Race Results for…
2016 Marshalton Triathlon

October 02, 2016 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1347
Last Updated:
10/3/2016 8:46:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1348 entrants …
RECREATIONAL Results
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
1 DAVID LONG 21 01:15:03 08:00:01 09:15:04 54 M O/A 1
2 DONALD HURFORD 16 01:15:45 08:00:01 09:15:47 56 M O/A 2
3 JOHN BARR 2 01:16:08 08:00:03 09:16:11 58 M O/A 3
4 RYAN KUHNLE 51 01:16:17 08:06:05 09:22:23 32 M 1 4
5 DONALD HURFORD 1373 01:17:40 10:25:03 11:42:44 56 M 1 5
6 DOUG BARR JR 1277 01:17:40 10:25:04 11:42:45 65 M 1 6
7 DAVID SCOTT 34 01:17:51 08:00:09 09:18:01 47 M 1 7
8 JENS RAMRATH 299 01:18:26 08:54:01 10:12:27 40 M 1 8
9 SEAN BOYER 280 01:18:39 08:54:02 10:12:41 44 M 2 9
10 ERIC GUSTAFSON 15 01:18:43 08:00:04 09:18:47 46 M 2 10 TEAM GUSTO
11 PATRICK JOHNSON 17 01:19:44 08:00:08 09:19:52 45 M 3 11
12 ED MCGEEHAN 634 01:19:47 09:49:10 11:08:58 56 M 2 12
13 CLIFF LEPAGE 52 01:20:59 08:06:04 09:27:03 45 M 4 13 HONEY BADGERS
14 ERIC HODGE 48 01:21:21 08:06:04 09:27:26 21 M 1 14
15 NANCY MCGEEHAN 635 01:21:56 09:49:12 11:11:08 54 F O/A 1
16 STEVEN BARR 3 01:21:58 08:00:02 09:22:00 29 M 2 15
17 PEARCE BRAGAW 6 01:22:14 08:00:05 09:22:20 16 M 1 16 MUNKSON
18 PETER BRAGAW 5 01:22:17 08:00:05 09:22:22 56 M 3 17
19 ALAN HODGE 372 01:22:53 08:06:05 09:28:59 53 M 3 18
20 JACKIE YOVANKIN 1239 01:23:03 11:51:02 13:14:05 33 F O/A 2 POWERCOUPLE.COM
21 SCOTT SCHUBERT 1232 01:23:03 11:51:01 13:14:05 34 M 3 19 POWERCOUPLE.COM
22 SAM DIBERNARDO 1399 01:23:38 12:41:04 14:04:43 30 M 4 20 JAZMO FANTAZMO
23 COURTNEY LEIGH 1151 01:23:46 11:35:01 12:58:48 41 F O/A 3
24 ETHAN DEMME 1398 01:23:52 12:41:03 14:04:56 34 M 5 21 JAZMO FANTAZMO
25 GREY CREMER 39 01:23:57 08:06:03 09:30:01 42 M 5 22 HONEY BADGERS
26 JED MCDONALD 22 01:24:01 08:00:01 09:24:03 36 M 6 23 19425
27 TONY DWYER 964 01:24:28 10:56:05 12:20:34 30 M 6 24
28 WENDY BUITENDIJK 581 01:24:31 09:43:01 11:07:32 56 F 1 4
29 CHARLES GILLESPIE 41 01:24:51 08:06:02 09:30:54 48 M 4 25
30 TAYLOR BOYER 1136 01:25:30 11:35:01 13:00:31 40 F 1 5
31 BILL STULL 61 01:25:34 08:06:03 09:31:38 68 M 2 26 BILL & CHUCK'S EXCELL
32 BRANDON HEIST 624 01:25:47 09:49:02 11:14:50 32 M 7 27
33 MATT TRAGO 1049 01:25:48 11:12:24 12:38:12 36 M 7 28
34 MICHAEL ODORISIO 29 01:25:48 08:00:05 09:25:54 36 M 8 29 TEAM GUSTO
35 DOUG BARR JR 4 01:25:59 08:00:03 09:26:02 65 M 3 30
36 ELIZABETH BARR 1 01:25:59 08:00:03 09:26:03 11 F 1 6
37 SEAN DUFFY 1139 01:26:18 11:35:09 13:01:27 56 M 4 31
38 CHRIS PFENDNER 381 01:26:28 08:06:06 09:32:34 52 M 5 32
39 PHIL LIEDTKA 972 01:26:31 10:56:01 12:22:33 56 M 5 33
40 ALLEN HEIST 623 01:26:53 09:49:04 11:15:57 66 M 4 34
41 WYATT DELONG 351 01:27:00 09:06:07 10:33:08 17 M 2 35 SPACE CATS
42 BROCK WITTMEYER 63 01:27:23 08:06:14 09:33:37 32 M 8 36
43 BRUCE VOSBURGH 62 01:27:31 08:06:10 09:33:41 62 M 6 37
44 GARY ROSSER 58 01:27:31 08:06:11 09:33:42 62 M 7 38
45 LINDSAY HOWERTER 1421 01:27:33 12:59:04 14:26:37 35 F 1 7 RESTART
46 .KATHLEEN WALSH 1269 01:27:36 11:59:01 13:26:38 54 F 1 8 645WOODCREST
47 JOHN WINTER 1271 01:27:40 11:59:01 13:26:42 53 M 6 39 645WOODCREST
48 JO TRAGO 1050 01:27:50 11:12:24 12:40:14 33 F 2 9
49 DARYL ROBBINS 1118 01:28:04 11:27:02 12:55:06 58 M 8 40 RED ROBBINS
50 BRIAN ALTIMARE 1005 01:28:22 11:04:04 12:32:26 41 M 9 41 ALTIMARE
1348 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
1 DAVID LONG 21 01:15:03 08:00:01 09:15:04.922 54 M O/A 1
2 DONALD HURFORD 16 01:15:45 08:00:01 09:15:47.051 56 M O/A 2
3 JOHN BARR 2 01:16:08 08:00:03 09:16:11.075 58 M O/A 3
15 NANCY MCGEEHAN 635 01:21:56 09:49:12 11:11:08.791 54 F O/A 1
20 JACKIE YOVANKIN 1239 01:23:03 11:51:02 13:14:05.881 33 F O/A 2 POWERCOUPLE.COM
23 COURTNEY LEIGH 1151 01:23:46 11:35:01 12:58:48.203 41 F O/A 3
1 - 16
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
17 PEARCE BRAGAW 6 01:22:14 08:00:05 09:22:20.241 16 M 1 16 MUNKSON
60 KYLE KUHLMAN 1031 01:30:00 11:12:06 12:42:06.735 15 M 2 50 WAYKOOL
86 JACOB DOERR 1448 01:32:45 10:33:21 12:06:06.616 16 M 3 68 STANTEC
105 COLE SUTTON 860 01:34:07 10:25:01 11:59:09.834 11 M 4 81 SUPERSUTTONS
108 DILLON OTTO 940 01:34:16 10:49:07 12:23:23.700 13 M 5 84
36 ELIZABETH BARR 1 01:25:59 08:00:03 09:26:03.598 11 F 1 6
66 EMMA MCGOVERN 123 01:31:03 08:24:03 09:55:07.533 13 F 2 11
67 EVA TRYON 134 01:31:04 08:24:03 09:55:07.421 14 F 3 12
170 MAYA FEICK 71 01:37:28 08:18:11 09:55:40.088 13 F 4 48 FEICKS
177 SHANNON BLAIR 827 01:37:54 10:25:02 12:02:57.236 16 F 5 52 TEAM BLAIR
17 - 25
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
14 ERIC HODGE 48 01:21:21 08:06:04 09:27:26.847 21 M 1 14
41 WYATT DELONG 351 01:27:00 09:06:07 10:33:08.114 17 M 2 35 SPACE CATS
64 THOMAS REARDON 980 01:30:48 10:56:04 12:26:53.072 21 M 3 54
74 TOM MORGAN 724 01:31:42 10:01:02 11:32:45.369 18 M 4 60 CTDI
75 TRAVIS GABELLI 1322 01:31:45 12:11:02 13:42:47.885 19 M 5 61
81 JESS OLSEN 1194 01:32:20 11:43:24 13:15:45.571 24 F 1 17
112 HEATHER TRESTON 1125 01:34:20 11:27:12 13:01:32.136 21 F 2 25 TEAM TRESTON
120 SOPHIA KING 1376 01:34:46 10:25:04 11:59:51.185 18 F 3 28
192 BRIANNA SCHAFFER 1200 01:38:40 11:43:03 13:21:43.980 18 F 4 56
194 EMILIE BRADY 87 01:38:48 08:18:04 09:56:52.812 21 F 5 57 OLD AND YOUNG
26 - 35
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
4 RYAN KUHNLE 51 01:16:17 08:06:05 09:22:23.020 32 M 1 4
16 STEVEN BARR 3 01:21:58 08:00:02 09:22:00.797 29 M 2 15
21 SCOTT SCHUBERT 1232 01:23:03 11:51:01 13:14:05.101 34 M 3 19 POWERCOUPLE.COM
22 SAM DIBERNARDO 1399 01:23:38 12:41:04 14:04:43.167 30 M 4 20 JAZMO FANTAZMO
24 ETHAN DEMME 1398 01:23:52 12:41:03 14:04:56.229 34 M 5 21 JAZMO FANTAZMO
45 LINDSAY HOWERTER 1421 01:27:33 12:59:04 14:26:37.786 35 F 1 7 RESTART
48 JO TRAGO 1050 01:27:50 11:12:24 12:40:14.794 33 F 2 9
57 ERICA STETZ 60 01:29:43 08:06:14 09:35:57.810 31 F 3 10
68 KATHERINE WARTMAN 35 01:31:10 08:00:11 09:31:21.809 26 F 4 13
90 DEANNA SMITH 1438 01:33:14 12:59:06 14:32:20.359 35 F 5 20 RESTART
36 - 45
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
8 JENS RAMRATH 299 01:18:26 08:54:01 10:12:27.621 40 M 1 8
9 SEAN BOYER 280 01:18:39 08:54:02 10:12:41.639 44 M 2 9
11 PATRICK JOHNSON 17 01:19:44 08:00:08 09:19:52.663 45 M 3 11
13 CLIFF LEPAGE 52 01:20:59 08:06:04 09:27:03.686 45 M 4 13 HONEY BADGERS
25 GREY CREMER 39 01:23:57 08:06:03 09:30:01.681 42 M 5 22 HONEY BADGERS
30 TAYLOR BOYER 1136 01:25:30 11:35:01 13:00:31.394 40 F 1 5
73 LISA WEICHMANN 492 01:31:41 09:24:04 10:55:46.084 42 F 2 14 LEVANTE BREWING
77 AMY ALTIMARE 1004 01:31:49 11:04:05 12:35:54.512 41 F 3 15 ALTIMARE
83 MICHELE MITCHELL 1110 01:32:33 11:27:02 12:59:36.734 43 F 4 18 MAGNIFICENT MOMS
104 LISA MARIE PATZER 600 01:34:06 09:43:12 11:17:19.094 42 F 5 24 PANTS ON FIRE
46 - 55
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
7 DAVID SCOTT 34 01:17:51 08:00:09 09:18:01.063 47 M 1 7
10 ERIC GUSTAFSON 15 01:18:43 08:00:04 09:18:47.875 46 M 2 10 TEAM GUSTO
19 ALAN HODGE 372 01:22:53 08:06:05 09:28:59.591 53 M 3 18
29 CHARLES GILLESPIE 41 01:24:51 08:06:02 09:30:54.363 48 M 4 25
38 CHRIS PFENDNER 381 01:26:28 08:06:06 09:32:34.517 52 M 5 32
46 .KATHLEEN WALSH 1269 01:27:36 11:59:01 13:26:38.000 54 F 1 8 645WOODCREST
79 CONNIE MCCAW 54 01:31:55 08:06:07 09:38:03.193 50 F 2 16
103 LETITIA KING 1375 01:34:05 10:25:05 11:59:10.771 50 F 3 23
135 DEBORAH HANNUM 970 01:36:02 10:56:12 12:32:14.901 55 F 4 33
145 CINDY OTTO 939 01:36:15 10:49:05 12:25:21.067 48 F 5 39
56 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
5 DONALD HURFORD 1373 01:17:40 10:25:03 11:42:44.516 56 M 1 5
12 ED MCGEEHAN 634 01:19:47 09:49:10 11:08:58.339 56 M 2 12
18 PETER BRAGAW 5 01:22:17 08:00:05 09:22:22.772 56 M 3 17
37 SEAN DUFFY 1139 01:26:18 11:35:09 13:01:27.425 56 M 4 31
39 PHIL LIEDTKA 972 01:26:31 10:56:01 12:22:33.648 56 M 5 33
28 WENDY BUITENDIJK 581 01:24:31 09:43:01 11:07:32.647 56 F 1 4
87 BONNIE MUETTERTIES 1036 01:32:49 11:20:02 12:52:52.021 63 F 2 19 THE TOE JAMMERS
93 PAT BEACH 1168 01:33:26 11:43:23 13:16:50.291 59 F 3 22
129 GAIL BARR 172 01:35:23 08:36:01 10:11:25.498 58 F 4 30
150 CLAYRE SCHORN 1387 01:36:42 09:12:10 10:48:52.476 57 F 5 41
65 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
6 DOUG BARR JR 1277 01:17:40 10:25:04 11:42:45.101 65 M 1 6
31 BILL STULL 61 01:25:34 08:06:03 09:31:38.142 68 M 2 26 BILL & CHUCK'S EXCELL
35 DOUG BARR JR 4 01:25:59 08:00:03 09:26:02.872 65 M 3 30
40 ALLEN HEIST 623 01:26:53 09:49:04 11:15:57.383 66 M 4 34
85 CHRISTOPHER DWYER 963 01:32:43 10:56:02 12:28:45.719 68 M 5 67
438 CAROL SCHIFFERLING 131 01:47:39 08:24:03 10:11:42.730 69 F 1 171
1047 CORAL HORNER 807 02:11:27 11:20:25 13:31:53.465 67 F 2 477 ADAM HORNER FITNESS
1328 RITA JORDAN-KELLER 437 02:52:17 09:24:24 12:16:42.133 65 F 3 637

Race Info

Participants:
1347
Last Updated:
10/3/2016 8:46:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RECREATIONAL - 1348


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
697 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
651 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction