Race Results for…
2017 Keystone State Triathlon

August 27, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/27/2017 6:40:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 208 JAMES SMITH 01:23:44 40
2 130 RICH ULIANA 01:27:06 41
3 129 ERIC SWEENEY 01:29:27 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 114 SHANNON MULCAHY 01:38:41 24
2 126 AMY SIPE 01:48:29 41
3 91 FALON DOUTRICH 01:53:17 28

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 136 LAWLER LAWLER & SCADUTTO 01:52:35

SUPER SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 164 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:52:23 35
2 140 WES BURNS 00:55:03 60
3 76 DAVID BROSEND 00:56:33 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 147 ELIZA GROSS 00:57:33 32
2 153 BETH KIMMEL 01:00:28 52
3 162 DEB PLUMMER 01:10:07 59

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 179 KARL KRAUSE 01:31:40 51
2 177 TRAVIS FOX 01:31:58 52
3 181 WILL MULLER 01:35:37 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 180 CASSANDRA LIZZA 01:56:47 36
2 178 JUDY GONTZ 01:56:57 41
3 175 THERESA FACKLER 02:19:25 49

OLYMPIC TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 26 JOE KLINEDINST 02:17:16 41
2 45 TIMOTHY OTTO 02:27:50 35
3 35 DANIEL MIKULA 02:33:03 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 56 JENNIFER SMITH 02:29:48 47
2 57 SAMANTHA SNUKIS 02:37:54 31
3 18 JULIE HALTEMAN 02:43:20 25

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 69 YOU & LOOP 03:06:05

DQS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 188 JOHN STOLZ 01:57:32 41
2 81 MICHAEL BYRNES 02:04:13 53
3 189 NESTOR MOLINA 02:16:14 0

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
63 entrants …
SPRINT TRI Results
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
1 JAMES SMITH 208 00:12:41 00:00:32 00:48:55 00:00:30 00:21:07 01:23:44 40 M
2 RICH ULIANA 130 00:15:04 00:01:06 00:49:03 00:00:48 00:21:06 01:27:06 41 M
3 ERIC SWEENEY 129 00:11:44 00:01:20 00:56:08 00:00:30 00:19:46 01:29:27 40 M
4 ANDREW HINKEL 103 00:16:03 00:00:49 00:51:08 00:00:31 00:21:19 01:29:49 43 M
5 MICHAEL BUPP 79 00:15:05 00:00:39 00:56:49 00:00:32 00:20:03 01:33:06 45 M
6 ALEX DAVIS 88 00:16:20 00:00:59 00:57:01 00:00:43 00:21:19 01:36:20 26 M
7 JARROD BARANOWSKI 73 00:14:34 00:00:48 00:58:53 00:00:32 00:21:42 01:36:28 41 M
8 SHANNON MULCAHY 114 00:11:31 00:00:54 00:58:54 00:00:48 00:26:36 01:38:41 24 F
9 DAVID ANDERSON 195 00:16:06 00:01:01 00:57:32 00:00:52 00:23:11 01:38:42 50 M
10 LEO MILLER 112 00:19:56 00:01:17 00:54:51 00:00:32 00:22:19 01:38:53 47 M
11 MATTHEW SMITH 127 00:19:59 00:00:48 00:55:14 00:00:41 00:22:38 01:39:18 31 M
12 JEREMY KING 105 00:17:40 00:01:18 00:56:30 00:01:11 00:23:16 01:39:53 36 M
13 BRANDON PEIFFER 118 00:14:40 00:00:51 01:01:18 00:00:53 00:24:48 01:42:27 34 M
14 KYLE REAM 119 00:18:47 00:01:07 01:00:25 00:00:51 00:21:35 01:42:43 32 M
15 TODD HYDOCK 104 00:14:37 00:00:56 01:00:56 00:00:54 00:25:40 01:43:01 45 M
16 MARK BRINSER 75 00:17:47 00:01:19 00:59:31 00:00:59 00:24:01 01:43:35 33 M
17 DANIEL MUESER 113 00:11:17 00:01:36 01:07:25 00:01:04 00:22:28 01:43:48 18 M
18 JOSEPH SHERIDAN 123 00:17:13 00:01:08 00:59:25 00:00:56 00:27:34 01:46:14 47 M
19 ANDREW DONAHUE 89 00:14:15 00:01:33 01:07:28 00:01:13 00:22:52 01:47:19 14 M
20 FRANK YOUNG 190 00:15:27 00:03:16 01:07:33 00:00:40 00:20:38 01:47:31 52 M
21 AMY SIPE 126 00:14:15 00:02:01 01:07:26 00:00:45 00:24:05 01:48:29 41 F
22 ERIC DAVIDSON 87 00:13:56 00:01:27 01:05:51 00:00:44 00:28:31 01:50:27 33 M
23 MARKO VUCENIC 131 00:20:06 00:01:09 01:02:16 00:01:16 00:26:29 01:51:13 47 M
24 CHRISTOPHER ALBRECHT 71 00:14:02 00:01:03 01:08:07 00:01:10 00:28:28 01:52:47 47 M
25 FALON DOUTRICH 91 00:14:57 00:01:53 01:09:45 00:01:02 00:25:42 01:53:17 28 F
26 JOE LEE 108 00:19:42 00:02:05 01:03:26 00:01:11 00:27:04 01:53:27 57 M
27 ADAM SMITH 54 00:21:52 00:01:54 01:04:45 00:01:01 00:24:07 01:53:38 34 M
28 AMANDA GROFF 97 00:15:39 00:01:56 01:08:07 00:01:26 00:28:11 01:55:18 27 F
29 MATTHEW ASPER 72 00:21:13 00:01:49 01:06:36 00:00:30 00:25:18 01:55:24 39 M
30 DAVID SEIBEL 121 00:19:06 00:02:54 01:08:26 00:00:52 00:24:12 01:55:29 55 M
31 MICHAEL GRUNDON 98 00:14:03 00:01:40 01:14:19 00:01:16 00:24:35 01:55:50 16 M
32 DEREK SNYDER 128 00:18:49 00:03:01 01:04:47 00:02:12 00:27:26 01:56:13 27 M
33 CAMILLE DONAHUE 90 00:13:56 00:01:59 01:13:54 00:00:51 00:25:40 01:56:18 15 F
34 PAULA SIMPLER 125 00:16:52 00:01:44 01:10:51 00:01:46 00:26:49 01:58:00 49 F
35 AIDAN FRYAR 95 00:12:34 00:03:53 01:14:45 00:01:36 00:25:36 01:58:23 18 M
36 PAIGE NENSTIEL 117 00:13:07 00:01:20 01:16:15 00:00:34 00:27:22 01:58:36 25 F
37 MIKE KLINEDINST 106 00:16:15 00:01:29 01:08:48 00:02:17 00:30:25 01:59:12 68 M
38 ROBIN ZELLERS 135 00:16:21 00:00:59 01:10:36 00:00:41 00:30:45 01:59:20 61 M
39 JEANNA HAHN 100 00:19:28 00:00:56 01:13:55 00:01:05 00:24:22 01:59:44 47 F
40 LAURA SCADUTO 52 00:17:22 00:01:38 01:12:20 00:00:55 00:27:39 01:59:53 30 F
41 REESE LADUKE 107 00:13:42 00:01:55 01:15:44 00:01:17 00:27:53 02:00:30 16 M
42 KIRSTEN RICHTER 198 01:31:50 00:00:00 01:13:05 00:00:00 10:28:52 02:00:52 35 F
43 ROBYN COX 84 00:18:37 00:02:06 01:14:01 00:01:20 00:26:28 02:02:30 37 F
44 SHAWN WHITMIRE 133 00:15:25 00:03:45 01:14:37 00:01:31 00:29:13 02:04:29 36 M
45 JOHN L. MYER 116 00:24:35 00:03:20 01:10:50 00:01:11 00:24:59 02:04:52 52 M
46 RONALD MYER 115 00:22:18 00:01:39 01:11:41 00:01:00 00:28:17 02:04:53 48 M
47 MATTHEW GUISE 99 00:21:22 00:02:15 01:16:52 00:00:38 00:24:38 02:05:43 26 M
48 TARA CASSADY 82 00:18:38 00:02:35 01:14:19 00:01:00 00:30:08 02:06:38 53 F
49 SARA BURCIN 80 00:19:12 00:02:03 01:17:34 00:00:51 00:27:39 02:07:17 39 F
50 MICHAEL MARKEY 110 00:20:08 00:01:24 01:13:01 00:01:12 00:31:45 02:07:27 42 M
63 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
1 JAMES SMITH 208 00:12:40 00:00:31 00:48:54 00:00:29 00:21:06 01:23:43 40 M
2 RICH ULIANA 130 00:15:03 00:01:05 00:49:02 00:00:47 00:21:05 01:27:05 41 M
3 ERIC SWEENEY 129 00:11:43 00:01:19 00:56:07 00:00:29 00:19:45 01:29:26 40 M
8 SHANNON MULCAHY 114 00:11:30 00:00:53 00:58:53 00:00:47 00:26:35 01:38:40 24 F
21 AMY SIPE 126 00:14:14 00:02:00 01:07:25 00:00:44 00:24:04 01:48:28 41 F
25 FALON DOUTRICH 91 00:14:56 00:01:52 01:09:44 00:01:01 00:25:41 01:53:16 28 F
1 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
17 DANIEL MUESER 113 00:11:16 00:01:35 01:07:24 00:01:03 00:22:27 01:43:47 18 M
19 ANDREW DONAHUE 89 00:14:14 00:01:32 01:07:27 00:01:12 00:22:51 01:47:18 14 M
31 MICHAEL GRUNDON 98 00:14:02 00:01:39 01:14:18 00:01:15 00:24:34 01:55:49 16 M
33 CAMILLE DONAHUE 90 00:13:55 00:01:58 01:13:53 00:00:50 00:25:39 01:56:17 15 F
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
52 JANELLE WELCH 132 00:20:44 00:01:12 01:16:08 00:00:55 00:29:09 02:08:10 24 F
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
6 ALEX DAVIS 88 00:16:19 00:00:58 00:57:00 00:00:42 00:21:18 01:36:19 26 M
32 DEREK SNYDER 128 00:18:48 00:03:00 01:04:46 00:02:11 00:27:25 01:56:12 27 M
47 MATTHEW GUISE 99 00:21:21 00:02:14 01:16:51 00:00:37 00:24:37 02:05:42 26 M
28 AMANDA GROFF 97 00:15:38 00:01:55 01:08:06 00:01:25 00:28:10 01:55:17 27 F
36 PAIGE NENSTIEL 117 00:13:06 00:01:19 01:16:14 00:00:33 00:27:21 01:58:35 25 F
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
11 MATTHEW SMITH 127 00:19:58 00:00:47 00:55:13 00:00:40 00:22:37 01:39:17 31 M
13 BRANDON PEIFFER 118 00:14:39 00:00:50 01:01:17 00:00:52 00:24:47 01:42:26 34 M
14 KYLE REAM 119 00:18:46 00:01:06 01:00:24 00:00:50 00:21:34 01:42:42 32 M
40 LAURA SCADUTO 52 00:17:21 00:01:37 01:12:19 00:00:54 00:27:38 01:59:52 30 F
61 DEANNA ADAIR 70 00:14:33 00:04:18 01:33:56 00:01:55 00:33:37 02:28:20 34 F
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
12 JEREMY KING 105 00:17:39 00:01:17 00:56:29 00:01:10 00:23:15 01:39:52 36 M
29 MATTHEW ASPER 72 00:21:12 00:01:48 01:06:35 00:00:29 00:25:17 01:55:23 39 M
44 SHAWN WHITMIRE 133 00:15:24 00:03:44 01:14:36 00:01:30 00:29:12 02:04:28 36 M
42 KIRSTEN RICHTER 198 01:31:49 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 10:28:51 02:00:51 35 F
43 ROBYN COX 84 00:18:36 00:02:05 01:14:00 00:01:19 00:26:27 02:02:29 37 F
49 SARA BURCIN 80 00:19:11 00:02:02 01:17:33 00:00:50 00:27:38 02:07:16 39 F
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
4 ANDREW HINKEL 103 00:16:02 00:00:48 00:51:07 00:00:30 00:21:18 01:29:48 43 M
7 JARROD BARANOWSKI 73 00:14:33 00:00:47 00:58:52 00:00:31 00:21:41 01:36:27 41 M
50 MICHAEL MARKEY 110 00:20:07 00:01:23 01:13:00 00:01:11 00:31:44 02:07:26 42 M
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
5 MICHAEL BUPP 79 00:15:04 00:00:38 00:56:48 00:00:31 00:20:02 01:33:05 45 M
10 LEO MILLER 112 00:19:55 00:01:16 00:54:50 00:00:31 00:22:18 01:38:52 47 M
15 TODD HYDOCK 104 00:14:36 00:00:55 01:00:55 00:00:53 00:25:39 01:43:00 45 M
34 PAULA SIMPLER 125 00:16:51 00:01:43 01:10:50 00:01:45 00:26:48 01:57:59 49 F
39 JEANNA HAHN 100 00:19:27 00:00:55 01:13:54 00:01:04 00:24:21 01:59:43 47 F
57 JANET CHRISTOFFEL 83 00:22:10 00:03:43 01:17:46 00:02:05 00:32:41 02:18:28 46 F
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
9 DAVID ANDERSON 195 00:16:05 00:01:00 00:57:31 00:00:51 00:23:10 01:38:41 50 M
20 FRANK YOUNG 190 00:15:26 00:03:15 01:07:32 00:00:39 00:20:37 01:47:30 52 M
45 JOHN L. MYER 116 00:24:34 00:03:19 01:10:49 00:01:10 00:24:58 02:04:51 52 M
48 TARA CASSADY 82 00:18:37 00:02:34 01:14:18 00:00:59 00:30:07 02:06:37 53 F
53 MARIE HELWEG LARSEN 102 00:19:58 00:02:51 01:11:58 00:01:22 00:34:28 02:10:38 54 F
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
26 JOE LEE 108 00:19:41 00:02:04 01:03:25 00:01:10 00:27:03 01:53:26 57 M
30 DAVID SEIBEL 121 00:19:05 00:02:53 01:08:25 00:00:51 00:24:11 01:55:28 55 M
56 JEANETTE FITZGERALD 93 00:21:16 00:01:35 01:18:16 00:00:39 00:33:12 02:15:00 56 F
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
38 ROBIN ZELLERS 135 00:16:20 00:00:58 01:10:35 00:00:40 00:30:44 01:59:19 61 M
60 DONALD HEILMAN 101 00:23:53 00:02:30 01:16:55 00:01:33 00:38:16 02:23:09 63 M
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
37 MIKE KLINEDINST 106 00:16:14 00:01:28 01:08:47 00:02:16 00:30:24 01:59:11 68 M
63 FRANK CRUPI 85 00:35:13 00:04:56 01:38:29 00:03:23 00:17:24 02:39:26 65 M
70 - 100
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/27/2017 6:40:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRI - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SUPER SPRINT TRI - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

DUATHLON - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLYMPIC TRI - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQS - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction