Race Results for…
5000 YARDS Dash

October 08, 2017 Results presented by Great American Brewery Runs and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
608
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 9:31:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
608 entrants …
5000 YARDS Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 DENNIS O'CONNOR 517 00:15:20.3 00:15:21.1 31 O/A M 1 05:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 CRAIG POLAKOFF 15 00:15:32.2 00:15:32.2 38 O/A M 2 05:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 CHRISTOPHER MALLARD 455 00:15:35.5 00:15:36.2 27 O/A M 3 05:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 CHARLIE DEHN 291 00:15:57.7 00:15:58.3 34 1 M 4 05:36 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
5 ANDREW BERGER 222 00:16:08.4 00:16:08.5 25 1 M 5 05:40 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
6 PHIL ADAMS 189 00:16:12.3 00:16:12.3 28 2 M 6 05:42 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 BLAIR BIGGIN 727 00:16:24.5 00:16:24.5 28 3 M 7 05:46 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
8 ANTHONY WOJCIECHOWSKI 63 00:16:32.6 00:16:33.3 41 1 M 8 05:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
9 JAMES WHALL 652 00:16:55.6 00:17:07.1 29 4 M 9 05:57 min/mile PALMYRA NJ
10 FAYE HELLMAN 66 00:17:16.1 00:17:16.8 33 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
11 KYLE WEIR 183 00:17:17.4 00:17:17.4 30 2 M 10 06:05 min/mile RIDLEY PARK PA
12 MEGAN FLYNN 324 00:17:21.6 00:17:21.9 25 O/A F 2 06:06 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
13 ANTHONY COSTANZO 280 00:17:41.0 00:17:41.4 32 3 M 11 06:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
14 JAMES SEYFFART 595 00:18:08.5 00:18:09.2 26 5 M 12 06:23 min/mile SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ
15 SAM KOVACH-ORR 421 00:18:15.7 00:18:19.1 26 6 M 13 06:25 min/mile METUCHEN NJ
16 KEITH ZONDERWYK 687 00:18:44.6 00:18:52.2 43 2 M 14 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
17 PETER SHERMAN 599 00:18:49.2 00:18:51.8 32 4 M 15 06:37 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
18 ALEX PRICE 547 00:18:49.5 00:18:56.6 30 5 M 16 06:37 min/mile SAN ANTONIO TX
19 JUSTIN KEEN 406 00:18:51.2 00:18:57.4 27 7 M 17 06:38 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 MICHAEL MADDEN 699 00:19:05.6 00:19:08.5 42 3 M 18 06:43 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
21 SCOTT BRADLEY 236 00:19:05.7 00:19:07.2 29 8 M 19 06:43 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
22 JASON MELL 493 00:19:20.9 00:19:39.2 39 6 M 20 06:48 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
23 JAMES LYNCH 451 00:19:22.1 00:19:22.1 26 9 M 21 06:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
24 ALEJANDRO AGUILAR 1 00:19:26.3 00:19:29.4 29 10 M 22 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
25 ALLISON HANNAN 10 00:19:27.3 00:19:29.7 31 O/A F 3 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
26 DAHMANE OUAZIA 72 00:19:27.8 00:19:53.0 36 7 M 23 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
27 STEVEN BLASI 750 00:19:45.2 00:19:45.4 41 4 M 24 06:57 min/mile EASTON PA
28 ERIC DAY 140 00:19:45.3 00:20:10.8 43 5 M 25 06:57 min/mile MEDIA PA
29 EMILY CHAPPELL 265 00:19:47.9 00:19:54.8 25 1 F 4 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
30 TIMOTHY MCGEADY 55 00:19:56.9 00:20:03.5 45 6 M 26 07:01 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
31 DONALD KASNER 402 00:20:02.6 00:20:18.5 49 7 M 27 07:03 min/mile LUMBERTON NJ
32 KEVIN GARVEY 338 00:20:06.0 00:20:11.2 29 11 M 28 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
33 RICK MCINTYRE 479 00:20:06.2 00:20:08.9 60 1 M 29 07:04 min/mile JEFFERSONVILLE PA
34 JAKOB RIZ 565 00:20:06.8 00:20:08.3 10 1 M 30 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
35 JAMES BOWMAN 40 00:20:07.7 00:20:09.1 34 8 M 31 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
36 HUGH MACMULLAN 88 00:20:11.6 00:20:13.7 50 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
37 GREGORY SKOCHKO 608 00:20:14.0 00:20:14.0 42 8 M 33 07:07 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
38 TREVOR PRICHETT 748 00:20:17.5 00:20:57.9 0 0 M 0 07:08 min/mile
39 JULIA CATINI 138 00:20:19.9 00:20:40.2 41 1 F 5 07:09 min/mile MEDIA PA
40 KIA BICKEL 38 00:20:24.2 00:20:29.2 30 1 F 6 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 SCOTT MERRELL 164 00:20:30.4 00:20:43.3 49 9 M 34 07:13 min/mile MARLTON NJ
42 TRISHA JAVALUYAS 396 00:20:31.6 00:20:37.0 25 2 F 7 07:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
43 JONATHAN HUANG 152 00:20:32.9 00:20:36.9 27 12 M 35 07:13 min/mile EDISON NJ
44 KEVIN PETER 728 00:20:33.8 00:20:41.8 53 2 M 36 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
45 DOUGLAS JOHNSON 124 00:20:38.6 00:20:44.8 30 9 M 37 07:15 min/mile YARDLEY PA
46 WILLIAM HANNA 366 00:20:39.0 00:20:44.3 26 13 M 38 07:15 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
47 MATTHEW SHANNON 76 00:20:42.9 00:21:08.2 27 14 M 39 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
48 ANDREW GYURAKI 356 00:20:43.4 00:20:49.5 12 2 M 40 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
49 MATT HANDEL 712 00:20:44.1 00:21:24.7 32 10 M 41 07:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
50 JIM JR. RICCI 561 00:20:46.1 00:20:47.6 28 15 M 42 07:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
608 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 DENNIS O'CONNOR 517 00:15:20.3 00:15:21.1 31 O/A M 1 05:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 CRAIG POLAKOFF 15 00:15:32.2 00:15:32.2 38 O/A M 2 05:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 CHRISTOPHER MALLARD 455 00:15:35.5 00:15:36.2 27 O/A M 3 05:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 FAYE HELLMAN 66 00:17:16.1 00:17:16.8 33 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
12 MEGAN FLYNN 324 00:17:21.6 00:17:21.9 25 O/A F 2 06:06 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
25 ALLISON HANNAN 10 00:19:27.3 00:19:29.7 31 O/A F 3 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
601 CHASE LIEBMAN 439 00:44:49.0 00:46:16.6 6 1 M 329 15:46 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
34 JAKOB RIZ 565 00:20:06.8 00:20:08.3 10 1 M 30 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
48 ANDREW GYURAKI 356 00:20:43.4 00:20:49.5 12 2 M 40 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
59 WALSEND KRALL 697 00:21:10.5 00:22:19.1 13 3 M 50 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
267 SYDNEY KRALL 698 00:26:25.6 00:27:43.3 11 1 F 79 09:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
392 MCKENNA FORRY 724 00:29:48.2 00:31:00.5 19 2 F 145 10:29 min/mile ATCO NJ
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
5 ANDREW BERGER 222 00:16:08.4 00:16:08.5 25 1 M 5 05:40 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
6 PHIL ADAMS 189 00:16:12.3 00:16:12.3 28 2 M 6 05:42 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 BLAIR BIGGIN 727 00:16:24.5 00:16:24.5 28 3 M 7 05:46 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
29 EMILY CHAPPELL 265 00:19:47.9 00:19:54.8 25 1 F 4 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
42 TRISHA JAVALUYAS 396 00:20:31.6 00:20:37.0 25 2 F 7 07:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
61 ERICA BRADLEY 235 00:21:11.6 00:21:14.2 28 3 F 9 07:27 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
4 CHARLIE DEHN 291 00:15:57.7 00:15:58.3 34 1 M 4 05:36 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
11 KYLE WEIR 183 00:17:17.4 00:17:17.4 30 2 M 10 06:05 min/mile RIDLEY PARK PA
13 ANTHONY COSTANZO 280 00:17:41.0 00:17:41.4 32 3 M 11 06:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
40 KIA BICKEL 38 00:20:24.2 00:20:29.2 30 1 F 6 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
52 ELLEN RHUDY 93 00:20:51.2 00:20:52.4 31 2 F 8 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
72 KERRI LAWLER 432 00:21:37.1 00:21:47.9 38 3 F 10 07:36 min/mile SOUTHAMPTON PA
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
8 ANTHONY WOJCIECHOWSKI 63 00:16:32.6 00:16:33.3 41 1 M 8 05:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 KEITH ZONDERWYK 687 00:18:44.6 00:18:52.2 43 2 M 14 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 MICHAEL MADDEN 699 00:19:05.6 00:19:08.5 42 3 M 18 06:43 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
39 JULIA CATINI 138 00:20:19.9 00:20:40.2 41 1 F 5 07:09 min/mile MEDIA PA
82 JILL ROSS 571 00:21:51.8 00:22:02.0 46 2 F 11 07:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
102 MICHELE MCCARTHY 471 00:22:40.2 00:23:05.2 41 3 F 15 07:58 min/mile WOODBRIDGE NJ
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
36 HUGH MACMULLAN 88 00:20:11.6 00:20:13.7 50 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
44 KEVIN PETER 728 00:20:33.8 00:20:41.8 53 2 M 36 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
74 TOM SHEMELEY 598 00:21:39.4 00:21:45.5 55 3 M 63 07:37 min/mile WESTMONT NJ
85 SHERYL LEONARDSCHNECK 157 00:22:01.0 00:22:11.7 53 1 F 13 07:45 min/mile WAUWATOSA WI
147 RACHEL LIEBMAN 436 00:23:49.8 00:23:52.0 52 2 F 27 08:23 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
189 MARY SEVERN 594 00:25:01.2 00:25:30.5 50 3 F 44 08:48 min/mile DOYLESTOWN PA
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
33 RICK MCINTYRE 479 00:20:06.2 00:20:08.9 60 1 M 29 07:04 min/mile JEFFERSONVILLE PA
56 BILL MCKENNA 736 00:21:00.6 00:21:11.2 62 2 M 47 07:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
65 CRAIG BARTLETT 215 00:21:23.9 00:21:26.8 60 3 M 55 07:31 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
368 LINDA BOYER 232 00:28:56.3 00:29:08.1 62 1 F 131 10:11 min/mile EASTON PA
397 JOAN DOUGHERTY 304 00:29:55.6 00:30:19.1 64 2 F 148 10:32 min/mile PENNS PARK PA
561 WMICHELLE SPENCER 612 00:37:56.4 00:39:12.3 61 3 F 243 13:21 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
70 - 100
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
406 STEVE BECKER 219 00:30:11.4 00:31:22.4 72 1 M 250 10:37 min/mile HATFIELD PA
439 TOM VERNON 638 00:31:12.0 00:32:12.8 78 2 M 265 10:59 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA

Race Info

Participants:
608
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 9:31:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5000 YARDS - 608


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
334 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 10:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction