Race Results for…
MetroParks Mojo Running Triathlon

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Mojo Running and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 9:10:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 165 ANDREW LOUFMAN 01:08:53 WEST CHESTER 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 MEGAN BRUNN 01:13:37 CINCINNATI 29

OLYMPIC TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 592 JIM BROWER MIKE DEHRING 02:20:09 CINCINNATI 55
2 591 BRIAN BULACH BRUCE GIBBS 02:30:35 MIDDLETOWN 46
3 594 SHERI KYLE PAUL SEBERT 03:10:08 CINCINNATI 52

SPRINT TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 241 KAITLYN SMITH KATHRYN CREEHAN 01:16:55 WEST CHESTER 17
2 243 JIM FUNK MATTHEW KELLEY 01:33:06 CINCINNATI 56
3 242 BRANDY KAUFMAN MEGAN O'CONNOR 01:37:57 MASON 31

HIGH SCHOOL SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 410 CIRUS STOWE 01:08:30 ATHENS 17
2 412 CHRISTIAN WALL 01:09:17 CINCINNATI 17
3 413 NATHAN WALL 01:11:27 CINCINNATI 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 422 JULIANA METZ 01:14:57 KIRTLAND 16
2 418 JULIA HERRIOTT 01:22:06 LOVELAND 17
3 417 ELLA CLAY 01:23:03 HAMILTON 15

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 434 CURTIS ANDERSON 02:07:37 WEST CHESTER 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 516 LISA NOLTE 02:20:37 CINCINNATI 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
112 entrants …
Sprint Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
165 ANDREW LOUFMAN 07:10:43 00:12:55 00:01:06 00:34:59 00:01:08 00:18:43 01:08:53 34 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 1 1 O/A
403 TYLER WUEBBOLT 07:11:21 00:12:25 00:01:01 00:33:56 00:01:09 00:20:26 01:09:00 20 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 2 2 1
150 JASON HASS 07:10:01 00:10:47 00:00:56 00:38:12 00:00:52 00:19:57 01:10:46 29 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 3 3 2
145 MIKE GIRARDOT 07:13:31 00:14:28 00:02:37 00:32:52 00:01:07 00:20:47 01:11:52 28 SPRINT M MIDDLETOWN 4 4 3
122 WILLIAM CHILDERS 07:13:25 00:13:39 00:01:41 00:33:53 00:01:28 00:21:30 01:12:13 35 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 5 5 1
198 MATT SPECK 07:10:14 00:12:38 00:01:55 00:36:17 00:01:07 00:20:18 01:12:18 20 SPRINT M BRECKSVILLE 6 6 4
114 MEGAN BRUNN 07:10:07 00:11:32 00:00:58 00:37:25 00:00:40 00:22:59 01:13:37 29 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 1 7 O/A
203 MATTHEW STOHLER 07:13:20 00:14:02 00:01:13 00:35:00 00:00:48 00:22:46 01:13:50 43 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 7 8 1
131 BRAD DEATON 07:12:03 00:14:10 00:01:19 00:37:45 00:00:50 00:20:16 01:14:21 37 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 8 9 2
116 SABRINA BULAS 07:10:25 00:12:24 00:01:34 00:38:55 00:01:07 00:20:27 01:14:30 21 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 2 10 1
110 RYAN BLEDSOE 07:10:37 00:14:19 00:01:15 00:37:05 00:01:02 00:21:23 01:15:07 38 SPRINT M CINCINNATII 9 11 3
217 JOSHUA WISEMAN 07:16:08 00:16:32 00:02:03 00:35:28 00:01:20 00:20:54 01:16:18 31 SPRINT M FRANKLIN 10 12 4
144 JOSHUA GEORGE 07:12:25 00:15:51 00:01:09 00:37:04 00:01:01 00:22:09 01:17:17 31 SPRINT M NEW ORLEANS 11 13 5
101 ALTON ALEXANDER 07:13:37 00:13:51 00:00:47 00:36:18 00:00:55 00:26:06 01:18:00 46 SPRINT M MIDDLETOWN 12 14 2
146 FRANK GORDON 07:14:37 00:15:32 00:01:26 00:33:03 00:01:25 00:26:43 01:18:10 47 SPRINT M LEBANON 13 15 3
401 HAYDEN WITHERS 07:13:13 00:13:11 00:01:07 00:40:26 00:01:32 00:21:53 01:18:11 15 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 3 16 1
171 DARON MONNIN 07:16:53 00:14:49 00:01:39 00:37:49 00:01:33 00:22:39 01:18:33 30 SPRINT M UNION CITY 14 17 6
192 JASON SCHRENK 07:12:49 00:14:07 00:01:14 00:38:27 00:01:21 00:23:24 01:18:35 37 SPRINT M MONROE 15 18 7
570 JOHN POLESACK 07:12:41 00:13:51 00:01:27 00:38:19 00:00:49 00:24:43 01:19:11 31 SPRINT M 16 19 8
111 MARTIN BLIED 07:14:26 00:14:54 00:01:18 00:35:32 00:01:40 00:25:58 01:19:24 47 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 17 20 4
168 KEVIN MANLEY 07:11:36 00:15:25 00:02:03 00:38:43 00:01:43 00:23:09 01:21:05 38 SPRINT M MAINEVILLE 18 21 9
155 BRANDON JONES 07:12:37 00:16:40 00:01:28 00:38:34 00:01:09 00:23:34 01:21:26 29 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 19 22 5
130 JORGE CUAUTLE 07:13:46 00:15:50 00:01:49 00:36:44 00:02:31 00:24:36 01:21:32 50 SPRINT M MASON 20 23 1
126 ERIN CLEMONS 07:12:09 00:13:56 00:01:14 00:39:00 00:00:57 00:26:49 01:21:58 32 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 4 24 1
125 KYLEN CLARK 07:12:15 00:14:51 00:01:26 00:42:26 00:01:04 00:22:58 01:22:46 27 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 21 25 6
559 ERIC WHITAKER 07:14:21 00:16:04 00:01:04 00:37:58 00:01:05 00:27:14 01:23:27 39 SPRINT M KINGS MILLS 22 26 10
178 MICHELLE O'NEILL 07:18:53 00:15:28 00:01:18 00:39:24 00:00:51 00:26:46 01:23:48 56 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 5 27 1
189 GEORGE REYNOLDS 07:12:21 00:16:27 00:01:30 00:43:18 00:00:44 00:22:40 01:24:41 28 SPRINT M HAMILTON 23 28 7
174 KYLE MURRAY 07:15:25 00:16:29 00:01:43 00:40:52 00:01:58 00:24:17 01:25:21 32 SPRINT M FAIRFIELD 24 29 11
179 SHANE PAXTON 07:17:10 00:16:52 00:03:36 00:39:09 00:01:39 00:24:11 01:25:29 41 SPRINT M MASON 25 30 5
183 ALEX PRUITT 07:11:16 00:14:01 00:02:07 00:44:56 00:00:54 00:24:12 01:26:12 20 SPRINT M LAWRENCEBURG 26 31 8
103 TIM BAILEY 07:13:51 00:16:37 00:01:43 00:40:21 00:01:17 00:26:23 01:26:22 61 SPRINT M OWINGSVILLE 27 32 1
157 KAME KANESHIRO 07:14:08 00:15:27 00:01:53 00:38:36 00:02:11 00:28:37 01:26:45 49 SPRINT M MASON 28 33 6
196 NATACHA SMITH 07:15:46 00:17:05 00:01:51 00:43:30 00:01:19 00:23:33 01:27:20 44 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 6 34 1
187 KELSEY RAINEY 07:10:46 00:11:37 00:02:00 00:44:04 00:02:00 00:27:55 01:27:37 25 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 7 35 2
107 CARY BELYEA 07:12:29 00:13:43 00:01:56 00:43:52 00:00:52 00:27:54 01:28:19 52 SPRINT M LOVELAND 29 36 2
164 JAMES LEWIS 07:13:01 00:15:06 00:02:34 00:38:26 00:01:21 00:31:06 01:28:34 46 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 30 37 7
128 WES COOPER 07:11:53 00:13:42 00:02:31 00:42:48 00:01:03 00:28:41 01:28:46 50 SPRINT M MAINEVILLE 31 38 3
163 ANDREW LARKIN 07:17:49 00:13:57 00:03:04 00:40:44 00:02:07 00:29:29 01:29:23 36 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 32 39 12
108 ZACH BIHLMAN 07:14:41 00:14:51 00:02:50 00:45:39 00:01:11 00:25:57 01:30:30 38 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 33 40 13
166 DAVID LURIE 07:19:49 00:18:52 00:01:34 00:41:19 00:01:36 00:27:43 01:31:06 35 SPRINT M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 34 41 14
202 PATRICK STENGER 07:19:02 00:20:22 00:02:32 00:41:33 00:01:19 00:25:29 01:31:17 38 SPRINT M FAIRFIELD 35 42 15
160 MIKE KERNER 07:18:15 00:17:12 00:02:55 00:44:00 00:01:19 00:25:53 01:31:21 35 SPRINT M EDGEWOOD 36 43 16
209 CAITLYN WALDROP 07:15:39 00:16:39 00:01:58 00:44:03 00:01:28 00:27:17 01:31:28 25 SPRINT F INDIANAPOLIS 8 44 3
193 SUESANN SEPELA 07:11:27 00:15:15 00:01:32 00:44:20 00:01:40 00:29:32 01:32:22 56 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 9 45 2
186 BILLY RACKLEY 07:20:33 00:18:37 00:02:18 00:43:18 00:01:02 00:27:32 01:32:49 40 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 37 46 8
199 RANDY SPRAGUE 07:20:06 00:17:28 00:02:50 00:44:21 00:00:51 00:27:18 01:32:49 59 SPRINT M BATAVIA 38 47 4
134 MATTHEW DOAK 07:14:03 00:16:29 00:01:00 00:47:40 00:00:37 00:27:14 01:33:02 28 SPRINT M MASON 39 48 9
136 CHAD ESPELAGE 07:16:59 00:18:52 00:02:08 00:44:48 00:01:13 00:26:32 01:33:36 37 SPRINT M HARRISON 40 49 17
152 BETH HECQUET 07:11:42 00:14:48 00:02:18 00:46:19 00:00:48 00:29:58 01:34:13 42 SPRINT F MIDDLETOWN 10 50 2
112 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
165 ANDREW LOUFMAN 07:10:43 00:12:55 00:01:06 00:34:59 00:01:08 00:18:43 01:08:53 34 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 1 1 O/A
114 MEGAN BRUNN 07:10:07 00:11:32 00:00:58 00:37:25 00:00:40 00:22:59 01:13:37 29 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 1 7 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 HAYDEN WITHERS 07:13:13 00:13:11 00:01:07 00:40:26 00:01:32 00:21:53 01:18:11 15 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 3 16 1
197 CLAIRE SOLLER 07:17:20 00:15:19 00:02:50 00:51:28 00:01:09 00:26:57 01:37:45 15 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 16 63 2
119 LAUREN CAMPBELL 07:14:54 00:18:19 00:02:25 00:44:33 00:02:31 00:30:16 01:38:06 17 SPRINT F MASON 17 64 3
195 OLIVIA SIMPSON 07:17:25 00:20:46 00:03:29 01:01:33 00:01:17 00:33:14 02:00:20 15 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 42 108 4
20 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
403 TYLER WUEBBOLT 07:11:21 00:12:25 00:01:01 00:33:56 00:01:09 00:20:26 01:09:00 20 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 2 2 1
150 JASON HASS 07:10:01 00:10:47 00:00:56 00:38:12 00:00:52 00:19:57 01:10:46 29 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 3 3 2
145 MIKE GIRARDOT 07:13:31 00:14:28 00:02:37 00:32:52 00:01:07 00:20:47 01:11:52 28 SPRINT M MIDDLETOWN 4 4 3
198 MATT SPECK 07:10:14 00:12:38 00:01:55 00:36:17 00:01:07 00:20:18 01:12:18 20 SPRINT M BRECKSVILLE 6 6 4
155 BRANDON JONES 07:12:37 00:16:40 00:01:28 00:38:34 00:01:09 00:23:34 01:21:26 29 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 19 22 5
116 SABRINA BULAS 07:10:25 00:12:24 00:01:34 00:38:55 00:01:07 00:20:27 01:14:30 21 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 2 10 1
187 KELSEY RAINEY 07:10:46 00:11:37 00:02:00 00:44:04 00:02:00 00:27:55 01:27:37 25 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 7 35 2
209 CAITLYN WALDROP 07:15:39 00:16:39 00:01:58 00:44:03 00:01:28 00:27:17 01:31:28 25 SPRINT F INDIANAPOLIS 8 44 3
154 MEGAN JESSE 07:19:21 00:16:25 00:01:23 00:48:22 00:00:42 00:29:22 01:36:16 24 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 13 58 4
142 GABRIELLE GEIGLE 07:11:11 00:20:37 00:02:44 00:46:03 00:01:44 00:27:21 01:38:31 21 SPRINT F HAMILTON 18 65 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
122 WILLIAM CHILDERS 07:13:25 00:13:39 00:01:41 00:33:53 00:01:28 00:21:30 01:12:13 35 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 5 5 1
131 BRAD DEATON 07:12:03 00:14:10 00:01:19 00:37:45 00:00:50 00:20:16 01:14:21 37 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 8 9 2
110 RYAN BLEDSOE 07:10:37 00:14:19 00:01:15 00:37:05 00:01:02 00:21:23 01:15:07 38 SPRINT M CINCINNATII 9 11 3
217 JOSHUA WISEMAN 07:16:08 00:16:32 00:02:03 00:35:28 00:01:20 00:20:54 01:16:18 31 SPRINT M FRANKLIN 10 12 4
144 JOSHUA GEORGE 07:12:25 00:15:51 00:01:09 00:37:04 00:01:01 00:22:09 01:17:17 31 SPRINT M NEW ORLEANS 11 13 5
126 ERIN CLEMONS 07:12:09 00:13:56 00:01:14 00:39:00 00:00:57 00:26:49 01:21:58 32 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 4 24 1
172 MIRIAM MORGAN 07:19:45 00:17:27 00:01:27 00:43:17 00:01:09 00:36:25 01:39:47 35 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 22 75 2
177 KENDRA OLCHEFSKE 07:14:58 00:21:15 00:01:30 00:41:00 00:01:45 00:35:19 01:40:51 30 SPRINT F NEWPORT 23 77 3
180 EMILY PETREY 07:10:19 00:14:14 00:03:01 00:50:33 00:01:16 00:43:05 01:52:10 36 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 35 98 4
148 RACHEL HAMILTON 07:17:59 00:25:57 00:02:33 00:51:35 00:02:30 00:33:17 01:55:54 36 SPRINT F HAMILTON 39 102 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
203 MATTHEW STOHLER 07:13:20 00:14:02 00:01:13 00:35:00 00:00:48 00:22:46 01:13:50 43 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 7 8 1
101 ALTON ALEXANDER 07:13:37 00:13:51 00:00:47 00:36:18 00:00:55 00:26:06 01:18:00 46 SPRINT M MIDDLETOWN 12 14 2
146 FRANK GORDON 07:14:37 00:15:32 00:01:26 00:33:03 00:01:25 00:26:43 01:18:10 47 SPRINT M LEBANON 13 15 3
111 MARTIN BLIED 07:14:26 00:14:54 00:01:18 00:35:32 00:01:40 00:25:58 01:19:24 47 SPRINT M CINCINNATI 17 20 4
179 SHANE PAXTON 07:17:10 00:16:52 00:03:36 00:39:09 00:01:39 00:24:11 01:25:29 41 SPRINT M MASON 25 30 5
196 NATACHA SMITH 07:15:46 00:17:05 00:01:51 00:43:30 00:01:19 00:23:33 01:27:20 44 SPRINT F CINCINNATI 6 34 1
152 BETH HECQUET 07:11:42 00:14:48 00:02:18 00:46:19 00:00:48 00:29:58 01:34:13 42 SPRINT F MIDDLETOWN 10 50 2
106 NAZAN BAUTISTA 07:15:29 00:19:00 00:01:54 00:43:07 00:01:29 00:28:44 01:34:17 45 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 11 51 3
185 JAMIE PYTLINSKI 07:17:37 00:19:43 00:02:02 00:45:29 00:01:35 00:25:57 01:34:49 44 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 12 54 4
210 JENNIFER WEAVER 07:15:52 00:21:10 00:02:23 00:46:35 00:01:33 00:27:08 01:38:51 47 SPRINT F MASON 19 67 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
130 JORGE CUAUTLE 07:13:46 00:15:50 00:01:49 00:36:44 00:02:31 00:24:36 01:21:32 50 SPRINT M MASON 20 23 1
107 CARY BELYEA 07:12:29 00:13:43 00:01:56 00:43:52 00:00:52 00:27:54 01:28:19 52 SPRINT M LOVELAND 29 36 2
128 WES COOPER 07:11:53 00:13:42 00:02:31 00:42:48 00:01:03 00:28:41 01:28:46 50 SPRINT M MAINEVILLE 31 38 3
199 RANDY SPRAGUE 07:20:06 00:17:28 00:02:50 00:44:21 00:00:51 00:27:18 01:32:49 59 SPRINT M BATAVIA 38 47 4
188 JOE RECKERS 07:17:04 00:19:30 00:03:30 00:43:25 00:01:49 00:27:23 01:35:38 53 SPRINT M MASON 44 56 5
178 MICHELLE O'NEILL 07:18:53 00:15:28 00:01:18 00:39:24 00:00:51 00:26:46 01:23:48 56 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 5 27 1
193 SUESANN SEPELA 07:11:27 00:15:15 00:01:32 00:44:20 00:01:40 00:29:32 01:32:22 56 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 9 45 2
123 LISA CIESLEWICZ 07:17:52 00:19:30 00:01:26 00:45:33 00:01:49 00:28:53 01:37:12 59 SPRINT F MILFORD 14 61 3
127 KELLY COMBS 07:18:49 00:18:30 00:03:14 00:46:22 00:02:16 00:32:34 01:42:58 57 SPRINT F MIDDLETOWN 26 85 4
184 LAURA PRUITT 07:12:55 00:18:20 00:03:43 00:45:07 00:02:43 00:36:41 01:46:37 56 SPRINT F LAWRENCEBURG 29 90 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
103 TIM BAILEY 07:13:51 00:16:37 00:01:43 00:40:21 00:01:17 00:26:23 01:26:22 61 SPRINT M OWINGSVILLE 27 32 1
404 GREG YURCHAK 07:16:35 00:17:31 00:03:09 00:43:34 00:02:01 00:33:27 01:39:44 61 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER 53 73 2
181 GAYLE PILLE 07:11:46 00:15:46 00:01:35 00:43:09 00:02:04 00:35:00 01:37:36 64 SPRINT F BURLINGTON 15 62 1
169 JULIE MARUCCI 07:17:43 00:19:22 00:03:06 00:58:28 00:01:13 00:40:17 02:02:28 62 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER 43 109 2
70 - 97
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
117 DAVID BUTLER 07:15:13 00:19:53 00:02:49 00:43:19 00:01:36 00:33:54 01:41:33 70 SPRINT M FAIRFIELD 56 81 1
98 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 9:10:32 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLYMPIC - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 03:06:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 03:20:54

SPRINT - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 03:02:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 03:25:08

OLYMPIC TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:58:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:58:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HIGH SCHOOL SPRINT - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction