Race Results for…
Samson Stomp & Romp

January 20, 2019 Results presented by Milwaukee County and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
959
Last Updated:
2/6/2019 11:35:46 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 259 JACOB JODAT 00:16:53 05:26 min/mile WAUKESHA 24
2 261 JARROD SCHWICHTENBERG 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile WAUKESHA 30
3 869 CHRIS MCKENNA 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile BROOKFIELD 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1189 NAOMI FULTON 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile HARTLAND 32
2 258 LIZ NOEY 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile FRANKLIN 33
3 199 ACACIA DISHMAN 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
961 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
259 JACOB JODAT 05:26 min/mile 00:16:53 5K 1 M 1 24 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
261 JARROD SCHWICHTENBERG 05:30 min/mile 00:17:04 5K 2 M 2 30 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
869 CHRIS MCKENNA 05:42 min/mile 00:17:42 5K 3 M 3 17 1 BROOKFIELD WI
264 ZAK LUTZ 05:46 min/mile 00:17:53 5K 4 M 4 30 2 WEST ALLIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
11 JACOB REINER 05:46 min/mile 00:17:54 5K 5 M 5 18 2 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
962 NICK PETERSSON 05:47 min/mile 00:17:56 5K 6 M 6 24 2 NASHOTAH WI
496 SCOTTIE BOYER 05:52 min/mile 00:18:12 5K 7 M 7 27 1 MILWAUKEE WI
262 JOSHUA SOLORIO 05:53 min/mile 00:18:16 5K 8 M 8 30 3 WEST ALLIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
1189 NAOMI FULTON 05:54 min/mile 00:18:19 5K 9 F 1 32 1 HARTLAND WI Crash and Dash
110 NATE FLESCH 05:54 min/mile 00:18:20 5K 10 M 9 31 4 PEWAUKEE WI Crash and Dash
201 AARON PIERCE 05:58 min/mile 00:18:32 5K 11 M 10 36 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI OMG ITS COLD
605 MARK ELWORTHY 06:01 min/mile 00:18:41 5K 12 M 11 48 1 WHITEWATER WI
1100 MIKE TREDER 06:06 min/mile 00:18:57 5K 13 M 12 33 5 BELLEVILLE WI
268 JIMMY BIZJAK 06:11 min/mile 00:19:11 5K 14 M 13 26 2 MILWAUKEE WI Performance Running Outfitters
1226 DAN CUMISKEY 06:11 min/mile 00:19:13 5K 15 M 14 32 6 MILWAUKEE WI
573 BEN DEGUIRE 06:12 min/mile 00:19:15 5K 16 M 15 15 3 BROOKFIELD WI
212 ANDY DAYKIN 06:13 min/mile 00:19:18 5K 17 M 16 32 7 FOX POINT WI OMG ITS COLD
263 JAMES DAUL 06:15 min/mile 00:19:24 5K 18 M 17 34 8 WAUWATOSA WI Performance Running Outfitters
9 SPENCER ESPOSITO 06:17 min/mile 00:19:29 5K 19 M 18 16 4 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
266 BEN LAMERS 06:19 min/mile 00:19:37 5K 20 M 19 27 3 NAPERVILLE IL Performance Running Outfitters
258 LIZ NOEY 06:21 min/mile 00:19:43 5K 21 F 2 33 2 FRANKLIN WI Performance Running Outfitters
1197 ANTHONY HOLGUIN 06:26 min/mile 00:19:58 5K 22 M 20 31 9 OAK CREEK WI
390 JUSTIN SELL 06:27 min/mile 00:20:00 5K 23 M 21 30 10 MILWAUKEE WI The Running Dead
860 KEVIN MCCAULEY 06:28 min/mile 00:20:05 5K 24 M 22 42 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI
696 AARON HEIRING 06:29 min/mile 00:20:06 5K 25 M 23 29 4 KENOSHA WI
8 JEREMY ERICKSON 06:29 min/mile 00:20:06 5K 26 M 24 19 5 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
202 JOHN GAMRAT 06:33 min/mile 00:20:19 5K 27 M 25 30 11 53211 WI OMG ITS COLD
289 JESSE PATOKA 06:34 min/mile 00:20:22 5K 28 M 26 34 12 JACKSON WI Sunday Funday
296 RICK STEFANOVIC 06:35 min/mile 00:20:26 5K 29 M 27 56 1 MILWAUKEE WI Sunday Funday
174 MIKE BEIX 06:37 min/mile 00:20:31 5K 30 M 28 44 2 NEW BERLIN WI Merlin Rescue
635 CAUGHNERY FREESE 06:37 min/mile 00:20:31 5K 31 M 29 12 1 KENOSHA WI
672 JIM GROSS 06:41 min/mile 00:20:45 5K 32 M 30 54 1 MILWAUKEE WI
199 ACACIA DISHMAN 06:42 min/mile 00:20:47 5K 33 F 3 25 1 MILWAUKEE WI OMG ITS COLD
293 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 06:43 min/mile 00:20:50 5K 34 M 31 46 2 MILWAUKEE WI Sunday Funday
797 JOSHUA KRUEGER 06:44 min/mile 00:20:54 5K 35 M 32 16 6 WATERTOWN WI
1201 RYAN PARSONS 06:46 min/mile 00:20:59 5K 36 M 33 28 5 MONONA WI
84 RICKY FRANK 06:46 min/mile 00:21:01 5K 37 M 34 47 3 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
76 TRINA DODGE 06:47 min/mile 00:21:02 5K 38 F 4 33 3 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
1166 JASON YAGER 06:47 min/mile 00:21:02 5K 39 M 35 15 7 WEST ALLIS WI
10 ETHEN TRETHEWAY 06:48 min/mile 00:21:05 5K 40 M 36 16 8 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
290 BARRY THRUNE 06:52 min/mile 00:21:20 5K 41 M 37 43 3 NEW BERLIN WI Sunday Funday
1063 GARETT SILLANPAA 06:53 min/mile 00:21:21 5K 42 M 38 51 2 KENOSHA WI
474 GRETCHEN BERG 06:53 min/mile 00:21:22 5K 43 F 5 23 1 NASHOTAH WI
1104 MEG TRETOW 06:53 min/mile 00:21:23 5K 44 F 6 29 2 MADISON WI
24 JOHN RICHTER 06:55 min/mile 00:21:29 5K 45 M 39 36 2 WAUWATOSA WI ALJ Runners
449 DAN BAKER 06:56 min/mile 00:21:32 5K 46 M 40 53 3 DELAFIELD WI
409 NOAH WILKENS 06:58 min/mile 00:21:38 5K 47 M 41 19 9 WI W BEND WI Wilkens
267 EMILY JANOWSKI 06:59 min/mile 00:21:41 5K 48 F 7 30 4 WAUWATOSA WI Performance Running Outfitters
12 JACK RAMSTACK 07:00 min/mile 00:21:43 5K 49 M 42 16 10 COLGATE WI Air Schnoordans
421 LAWRENCE PROPP 07:01 min/mile 00:21:46 5K 50 M 43 49 4 GREENFIELD WI Zoo Runners
961 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
259 JACOB JODAT 05:26 min/mile 00:16:53 5K 1 M 1 24 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
261 JARROD SCHWICHTENBERG 05:30 min/mile 00:17:04 5K 2 M 2 30 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
869 CHRIS MCKENNA 05:42 min/mile 00:17:42 5K 3 M 3 17 1 BROOKFIELD WI
264 ZAK LUTZ 05:46 min/mile 00:17:53 5K 4 M 4 30 2 WEST ALLIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
11 JACOB REINER 05:46 min/mile 00:17:54 5K 5 M 5 18 2 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
1189 NAOMI FULTON 05:54 min/mile 00:18:19 5K 9 F 1 32 1 HARTLAND WI Crash and Dash
258 LIZ NOEY 06:21 min/mile 00:19:43 5K 21 F 2 33 2 FRANKLIN WI Performance Running Outfitters
199 ACACIA DISHMAN 06:42 min/mile 00:20:47 5K 33 F 3 25 1 MILWAUKEE WI OMG ITS COLD
76 TRINA DODGE 06:47 min/mile 00:21:02 5K 38 F 4 33 3 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
474 GRETCHEN BERG 06:53 min/mile 00:21:22 5K 43 F 5 23 1 NASHOTAH WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
635 CAUGHNERY FREESE 06:37 min/mile 00:20:31 5K 31 M 29 12 1 KENOSHA WI
861 JACK MCCAULEY 07:17 min/mile 00:22:35 5K 60 M 48 11 2 WHITEFISH BAY WI
957 BECKETT PAWLAK 07:40 min/mile 00:23:49 5K 102 M 77 13 3 RACINE WI
1173 ALEXANDER ZABEL 08:09 min/mile 00:25:18 5K 139 M 109 11 4 KENOSHA WI
1030 CALEB SCHREIBER 08:33 min/mile 00:26:32 5K 190 M 146 11 5 EAGLE WI
1172 ABIGAIL ZABEL 08:01 min/mile 00:24:54 5K 132 F 29 13 1 KENOSHA WI
127 ZOE DENK 08:46 min/mile 00:27:13 5K 225 F 56 14 2 COLUMBUS WI DeCau
482 LAURETTE BLANCHARD 08:59 min/mile 00:27:51 5K 259 F 75 13 3 ELM GROVE WI
634 LORELAI FREESE 09:03 min/mile 00:28:04 5K 269 F 76 7 4 KENOSHA WI
1127 HANNAH WALDEN 09:51 min/mile 00:30:35 5K 388 F 124 13 5 WIND LAKE WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
869 CHRIS MCKENNA 05:42 min/mile 00:17:42 5K 3 M 3 17 1 BROOKFIELD WI
11 JACOB REINER 05:46 min/mile 00:17:54 5K 5 M 5 18 2 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
573 BEN DEGUIRE 06:12 min/mile 00:19:15 5K 16 M 15 15 3 BROOKFIELD WI
9 SPENCER ESPOSITO 06:17 min/mile 00:19:29 5K 19 M 18 16 4 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
8 JEREMY ERICKSON 06:29 min/mile 00:20:06 5K 26 M 24 19 5 GERMANTOWN WI Air Schnoordans
1205 ZOE BARANY 07:40 min/mile 00:23:47 5K 100 F 25 18 1 BROOKFIELD WI
642 MEGHAN GAIN 08:34 min/mile 00:26:34 5K 192 F 45 18 2 FRIENDSHIP WI
27 ALLIE BEIRL 08:46 min/mile 00:27:11 5K 221 F 54 19 3 SULLIVAN WI Allies 19th Birthday Party Animals
537 MARIELLE CESAR 08:57 min/mile 00:27:45 5K 253 F 72 19 4 DELAFIELD WI
710 CHARITY HERTEL 09:08 min/mile 00:28:20 5K 280 F 81 19 5 WEST ALLIS WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
259 JACOB JODAT 05:26 min/mile 00:16:53 5K 1 M 1 24 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
962 NICK PETERSSON 05:47 min/mile 00:17:56 5K 6 M 6 24 2 NASHOTAH WI
404 CAMERON KRUMENACHER 07:18 min/mile 00:22:40 5K 66 M 53 23 3 BROOKFIELD WI Vision For You
223 CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ 07:37 min/mile 00:23:37 5K 92 M 72 22 4 HARTLAND WI OneTouchPoint Striders
519 TIM BUSKE 07:57 min/mile 00:24:39 5K 127 M 99 22 5 OCONOMOWOC WI
474 GRETCHEN BERG 06:53 min/mile 00:21:22 5K 43 F 5 23 1 NASHOTAH WI
1135 CANDICE WAYNE 07:15 min/mile 00:22:31 5K 58 F 12 24 2 WEST BEND WI
257 RACHEL ELLIOTT 07:27 min/mile 00:23:08 5K 79 F 19 23 3 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
414 BONNIE ALLEN 07:37 min/mile 00:23:38 5K 94 F 21 24 4 MENASHA WI Zoo Crew
397 EMILY TANEL 08:37 min/mile 00:26:45 5K 204 F 50 22 5 NEW BERLIN WI The Running Dead
25 - 29
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
496 SCOTTIE BOYER 05:52 min/mile 00:18:12 5K 7 M 7 27 1 MILWAUKEE WI
268 JIMMY BIZJAK 06:11 min/mile 00:19:11 5K 14 M 13 26 2 MILWAUKEE WI Performance Running Outfitters
266 BEN LAMERS 06:19 min/mile 00:19:37 5K 20 M 19 27 3 NAPERVILLE IL Performance Running Outfitters
696 AARON HEIRING 06:29 min/mile 00:20:06 5K 25 M 23 29 4 KENOSHA WI
1201 RYAN PARSONS 06:46 min/mile 00:20:59 5K 36 M 33 28 5 MONONA WI
199 ACACIA DISHMAN 06:42 min/mile 00:20:47 5K 33 F 3 25 1 MILWAUKEE WI OMG ITS COLD
1104 MEG TRETOW 06:53 min/mile 00:21:23 5K 44 F 6 29 2 MADISON WI
503 MORGAN BRIGGS 07:13 min/mile 00:22:24 5K 56 F 10 26 3 WAUWATOSA WI
753 KELLY JOHNSON 07:13 min/mile 00:22:25 5K 57 F 11 25 4 WAUKESHA WI
588 BETH DREIKOSEN 08:33 min/mile 00:26:31 5K 189 F 44 25 5 MADISON WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
261 JARROD SCHWICHTENBERG 05:30 min/mile 00:17:04 5K 2 M 2 30 1 WAUKESHA WI Performance Running Outfitters
264 ZAK LUTZ 05:46 min/mile 00:17:53 5K 4 M 4 30 2 WEST ALLIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
262 JOSHUA SOLORIO 05:53 min/mile 00:18:16 5K 8 M 8 30 3 WEST ALLIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
110 NATE FLESCH 05:54 min/mile 00:18:20 5K 10 M 9 31 4 PEWAUKEE WI Crash and Dash
1100 MIKE TREDER 06:06 min/mile 00:18:57 5K 13 M 12 33 5 BELLEVILLE WI
1189 NAOMI FULTON 05:54 min/mile 00:18:19 5K 9 F 1 32 1 HARTLAND WI Crash and Dash
258 LIZ NOEY 06:21 min/mile 00:19:43 5K 21 F 2 33 2 FRANKLIN WI Performance Running Outfitters
76 TRINA DODGE 06:47 min/mile 00:21:02 5K 38 F 4 33 3 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
267 EMILY JANOWSKI 06:59 min/mile 00:21:41 5K 48 F 7 30 4 WAUWATOSA WI Performance Running Outfitters
145 JOCELYN RITGER 07:44 min/mile 00:24:01 5K 111 F 27 30 5 WAUWATOSA WI Fergerbertsons
35 - 39
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
201 AARON PIERCE 05:58 min/mile 00:18:32 5K 11 M 10 36 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI OMG ITS COLD
24 JOHN RICHTER 06:55 min/mile 00:21:29 5K 45 M 39 36 2 WAUWATOSA WI ALJ Runners
921 JONATHAN NASD 07:18 min/mile 00:22:39 5K 63 M 51 37 3 WAUWATOSA WI
906 MICHAEL MOOREN 07:19 min/mile 00:22:43 5K 69 M 56 35 4 MUSKEGO WI
420 DRAZEN BIJELIC 07:32 min/mile 00:23:23 5K 84 M 65 38 5 FRANKLIN WI Zoo Runners
895 LAURA MIRENDA 07:24 min/mile 00:22:58 5K 74 F 16 35 1 FRANKLIN WI
947 MARGARET OTT 07:35 min/mile 00:23:33 5K 89 F 20 37 2 SHOREWOOD MN
115 RACHEL EINSTEIN 07:37 min/mile 00:23:38 5K 95 F 22 36 3 GREENFIELD WI Crash and Dash
157 LYNDSAY SMANZ 07:39 min/mile 00:23:44 5K 99 F 24 36 4 GLENDALE WI Harry Potter and The Half Blood Sprints
301 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 07:44 min/mile 00:23:59 5K 108 F 26 36 5 MILWAUKEE WI Sunday Funday
40 - 44
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
860 KEVIN MCCAULEY 06:28 min/mile 00:20:05 5K 24 M 22 42 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI
174 MIKE BEIX 06:37 min/mile 00:20:31 5K 30 M 28 44 2 NEW BERLIN WI Merlin Rescue
290 BARRY THRUNE 06:52 min/mile 00:21:20 5K 41 M 37 43 3 NEW BERLIN WI Sunday Funday
595 ROBERT DUMMERT 07:16 min/mile 00:22:33 5K 59 M 47 40 4 GREENDALE WI
168 DAVID BAUMAN 07:34 min/mile 00:23:30 5K 87 M 68 42 5 WAUWATOSA WI Menomonee Falls Running Group
1209 JILL MIEROW 07:18 min/mile 00:22:39 5K 64 F 13 42 1 FRANKLIN WI
208 CANDICE KNUTESON 07:25 min/mile 00:23:02 5K 76 F 17 43 2 WAUWATOSA WI OMG ITS COLD
494 MADDY BOSCHKE 07:27 min/mile 00:23:07 5K 78 F 18 42 3 FRANKLIN WI
83 AMY FRANK 08:12 min/mile 00:25:27 5K 149 F 36 44 4 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
124 CORI DENK 08:40 min/mile 00:26:54 5K 212 F 52 44 5 COLUMBUS WI DeCau
45 - 49
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
605 MARK ELWORTHY 06:01 min/mile 00:18:41 5K 12 M 11 48 1 WHITEWATER WI
293 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 06:43 min/mile 00:20:50 5K 34 M 31 46 2 MILWAUKEE WI Sunday Funday
84 RICKY FRANK 06:46 min/mile 00:21:01 5K 37 M 34 47 3 WAUKESHA WI Crash and Dash
421 LAWRENCE PROPP 07:01 min/mile 00:21:46 5K 50 M 43 49 4 GREENFIELD WI Zoo Runners
1076 MICHAEL STEFANICH JR 07:24 min/mile 00:22:58 5K 73 M 58 46 5 WATERFORD WI
291 TERRI BODDEN 07:04 min/mile 00:21:55 5K 52 F 8 48 1 KEWASKUM WI Sunday Funday
1092 JACQUELYN SYLTE 08:10 min/mile 00:25:19 5K 140 F 31 49 2 GRAYSLAKE IL
353 PAM KOEHLER 08:20 min/mile 00:25:53 5K 160 F 39 45 3 WAUKESHA WI TeamSCSE
297 AMY SCHULTZ 08:50 min/mile 00:27:26 5K 235 F 63 46 4 OAK CREEK WI Sunday Funday
589 ALANA DRESDEN 08:54 min/mile 00:27:36 5K 243 F 67 47 5 MUKWONAGO WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
672 JIM GROSS 06:41 min/mile 00:20:45 5K 32 M 30 54 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1063 GARETT SILLANPAA 06:53 min/mile 00:21:21 5K 42 M 38 51 2 KENOSHA WI
449 DAN BAKER 06:56 min/mile 00:21:32 5K 46 M 40 53 3 DELAFIELD WI
572 FRANK DEGUIRE 07:13 min/mile 00:22:23 5K 55 M 46 50 4 BROOKFIELD WI
1168 CHRIS YOUNG 07:31 min/mile 00:23:21 5K 83 M 64 50 5 MILWAUKEE WI
300 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 07:04 min/mile 00:21:55 5K 53 F 9 52 1 WAUWATOSA WI Sunday Funday
363 TAMMY ZYDUCK 07:20 min/mile 00:22:44 5K 70 F 14 53 2 WAUKESHA WI TeamSCSE
14 LAUREN JENSEN MCGINNIS 07:23 min/mile 00:22:56 5K 72 F 15 51 3 MUSKEGO WI ALJ Runners
602 ANDI ELLIOTT 08:10 min/mile 00:25:22 5K 144 F 33 50 4 MILWAUKEE WI
561 CAROLYN DANZ 08:11 min/mile 00:25:25 5K 146 F 34 50 5 FRANKLIN WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
296 RICK STEFANOVIC 06:35 min/mile 00:20:26 5K 29 M 27 56 1 MILWAUKEE WI Sunday Funday
260 ANTHONY MAIO 07:09 min/mile 00:22:10 5K 54 M 45 58 2 ST. FRANCIS WI Performance Running Outfitters
211 PATRICK BIESER 07:17 min/mile 00:22:37 5K 61 M 49 58 3 SHOREWOOD WI OMG ITS COLD
969 DOUG POHLMAN 07:37 min/mile 00:23:39 5K 96 M 74 59 4 MANITOWOC WI
991 TERRY RENZELMANN 07:43 min/mile 00:23:56 5K 105 M 80 58 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
853 BELINDA MATTER 08:15 min/mile 00:25:35 5K 151 F 37 55 1 SUSSEX WI
473 COLLEEN BERG 09:19 min/mile 00:28:55 5K 299 F 86 59 2 NASHOTAH WI
1207 LINDA HEIRING 09:20 min/mile 00:28:57 5K 304 F 90 57 3
218 LAURA THORNTON 09:21 min/mile 00:29:01 5K 310 F 91 55 4 NEW BERLIN WI OMG ITS COLD
1106 MARY TURNER 09:36 min/mile 00:29:46 5K 346 F 103 56 5 OAK CREEK WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
659 JOE GLOWACKI 07:33 min/mile 00:23:26 5K 85 M 66 62 1 WAUWATOSA WI
302 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 07:45 min/mile 00:24:04 5K 114 M 87 60 2 ELM GROVE WI Sunday Funday
356 STEVE SCHWAN 07:48 min/mile 00:24:13 5K 119 M 92 60 3 JACKSON WI TeamSCSE
1075 PETER S STEFANIAK 08:14 min/mile 00:25:32 5K 150 M 114 61 4 MILWAUKEE WI
144 JOHN RITGER 08:18 min/mile 00:25:44 5K 154 M 117 61 5 WAUWATOSA WI Fergerbertsons
577 JANE DEVOE 09:41 min/mile 00:30:02 5K 359 F 110 63 1 ELM GROVE WI
852 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 09:48 min/mile 00:30:25 5K 380 F 120 64 2 FRANKLIN WI
1105 DEBRA TUCKWOOD 10:13 min/mile 00:31:43 5K 440 F 154 64 3 MILWAUKEE WI
491 SARAH BOLZ 10:37 min/mile 00:32:56 5K 510 F 192 63 4 MILWAUKEE WI
245 JAN SCHIEBENES 10:57 min/mile 00:33:58 5K 555 F 216 62 5 MILWAUKEE WI Party animals
65 - 69
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
295 DON SCHOBERG 07:18 min/mile 00:22:38 5K 62 M 50 65 1 NEW BERLIN WI Sunday Funday
556 MARV CUMMINGS 07:36 min/mile 00:23:34 5K 90 M 70 66 2 OAK CREEK WI
1015 GLENN SCHAEFER 09:00 min/mile 00:27:56 5K 264 M 189 66 3 BROOKFIELD WI
698 PAUL HELLER 09:02 min/mile 00:28:02 5K 268 M 193 67 4 RANDOM LAKE WI
694 JIM HEINRICH 09:12 min/mile 00:28:33 5K 291 M 208 67 5 BROOKFIELD WI
1042 JANE SCHWALBACH 07:38 min/mile 00:23:40 5K 97 F 23 69 1 CAMBRIDGE WI
945 BETH ONINES 09:49 min/mile 00:30:28 5K 382 F 121 65 2 LAKE ZURICH IL
1054 SUE SHARKEY 09:52 min/mile 00:30:37 5K 389 F 125 68 3 WAUKESHA WI
1158 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 10:01 min/mile 00:31:05 5K 409 F 137 69 4 MUSKEGO WI
469 CINDY BEHRENS 10:40 min/mile 00:33:04 5K 516 F 195 65 5 WAUKESHA WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1118 DICK VANDEKRREEKE 08:50 min/mile 00:27:26 5K 236 M 173 72 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
284 STEVE THOMPSON 09:48 min/mile 00:30:25 5K 379 M 260 71 2 WAUKESHA WI Spinners
411 DAVID ALLEN 10:15 min/mile 00:31:49 5K 451 M 291 71 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI Zoo Crew
618 JOSEPH FARLEY 10:25 min/mile 00:32:18 5K 473 M 301 70 4 WAUWATOSA WI
546 DEWITT CLINTON 11:28 min/mile 00:35:35 5K 619 M 361 72 5 MILWAUKEE WI
693 CAROL HEGLAND 13:38 min/mile 00:42:16 5K 789 F 377 72 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1043 JAN SCHWEIGER 13:40 min/mile 00:42:22 5K 790 F 378 73 2 GREENFIELD WI
866 BRIGITTA MCGRORTY 14:10 min/mile 00:43:57 5K 816 F 396 73 3 WAUKESHA WI
239 KYLE RIVEST 16:12 min/mile 00:50:16 5K 882 F 443 73 4 GURNEE IL Pancakes
203 CAROL DORAU 27:05 min/mile 01:23:59 5K 959 F 502 74 5 MILWAUKEE WI OMG ITS COLD
75 - 79
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
620 BOB FELDBRUEGGE 13:03 min/mile 00:40:28 5K 754 M 399 76 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
448 JAMES BAKER 13:48 min/mile 00:42:47 5K 796 M 415 75 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1138 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 12:17 min/mile 00:38:06 5K 705 F 320 79 1 MILWAUKEEE WI
454 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 13:54 min/mile 00:43:07 5K 803 F 386 77 2 WEST ALLIS WI
1151 IRMA WITZKE 14:02 min/mile 00:43:31 5K 810 F 391 75 3 DELAVAN WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Pace Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
529 RON CARUSO 10:55 min/mile 00:33:51 5K 552 M 338 85 1 MILWAUKEE WI
484 EDWARD BLUMBERG 14:37 min/mile 00:45:19 5K 832 M 425 86 2 MILWAUKEE WI
543 JAMES CLAREY 16:34 min/mile 00:51:24 5K 895 M 443 82 3 WAUWATOSA WI
778 JUDY KIRCHOFFER 15:19 min/mile 00:47:30 5K 853 F 420 81 1 WAUKESHA WI

Race Info

Participants:
959
Last Updated:
2/6/2019 11:35:46 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 961


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
457 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
504 12:09
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction