Race Results for…
Catfish Triathlon

July 16, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by
Participants:
268
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 12:22:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 197 DON KESSEL 01:08:42 CAMP HILL 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 256 LAUREN VOWLER 01:14:51 NEW CUMBERLAND 35

TRI-TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 125 HUFF-TOLAND 01:01:47 HARRISBURG
2 271 WEST-LUGINBUHL 01:11:10 MOUNT JOY
3 79 WATSON-WATSON-WATSON 01:23:42 MECHANICSBURG

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 139 NIKOS PHELPS 01:03:18 HARRISBURG 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 209 SUSAN STEINBERG-LEWIS 01:15:00 YORK HAVEN 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
32 entrants …
DUATHLON Results
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
197 DON KESSEL 00:10:22 00:00:41 00:34:51 00:00:35 00:22:11 01:08:42 46 DUATHLON M CAMP HILL 1 1 O/A
208 PHILIP LEWIS 00:10:21 00:00:53 00:37:58 00:00:37 00:21:22 01:11:14 49 DUATHLON M YORK HAVEN 2 2 1
43 JIM ELSENHEIMER 00:11:31 00:00:26 00:36:49 00:00:24 00:22:27 01:11:40 54 DUATHLON M WEXFORD 3 3 1
180 VONN WALTER 00:10:55 00:01:24 00:37:52 00:01:08 00:22:44 01:14:05 51 DUATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 4 4 2
256 LAUREN VOWLER 00:10:45 00:00:59 00:40:05 00:00:59 00:22:01 01:14:51 35 DUATHLON F NEW CUMBERLAND 1 5 O/A
123 RYAN SCHAFRAN 00:10:14 00:00:58 00:43:16 00:00:43 00:22:18 01:17:30 26 DUATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 5 6 1
23 STEVEN CRAVER 00:11:41 00:00:53 00:42:01 00:00:56 00:24:23 01:19:56 52 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 6 7 3
35 CARRIE BOOTH 00:13:32 00:00:57 00:45:35 00:00:58 00:24:29 01:25:32 37 DUATHLON F ELIZABETHTOWN 2 8 1
264 TIM TRUCKLEY 00:13:57 00:01:32 00:44:29 00:01:05 00:27:07 01:28:12 53 DUATHLON M SCHWENKSVILLE 7 9 4
163 JAKE LANTZSCH 00:13:15 00:00:42 00:46:04 00:00:59 00:27:20 01:28:22 36 DUATHLON M CAMP HILL 8 10 1
111 ANDRIY SOLONNIKOV 00:11:38 00:00:38 00:52:52 00:00:47 00:24:05 01:30:02 36 DUATHLON M PHILADELPHIA 9 11 2
121 SHELLY LATSHA 00:13:59 00:00:55 00:47:11 00:01:19 00:28:12 01:31:38 49 DUATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 3 12 1
65 KYLE DERR 00:13:59 00:01:38 00:46:52 00:01:04 00:28:28 01:32:02 44 DUATHLON M HUNTINGDON VALLEY 10 13 2
250 JOSHUA HITZ 00:11:33 00:00:54 00:53:32 00:00:43 00:25:40 01:32:24 22 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 11 14 2
120 CONSTANTINE KOKOS 00:12:59 00:02:46 00:47:14 00:02:25 00:27:01 01:32:26 50 DUATHLON M MT HOLLY SPRINGS 12 15 5
165 MICHAEL BOOTH 00:13:43 00:01:09 00:44:41 00:01:42 00:32:32 01:33:48 47 DUATHLON M TIMONIUM 13 16 3
159 MICHELLE HOWE 00:13:59 00:00:49 00:50:11 00:00:42 00:28:43 01:34:26 49 DUATHLON F DILLSBURG 4 17 2
47 BRIAN PAUL 00:15:57 00:01:38 00:43:48 00:01:45 00:34:12 01:37:22 49 DUATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 14 18 4
135 CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN 00:14:00 00:03:46 00:42:53 00:02:30 00:34:35 01:37:47 53 DUATHLON M ALLENTOWN 15 19 6
201 KYLE KOCHEL 00:12:49 00:01:07 00:54:27 00:01:02 00:28:49 01:38:16 22 DUATHLON M READING 16 20 3
84 JEANNE BARE 00:17:07 00:01:37 00:43:49 00:01:41 00:34:19 01:38:35 66 DUATHLON F CAMP HILL 5 21 1
45 DONA BYRON 00:14:15 00:01:49 00:53:36 00:01:18 00:27:38 01:38:38 48 DUATHLON F BEAN STATION 6 22 3
119 CHRIS HERB 00:14:21 00:02:00 00:53:07 00:01:07 00:29:15 01:39:52 45 DUATHLON M ELYSBURG 17 23 5
70 LINDA BECK 00:15:06 00:00:53 00:51:26 00:00:47 00:32:36 01:40:50 53 DUATHLON F HARRISBURG 7 24 1
36 REBECCA ARLINE 00:16:45 00:01:10 00:52:59 00:00:51 00:34:16 01:46:03 34 DUATHLON F HARRISBURG 8 25 2
286 KRIS HACKER 00:15:11 00:02:47 00:56:25 00:01:47 00:30:33 01:46:46 49 DUATHLON F EAST PETERSBURG 9 26 4
94 RANDAL CINTRON 00:15:46 00:02:29 00:50:01 00:01:42 00:37:22 01:47:22 33 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 18 27 3
178 TRAVIS BROOKS 00:14:20 00:00:58 00:57:25 00:00:47 00:35:12 01:48:44 53 DUATHLON M MELVILLE 19 28 7
199 JAMES MURDOCH 00:16:25 00:04:37 00:45:11 00:03:09 00:40:13 01:49:37 51 DUATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 20 29 8
279 JENNIFER ECKENRODE 00:19:25 00:02:04 00:50:53 00:02:04 00:40:21 01:54:49 33 DUATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 10 30 3
54 CELESTE JONES 00:18:58 00:01:33 00:59:14 00:01:36 00:35:15 01:56:38 46 DUATHLON F RED LION 11 31 5
252 BARBARA BACIOR 00:19:42 00:03:32 00:58:26 00:04:03 00:41:38 02:07:22 56 DUATHLON F NEW CUMBERLND 12 32 2
32 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
197 DON KESSEL 00:10:22 00:00:41 00:34:51 00:00:35 00:22:11 01:08:42 46 DUATHLON M CAMP HILL 1 1 O/A
256 LAUREN VOWLER 00:10:45 00:00:59 00:40:05 00:00:59 00:22:01 01:14:51 35 DUATHLON F NEW CUMBERLAND 1 5 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
123 RYAN SCHAFRAN 00:10:14 00:00:58 00:43:16 00:00:43 00:22:18 01:17:30 26 DUATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 5 6 1
250 JOSHUA HITZ 00:11:33 00:00:54 00:53:32 00:00:43 00:25:40 01:32:24 22 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 11 14 2
201 KYLE KOCHEL 00:12:49 00:01:07 00:54:27 00:01:02 00:28:49 01:38:16 22 DUATHLON M READING 16 20 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
163 JAKE LANTZSCH 00:13:15 00:00:42 00:46:04 00:00:59 00:27:20 01:28:22 36 DUATHLON M CAMP HILL 8 10 1
111 ANDRIY SOLONNIKOV 00:11:38 00:00:38 00:52:52 00:00:47 00:24:05 01:30:02 36 DUATHLON M PHILADELPHIA 9 11 2
94 RANDAL CINTRON 00:15:46 00:02:29 00:50:01 00:01:42 00:37:22 01:47:22 33 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 18 27 3
35 CARRIE BOOTH 00:13:32 00:00:57 00:45:35 00:00:58 00:24:29 01:25:32 37 DUATHLON F ELIZABETHTOWN 2 8 1
36 REBECCA ARLINE 00:16:45 00:01:10 00:52:59 00:00:51 00:34:16 01:46:03 34 DUATHLON F HARRISBURG 8 25 2
279 JENNIFER ECKENRODE 00:19:25 00:02:04 00:50:53 00:02:04 00:40:21 01:54:49 33 DUATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 10 30 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
208 PHILIP LEWIS 00:10:21 00:00:53 00:37:58 00:00:37 00:21:22 01:11:14 49 DUATHLON M YORK HAVEN 2 2 1
65 KYLE DERR 00:13:59 00:01:38 00:46:52 00:01:04 00:28:28 01:32:02 44 DUATHLON M HUNTINGDON VALLEY 10 13 2
165 MICHAEL BOOTH 00:13:43 00:01:09 00:44:41 00:01:42 00:32:32 01:33:48 47 DUATHLON M TIMONIUM 13 16 3
47 BRIAN PAUL 00:15:57 00:01:38 00:43:48 00:01:45 00:34:12 01:37:22 49 DUATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 14 18 4
119 CHRIS HERB 00:14:21 00:02:00 00:53:07 00:01:07 00:29:15 01:39:52 45 DUATHLON M ELYSBURG 17 23 5
121 SHELLY LATSHA 00:13:59 00:00:55 00:47:11 00:01:19 00:28:12 01:31:38 49 DUATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 3 12 1
159 MICHELLE HOWE 00:13:59 00:00:49 00:50:11 00:00:42 00:28:43 01:34:26 49 DUATHLON F DILLSBURG 4 17 2
45 DONA BYRON 00:14:15 00:01:49 00:53:36 00:01:18 00:27:38 01:38:38 48 DUATHLON F BEAN STATION 6 22 3
286 KRIS HACKER 00:15:11 00:02:47 00:56:25 00:01:47 00:30:33 01:46:46 49 DUATHLON F EAST PETERSBURG 9 26 4
54 CELESTE JONES 00:18:58 00:01:33 00:59:14 00:01:36 00:35:15 01:56:38 46 DUATHLON F RED LION 11 31 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
43 JIM ELSENHEIMER 00:11:31 00:00:26 00:36:49 00:00:24 00:22:27 01:11:40 54 DUATHLON M WEXFORD 3 3 1
180 VONN WALTER 00:10:55 00:01:24 00:37:52 00:01:08 00:22:44 01:14:05 51 DUATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 4 4 2
23 STEVEN CRAVER 00:11:41 00:00:53 00:42:01 00:00:56 00:24:23 01:19:56 52 DUATHLON M HARRISBURG 6 7 3
264 TIM TRUCKLEY 00:13:57 00:01:32 00:44:29 00:01:05 00:27:07 01:28:12 53 DUATHLON M SCHWENKSVILLE 7 9 4
120 CONSTANTINE KOKOS 00:12:59 00:02:46 00:47:14 00:02:25 00:27:01 01:32:26 50 DUATHLON M MT HOLLY SPRINGS 12 15 5
70 LINDA BECK 00:15:06 00:00:53 00:51:26 00:00:47 00:32:36 01:40:50 53 DUATHLON F HARRISBURG 7 24 1
252 BARBARA BACIOR 00:19:42 00:03:32 00:58:26 00:04:03 00:41:38 02:07:22 56 DUATHLON F NEW CUMBERLND 12 32 2
60 - 69
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
84 JEANNE BARE 00:17:07 00:01:37 00:43:49 00:01:41 00:34:19 01:38:35 66 DUATHLON F CAMP HILL 5 21 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
268
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 12:22:27 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 228


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 00:00

TRI-TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUATHLON - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction