION CITY NJ 07:51 min/mile
180 CORINNE GEHEGAN 2648 00:24:32 F 41 29 5 07:54 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
30 PAUL HESSLER 457 00:20:50 M 46 30 1 KICKIN' ASPHALT MONTCLAIR NJ 06:43 min/mile
33 BILLY JOHNSON 479 00:20:59 M 48 33 2 LONG BEACH NY 06:46 min/mile
40 CLINT TOMLINSON 753 00:21:18 M 46 39 3 06:52 min/mile
42 ANDREW WECHTI 2484 00:21:21 M 49 41 4 06:53 min/mile
46 CAMERON SEARLE 642 00:21:28 M 48 45 5 EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 06:55 min/mile
98 WAMBUI WAWERU 706 00:22:54 F 46 11 1 NEW YORK NY 07:23 min/mile
239 NORIKO NAGAMOTO 558 00:25:18 F 46 49 2 TEAM SOTA KEW GARDENS NY 08:09 min/mile
265 MICHELE FULTON 781 00:25:38 F 47 56 3 08:16 min/mile
390 MARCI RACANIELLO 30 00:26:53 F 48 91 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 08:40 min/mile
401 JANA BRAVO 336 00:27:03 F 47 94 5 TEAMRWB RUTHERFORD NJ 08:43 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
41 JUAN GOMEZ 747 00:21:18 M 53 40 1 06:52 min/mile
96 BRYAN WARTMAN 256 00:22:53 M 51 86 2 UPS STEPS UP S[ARTA NJ 07:22 min/mile
101 JIMMIE LITTLE 87 00:22:57 M 50 89 3 UNION NJ 07:24 min/mile
106 DAVID ARENTSEN 43 00:23:07 M 53 93 4 NORTH ARLINGTON NJ 07:27 min/mile
108 JOHN KROLL 80 00:23:09 M 51 95 5 MONTVILLE NJ 07:28 min/mile
48 WENDY LOCKE 252 00:21:31 F 54 2 1 UPS STEPS UP BOONTON NJ 06:56 min/mile
82 CAROLYN RODGERS 620 00:22:37 F 52 8 2 BODDINGTON TOMS RIVER NJ 07:17 min/mile
347 MARIA CEPERO 260 00:26:21 F 51 80 3 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE ROSELLE PARK NJ 08:30 min/mile
407 SUE NEWTON 721 00:27:10 F 54 97 4 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE AE 08:45 min/mile
428 DEBRA LEVY 85 00:27:25 F 52 105 5 NEW YORK NY 08:50 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
27 NICK PAOLAZZI 580 00:20:45 M 56 27 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:41 min/mile
32 SAL VEGA 128 00:20:58 M 59 32 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 06:45 min/mile
35 DAVE BODINE 332 00:21:06 M 55 35 3 ASBURY NJ 06:48 min/mile
55 MIKE WALTERS 701 00:21:46 M 58 52 4 WESTFIELD NJ 07:01 min/mile
117 FRANCISCO VIDAL 695 00:23:19 M 56 103 5 NORTH BERGEN NJ 07:31 min/mile
99 GABBY BARRETT 319 00:22:55 F 56 12 1 BRICK NJ 07:23 min/mile
403 ANTOINETTE MARMORA 526 00:27:04 F 58 95 2 JERSEY CITY NJ 08:43 min/mile
420 CINDY HILDENBRAND 462 00:27:21 F 55 101 3 RUFFS DALE PA 08:49 min/mile
461 SUSAN PRIMA 594 00:27:46 F 55 117 4 TEAM PAPA POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 08:57 min/mile
515 LYNN DRAGOVICH 387 00:28:24 F 56 140 5 WOOD-RIDGE NJ 09:09 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
187 MIKE WASHAKOWSKI 292 00:24:38 M 60 155 1 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE OCEAN NJ 07:56 min/mile
245 STEPHEN FRITH 413 00:25:23 M 64 194 2 GLEN ROCK NJ 08:11 min/mile
266 NORMAN CHESTER 348 00:25:40 M 62 209 3 ORADELL NJ 08:16 min/mile
333 JOHN RODGERS 621 00:26:17 M 62 256 4 BODDINGTON TOMS RIVER NJ 08:28 min/mile
561 GARRY HAFNER 441 00:28:51 M 61 396 5 STANHOPE NJ 09:18 min/mile
730 MARY ANN LENTINI 84 00:30:50 F 60 233 1 PARAMUS NJ 09:56 min/mile
820 BARBARA RYAN 629 00:31:50 F 60 273 2 LEONIA NJ 10:16 min/mile
832 YOLANDA COTO 265 00:31:57 F 61 280 3 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE EAST WINDSOR NJ 10:18 min/mile
1041 ANN BURKE 1708 00:34:30 F 61 382 4 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE SOUTH ORANGE NJ 11:07 min/mile
1127 CYNDIE WIGGINS 1529 00:36:00 F 60 433 5 LEBANON NJ 11:36 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
140 HUGO DEL BOVE 61 00:23:49 M 65 118 1 WYCKOFF NJ 07:40 min/mile
324 JAMES CIMMINO 349 00:26:13 M 66 250 2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS NJ 08:27 min/mile
610 DAVID COCHRAN 153 00:29:28 M 68 422 3 LONG BRANCH NJ 09:30 min/mile
690 BRION MCELDOWNEY 1589 00:30:22 M 65 468 4 LITTLE FALLS NJ 09:47 min/mile
890 NICK A. TRIVENTO 680 00:32:45 M 65 572 5 STATEN ISLAND NY 10:33 min/mile
336 ELAINE HEDSTROM 1713 00:26:18 F 67 76 1 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 08:29 min/mile
1052 PATRICIA CAVELL 1826 00:34:46 F 65 388 2 LONGBOAT KEY FL 11:12 min/mile
1220 KATHY REAGAN 2262 00:37:05 F 65 485 3 ACE WOMEN'S NETWORK NJCU JERSEY CITY NJ 11:57 min/mile
1225 NANCY TERRAT 1516 00:37:10 F 66 488 4 HACKETTSTOWN NJ 11:59 min/mile
1277 ANDREA MARIE VIBBERT 1523 00:37:38 F 68 519 5 NORTH HAMPTON NH 12:08 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
397 WILLIAM ASH 308 00:26:58 M 73 301 1 HEWITT NJ 08:41 min/mile
482 EMILIO SUAREZ 124 00:27:55 M 70 350 2 NESHANIC STATION NJ 09:00 min/mile
870 OTTO PINELLI 774 00:32:36 M 71 561 3 10:30 min/mile
1172 RICHARD VAN DOREN 2398 00:36:32 M 70 704 4 BRANCHBURG NJ 11:47 min/mile
1301 JAMES KEATING 2034 00:37:56 M 70 755 5 TEAMRWB WANTAGE NJ 12:14 min/mile
1555 MARION KELLEY 1717 00:42:35 F 71 687 1 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE CRANFORD NJ 13:44 min/mile
1666 FRAN CHAVEZ 1709 00:47:03 F 72 759 2 WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE COLONIA NJ 15:10 min/mile
1824 INDIRABEN PATEL 2624 01:00:07 F 74 871 3 19:23 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1035 ALBERT SWAN 667 00:34:25 M 75 648 1 CRRC CLIFTON NJ 11:06 min/mile
1424 BILL LYNCH 2090 00:39:37 M 77 815 2 BRICK MEMORIAL AMERICAN LEGION RUNN BRICK NJ 12:46 min/mile
1533 JOSEPH DELGARDIO 1390 00:41:52 M 77 846 3 JACKSON NJ 13:30 min/mile
1836 CURTIS SCHNEIDER 2325 01:01:07 M 77 937 4 FRIENDS OF MARIE JACKSON NJ 19:42 min/mile
1164 DOT LYNCH 2091 00:36:28 F 75 457 1 BRICK MEMORIAL AMERICAN LEGION RUNN BRICK NJ 11:45 min/mile
1725 JOANN KRANZ 1611 00:50:29 F 77 802 2 1639 JOHN P. SKALA NETCONG NJ 16:17 min/mile
80 - 84
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
85 - 97
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1894
Last Updated:
4/23/2016 7:51:59 PM

Click HERE for Team Results

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 1894


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
967 10:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
927 12:21
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction