Race Results for…
2019 Rotary Mission Ten - 1/2 Marathon, 10 Mile and 5K

January 26, 2019 Results presented by Mission 10 and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
765
Last Updated:
1/26/2019 6:54:54 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 JUSTIN CARRANCHA 00:55:02 05:30 min/mile WATSONVILLE 23
2 329 NICHOLAS MERILLANA 00:56:41 05:40 min/mile ROYAL OAKS 20
3 327 GUILLERMO CUEVAS 00:56:51 05:41 min/mile GONZALEZ 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 336 DANIELA SALAZAR 01:06:08 06:36 min/mile 19
2 339 MONICA RUELAS 01:06:35 06:39 min/mile 19
3 242 SAMANTHA FORDE 01:07:49 06:46 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 46

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 657 CHIKARA OMINE 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile SACRAMENTO 36
2 819 HUGO SANCHEZ 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile WATSONVILLE 26
3 824 JULIAN VARGAS 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 706 MONIKA SCOTT 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile SALINAS 45
2 815 TENNILLE JONES 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile MORGAN HILL 41
3 642 HEIDI MOAKLER 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile HOLLSITER 49

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 ALAN SAMUELS 01:20:25 06:08 min/mile PRUNEDALE 36
2 104 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 01:26:58 06:38 min/mile LOS BANOS 57
3 54 YASUTAKA IHARA 01:27:00 06:38 min/mile LOS GATOS 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 NANCY EUBANKS 01:36:23 07:21 min/mile TURLOCK 41
2 6 ANGIE BANKS 01:37:46 07:27 min/mile MORGAN HILL 37
3 32 RACHEL COONS 01:40:22 07:39 min/mile ALAMO 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
138 entrants …
10 MILE Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
328 JUSTIN CARRANCHA WATSONVILLE 00:55:02 05:30 min/mile 10 MILE 1 23 1 M 1
329 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 00:56:41 05:40 min/mile 10 MILE 2 20 2 M 2
327 GUILLERMO CUEVAS GONZALEZ 00:56:51 05:41 min/mile 10 MILE 3 25 3 M 3
331 ALFREDO MEJIA 00:57:26 05:44 min/mile 10 MILE 4 20 4 M 4
332 KAI NILES 00:58:01 05:48 min/mile 10 MILE 5 20 5 M 5
290 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 00:58:08 05:48 min/mile 10 MILE 6 38 1 M 6
333 LUIS MENDOZA 00:59:01 05:54 min/mile 10 MILE 7 19 6 M 7
306 MARK TOMPKINS WILLIAMSBURG 00:59:44 05:58 min/mile 10 MILE 8 43 1 M 8
340 TITO CHIDEZ 00:59:53 05:59 min/mile 10 MILE 9 23 7 M 9
330 VICTOR NAMBO SALINAS 00:59:55 05:59 min/mile 10 MILE 10 0 0 M 0
305 MATTHEW TOMPKINS SANTA CLARA 01:02:02 06:12 min/mile 10 MILE 11 43 2 M 10
291 TODD ROBBINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:02:55 06:17 min/mile 10 MILE 12 35 2 M 11
338 JAMES YOUNG 01:03:01 06:18 min/mile 10 MILE 13 19 8 M 12
266 JOSEPH LOREDO HOLLISTER 01:03:04 06:18 min/mile 10 MILE 14 17 1 M 13
261 JORN T. JENSEN MORGAN HILL 01:03:28 06:20 min/mile 10 MILE 15 49 3 M 14
325 BARRY FARRARA AROMOS 01:04:28 06:26 min/mile 10 MILE 16 56 1 M 15
326 CHRITIAN CHAVEZ 01:04:52 06:29 min/mile 10 MILE 17 16 2 M 16
287 JASON REED BRISBANE 01:05:11 06:31 min/mile 10 MILE 18 40 4 M 17
334 ARTURO CHAVEZ 01:05:53 06:35 min/mile 10 MILE 19 18 3 M 18
227 GEORGE CROSS TRACY 01:05:54 06:35 min/mile 10 MILE 20 52 2 M 19
336 DANIELA SALAZAR 01:06:08 06:36 min/mile 10 MILE 21 19 1 F 1
335 RANDY DORION 01:06:33 06:39 min/mile 10 MILE 22 21 9 M 20
339 MONICA RUELAS 01:06:35 06:39 min/mile 10 MILE 23 19 2 F 2
319 VICTOR SKORAPA SAN JOSE 01:07:11 06:43 min/mile 10 MILE 24 24 10 M 21
212 ANTON BORGES HOLLISTER 01:07:21 06:44 min/mile 10 MILE 25 15 4 M 22
242 SAMANTHA FORDE SANTA CRUZ 01:07:49 06:46 min/mile 10 MILE 26 46 1 F 3
315 JERRY FLANAGAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:08:57 06:53 min/mile 10 MILE 27 53 3 M 23
337 ISABELLE TORRES 01:11:05 07:06 min/mile 10 MILE 28 19 3 F 4
281 STEVEN OCCHIPINTI FELTON 01:12:35 07:15 min/mile 10 MILE 29 63 1 M 24
263 MEGAN LAREAU SAN JOSE 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 30 40 2 F 5
323 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 01:13:25 07:20 min/mile 10 MILE 31 44 3 F 6
299 MARIA SOSA SAN JOSE 01:14:14 07:25 min/mile 10 MILE 32 30 1 F 7
284 MARK PLUNGY SAN JOSE 01:15:50 07:35 min/mile 10 MILE 33 51 4 M 25
259 TED JACKA MODESTO 01:16:04 07:36 min/mile 10 MILE 34 54 5 M 26
241 KIRK FLATOW SAN JOSE 01:16:08 07:36 min/mile 10 MILE 35 60 2 M 27
228 CARMELLA CUVA MONTEREY 01:17:34 07:45 min/mile 10 MILE 36 48 4 F 8
247 NASH GUARACHA FOLSOM 01:17:39 07:45 min/mile 10 MILE 37 56 6 M 28
256 JOHN HOWSER SEASIDE 01:18:18 07:49 min/mile 10 MILE 38 30 3 M 29
264 SAMUEL LAWRENCE MARINA 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 39 30 4 M 30
286 ERIKA REED BRISBANE 01:19:34 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 40 40 5 F 9
248 DANIEL GUTIERREZ HOLLISTER 01:19:36 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 41 25 11 M 31
321 THOMAS LOCKHART SALINAS 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 42 54 7 M 32
220 ALICE CERVANTES SALINAS 01:19:44 07:58 min/mile 10 MILE 43 49 6 F 10
813 DAVID ROMERO SAN JOSE 01:20:47 08:04 min/mile 10 MILE 44 60 3 M 33
208 MARIA BELLUMORI MARINA 01:22:38 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 45 33 2 F 11
250 MANUEL HARO GILROY 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 46 39 5 M 34
258 ZAC ISOM HOLLISTER 01:24:44 08:28 min/mile 10 MILE 47 43 5 M 35
310 JOHN VETRANO GILROY 01:25:46 08:34 min/mile 10 MILE 48 60 4 M 36
262 KIM KERN SANTA CRUZ 01:26:25 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 49 51 1 F 12
238 JULIE DOVE SALINAS 01:26:29 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 50 60 1 F 13
138 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
328 JUSTIN CARRANCHA WATSONVILLE 00:55:02 05:30 min/mile 10 MILE 1 23 1 M 1
329 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 00:56:41 05:40 min/mile 10 MILE 2 20 2 M 2
327 GUILLERMO CUEVAS GONZALEZ 00:56:51 05:41 min/mile 10 MILE 3 25 3 M 3
336 DANIELA SALAZAR 01:06:08 06:36 min/mile 10 MILE 21 19 1 F 1
339 MONICA RUELAS 01:06:35 06:39 min/mile 10 MILE 23 19 2 F 2
242 SAMANTHA FORDE SANTA CRUZ 01:07:49 06:46 min/mile 10 MILE 26 46 1 F 3
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
19 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
765
Last Updated:
1/26/2019 6:54:54 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10 MILE - 123


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 08:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 10:27

5K - 352


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
225 12:48

HALF MARATHON - 132


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 10:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction