Race Results for…
Hempfield Area Recreation Tri for Life

April 29, 2018 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
117
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 10:21:21 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 12 JOE KLINEDINST 01:04:47.594 GLEN ROCK 42
2 3 CONOR HASSARD 01:08:53.246 BROOMALL 21
3 9 DANE BURKHOLDER 01:12:15.668 EPHRATA 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 7 KATIE SCHICK 01:10:00.391 WEST CHESTER 22
2 13 ANGELA HORST 01:15:08.422 LANCASTER 35
3 31 SARAH WOLFE 01:19:29.867 LANCASTER 39

TRI-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 128 THE BOYS 01:15:59.559
2 34 NRG 01:26:14.016 RUN5K@PTD.NET
3 33 MCDONOUGH 01:26:21.465 DOWNINGTOWN

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
115 entrants …
TRI Results
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
1 JOE KLINEDINST 12 00:04:43.535 00:00:35.789 00:39:58.028 00:00:43.105 00:18:47.137 01:04:47.594 42 TRI M GLEN ROCK 1 O/A
2 CONOR HASSARD 3 00:03:51.102 00:01:05.328 00:45:52.883 00:00:29.441 00:17:34.492 01:08:53.246 21 TRI M BROOMALL 2 O/A
3 KATIE SCHICK 7 00:04:13.449 00:01:29.500 00:43:20.485 00:00:42.687 00:20:14.270 01:10:00.391 22 TRI F WEST CHESTER 1 O/A
4 DANE BURKHOLDER 9 00:04:49.066 00:01:11.508 00:45:04.985 00:00:35.742 00:20:34.367 01:12:15.668 37 TRI M EPHRATA 3 O/A
5 DAVE SIMONS 14 00:05:37.633 00:00:55.695 00:43:00.406 00:00:33.645 00:22:36.555 01:12:43.934 62 TRI M LANCASTER 4 1
6 COLBY CLINTON 25 00:05:23.422 00:01:44.422 00:46:35.539 00:00:21.648 00:19:18.059 01:13:23.090 31 TRI M YORK 5 1
7 JOEL HORNING 10 00:04:37.879 00:01:05.922 00:45:46.679 00:00:42.649 00:21:41.543 01:13:54.672 38 TRI M LANCASTER 6 2
8 ANGELA HORST 13 00:05:45.910 00:01:06.270 00:46:07.394 00:00:39.391 00:21:29.457 01:15:08.422 35 TRI F LANCASTER 2 O/A
9 WALTER WIMER 23 00:05:12.129 00:01:25.848 00:46:27.972 00:00:49.703 00:21:32.309 01:15:27.961 40 TRI M LANCASTER 7 1
10 CHARLES WILLIAMS 21 00:05:25.156 00:01:22.528 00:49:24.632 00:00:36.832 00:18:59.915 01:15:49.063 35 TRI M MANHEIM 8 3
11 TRAVIS FOX 42 00:06:15.309 00:01:03.859 00:47:58.441 00:00:35.836 00:21:06.110 01:16:59.555 53 TRI M LEOLA 9 1
12 LEO MILLER 38 00:05:42.984 00:01:30.508 00:48:27.637 00:00:45.301 00:20:59.472 01:17:25.902 48 TRI M DOVER 10 2
13 WESLEY RIPLEY 54 00:06:00.832 00:03:24.234 00:47:50.700 00:00:54.464 00:19:21.012 01:17:31.242 34 TRI M EAST STROUDSBURG 11 4
14 BRYAN GRILL 22 00:05:49.277 00:03:04.493 00:48:51.453 00:00:55.144 00:19:22.008 01:18:02.375 34 TRI M LITITZ 12 5
15 ANDREW HARTMAN 11 00:04:31.277 00:01:20.352 00:51:42.484 00:01:22.688 00:19:06.859 01:18:03.660 39 TRI M DOVER 13 6
16 JIM WOLGEMUTH 65 00:06:21.855 00:02:17.102 00:47:47.910 00:00:35.805 00:21:50.973 01:18:53.645 37 TRI M EAST PETERSBURG 14 7
17 SARAH WOLFE 31 00:06:07.016 00:01:48.398 00:49:00.926 00:01:02.816 00:21:30.711 01:19:29.867 39 TRI F LANCASTER 3 O/A
18 LINDSAY TEXTER 5 00:04:32.828 00:00:56.481 00:49:26.937 00:00:50.184 00:24:41.597 01:20:28.027 39 TRI F LITITZ 4 1
19 DWIGHT YODER 47 00:05:50.102 00:01:47.886 00:49:35.004 00:00:59.762 00:22:39.117 01:20:51.871 49 TRI M MANHEIM 15 3
20 TAYLOR ROBERTSON 20 00:05:22.473 00:02:49.621 00:48:07.574 00:01:07.281 00:24:25.485 01:21:52.434 35 TRI M READING 16 8
21 CHIP SCHEICK 35 00:05:45.602 00:01:39.121 00:52:11.949 00:01:29.098 00:21:40.625 01:22:46.395 23 TRI M DOUGLASSVILLE 17 1
22 MATTHEW DION 49 00:06:17.531 00:03:08.047 00:47:58.785 00:02:07.742 00:24:16.383 01:23:48.488 38 TRI M KENNETT SQUARE 18 9
23 MARK SOUTHAM 108 00:09:11.055 00:03:32.625 00:49:22.824 00:01:20.125 00:22:27.664 01:25:54.293 54 TRI M LITITZ 19 2
24 BONNIE STOECKL 101 00:07:26.316 00:01:29.161 00:53:10.519 00:01:15.793 00:22:59.684 01:26:21.473 62 TRI F PEQUEA 5 1
25 STEPHEN LOUGEE 16 00:04:55.391 00:02:32.273 00:54:06.660 00:01:57.039 00:23:11.676 01:26:43.039 35 TRI M MANHEIM 20 10
26 JOHN RODGERS 75 00:06:32.191 00:02:24.961 00:53:42.032 00:02:00.375 00:22:16.023 01:26:55.582 54 TRI M LANCASTER 21 3
27 TIFFANI RUSS 39 00:05:34.246 00:01:31.723 00:53:34.824 00:01:22.051 00:25:51.965 01:27:54.809 31 TRI F WRIGHTSVILLE 6 2
28 ZOE ECKMAN 4 00:04:47.547 00:02:35.266 00:52:24.640 00:00:50.797 00:27:17.445 01:27:55.695 15 TRI F LANCASTER 7 1
29 TOM GRENTZ 76 00:08:24.168 00:03:18.461 00:50:34.379 00:01:42.078 00:23:59.047 01:27:58.133 57 TRI M YORK 22 4
30 STACEY FISHER 46 00:05:45.973 00:02:19.871 00:55:13.058 00:00:50.489 00:26:20.898 01:30:30.289 31 TRI F MECHANICSBURG 8 3
31 JILIAN WHITE 56 00:06:10.605 00:02:13.329 00:55:21.961 00:01:15.187 00:25:32.801 01:30:33.883 39 TRI F LEBANON 9 4
32 JENINE NICHOLAS 19 00:05:40.730 00:03:19.829 00:54:01.078 00:01:28.711 00:26:28.910 01:30:59.258 37 TRI F LANCASTER 10 5
33 MATTHEW FISHER 45 00:05:59.484 00:02:47.657 00:53:27.179 00:01:07.321 00:27:42.047 01:31:03.688 31 TRI M MECHANICSBURG 23 11
34 MEGAN LARSEN 59 00:06:45.762 00:01:59.320 00:57:10.371 00:00:56.481 00:24:19.851 01:31:11.785 30 TRI F YORK 11 6
35 TIMOTHY BASOM 52 00:06:20.484 00:02:25.914 00:56:59.047 00:02:00.039 00:23:47.200 01:31:32.684 33 TRI M COLUMBIA 24 12
36 GINNY ACKIEWICZ 53 00:06:19.777 00:01:31.879 00:54:50.637 00:00:58.648 00:28:09.414 01:31:50.355 51 TRI F LANCASTER 12 1
37 AMY BRILLINGER 74 00:06:50.699 00:02:24.012 00:53:28.062 00:01:15.633 00:27:54.285 01:31:52.691 49 TRI F MECHANICSBURG 13 1
38 RACHEL LACEK 30 00:05:47.988 00:02:11.332 01:01:06.485 00:00:53.136 00:22:25.547 01:32:24.488 25 TRI F MANHEIM 14 1
39 ELIZA GROSS 48 00:07:03.012 00:02:40.308 00:57:00.817 00:01:13.418 00:24:33.644 01:32:31.199 33 TRI F LEMOYNE 15 7
40 JOE LEE 70 00:06:40.137 00:05:29.074 00:53:28.258 00:01:44.953 00:25:22.195 01:32:44.617 57 TRI M LANDISVILLE 25 5
41 ERICH GOCHENAUER 36 00:05:24.984 00:02:38.008 00:55:00.059 00:01:08.250 00:28:50.922 01:33:02.223 54 TRI M MECHANICSBURG 26 6
42 GREG STOUT 69 00:07:12.730 00:03:39.383 00:55:03.864 00:02:14.039 00:25:12.660 01:33:22.676 43 TRI M ALLENTOWN 27 4
43 MATT OBLENDER 66 00:07:03.746 00:02:36.059 00:57:01.160 00:01:18.922 00:25:45.301 01:33:45.188 32 TRI M LANDISVILLE 28 13
44 DOUG STEVENS 87 00:07:17.102 00:04:25.238 00:57:55.379 00:00:52.879 00:23:57.093 01:34:27.691 37 TRI M WASH BORO 29 14
45 ROBERT RUDOLPH 40 00:05:50.465 00:03:27.105 00:57:22.438 00:01:02.691 00:27:23.496 01:35:06.195 61 TRI M MECHANICSBURG 30 2
46 JANICE STOUT 15 00:05:34.195 00:03:24.172 01:00:13.414 00:01:33.528 00:25:48.855 01:36:34.164 48 TRI F ALLENTOWN 16 2
47 STEPHANIE HOWARD 125 00:07:20.516 00:02:10.789 00:58:36.769 00:01:02.465 00:27:55.293 01:37:05.832 44 TRI F 17 3
48 ALEX ARSENEAU 60 00:06:22.633 00:04:15.699 01:00:49.184 00:02:28.605 00:23:09.918 01:37:06.039 31 TRI M LITITZ 31 15
49 JOSEPH WHITE 55 00:06:02.863 00:02:36.555 01:02:15.809 00:01:49.675 00:25:01.157 01:37:46.059 41 TRI M LEBANON 32 5
50 ANGELA DION 67 00:06:55.711 00:02:30.359 00:59:34.239 00:01:30.816 00:27:45.457 01:38:16.582 37 TRI F KENNETT SQ 18 8
115 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
1 JOE KLINEDINST 12 00:04:43.535 00:00:35.789 00:39:58.028 00:00:43.105 00:18:47.137 01:04:47.594 42 TRI M GLEN ROCK 1 O/A
2 CONOR HASSARD 3 00:03:51.102 00:01:05.328 00:45:52.883 00:00:29.441 00:17:34.492 01:08:53.246 21 TRI M BROOMALL 2 O/A
4 DANE BURKHOLDER 9 00:04:49.066 00:01:11.508 00:45:04.985 00:00:35.742 00:20:34.367 01:12:15.668 37 TRI M EPHRATA 3 O/A
3 KATIE SCHICK 7 00:04:13.449 00:01:29.500 00:43:20.485 00:00:42.687 00:20:14.270 01:10:00.391 22 TRI F WEST CHESTER 1 O/A
8 ANGELA HORST 13 00:05:45.910 00:01:06.270 00:46:07.394 00:00:39.391 00:21:29.457 01:15:08.422 35 TRI F LANCASTER 2 O/A
17 SARAH WOLFE 31 00:06:07.016 00:01:48.398 00:49:00.926 00:01:02.816 00:21:30.711 01:19:29.867 39 TRI F LANCASTER 3 O/A
1 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
28 ZOE ECKMAN 4 00:04:47.547 00:02:35.266 00:52:24.640 00:00:50.797 00:27:17.445 01:27:55.695 15 TRI F LANCASTER 7 1
67 ELLA WOLFE 6 00:04:30.820 00:03:43.703 01:09:38.571 00:00:40.433 00:27:22.539 01:45:56.066 12 TRI F LANCASTER 22 2
84 ALEXANDRA GONGAS 24 00:05:34.852 00:02:11.097 01:11:24.766 00:01:08.441 00:29:56.172 01:50:15.328 13 TRI F VALENCIA 34 3
20 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
21 CHIP SCHEICK 35 00:05:45.602 00:01:39.121 00:52:11.949 00:01:29.098 00:21:40.625 01:22:46.395 23 TRI M DOUGLASSVILLE 17 1
109 STEVEN ELSENBAUMER 97 00:11:51.840 00:02:08.312 01:19:03.203 00:02:32.774 00:30:25.836 02:06:01.965 24 TRI M LANSDALE 56 2
38 RACHEL LACEK 30 00:05:47.988 00:02:11.332 01:01:06.485 00:00:53.136 00:22:25.547 01:32:24.488 25 TRI F MANHEIM 14 1
70 CAROLYN OBERHOLTZER 29 00:05:44.363 00:05:09.676 01:07:41.863 00:01:06.707 00:27:15.196 01:46:57.805 27 TRI F MANHEIM 23 2
87 LEA MORGAN 84 00:07:25.027 00:02:30.028 01:09:37.785 00:01:23.644 00:30:51.852 01:51:48.336 21 TRI F LEOLA 36 3
93 LINDSEY BLEST 90 00:06:53.219 00:03:26.344 01:13:32.718 00:01:24.223 00:29:50.758 01:55:07.262 24 TRI F LANCASTER 41 4
107 KATIE DECKARD 28 00:06:04.742 00:07:57.297 01:19:50.082 00:03:22.211 00:24:26.383 02:01:40.715 24 TRI F LITITZ 51 5
30 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
6 COLBY CLINTON 25 00:05:23.422 00:01:44.422 00:46:35.539 00:00:21.648 00:19:18.059 01:13:23.090 31 TRI M YORK 5 1
7 JOEL HORNING 10 00:04:37.879 00:01:05.922 00:45:46.679 00:00:42.649 00:21:41.543 01:13:54.672 38 TRI M LANCASTER 6 2
10 CHARLES WILLIAMS 21 00:05:25.156 00:01:22.528 00:49:24.632 00:00:36.832 00:18:59.915 01:15:49.063 35 TRI M MANHEIM 8 3
13 WESLEY RIPLEY 54 00:06:00.832 00:03:24.234 00:47:50.700 00:00:54.464 00:19:21.012 01:17:31.242 34 TRI M EAST STROUDSBURG 11 4
14 BRYAN GRILL 22 00:05:49.277 00:03:04.493 00:48:51.453 00:00:55.144 00:19:22.008 01:18:02.375 34 TRI M LITITZ 12 5
18 LINDSAY TEXTER 5 00:04:32.828 00:00:56.481 00:49:26.937 00:00:50.184 00:24:41.597 01:20:28.027 39 TRI F LITITZ 4 1
27 TIFFANI RUSS 39 00:05:34.246 00:01:31.723 00:53:34.824 00:01:22.051 00:25:51.965 01:27:54.809 31 TRI F WRIGHTSVILLE 6 2
30 STACEY FISHER 46 00:05:45.973 00:02:19.871 00:55:13.058 00:00:50.489 00:26:20.898 01:30:30.289 31 TRI F MECHANICSBURG 8 3
31 JILIAN WHITE 56 00:06:10.605 00:02:13.329 00:55:21.961 00:01:15.187 00:25:32.801 01:30:33.883 39 TRI F LEBANON 9 4
32 JENINE NICHOLAS 19 00:05:40.730 00:03:19.829 00:54:01.078 00:01:28.711 00:26:28.910 01:30:59.258 37 TRI F LANCASTER 10 5
40 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
9 WALTER WIMER 23 00:05:12.129 00:01:25.848 00:46:27.972 00:00:49.703 00:21:32.309 01:15:27.961 40 TRI M LANCASTER 7 1
12 LEO MILLER 38 00:05:42.984 00:01:30.508 00:48:27.637 00:00:45.301 00:20:59.472 01:17:25.902 48 TRI M DOVER 10 2
19 DWIGHT YODER 47 00:05:50.102 00:01:47.886 00:49:35.004 00:00:59.762 00:22:39.117 01:20:51.871 49 TRI M MANHEIM 15 3
42 GREG STOUT 69 00:07:12.730 00:03:39.383 00:55:03.864 00:02:14.039 00:25:12.660 01:33:22.676 43 TRI M ALLENTOWN 27 4
49 JOSEPH WHITE 55 00:06:02.863 00:02:36.555 01:02:15.809 00:01:49.675 00:25:01.157 01:37:46.059 41 TRI M LEBANON 32 5
37 AMY BRILLINGER 74 00:06:50.699 00:02:24.012 00:53:28.062 00:01:15.633 00:27:54.285 01:31:52.691 49 TRI F MECHANICSBURG 13 1
46 JANICE STOUT 15 00:05:34.195 00:03:24.172 01:00:13.414 00:01:33.528 00:25:48.855 01:36:34.164 48 TRI F ALLENTOWN 16 2
47 STEPHANIE HOWARD 125 00:07:20.516 00:02:10.789 00:58:36.769 00:01:02.465 00:27:55.293 01:37:05.832 44 TRI F 17 3
55 RACHEL CESSNA 41 00:05:41.352 00:01:54.449 01:03:56.531 00:01:05.918 00:28:07.664 01:40:45.914 41 TRI F COATESVILLE 19 4
57 LINDA MURPHY 68 00:06:51.203 00:03:52.676 00:58:28.633 00:02:05.515 00:30:10.746 01:41:28.773 49 TRI F WEST CHESTER 20 5
50 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
11 TRAVIS FOX 42 00:06:15.309 00:01:03.859 00:47:58.441 00:00:35.836 00:21:06.110 01:16:59.555 53 TRI M LEOLA 9 1
23 MARK SOUTHAM 108 00:09:11.055 00:03:32.625 00:49:22.824 00:01:20.125 00:22:27.664 01:25:54.293 54 TRI M LITITZ 19 2
26 JOHN RODGERS 75 00:06:32.191 00:02:24.961 00:53:42.032 00:02:00.375 00:22:16.023 01:26:55.582 54 TRI M LANCASTER 21 3
29 TOM GRENTZ 76 00:08:24.168 00:03:18.461 00:50:34.379 00:01:42.078 00:23:59.047 01:27:58.133 57 TRI M YORK 22 4
40 JOE LEE 70 00:06:40.137 00:05:29.074 00:53:28.258 00:01:44.953 00:25:22.195 01:32:44.617 57 TRI M LANDISVILLE 25 5
36 GINNY ACKIEWICZ 53 00:06:19.777 00:01:31.879 00:54:50.637 00:00:58.648 00:28:09.414 01:31:50.355 51 TRI F LANCASTER 12 1
73 JANE BERGAN 37 00:05:50.281 00:02:29.242 01:03:13.860 00:02:11.000 00:33:34.133 01:47:18.516 53 TRI F WEST CHESTER 25 2
77 DORIS KENNEFF 111 00:08:35.324 00:03:01.918 01:08:46.696 00:01:28.460 00:26:45.637 01:48:38.035 58 TRI F MANHEIM 29 3
78 VIRGINIA FOLLETT 43 00:05:47.984 00:03:17.731 01:04:01.844 00:01:28.089 00:34:12.520 01:48:48.168 54 TRI F LEBANON 30 4
94 LAURA RAINERI 110 00:08:01.504 00:01:52.555 01:07:40.421 00:00:36.200 00:37:00.324 01:55:11.004 50 TRI F LANCASTER 42 5
60 - 98
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place
5 DAVE SIMONS 14 00:05:37.633 00:00:55.695 00:43:00.406 00:00:33.645 00:22:36.555 01:12:43.934 62 TRI M LANCASTER 4 1
45 ROBERT RUDOLPH 40 00:05:50.465 00:03:27.105 00:57:22.438 00:01:02.691 00:27:23.496 01:35:06.195 61 TRI M MECHANICSBURG 30 2
58 DOUG ARNDT 58 00:06:58.465 00:03:28.297 01:03:28.734 00:03:58.887 00:24:43.703 01:42:38.086 60 TRI M STRASBURG 37 3
60 DAVID TROSTLE 93 00:07:24.594 00:04:20.273 01:02:15.031 00:02:45.575 00:26:47.300 01:43:32.773 64 TRI M QUENTIN 38 4
62 BOB BOBST 71 00:10:14.484 00:04:15.700 00:58:28.820 00:02:25.211 00:28:32.070 01:43:56.285 62 TRI M WERNERSVILLE 40 5
24 BONNIE STOECKL 101 00:07:26.316 00:01:29.161 00:53:10.519 00:01:15.793 00:22:59.684 01:26:21.473 62 TRI F PEQUEA 5 1
71 BARBARA AW CLARKE 62 00:07:09.320 00:01:55.133 01:05:27.305 00:01:59.722 00:30:33.993 01:47:05.473 60 TRI F WEST CHESTER 24 2
99 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
117
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 10:21:21 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRI - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 00:00

TRI-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction