Race Results for…
2017 Lincoln Tunnel Challenge

April 09, 2017 Results presented by Special Olympics of New Jersey and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1592
Last Updated:
4/14/2017 6:00:08 PM

Click HERE for Team Results

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1592 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 YOUNASS BARKOUCH 186 00:16:24.1 M 18 1 O/A COUGARS CARE JERSEY CITY NJ 05:17 min/mile
2 JOHN GREGOREK 328 00:16:46.1 M 25 2 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC ANNANDALE NJ 05:24 min/mile
3 DONN CABRAL 216 00:16:46.2 M 27 3 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC TARRYTOWN NY 05:24 min/mile
4 KYLE MERBER 405 00:16:46.3 M 26 4 3 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DIX HILLS NY 05:24 min/mile
5 YEAN JIMENEZ 357 00:17:16.3 M 33 5 1 UNION CITY NJ 05:34 min/mile
6 GAVIN DEYOUNG 262 00:17:53.7 M 19 6 1 AMERIHEALTHNJ TRANQUILITY NJ 05:46 min/mile
7 KEVIN RANKIN 471 00:18:09.3 M 26 7 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:51 min/mile
8 HERB HEFFNER 339 00:18:21.5 M 49 8 1 FAIRVIEW NJ 05:55 min/mile
9 JONAS BERTLING 200 00:18:42.8 M 34 9 2 PRINCETON NJ 06:01 min/mile
10 DANNY PAOLAZZI 446 00:18:43.0 M 20 10 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:01 min/mile
11 JOSEPH AMORESANO 171 00:18:53.1 M 27 11 5 TEAM BDL HOBOKEN NJ 06:05 min/mile
12 KEVIN CORDARO 248 00:19:13.2 M 27 12 6 MONTCLAIR NJ 06:11 min/mile
13 HAMZA BARKOUCH 663 00:19:28.0 M 15 13 2 COUGARS CARE 06:16 min/mile
14 MATT CAPORALETTI 220 00:19:31.1 M 36 14 1 TEAM AWESOME NEW YORK NY 06:17 min/mile
15 SHIVA KAVL 618 00:19:32.0 M 31 15 3 06:17 min/mile
16 THANEL NICOLAS 425 00:19:37.7 M 31 16 4 BLOOMFIELD NJ 06:19 min/mile
17 MATT SUOZZI 147 00:19:41.3 M 27 17 7 TEAM BDL HOBOKEN NJ 06:20 min/mile
18 MICHAEL AZARES 657 00:19:45.9 M 40 18 1 06:22 min/mile
19 ALANDRA GREENLEE 327 00:19:49.1 F 28 1 O/A NJ FOOT & ANKLE CENTERS ENGLEWOOD NJ 06:23 min/mile
20 ADAM OCASIO 607 00:19:54.4 M 15 19 3 06:25 min/mile
21 JOSEPH PANNULLO 444 00:19:59.3 M 25 20 8 HAZLET NJ 06:26 min/mile
22 ROBERT CARUSO 225 00:20:04.9 M 17 21 4 TUNNEL VISION WOOD RIDGE NJ 06:28 min/mile
23 ELVI GUZMAN 331 00:20:05.0 M 38 22 2 HOBOKEN NJ 06:28 min/mile
24 AJAY SRIKANTH 538 00:20:14.3 M 31 23 5 HOBOKEN NJ 06:31 min/mile
25 ALEXANDER DELGADO 259 00:20:18.1 M 25 24 9 WALDWICK NJ 06:32 min/mile
26 NICK PAOLAZZI 447 00:20:23.2 M 57 25 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:34 min/mile
27 PABLO TROCHE 552 00:20:28.1 M 43 26 2 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE PATERSON NJ 06:36 min/mile
28 JEFFERSON GONZALEZ 320 00:20:30.2 M 33 27 6 HERBALIFE NUTRITION ELIZABETH NJ 06:36 min/mile
29 HENRY ALVARADO 1571 00:20:33.9 M 42 28 3 UNIÓN CITY NJ 06:37 min/mile
30 ROY A GRANADOS 324 00:20:35.7 M 46 29 2 HACKENSACK NJ 06:38 min/mile
31 ARMANDO URSINE 621 00:20:36.3 M 40 30 4 06:38 min/mile
32 NICOLE KUFEL 85 00:20:37.3 F 27 2 1 ORADELL NJ 06:39 min/mile
33 ROBERT AURIEMMA 9 00:20:37.6 M 29 31 10 PARAMUS NJ 06:39 min/mile
34 PAUL TANNUZZO 707 00:20:44.2 M 43 32 5 06:41 min/mile
35 ANDREW FINKLE 1727 00:20:52.0 M 31 33 7 HOBOKEN NJ 06:43 min/mile
36 TAYLOR SMITH 531 00:20:58.1 M 25 34 11 BETA-1 HOBOKEN NJ 06:45 min/mile
37 JOHN VRABEL 574 00:21:08.7 M 28 35 12 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC GREEN TOWNSHIP NJ 06:49 min/mile
38 CAMERON SEARLE 638 00:21:12.0 M 49 36 3 06:50 min/mile
39 BRETT MCCAFFREY 99 00:21:16.5 M 16 37 5 KEARNY PBA #21 ROCKAWAY NJ 06:51 min/mile
40 NICHOLAS ANAN 4 00:21:17.9 M 19 38 6 WEST ORANGE NJ 06:51 min/mile
41 BRETT KLINGLER 83 00:21:20.3 M 31 39 8 HOBOKEN NJ 06:52 min/mile
42 UNKNOWN RUNNER 2603 00:21:21.8 M 0 0 0 06:53 min/mile
43 NICHOLAS FELDMANN 54 00:21:25.5 M 27 40 13 TEAM BDL HOBOKEN NJ 06:54 min/mile
44 UNKNOWN RUNNER 622 00:21:26.6 M 0 0 0 06:54 min/mile
45 KRISTEN ANDERSON 173 00:21:28.0 F 27 3 2 NEW YORK NY 06:55 min/mile
46 DAVID WEISCHADLE 585 00:21:33.3 M 55 41 2 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB CRANFORD NJ 06:57 min/mile
47 VERONICA DIAZ 263 00:21:38.2 F 27 4 3 AMERIHEALTHNJ SPRINGFIELD NJ 06:58 min/mile
48 HEBA ALI 2 00:21:42.4 F 20 5 1 EVOLVE NATION HALEDON NJ 07:00 min/mile
49 AKIF ZAMAN 600 00:21:56.1 M 37 42 3 ASTORIA NJ 07:04 min/mile
50 ADAM PAPA 121 00:21:58.4 M 30 43 9 WAYNE NJ 07:05 min/mile
1592 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 YOUNASS BARKOUCH 186 00:16:24.1 M 18 1 O/A COUGARS CARE JERSEY CITY NJ 05:17 min/mile
19 ALANDRA GREENLEE 327 00:19:49.1 F 28 1 O/A NJ FOOT & ANKLE CENTERS ENGLEWOOD NJ 06:23 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
696 JOHN GATER 1763 00:31:37.1 M 9 448 1 PRINCETON NJ 10:11 min/mile
751 JOHN PAUL SICILIANO 521 00:32:18.3 M 8 482 2 BOONTON NJ 10:25 min/mile
797 SACHIT TUMULURI 2193 00:32:47.2 M 9 505 3 UPS WESTWOOD NJ 10:34 min/mile
1021 STEPHEN WHITE II 2236 00:35:55.1 M 9 601 4 MONTCLAIR NJ 11:35 min/mile
1079 HOWIE RUDOLPH 2091 00:36:38.8 M 9 623 5 ZAIDY'S RAMBLERS TEANECK NJ 11:49 min/mile
510 MAYU KIM 1558 00:29:33.1 F 9 163 1 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ 09:31 min/mile
596 CLAIRE SIEMINSKI 524 00:30:33.9 F 8 208 2 BOB'S BOUNDERS BRANCHVILLE NJ 09:51 min/mile
943 AISLINN CROWE 1271 00:34:50.4 F 8 367 3 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BRIELLE NJ 11:14 min/mile
956 BELLAMARIE ORTIZ 2649 00:34:59.4 F 7 374 4 11:17 min/mile
1157 CHARLOTTE COGGSHALL 1264 00:37:59.6 F 7 487 5 SIBSNJ RUMSON NJ 12:15 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
136 JACK LAUDATI 372 00:24:16.3 M 12 105 1 DENVILLE NJ 07:49 min/mile
154 ALDO MUNOZ 739 00:24:41.3 M 14 119 2 07:57 min/mile
235 NATHANIEL KIM 1355 00:25:58.2 M 12 172 3 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ 08:22 min/mile
307 JACOB EISENTRAUT 1288 00:27:10.4 M 13 224 4 UPS MIDDLETOWN NY 08:45 min/mile
495 WILLIAM KIM 1356 00:29:21.7 M 12 335 5 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ 09:28 min/mile
61 HANNAH CAVANAUGH-GOUVEA 231 00:22:26.4 F 14 7 1 HOBOKEN GIRLS RUN THE WOR HOBOKEN NJ 07:14 min/mile
238 ZOE ETHERIDGE 282 00:25:59.1 F 10 63 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 08:22 min/mile
409 ASHLEY WALDRON 575 00:28:26.1 F 13 118 3 FRIENDS OF MARIE JACKSON NJ 09:10 min/mile
502 SAMANTHA MOLINA 411 00:29:29.2 F 14 160 4 HERBALIFE NUTRITION ELIZABETH NJ 09:30 min/mile
514 ISABELLA PELUSO 2007 00:29:33.8 F 11 167 5 HACKETTSTOWN NJ 09:31 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
6 GAVIN DEYOUNG 262 00:17:53.7 M 19 6 1 AMERIHEALTHNJ TRANQUILITY NJ 05:46 min/mile
13 HAMZA BARKOUCH 663 00:19:28.0 M 15 13 2 COUGARS CARE 06:16 min/mile
20 ADAM OCASIO 607 00:19:54.4 M 15 19 3 06:25 min/mile
22 ROBERT CARUSO 225 00:20:04.9 M 17 21 4 TUNNEL VISION WOOD RIDGE NJ 06:28 min/mile
39 BRETT MCCAFFREY 99 00:21:16.5 M 16 37 5 KEARNY PBA #21 ROCKAWAY NJ 06:51 min/mile
73 ANAY CASTRO 228 00:23:01.5 F 18 11 1 PROJECT PURSUIT UNION CITY NJ 07:25 min/mile
279 FIONA PALUMBO 443 00:26:33.2 F 16 70 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC MORRIS PLAINS NJ 08:33 min/mile
309 GABRIELLE SKROCZKY 2139 00:27:11.0 F 17 83 3 TEAM LUCAS JACKSON NJ 08:46 min/mile
376 KIMBERLY VILLAVERDE 569 00:28:03.9 F 19 105 4 PROJECT PURSUIT UNION CITY NJ 09:02 min/mile
471 ALEKSANDRA SIPOLS 2135 00:29:03.7 F 18 146 5 LES OIGNONS SPARTA NJ 09:22 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
10 DANNY PAOLAZZI 446 00:18:43.0 M 20 10 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:02 min/mile
76 RYAN CINELLI 612 00:23:02.5 M 22 63 2 07:25 min/mile
90 IVAN REYES 478 00:23:20.6 M 21 72 3 NORTH BERGEN NJ 07:31 min/mile
176 BAXTER MIATKE 408 00:25:08.5 M 23 136 4 MIATKE BROS WAYNE NJ 08:06 min/mile
184 DANIEL ETNA 283 00:25:11.7 M 24 142 5 RIDGEWOOD NJ 08:07 min/mile
48 HEBA ALI 2 00:21:42.4 F 20 5 1 EVOLVE NATION HALEDON NJ 07:00 min/mile
92 CECILIA BAROWSKI 188 00:23:23.0 F 24 18 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 07:32 min/mile
93 STEPHANIE VAN PELT 560 00:23:23.7 F 22 19 3 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 07:32 min/mile
107 CAITLYN MOORE 413 00:23:50.2 F 24 23 4 BETA-1 NEWARK NJ 07:41 min/mile
142 ANDREW FALZON 288 00:24:24.4 F 23 32 5 UPS ABERDEEN NJ 07:52 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 JOHN GREGOREK 328 00:16:46.1 M 25 2 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC ANNANDALE NJ 05:24 min/mile
3 DONN CABRAL 216 00:16:46.2 M 27 3 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC TARRYTOWN NY 05:24 min/mile
4 KYLE MERBER 405 00:16:46.3 M 26 4 3 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DIX HILLS NY 05:24 min/mile
7 KEVIN RANKIN 471 00:18:09.3 M 26 7 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC NEW YORK NY 05:51 min/mile
11 JOSEPH AMORESANO 171 00:18:53.1 M 27 11 5 TEAM BDL HOBOKEN NJ 06:05 min/mile
32 NICOLE KUFEL 85 00:20:37.3 F 27 2 1 ORADELL NJ 06:39 min/mile
45 KRISTEN ANDERSON 173 00:21:28.0 F 27 3 2 NEW YORK NY 06:55 min/mile
47 VERONICA DIAZ 263 00:21:38.2 F 27 4 3 AMERIHEALTHNJ SPRINGFIELD NJ 06:58 min/mile
68 KATHLEEN SCHUCKERS 506 00:22:47.8 F 27 10 4 WAYNE NJ 07:20 min/mile
97 ANDREEA BOSCOR 208 00:23:29.4 F 29 20 5 LYNDHURST NJ 07:34 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
5 YEAN JIMENEZ 357 00:17:16.3 M 33 5 1 UNION CITY NJ 05:34 min/mile
9 JONAS BERTLING 200 00:18:42.8 M 34 9 2 PRINCETON NJ 06:01 min/mile
15 SHIVA KAVL 618 00:19:32.0 M 31 15 3 06:18 min/mile
16 THANEL NICOLAS 425 00:19:37.7 M 31 16 4 BLOOMFIELD NJ 06:19 min/mile
24 AJAY SRIKANTH 538 00:20:14.3 M 31 23 5 HOBOKEN NJ 06:31 min/mile
82 MALLORY GARVIN 309 00:23:13.9 F 30 14 1 TUNNEL VISION EAST RUTHERFORD NJ 07:29 min/mile
112 ERICA MAYYASI 1937 00:23:55.7 F 31 26 2 WHEN'S BRUNCH? HOBOKEN NJ 07:42 min/mile
120 NATI MONTOYA 1954 00:24:03.8 F 34 28 3 LIVE 2 THE FULLEST BERGENFIELD NJ 07:45 min/mile
162 SARAH ROTHROCK 493 00:24:51.3 F 31 35 4 HOBOKEN NJ 08:00 min/mile
177 MENITZA GIL 314 00:25:09.4 F 33 39 5 UNION CITY NJ 08:06 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
14 MATT CAPORALETTI 220 00:19:31.1 M 36 14 1 TEAM AWESOME NEW YORK NY 06:17 min/mile
23 ELVI GUZMAN 331 00:20:05.0 M 38 22 2 HOBOKEN NJ 06:28 min/mile
49 AKIF ZAMAN 600 00:21:56.1 M 37 42 3 ASTORIA NJ 07:04 min/mile
53 NAUMCE MARENOSKI 98 00:22:04.9 M 36 46 4 EVOLVE NATION CLIFTON NJ 07:07 min/mile
55 DONALD HAMMER 334 00:22:08.4 M 35 47 5 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 FORKED RIVER NJ 07:08 min/mile
100 MEGAN HENRY 341 00:23:34.3 F 36 21 1 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BLOOMSBURY NJ 07:36 min/mile
117 LOUISE HALE 332 00:24:01.2 F 38 27 2 OAK RIDGE NJ 07:44 min/mile
144 SHAMEELY AZANEDO 183 00:24:26.2 F 35 33 3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS NJ 07:52 min/mile
169 LACEY YUAN 160 00:24:57.9 F 36 37 4 COUGARS CARE SECAUCUS NJ 08:02 min/mile
195 CLAUDIA CABRERA 25 00:25:19.7 F 39 47 5 WOODSIDE NY 08:10 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
18 MICHAEL AZARES 657 00:19:45.9 M 40 18 1 06:22 min/mile
27 PABLO TROCHE 552 00:20:28.1 M 43 26 2 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE PATERSON NJ 06:36 min/mile
29 HENRY ALVARADO 1571 00:20:33.9 M 42 28 3 UNIÓN CITY NJ 06:37 min/mile
31 ARMANDO URSINE 621 00:20:36.3 M 40 30 4 06:38 min/mile
34 PAUL TANNUZZO 707 00:20:44.2 M 43 32 5 06:41 min/mile
64 LYDIA LOVE 387 00:22:42.2 F 41 8 1 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC DENVILLE NJ 07:19 min/mile
67 LOUISA VAN HOUTEN 559 00:22:47.8 F 44 9 2 WEST NEW YORK NJ 07:20 min/mile
80 JESSICA MCNULTY 401 00:23:07.6 F 40 12 3 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BLOOMSBURY NJ 07:27 min/mile
81 KIMBERLY HUNT 609 00:23:13.7 F 43 13 4 07:29 min/mile
85 VIOLET BLAKE 206 00:23:15.4 F 40 15 5 JERSEY CITY NJ 07:30 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
8 HERB HEFFNER 339 00:18:21.5 M 49 8 1 FAIRVIEW NJ 05:55 min/mile
30 ROY A GRANADOS 324 00:20:35.7 M 46 29 2 HACKENSACK NJ 06:38 min/mile
38 CAMERON SEARLE 638 00:21:12.0 M 49 36 3 06:50 min/mile
60 ROBERT PALLADINO 440 00:22:21.8 M 49 52 4 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 EDISON NJ 07:12 min/mile
94 MICHAEL ARANGO 5 00:23:25.3 M 45 73 5 NORTH CALDWELL NJ 07:33 min/mile
54 WAMBUI WAWERU 582 00:22:05.4 F 47 6 1 NEW YORK NY 07:07 min/mile
127 GINA DIMARSICO 190 00:24:10.0 F 46 29 2 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB SEA GIRT NJ 07:47 min/mile
167 ANTOINETTE COURTNEY 1675 00:24:55.7 F 48 36 3 TAYLOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY NORTH CALDWELL NJ 08:02 min/mile
188 BRENDA HURLEY 75 00:25:14.4 F 47 42 4 HOBOKEN NJ 08:08 min/mile
294 MICHAEL BURNS 24 00:26:56.6 F 47 76 5 WANAQUE NJ 08:41 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
86 AL STIEHLER 539 00:23:16.1 M 53 69 1 NJ TRANSIT POLICE PBA 304 BLOOMSBURY NJ 07:30 min/mile
96 BOB URBAN 553 00:23:26.9 M 54 75 2 FORKED RIVER NJ 07:33 min/mile
110 BRYAN WARTMAN 578 00:23:52.8 M 52 84 3 UPS SPARTA NJ 07:41 min/mile
163 STEVEN CONNELL 246 00:24:51.5 M 53 126 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:00 min/mile
187 STEVE HOBSON 346 00:25:13.2 M 50 144 5 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 08:08 min/mile
140 STEPHANE ZWIRN 163 00:24:22.8 F 51 31 1 TENAFLY NJ 07:51 min/mile
175 NIEVES VASQUEZ ORTIZ 2203 00:25:07.7 F 53 38 2 LIVE 2 THE FULLEST TEANECK NJ 08:06 min/mile
283 JOANNE BOHRMAN 18 00:26:37.7 F 51 71 3 TOBYHANNA PA 08:35 min/mile
290 JOANNE RYAN 1481 00:26:45.2 F 53 74 4 MORRISTOWN NJ 08:37 min/mile
318 LISA CAVANAUGH 229 00:27:21.6 F 52 85 5 HOBOKEN GIRLS RUN THE WOR HOBOKEN NJ 08:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
26 NICK PAOLAZZI 447 00:20:23.2 M 57 25 1 PARAMUS NJ 06:34 min/mile
46 DAVID WEISCHADLE 585 00:21:33.3 M 55 41 2 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB CRANFORD NJ 06:57 min/mile
101 MIKE DURNING 276 00:23:35.2 M 55 78 3 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB MILLSTONE TWP NJ 07:36 min/mile
119 ALAN HIRSCH 345 00:24:01.5 M 58 90 4 ENGLEWOOD NJ 07:44 min/mile
135 JOHN QUINTANA 1459 00:24:15.9 M 55 104 5 BAYVILLE NJ 07:49 min/mile
87 GABBY BARRETT 189 00:23:17.5 F 57 16 1 FREEHOLD NJ 07:30 min/mile
91 WENDY LOCKE 383 00:23:22.8 F 55 17 2 UPS BOONTON NJ 07:32 min/mile
223 VICKY BOOTH 207 00:25:46.9 F 55 57 3 UPS DUMONT NJ 08:18 min/mile
308 ANTOINETTE MARMORA 393 00:27:10.7 F 59 82 4 JERSEY CITY NJ 08:45 min/mile
324 LOURDES SHINNICK 518 00:27:28.8 F 56 87 5 SECAUCUS NJ 08:51 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
70 SAL VEGA-PIARD 153 00:22:53.3 M 60 58 1 WEST NEW YORK NJ 07:22 min/mile
216 WILLIAM SCHAEFER 504 00:25:42.1 M 60 161 2 GLEN RIDGE NJ 08:17 min/mile
240 JAMES NOSUCHINSKY 1425 00:25:59.8 M 64 175 3 FREEHOLD NJ 08:22 min/mile
249 NORMAN CHESTER 238 00:26:07.9 M 63 182 4 ORADELL NJ 08:25 min/mile
260 DAVID SOKOL 2154 00:26:17.8 M 60 192 5 NEW YORK NY 08:28 min/mile
843 BARBARA RYAN 496 00:33:21.6 F 61 309 1 LEONIA NJ 10:45 min/mile
1407 CYNTHIA FORDYCE 1738 00:46:50.1 F 63 636 2 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC BOONTON NJ 15:06 min/mile
1459 LINDA ULAK 2195 00:51:04.9 F 63 668 3 BRICK NJ 16:28 min/mile
1473 IDA PORFIRIO 1454 00:52:53.3 F 60 680 4 TEAM TREASURE HUNTER FORKED RIVER NJ 17:03 min/mile
1481 CYNTHIA DURKIN 2551 00:53:57.7 F 61 686 5 17:24 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
303 JAMES CIMMINO 243 00:27:05.4 M 67 220 1 HASBROUCK HTS NJ 08:44 min/mile
554 ROSEMARIE JOHNSTON 1340 00:30:01.6 M 65 368 2 MING'S RED MINIVAN PASSEN VALLEY COTTAGE NY 09:40 min/mile
688 WALTER CAMUSO 218 00:31:33.4 M 65 444 3 HILLSBOROUGH NJ 10:10 min/mile
853 ROCCO SCARANO 2117 00:33:29.7 M 66 534 4 SANTIAGO CHIROPRACTIC LITTLE FALLS NY 10:48 min/mile
1158 RAYMOND MROCZKOWSKI 1962 00:38:01.1 M 66 658 5 TABERNACLE NJ 12:15 min/mile
1068 ARLENE GALLENE 1750 00:36:29.2 F 66 437 1 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB SPOTSWOOD NJ 11:46 min/mile
1116 NANCY TERRAT 1514 00:37:13.4 F 67 460 2 HACKETTSTOWN NJ 12:00 min/mile
1154 ANDREA MARIE VIBBERT 1532 00:37:58.6 F 69 484 3 NORTH HAMPTON NH 12:14 min/mile
1178 KATHY REAGAN 2055 00:38:36.5 F 66 497 4 JERSEY CITY NJ 12:27 min/mile
1316 MARLENE WOLFE 2243 00:42:45.0 F 66 585 5 ORADELL NJ 13:47 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
312 EDWIN CARINE 221 00:27:13.8 M 72 227 1 CLIFTON NJ 08:46 min/mile
334 WILLIAM ASH 179 00:27:34.7 M 74 240 2 HEWITT NJ 08:53 min/mile
361 DANIEL KIRSCH 82 00:27:51.4 M 74 260 3 HACKENSACK NJ 08:59 min/mile
618 THOMAS HART 338 00:30:46.0 M 70 404 4 STATEN ISLAND NY 09:55 min/mile
662 BOB CHAVEZ 235 00:31:15.0 M 70 429 5 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB COLONIA NJ 10:04 min/mile
1266 MARION KELLEY 361 00:41:18.5 F 74 554 1 WAKEFERN RUNNERS CLUB CRANFORD NJ 13:19 min/mile
1506 PAULA CROSSAN 2463 00:56:24.3 F 70 703 2 18:11 min/mile
1562 ROSA CASTANEDA 1252 01:06:19.8 F 71 745 3 BELLEVILLE NJ 21:23 min/mile
1579 BRONIA KREMEN 1366 01:10:53.4 F 71 758 4 ARE WE THERE YET? METUCHEN NJ 22:51 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
962 AL SWAN 545 00:35:02.8 M 76 575 1 CLIFTON NJ 11:18 min/mile
1414 MICHAEL ALBER 1567 00:47:16.0 M 78 757 2 NEW YORK NY 15:14 min/mile
1517 JOSEPH DELGARDIO 1280 00:56:52.0 M 78 790 3 JACKSON NJ 18:20 min/mile
1578 BRANKO KREMEN 1365 01:10:52.7 M 75 802 4 ARE WE THERE YET? METUCHEN NJ 22:51 min/mile
1043 ELIZABETH COWAN 2548 00:36:08.2 F 79 421 1 11:39 min/mile
80 - 84
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1422 ULRIKE KLOPFER 1873 00:48:08.9 F 80 646 1 NEW YORK NY 15:31 min/mile
85 - 97
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1592
Last Updated:
4/14/2017 6:00:08 PM

Click HERE for Team Results

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 1592


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
818 10:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
774 12:17
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction