Race Results for…
Mike's Seafood Polar Bear 5K Run -Walk for Autism

February 18, 2018 Results presented by Mike Seafood and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
644
Last Updated:
2/24/2018 1:08:27 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

             PHOTO LINK

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 627 ZACH MILLER 00:15:52 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile WEST CHESTER 34
2 138 ALEXANDER (ZANDER) ERMOLD 00:16:10 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile SHILLINGTON 17
3 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:35 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile MOUNT LAUREL 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 199 BRIDGETTE HIGGINS 00:19:11 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile SCOTCH PLAINS 31
2 371 SUSAN REICH 00:21:11 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile OCEAN CITY 59
3 469 SARAH TULL 00:21:22 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile JENKINTOWN 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
645 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 627 ZACH MILLER 00:15:52 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile 34 O/A M 1 WEST CHESTER
2 138 ALEXANDER (ZANDER) ERMOLD 00:16:09 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile 17 O/A M 2 SHILLINGTON
3 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:34 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 MOUNT LAUREL
4 593 ANTHONY CONTE 00:17:50 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 16 1 M 4 OCEAN VIEW
5 221 CHRIS JOHNSON 00:18:24 00:18:27 05:56 min/mile 17 2 M 5 WILDWOOD CRST
6 7 ALEX ANDREWS 00:18:42 00:18:44 06:01 min/mile 17 3 M 6 VOORHEES
7 504 LOGAN WYLLIE 00:19:02 00:19:05 06:08 min/mile 15 4 M 7 PERKASIE
8 142 THOMAS FERZETTI 00:19:03 00:19:07 06:08 min/mile 42 1 M 8 OCEAN CITY
9 143 NICHOLAS FERZETTI 00:19:05 00:19:07 06:09 min/mile 14 1 M 9 OCEAN CITY
10 361 CHRISTOPHER PILLA 00:19:06 00:19:09 06:09 min/mile 37 1 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
11 229 ELMER KALER 00:19:07 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 53 1 M 11 EGG HBR TWP
12 199 BRIDGETTE HIGGINS 00:19:09 00:19:11 06:10 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 SCOTCH PLAINS
13 573 EARL HEIM 00:19:44 00:19:48 06:21 min/mile 20 1 M 12 SOMERS POINT
14 562 RICHARD MCHALE 00:19:49 00:19:55 06:23 min/mile 22 2 M 13 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
15 571 ALEX PRUSZINSKI 00:19:56 00:20:02 06:25 min/mile 19 5 M 14 CAPE MAY
16 231 MICHAEL KATSIFF 00:20:00 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 15 6 M 15 MARMORA
17 315 JOSEPH MIRANDA 00:20:02 00:20:03 06:27 min/mile 14 2 M 16 HARRISONVILLE
18 651 JACK WRIGHT 00:20:07 00:20:09 06:29 min/mile 47 2 M 17
19 381 CARMELO RIVERA 00:20:12 00:20:15 06:30 min/mile 54 2 M 18 GALLOWAY
20 641 JUSTIN KELLEY 00:20:14 00:20:22 06:31 min/mile 31 2 M 19 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
21 118 CAMERON DITROIA 00:20:35 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 16 7 M 20 OCEAN VIEW
22 298 TERRY MCGURK 00:20:45 00:20:47 06:41 min/mile 48 3 M 21 GLEN MILLS
23 376 BRIAN RIORDAN 00:20:50 00:20:53 06:43 min/mile 31 3 M 22 STRATHMERE
24 311 JOHN MIHAL 00:20:52 00:20:59 06:43 min/mile 19 8 M 23 CAPE MAY CH
25 550 CHRISTIAN KITTEL 00:21:05 00:21:11 06:48 min/mile 45 4 M 24 MT. EPHRIAM
26 371 SUSAN REICH 00:21:07 00:21:11 06:48 min/mile 59 O/A F 2 OCEAN CITY
27 134 DANTE EDWARDI 00:21:14 00:21:19 06:50 min/mile 13 3 M 25 SEA ISLE CITY
28 533 KYLE SLUSARCZYK 00:21:20 00:21:27 06:52 min/mile 17 9 M 26 VINELAND
29 414 ANDREW SCHMELZLEN 00:21:21 00:21:31 06:53 min/mile 30 4 M 27 NORRISTOWN
30 469 SARAH TULL 00:21:21 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 JENKINTOWN
31 11 GODFREY ASCHMANN 00:21:23 00:21:25 06:53 min/mile 45 5 M 28 PETERSBURG
32 731 DREW HARRIS 00:21:27 00:21:32 06:55 min/mile 16 10 M 29 DENNISVILLE
33 770 PATRICK TANNORE 00:21:31 00:21:52 06:56 min/mile 16 11 M 30 SEA ISLE CITY
34 628 LOGAN MILLER 00:21:35 00:21:37 06:57 min/mile 9 4 M 31 WEST CHESTER
35 567 DEVON PYTEL 00:21:40 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 16 1 F 4 SCHWENSVILLE
36 636 KENNEDY ZEDNIK 00:21:56 00:22:03 07:04 min/mile 15 2 F 5 DOWINGTON
37 751 ZACHARY DESIMONE 00:21:59 00:22:02 07:05 min/mile 23 3 M 32 MULLICA HILL
38 637 WILLIAM ZEDNIK 00:22:11 00:22:18 07:09 min/mile 47 6 M 33 DOWNINGTON
39 101 COLE DEJOSEPH 00:22:11 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 14 5 M 34 DELRAN
40 642 KELLY WHITLEY 00:22:19 00:22:23 07:11 min/mile 27 1 F 6 EGG HARBOR TWP
41 609 MAX ZAPPACOSTA 00:22:21 00:22:27 07:12 min/mile 15 12 M 35 BEAR
42 60 ANGELA CIARDELLI 00:22:25 00:22:38 07:13 min/mile 27 2 F 7 LINWOOD
43 592 LOUIS CONTE 00:22:26 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 16 13 M 36 OCEAN VIEW
44 236 SETH KELLY 00:22:37 00:22:44 07:17 min/mile 25 4 M 37 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
45 739 KYLE MISCHLER 00:22:38 00:23:13 07:18 min/mile 25 5 M 38 PHILADELPHIA
46 252 VINH LANG 00:22:41 00:22:50 07:19 min/mile 32 5 M 39 SEA ISLE CITY
47 559 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:22:45 00:23:16 07:20 min/mile 44 7 M 40 CLAYTON
48 270 TERRY LOVE 00:22:45 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 44 8 M 41 VINELAND
49 638 KYLE KANA 00:22:47 00:23:04 07:20 min/mile 40 9 M 42 PHILADELPHIA
50 392 MATTHEW RUBIN 00:22:47 00:22:59 07:20 min/mile 27 6 M 43 GREENSBURG
645 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 627 ZACH MILLER 00:15:52 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile 34 O/A M 1 WEST CHESTER
2 138 ALEXANDER (ZANDER) ERMOLD 00:16:09 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile 17 O/A M 2 SHILLINGTON
3 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:34 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 MOUNT LAUREL
12 199 BRIDGETTE HIGGINS 00:19:09 00:19:11 06:10 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 SCOTCH PLAINS
26 371 SUSAN REICH 00:21:07 00:21:11 06:48 min/mile 59 O/A F 2 OCEAN CITY
30 469 SARAH TULL 00:21:21 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 JENKINTOWN
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
9 143 NICHOLAS FERZETTI 00:19:05 00:19:07 06:09 min/mile 14 1 M 9 OCEAN CITY
17 315 JOSEPH MIRANDA 00:20:02 00:20:03 06:27 min/mile 14 2 M 16 HARRISONVILLE
27 134 DANTE EDWARDI 00:21:14 00:21:19 06:50 min/mile 13 3 M 25 SEA ISLE CITY
34 628 LOGAN MILLER 00:21:35 00:21:37 06:57 min/mile 9 4 M 31 WEST CHESTER
39 101 COLE DEJOSEPH 00:22:11 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 14 5 M 34 DELRAN
121 704 SAMANTHA ANDRESS 00:25:13 00:25:32 08:08 min/mile 13 1 F 34 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
157 365 ALEXIA POLYAK 00:26:09 00:26:53 08:26 min/mile 13 2 F 48 READING
251 159 OONA FREEMAN 00:27:47 00:28:12 08:57 min/mile 12 3 F 84 PLEASANTVILLE
256 714 GREGORY BURGESS 00:27:57 00:28:21 09:00 min/mile 13 4 F 89 VINELAND
308 685 LILLY SUMMERVILLE 00:29:01 00:29:18 09:21 min/mile 11 5 F 108 MEDFORD
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 593 ANTHONY CONTE 00:17:50 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 16 1 M 4 OCEAN VIEW
5 221 CHRIS JOHNSON 00:18:24 00:18:27 05:56 min/mile 17 2 M 5 WILDWOOD CRST
6 7 ALEX ANDREWS 00:18:42 00:18:44 06:01 min/mile 17 3 M 6 VOORHEES
7 504 LOGAN WYLLIE 00:19:02 00:19:05 06:08 min/mile 15 4 M 7 PERKASIE
15 571 ALEX PRUSZINSKI 00:19:56 00:20:02 06:25 min/mile 19 5 M 14 CAPE MAY
35 567 DEVON PYTEL 00:21:40 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 16 1 F 4 SCHWENSVILLE
36 636 KENNEDY ZEDNIK 00:21:56 00:22:03 07:04 min/mile 15 2 F 5 DOWINGTON
71 557 MAEVE GALLAGHER 00:24:01 00:24:27 07:44 min/mile 15 3 F 14 SEA ISLE CITY
74 655 MOIRA CARROLL 00:24:07 00:24:32 07:46 min/mile 17 4 F 15 SIC
149 418 HANNAH SCHRADER 00:26:00 00:26:09 08:23 min/mile 16 5 F 44 SEWELL
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
13 573 EARL HEIM 00:19:44 00:19:48 06:21 min/mile 20 1 M 12 SOMERS POINT
14 562 RICHARD MCHALE 00:19:49 00:19:55 06:23 min/mile 22 2 M 13 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
37 751 ZACHARY DESIMONE 00:21:59 00:22:02 07:05 min/mile 23 3 M 32 MULLICA HILL
44 236 SETH KELLY 00:22:37 00:22:44 07:17 min/mile 25 4 M 37 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
45 739 KYLE MISCHLER 00:22:38 00:23:13 07:18 min/mile 25 5 M 38 PHILADELPHIA
40 642 KELLY WHITLEY 00:22:19 00:22:23 07:11 min/mile 27 1 F 6 EGG HARBOR TWP
42 60 ANGELA CIARDELLI 00:22:25 00:22:38 07:13 min/mile 27 2 F 7 LINWOOD
62 428 DANIELLE SIRAVO 00:23:25 00:23:34 07:33 min/mile 29 3 F 11 NORRISTOWN
64 20 CASEY BLEISTINE 00:23:31 00:23:54 07:35 min/mile 20 4 F 13 CINNAMINSON
85 389 AMANDA ROSS 00:24:25 00:24:34 07:52 min/mile 22 5 F 19 EGG HARBOR CY
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
10 361 CHRISTOPHER PILLA 00:19:06 00:19:09 06:09 min/mile 37 1 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
20 641 JUSTIN KELLEY 00:20:14 00:20:22 06:31 min/mile 31 2 M 19 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
23 376 BRIAN RIORDAN 00:20:50 00:20:53 06:43 min/mile 31 3 M 22 STRATHMERE
29 414 ANDREW SCHMELZLEN 00:21:21 00:21:31 06:53 min/mile 30 4 M 27 NORRISTOWN
46 252 VINH LANG 00:22:41 00:22:50 07:19 min/mile 32 5 M 39 SEA ISLE CITY
51 16 ELIZABETH BEEBE 00:22:48 00:23:06 07:21 min/mile 36 1 F 8 BERLIN
53 579 KARLEE CLEMENS 00:23:02 00:23:09 07:25 min/mile 35 2 F 9 SCHWENKSVILLE
60 652 KELLY HOOD 00:23:22 00:23:38 07:32 min/mile 32 3 F 10 ABINGTON
63 640 MEGAN KELLEY 00:23:27 00:23:34 07:33 min/mile 32 4 F 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
86 639 LAUREN HUGHES 00:24:25 00:24:42 07:52 min/mile 37 5 F 20 PHILADELPHIA
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8 142 THOMAS FERZETTI 00:19:03 00:19:07 06:08 min/mile 42 1 M 8 OCEAN CITY
18 651 JACK WRIGHT 00:20:07 00:20:09 06:29 min/mile 47 2 M 17
22 298 TERRY MCGURK 00:20:45 00:20:47 06:41 min/mile 48 3 M 21 GLEN MILLS
25 550 CHRISTIAN KITTEL 00:21:05 00:21:11 06:48 min/mile 45 4 M 24 MT. EPHRIAM
31 11 GODFREY ASCHMANN 00:21:23 00:21:25 06:53 min/mile 45 5 M 28 PETERSBURG
81 340 JODIE O'NEILL 00:24:15 00:24:41 07:49 min/mile 42 1 F 17 PITTSGROVE TOWNSHIP
94 397 JENNIFER SAGOT 00:24:38 00:24:44 07:56 min/mile 42 2 F 23 HOLLAND
111 703 PAMELA PACIFICO 00:24:58 00:25:10 08:03 min/mile 44 3 F 29 PALERMO
112 368 ELLEN PROCIDA-FISHER 00:25:01 00:25:10 08:04 min/mile 46 4 F 30 OCEAN VIEW
132 725 AMY SHORT 00:25:33 00:26:06 08:14 min/mile 45 5 F 37 LIMERICK
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
11 229 ELMER KALER 00:19:07 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 53 1 M 11 EGG HBR TWP
19 381 CARMELO RIVERA 00:20:12 00:20:15 06:30 min/mile 54 2 M 18 GALLOWAY
54 689 DAVID HALPERN 00:23:02 00:23:16 07:25 min/mile 55 3 M 45 PHILADELPHIA
67 716 SAL GERACE 00:23:35 00:23:45 07:36 min/mile 58 4 M 54 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
75 345 MITKO PALIFROV 00:24:07 00:24:54 07:46 min/mile 50 5 M 60 SOMERS POINT
78 737 PATH DINOTE 00:24:13 00:24:27 07:48 min/mile 59 1 F 16 VOORHEES
83 465 ANN THORESEN 00:24:22 00:24:50 07:51 min/mile 51 2 F 18 MAYS LANDING
95 33 HEIDI BRISTOL 00:24:38 00:25:07 07:56 min/mile 50 3 F 24 MARMORA
120 306 MARIE MCTAMNEY 00:25:12 00:25:26 08:07 min/mile 56 4 F 33 FAIRLESS HILLS
187 509 VICKI ZIESEL-FRICK 00:26:41 00:26:56 08:36 min/mile 54 5 F 58 RICHBORO
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
69 386 GARY ROONEY 00:23:58 00:24:06 07:43 min/mile 63 1 M 56 SEWELL
108 436 BEN SMUTEK 00:24:56 00:25:14 08:02 min/mile 69 2 M 80 MATAWAN
118 71 KEVIN COONEY 00:25:07 00:25:12 08:06 min/mile 63 3 M 87 SPRING LAKE
143 541 JOHN LENAHAN 00:25:52 00:26:28 08:20 min/mile 61 4 M 101
170 316 LOUIS MOFFA 00:26:27 00:26:57 08:31 min/mile 60 5 M 120 HADDON TWP
154 524 JO-ANN HOWARD 00:26:03 00:26:09 08:24 min/mile 60 1 F 47 DOYLESTOWN
276 317 DONNA MOFFA 00:28:21 00:28:51 09:08 min/mile 60 2 F 97 HADDON TOWNSHIP
326 607 BETH CANUSO 00:29:29 00:30:46 09:30 min/mile 60 3 F 116 HAVERTOWN
393 563 MAUREEN LEFEURO 00:31:11 00:31:25 10:03 min/mile 64 4 F 150 SPRINGFIELD
416 127 DONNA DRIZIN 00:31:47 00:31:57 10:15 min/mile 62 5 F 164 BLUE BELL
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
270 168 MIKE GEIGER 00:28:12 00:28:21 09:05 min/mile 70 1 M 175 MEDFORD
449 161 BERNIE GALLAGHER 00:32:37 00:32:51 10:31 min/mile 77 2 M 261 FAIRFAX
471 219 GERALD JOHNSON 00:33:22 00:33:42 10:45 min/mile 73 3 M 268 CAPE MAY CH
520 194 ROBERT HARRON 00:35:21 00:35:49 11:24 min/mile 77 4 M 293 MAYS LANDING
620 250 MONTE KROPP 00:47:45 00:48:09 15:24 min/mile 77 5 M 323 CHURCHVILLE
586 635 HELEN CLAIRE THOMASON 00:40:02 00:40:09 12:54 min/mile 70 1 F 267 SEAVILLE

Race Info

Participants:
644
Last Updated:
2/24/2018 1:08:27 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

             PHOTO LINK

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 644


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
334 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
310 10:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction