Race Results for…
Mike's Seafood Polar Bear 5K Run -Walk for Autism

February 17, 2019 Results presented by Mike Seafood and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
587
Last Updated:
2/17/2019 1:48:40 PM

Overall winners are based on gun time

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

   Weather Temp: 38° (Feel like 32°)

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 394 ZACH MILLER 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile WEST CHESTER 35
2 238 ALEXANDER ERMOLD 00:16:46 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile SHILLINGTON 18
3 617 TYLER GREENE 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 625 SANELA SARACINA 00:21:02 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 33
2 532 STEPHANIE VANDENBERG 00:21:12 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile NORTHFIELD 30
3 658 DEVON PYTEL 00:21:37 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
586 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 394 ZACH MILLER 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 WEST CHESTER
2 238 ALEXANDER ERMOLD 00:16:46 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile 18 O/A M 2 SHILLINGTON
3 617 TYLER GREENE 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 16 O/A M 3
4 305 AARON HOLIBAUGH 00:17:37 00:17:38 05:40 min/mile 27 1 M 4 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5 718 DAN GOLL 00:17:50 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 20 2 M 5
6 178 MARQUIS COX 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 24 3 M 6 MOUNT LAUREL
7 107 ALEX ANDREWS 00:18:10 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 18 1 M 7 VOORHEES
8 325 MICHAEL KATSIFF 00:18:22 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 16 2 M 8 MARMORA
9 359 ANDREW MACKIN 00:18:33 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 24 4 M 9 BRYN MAWR
10 223 CAMERON DITROIA 00:18:38 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 17 3 M 10 OCEAN VIEW
11 315 CHRIS JOHNSON 00:18:58 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 18 4 M 11 WILDWOOD
12 701 KYLE MILDEN 00:19:05 00:19:07 06:09 min/mile 24 5 M 12
13 558 LOGAN WYLLIE 00:19:38 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 16 5 M 13 PERKASIE
14 685 OWEN RITTO 00:19:42 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 14 1 M 14
15 576 JOSHUA HUTCHINSON 00:19:52 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 15 6 M 15 OCEAN CITY
16 321 ELMER KALER 00:20:03 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 54 1 M 16 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
17 663 DAN SMITH 00:20:07 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 57 2 M 17
18 454 BRIAN RIORDAN 00:20:30 00:21:13 06:36 min/mile 32 1 M 18 STRATHMERE
19 383 COLE MCINTYRE 00:20:35 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile 17 7 M 19 SEA ISLE CITY
20 290 SEAN HARBISON 00:20:35 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile 58 3 M 20 PHILADELPHIA
21 316 HARLEN JONES 00:20:36 00:20:44 06:38 min/mile 42 1 M 21 ESTELL MANOR
22 595 DANTE EDWARDI 00:20:36 00:20:38 06:38 min/mile 14 2 M 22 SEA ISLE CITY
23 372 MICHAEL MARTIRONE 00:20:50 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 34 2 M 23 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
24 767 PATRICK IANNONE 00:20:53 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 17 8 M 24
25 455 CARMELO RIVERA 00:20:56 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 55 4 M 25 GALLOWAY
26 625 SANELA SARACINA 00:21:01 00:21:02 06:46 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
27 540 THOMAS WARD 00:21:02 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 43 2 M 26 SOMERS POINT
28 123 TOM BAKER 00:21:07 00:21:22 06:48 min/mile 25 6 M 27 JAMISON
29 532 STEPHANIE VANDENBERG 00:21:11 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 30 O/A F 2 NORTHFIELD
30 664 COLIN BOWMAN 00:21:17 00:21:30 06:51 min/mile 13 3 M 28
31 337 MICHAEL KIRAY 00:21:24 00:22:16 06:54 min/mile 22 7 M 29 EAST HANOVER
32 657 MATT PYTEL 00:21:25 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 15 9 M 30
33 738 SAM MARKS 00:21:32 00:21:58 06:56 min/mile 15 1 F 3
34 430 RIVER PINARDO 00:21:33 00:21:45 06:57 min/mile 17 10 M 31 BLACKWOOD
35 658 DEVON PYTEL 00:21:36 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 17 O/A F 4
36 347 DEBRA LARICKS 00:21:36 00:21:46 06:58 min/mile 42 1 F 5 SEA ISLE CITY
37 184 MARIALANA CURRY 00:21:36 00:21:49 06:58 min/mile 21 1 F 6 MAPLE SHADE
38 234 ZACHARY EBERSON 00:21:38 00:21:51 06:58 min/mile 31 3 M 32 OCEAN VIEW
39 666 CHASE BOWMAN 00:21:53 00:22:05 07:03 min/mile 11 4 M 33
40 463 MATTHEW RUBIN 00:21:56 00:22:03 07:04 min/mile 28 8 M 34 GREENSBURG
41 589 CHRISTIAN CUMMINGS 00:22:02 00:22:14 07:06 min/mile 29 9 M 35 HATBORO
42 428 FRANCESCA PETRACCO 00:22:03 00:22:55 07:06 min/mile 21 2 F 7 EAST HANOVER
43 399 GREGORY MOLCHEN 00:22:08 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 36 4 M 36 MICKLETON
44 525 JOHN THOMSON 00:22:15 00:22:26 07:10 min/mile 53 5 M 37 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
45 194 ANTHONY DEJOSEPH 00:22:16 00:22:19 07:10 min/mile 45 3 M 38 MOORESTOWN
46 765 KYLE MISCHIER 00:22:25 00:22:41 07:13 min/mile 26 10 M 39
47 672 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:22:33 00:22:59 07:16 min/mile 45 4 M 40
48 687 SARAH TULL 00:22:34 00:22:36 07:16 min/mile 31 1 F 8
49 271 STASH GONDEK 00:22:36 00:22:48 07:17 min/mile 15 11 M 41 YARDLEY
50 384 NEIL MCINTYRE 00:22:38 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 17 12 M 42 SEA ISLE CITY
586 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 394 ZACH MILLER 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 WEST CHESTER
2 238 ALEXANDER ERMOLD 00:16:46 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile 18 O/A M 2 SHILLINGTON
3 617 TYLER GREENE 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 16 O/A M 3
26 625 SANELA SARACINA 00:21:01 00:21:02 06:46 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
29 532 STEPHANIE VANDENBERG 00:21:11 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 30 O/A F 2 NORTHFIELD
35 658 DEVON PYTEL 00:21:36 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 17 O/A F 4
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
14 685 OWEN RITTO 00:19:42 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 14 1 M 14
22 595 DANTE EDWARDI 00:20:36 00:20:38 06:38 min/mile 14 2 M 22 SEA ISLE CITY
30 664 COLIN BOWMAN 00:21:17 00:21:30 06:51 min/mile 13 3 M 28
39 666 CHASE BOWMAN 00:21:53 00:22:05 07:03 min/mile 11 4 M 33
52 491 RYAN SCHUSTER 00:22:43 00:22:44 07:19 min/mile 13 5 M 44 BARRINGTON
163 161 SOPHIA CHIN 00:26:32 00:26:49 08:33 min/mile 14 1 F 52 GARNET VALLEY
179 483 KEIRA SCHMIDT 00:26:59 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 14 2 F 60 WOODBINE
189 297 MEGAN HICKEY 00:27:11 00:27:39 08:46 min/mile 14 3 F 64 SOUTHAMPTON
194 158 CHLOE CHIN 00:27:21 00:27:41 08:49 min/mile 14 4 F 65 GARNET VALLEY
209 260 OONA FREEMAN 00:27:52 00:28:22 08:59 min/mile 13 5 F 71 PLEASANTVILLE
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 107 ALEX ANDREWS 00:18:10 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 18 1 M 7 VOORHEES
8 325 MICHAEL KATSIFF 00:18:22 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 16 2 M 8 MARMORA
10 223 CAMERON DITROIA 00:18:38 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 17 3 M 10 OCEAN VIEW
11 315 CHRIS JOHNSON 00:18:58 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 18 4 M 11 WILDWOOD
13 558 LOGAN WYLLIE 00:19:38 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 16 5 M 13 PERKASIE
33 738 SAM MARKS 00:21:32 00:21:58 06:56 min/mile 15 1 F 3
57 572 OLIVIA BING 00:23:03 00:23:08 07:26 min/mile 16 2 F 10 NEWTOWN
58 131 CASSIDY BLOUGH 00:23:06 00:23:23 07:27 min/mile 15 3 F 11 MILLVILLE
67 283 BROOKE HANDLEY 00:23:30 00:23:32 07:34 min/mile 19 4 F 15 WOODBINE
99 285 REGHAN HANDLEY 00:25:03 00:25:05 08:04 min/mile 16 5 F 24 WOODBINE
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 305 AARON HOLIBAUGH 00:17:37 00:17:38 05:40 min/mile 27 1 M 4 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5 718 DAN GOLL 00:17:50 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 20 2 M 5
6 178 MARQUIS COX 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 24 3 M 6 MOUNT LAUREL
9 359 ANDREW MACKIN 00:18:33 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 24 4 M 9 BRYN MAWR
12 701 KYLE MILDEN 00:19:05 00:19:07 06:09 min/mile 24 5 M 12
37 184 MARIALANA CURRY 00:21:36 00:21:49 06:58 min/mile 21 1 F 6 MAPLE SHADE
42 428 FRANCESCA PETRACCO 00:22:03 00:22:55 07:06 min/mile 21 2 F 7 EAST HANOVER
71 766 KELSIE MCGURRIN 00:23:38 00:23:54 07:37 min/mile 27 3 F 17
77 563 ANNA ZUNOVÁ 00:24:03 00:24:47 07:45 min/mile 26 4 F 20 PHILADELPHIA
110 461 AMANDA ROSS 00:25:18 00:25:57 08:09 min/mile 23 5 F 28 EGG HARBOR CITY
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
18 454 BRIAN RIORDAN 00:20:30 00:21:13 06:36 min/mile 32 1 M 18 STRATHMERE
23 372 MICHAEL MARTIRONE 00:20:50 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 34 2 M 23 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
38 234 ZACHARY EBERSON 00:21:38 00:21:51 06:58 min/mile 31 3 M 32 OCEAN VIEW
43 399 GREGORY MOLCHEN 00:22:08 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 36 4 M 36 MICKLETON
68 278 EDWARD GRIFFIS 00:23:33 00:24:09 07:35 min/mile 35 5 M 53 PHILADELPHIA
48 687 SARAH TULL 00:22:34 00:22:36 07:16 min/mile 31 1 F 8
54 705 JULIA BUDD 00:22:47 00:23:15 07:20 min/mile 30 2 F 9
59 662 ANNE KERNICKY 00:23:08 00:23:16 07:27 min/mile 33 3 F 12
63 306 KELLY HOOD 00:23:22 00:23:37 07:32 min/mile 33 4 F 13 ABINGTON
70 127 ELIZABETH BEEBE 00:23:36 00:24:05 07:36 min/mile 37 5 F 16 BERLIN
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
21 316 HARLEN JONES 00:20:36 00:20:44 06:38 min/mile 42 1 M 21 ESTELL MANOR
27 540 THOMAS WARD 00:21:02 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 43 2 M 26 SOMERS POINT
45 194 ANTHONY DEJOSEPH 00:22:16 00:22:19 07:10 min/mile 45 3 M 38 MOORESTOWN
47 672 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:22:33 00:22:59 07:16 min/mile 45 4 M 40
62 607 KYLE KANE 00:23:17 00:23:22 07:30 min/mile 41 5 M 50
36 347 DEBRA LARICKS 00:21:36 00:21:46 06:58 min/mile 42 1 F 5 SEA ISLE CITY
64 232 TERESA DUNBAR 00:23:23 00:23:30 07:32 min/mile 47 2 F 14 MARLTON
102 413 MARY GRACE PARCHESKY 00:25:07 00:25:12 08:06 min/mile 45 3 F 25 TURNERSVILLE
107 433 ELLEN PROCIDA-FISHER 00:25:12 00:25:24 08:07 min/mile 47 4 F 27 OCEAN VIEW
134 377 KIMBERLY MAZZONI 00:25:49 00:26:10 08:19 min/mile 49 5 F 37 MAYS LANDING
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
16 321 ELMER KALER 00:20:03 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 54 1 M 16 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
17 663 DAN SMITH 00:20:07 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 57 2 M 17
20 290 SEAN HARBISON 00:20:35 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile 58 3 M 20 PHILADELPHIA
25 455 CARMELO RIVERA 00:20:56 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 55 4 M 25 GALLOWAY
44 525 JOHN THOMSON 00:22:15 00:22:26 07:10 min/mile 53 5 M 37 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
79 526 ANN THORESEN 00:24:08 00:24:12 07:47 min/mile 52 1 F 21 MAYS LANDING
112 763 HEIDI BRISTOL 00:25:23 00:26:01 08:11 min/mile 51 2 F 30
132 387 MARIE MCTAMNEY 00:25:47 00:25:52 08:19 min/mile 57 3 F 36 FAIRLESS HILLS
140 279 DONNA GROCKI 00:25:54 00:26:03 08:21 min/mile 59 4 F 41 HAMMONTON
151 561 VICKI ZIESEL-FRICK 00:26:09 00:26:26 08:26 min/mile 55 5 F 46 RICHBORO
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
113 731 ELI ECHEVARRIA 00:25:23 00:25:27 08:11 min/mile 60 1 M 83
178 400 JOHN MONAGHAN 00:26:58 00:27:48 08:41 min/mile 62 2 M 118 MATTAPOISETT
190 460 MARK ROSE 00:27:15 00:27:19 08:47 min/mile 66 3 M 125 COLUMBUS
206 243 RICHARD FAZIO 00:27:41 00:27:48 08:55 min/mile 61 4 M 136 SEA ISLE CITY
211 397 LOUIS MOFFA 00:27:57 00:28:18 09:00 min/mile 61 5 M 139 HADDON TOWNSHIP
149 307 JOANN HOWARD 00:26:08 00:26:14 08:25 min/mile 61 1 F 44 DOYLESTOWN
207 492 KIT SCHWEIKER 00:27:44 00:27:56 08:56 min/mile 60 2 F 70 JAMISON
257 396 DONNA MOFFA 00:29:00 00:29:22 09:21 min/mile 61 3 F 92 HADDON TOWNSHIP
320 230 DONNA DRIZIN 00:30:28 00:30:33 09:49 min/mile 63 4 F 122 CONSHOHOCKEN
359 630 STACEY KEENAN 00:31:25 00:32:01 10:08 min/mile 62 5 F 145
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
235 262 BERNIE GALLAGHER 00:28:22 00:28:34 09:09 min/mile 78 1 M 153 REHOBOTH BEACH
441 338 GEOFF KITSON 00:34:11 00:34:40 11:01 min/mile 71 2 M 247 MEDIA
519 190 PAUL DARE 00:38:43 00:39:26 12:29 min/mile 70 3 M 276 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Race Info

Participants:
587
Last Updated:
2/17/2019 1:48:40 PM

Overall winners are based on gun time

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

   Weather Temp: 38° (Feel like 32°)

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 586


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
304 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
282 10:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction