Race Results for…
MetroParks Mojo Running Triathlon

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Mojo Running and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 9:10:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 434 CURTIS ANDERSON 02:07:37 WEST CHESTER 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 516 LISA NOLTE 02:20:37 CINCINNATI 32

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 165 ANDREW LOUFMAN 01:08:53 WEST CHESTER 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 MEGAN BRUNN 01:13:37 CINCINNATI 29

OLYMPIC TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 592 JIM BROWER MIKE DEHRING 02:20:09 CINCINNATI 55
2 591 BRIAN BULACH BRUCE GIBBS 02:30:35 MIDDLETOWN 46
3 594 SHERI KYLE PAUL SEBERT 03:10:08 CINCINNATI 52

SPRINT TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 241 KAITLYN SMITH KATHRYN CREEHAN 01:16:55 WEST CHESTER 17
2 243 JIM FUNK MATTHEW KELLEY 01:33:06 CINCINNATI 56
3 242 BRANDY KAUFMAN MEGAN O'CONNOR 01:37:57 MASON 31

HIGH SCHOOL SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 410 CIRUS STOWE 01:08:30 ATHENS 17
2 412 CHRISTIAN WALL 01:09:17 CINCINNATI 17
3 413 NATHAN WALL 01:11:27 CINCINNATI 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 422 JULIANA METZ 01:14:57 KIRTLAND 16
2 418 JULIA HERRIOTT 01:22:06 LOVELAND 17
3 417 ELLA CLAY 01:23:03 HAMILTON 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
120 entrants …
Olympic Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
434 CURTIS ANDERSON 07:34:01 00:23:16 00:01:23 01:02:08 00:01:18 00:39:30 02:07:37 33 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 1 1 O/A
552 MATT TRANQUILLI 07:30:18 00:22:36 00:00:36 01:04:41 00:00:32 00:40:11 02:08:37 39 OLYMPIC M MASON 2 2 1
443 ED ALYANAK 07:30:24 00:23:37 00:00:35 00:13:57 00:48:26 00:43:08 02:09:44 39 OLYMPIC M BELLBROOK 3 3 2
545 GREG STEIN 07:31:40 00:27:39 00:00:59 01:05:54 00:00:44 00:38:06 02:13:24 32 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 4 4 3
504 MARK LUND 07:32:49 00:27:29 00:01:06 01:07:17 00:00:55 00:40:46 02:17:36 50 OLYMPIC M MASON 5 5 1
551 FRANCISCO TORRES VILLAMARIN 07:30:00 00:21:13 00:00:34 01:10:44 00:00:36 00:44:29 02:17:37 23 OLYMPIC M CLARKSVILLE 6 6 1
431 DAVID AHLERT 07:32:10 00:27:02 00:01:04 01:07:02 00:01:09 00:41:35 02:17:55 51 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 7 7 2
470 ALBERTO GOMEZ 07:30:30 00:22:03 00:00:45 01:05:41 00:00:36 00:50:18 02:19:25 30 OLYMPIC M CHICAGO 8 8 4
565 KALEB YURCHAK 07:33:40 00:27:23 01:04:55 00:00:00 09:07:29 00:46:45 02:20:35 23 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 9 9 2
516 LISA NOLTE 07:33:25 00:26:30 00:00:58 01:08:56 00:00:54 00:43:17 02:20:37 32 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 1 10 O/A
465 DANIEL FALKE 07:30:39 00:26:42 01:12:27 00:00:00 09:10:58 00:41:52 02:22:11 56 OLYMPIC M MASON 10 11 3
514 JIM MURPHY 07:31:55 00:26:14 00:00:42 01:07:25 00:00:40 00:47:23 02:22:25 44 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 11 12 1
522 VINCENT RICARD 07:31:42 00:24:44 00:01:36 01:10:48 00:01:04 00:44:22 02:22:36 32 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 12 13 5
534 LEN SCHUSTER 07:34:29 00:29:18 00:01:09 01:05:56 00:00:50 00:47:30 02:24:44 59 OLYMPIC M HAMILTON 13 14 4
529 JUSTIN SANKER 07:34:35 00:29:21 00:00:46 01:13:40 00:00:54 00:40:17 02:25:00 39 OLYMPIC M MASON 14 15 6
512 KEN MOORE 07:33:49 00:27:11 00:01:32 01:06:49 00:00:40 00:49:13 02:25:27 49 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 15 16 2
532 JEFF SCHLAUDECKER 07:31:35 00:27:28 00:01:52 01:06:15 00:01:57 00:49:32 02:27:06 41 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 16 17 3
469 JOSEPH GOETZINGER 07:35:07 00:29:15 00:02:23 01:02:22 00:01:17 00:53:01 02:28:20 35 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 17 18 7
531 DAVID SCHEESSELE 07:33:04 00:27:43 00:01:40 01:12:16 00:01:14 00:45:54 02:28:49 42 OLYMPIC M WHEELERSBURG 18 19 4
481 MAX HOCK 07:36:17 00:37:44 00:01:40 01:12:37 00:01:07 00:35:51 02:29:01 30 OLYMPIC M MASON 19 20 8
515 LOUIS NEFF 07:36:03 00:30:07 00:00:54 01:12:16 00:01:09 00:45:57 02:30:25 26 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 20 21 3
491 SHANE JORDRE 07:32:59 00:26:02 00:01:03 01:12:52 00:01:05 00:51:14 02:32:19 44 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 21 22 5
507 CLAUDIO MATOS 07:32:53 00:27:17 00:00:48 01:14:08 00:00:52 00:49:17 02:32:23 44 OLYMPIC M MAINEVILLE 22 23 6
476 ANDREW HABERMAN 07:35:29 00:30:53 00:00:58 01:13:34 00:01:31 00:45:43 02:32:40 30 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 23 24 9
493 SHAUN KEEGAN 07:30:52 00:28:11 00:01:14 01:12:02 00:00:52 00:50:34 02:32:54 40 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 24 25 7
479 JIM HARTMAN 07:31:23 00:26:29 00:02:38 01:13:48 00:01:37 00:49:16 02:33:51 37 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 25 26 10
549 ADAM STRANG 07:34:45 00:28:22 00:01:30 01:16:58 00:00:58 00:46:34 02:34:24 37 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 26 27 11
490 DENNIS JONASSEN 07:32:06 00:26:56 00:00:44 01:15:48 00:00:55 00:50:08 02:34:34 40 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 27 28 8
494 MACKENZIE KELLER 07:33:19 00:26:13 00:00:50 01:18:51 00:01:08 00:47:45 02:34:47 23 OLYMPIC F DAYTON 2 29 1
480 SIMONE HERNANDEZ 07:30:45 00:25:49 00:01:26 01:12:12 00:01:27 00:56:26 02:37:23 28 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 3 30 2
435 BRAD ANDERSON 07:37:16 00:30:33 01:12:46 00:00:03 00:01:03 00:53:07 02:37:35 42 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 28 31 9
430 JOSEPH ABIOG 07:36:59 00:32:33 00:01:10 01:13:34 00:01:25 00:49:07 02:37:50 45 OLYMPIC M INDIANAPOLIS 29 32 10
511 JEROME MOORE 07:35:02 00:29:36 00:01:36 01:14:40 00:01:26 00:51:11 02:38:31 42 OLYMPIC M DAYTON 30 33 11
508 SHANE MAYS 07:35:35 00:30:12 00:01:35 01:13:03 00:01:37 00:52:29 02:38:58 36 OLYMPIC M BATAVIA 31 34 12
527 JOE SACKENHEIM 07:31:03 00:26:34 00:01:24 01:17:29 00:00:40 00:53:00 02:39:10 44 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 32 35 12
571 PEDRO BIGELOW 07:32:24 00:34:30 00:01:25 01:14:06 00:02:04 00:47:50 02:39:57 53 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 33 36 5
517 BENJAMIN OTT 07:35:13 00:28:50 00:01:44 01:18:22 00:01:44 00:49:57 02:40:38 37 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 34 37 13
497 MARIA KRETCHIK 07:31:07 00:26:47 00:01:31 01:14:37 00:01:15 00:57:09 02:41:21 32 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 4 38 1
466 DAN FLESHOUR 07:33:13 00:27:25 00:01:27 01:16:58 00:01:02 00:54:39 02:41:33 52 OLYMPIC M LOVELAND 35 39 6
440 JUAN BELLO 07:32:37 00:31:59 00:01:15 01:18:05 00:01:43 00:49:05 02:42:09 51 OLYMPIC M MONTGOMERY 36 40 7
500 ANDREW LECONEY 07:38:26 00:32:47 00:01:30 01:15:52 00:01:07 00:51:21 02:42:39 31 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 37 41 14
489 ART JOHNSON 07:37:23 00:33:07 00:02:46 01:15:48 00:01:51 00:49:32 02:43:06 53 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 38 42 8
537 JOEL SEIBERT 07:35:18 00:31:52 00:01:22 01:20:54 00:01:10 00:48:07 02:43:28 43 OLYMPIC M MIDDLETOWN 39 43 13
449 CAROLYN CARTER 07:30:05 00:22:51 00:01:27 01:21:34 00:01:05 00:57:55 02:44:54 25 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 5 44 3
553 ASHLEY VALENTINE 07:35:57 00:30:31 00:02:09 01:20:54 00:01:56 00:49:41 02:45:12 58 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 40 45 9
509 PEDRO MENDOZA 07:32:43 00:31:11 00:01:44 01:19:05 00:01:21 00:52:20 02:45:43 44 OLYMPIC M MONTGOMERY 41 46 14
456 SCOTT CUPP 07:35:51 00:33:42 00:01:56 01:19:25 00:02:00 00:49:03 02:46:08 37 OLYMPIC M MIDDLETOWN 42 47 15
523 DAN RICE 07:33:54 00:32:13 00:01:51 01:15:19 00:01:45 00:56:10 02:47:20 47 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 43 48 15
450 CHRISTOPHER CHOUTEAU 07:37:05 00:30:03 00:01:57 01:19:19 00:01:28 00:54:46 02:47:35 42 OLYMPIC M INGLEWOOD 44 49 16
487 JILL INKROTT-SMITH 07:34:05 00:31:48 00:01:07 01:20:28 00:01:24 00:53:40 02:48:29 37 OLYMPIC F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 6 50 2
120 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
434 CURTIS ANDERSON 07:34:01 00:23:16 00:01:23 01:02:08 00:01:18 00:39:30 02:07:37 33 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 1 1 O/A
516 LISA NOLTE 07:33:25 00:26:30 00:00:58 01:08:56 00:00:54 00:43:17 02:20:37 32 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 1 10 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
551 FRANCISCO TORRES VILLAMARIN 07:30:00 00:21:13 00:00:34 01:10:44 00:00:36 00:44:29 02:17:37 23 OLYMPIC M CLARKSVILLE 6 6 1
565 KALEB YURCHAK 07:33:40 00:27:23 01:04:55 00:00:00 09:07:29 00:46:45 02:20:35 23 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 9 9 2
515 LOUIS NEFF 07:36:03 00:30:07 00:00:54 01:12:16 00:01:09 00:45:57 02:30:25 26 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 20 21 3
546 AUSTIN STINSON 07:36:35 00:30:52 00:02:26 01:25:49 00:01:43 00:50:52 02:51:44 26 OLYMPIC M FLORENCE 47 56 4
535 CLAY SEAL 07:37:10 00:30:49 00:03:13 01:28:14 00:01:47 00:52:09 02:56:13 28 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 59 72 5
494 MACKENZIE KELLER 07:33:19 00:26:13 00:00:50 01:18:51 00:01:08 00:47:45 02:34:47 23 OLYMPIC F DAYTON 2 29 1
480 SIMONE HERNANDEZ 07:30:45 00:25:49 00:01:26 01:12:12 00:01:27 00:56:26 02:37:23 28 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 3 30 2
449 CAROLYN CARTER 07:30:05 00:22:51 00:01:27 01:21:34 00:01:05 00:57:55 02:44:54 25 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 5 44 3
495 STEPHANIE KLUNK 07:38:36 00:34:23 00:01:30 01:18:39 00:01:07 00:56:19 02:51:59 25 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 11 58 4
471 GUILLE GOMEZ 07:30:35 00:28:39 00:02:36 01:34:02 00:01:36 00:52:22 02:59:16 28 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 15 78 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
552 MATT TRANQUILLI 07:30:18 00:22:36 00:00:36 01:04:41 00:00:32 00:40:11 02:08:37 39 OLYMPIC M MASON 2 2 1
443 ED ALYANAK 07:30:24 00:23:37 00:00:35 00:13:57 00:48:26 00:43:08 02:09:44 39 OLYMPIC M BELLBROOK 3 3 2
545 GREG STEIN 07:31:40 00:27:39 00:00:59 01:05:54 00:00:44 00:38:06 02:13:24 32 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 4 4 3
470 ALBERTO GOMEZ 07:30:30 00:22:03 00:00:45 01:05:41 00:00:36 00:50:18 02:19:25 30 OLYMPIC M CHICAGO 8 8 4
522 VINCENT RICARD 07:31:42 00:24:44 00:01:36 01:10:48 00:01:04 00:44:22 02:22:36 32 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 12 13 5
497 MARIA KRETCHIK 07:31:07 00:26:47 00:01:31 01:14:37 00:01:15 00:57:09 02:41:21 32 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 4 38 1
487 JILL INKROTT-SMITH 07:34:05 00:31:48 00:01:07 01:20:28 00:01:24 00:53:40 02:48:29 37 OLYMPIC F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 6 50 2
543 JESSICA SOROSIAK 07:30:58 00:27:45 00:01:15 01:21:29 00:01:04 00:58:57 02:50:33 35 OLYMPIC F WEST CHESTER 7 51 3
441 SHELLEY BEUMER 07:35:45 00:33:49 00:01:03 01:18:23 00:01:29 00:56:41 02:51:26 37 OLYMPIC F MASON 9 54 4
530 LINDA SAUER 07:37:57 00:30:33 00:02:53 01:25:20 00:02:25 00:53:15 02:54:27 31 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 13 65 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
514 JIM MURPHY 07:31:55 00:26:14 00:00:42 01:07:25 00:00:40 00:47:23 02:22:25 44 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 11 12 1
512 KEN MOORE 07:33:49 00:27:11 00:01:32 01:06:49 00:00:40 00:49:13 02:25:27 49 OLYMPIC M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 15 16 2
532 JEFF SCHLAUDECKER 07:31:35 00:27:28 00:01:52 01:06:15 00:01:57 00:49:32 02:27:06 41 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 16 17 3
531 DAVID SCHEESSELE 07:33:04 00:27:43 00:01:40 01:12:16 00:01:14 00:45:54 02:28:49 42 OLYMPIC M WHEELERSBURG 18 19 4
491 SHANE JORDRE 07:32:59 00:26:02 00:01:03 01:12:52 00:01:05 00:51:14 02:32:19 44 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 21 22 5
472 JENNIFER GREEN 07:33:45 00:29:20 00:02:10 01:25:58 00:01:56 00:53:02 02:52:29 46 OLYMPIC F HAMILTON 12 60 1
554 DIANE VANDERBRINK 07:38:32 00:35:28 00:01:45 01:31:33 00:01:35 00:52:12 03:02:34 44 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 16 82 2
445 JENNIFER BLIED 07:39:04 00:34:57 00:02:44 01:24:01 00:02:01 00:58:57 03:02:43 47 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 17 83 3
474 ERICA GUTIERREZ 07:39:23 00:38:11 00:02:55 01:30:15 00:01:50 00:53:26 03:06:39 44 OLYMPIC F MASON 20 90 4
496 KIM KORSON 07:41:52 00:36:04 00:02:43 01:26:14 00:02:16 01:03:04 03:10:25 47 OLYMPIC F HAMILTON 21 97 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
504 MARK LUND 07:32:49 00:27:29 00:01:06 01:07:17 00:00:55 00:40:46 02:17:36 50 OLYMPIC M MASON 5 5 1
431 DAVID AHLERT 07:32:10 00:27:02 00:01:04 01:07:02 00:01:09 00:41:35 02:17:55 51 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 7 7 2
465 DANIEL FALKE 07:30:39 00:26:42 01:12:27 00:00:00 09:10:58 00:41:52 02:22:11 56 OLYMPIC M MASON 10 11 3
534 LEN SCHUSTER 07:34:29 00:29:18 00:01:09 01:05:56 00:00:50 00:47:30 02:24:44 59 OLYMPIC M HAMILTON 13 14 4
571 PEDRO BIGELOW 07:32:24 00:34:30 00:01:25 01:14:06 00:02:04 00:47:50 02:39:57 53 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 33 36 5
473 CHIKA GREENAN 07:38:43 00:34:26 00:01:56 01:22:52 00:01:19 00:50:07 02:50:43 50 OLYMPIC F MASON 8 53 1
498 RACHEL LANGENDERFER 07:41:36 00:33:32 00:01:29 01:19:01 00:01:43 00:56:09 02:51:56 50 OLYMPIC F CINCINNATI 10 57 2
506 CATHERINE MARCO 07:36:23 00:36:33 00:02:33 01:41:07 00:02:11 00:59:30 03:21:56 58 OLYMPIC F BEAVERCREEK 25 111 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
562 JIM WIMMERS 07:38:09 00:33:52 00:06:45 01:29:50 00:02:28 01:00:11 03:13:08 67 OLYMPIC M MASON 78 100 1
459 ROBERT DOHERTY 07:41:18 00:39:56 00:02:32 01:28:01 00:01:38 01:01:40 03:13:48 60 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 79 101 2
447 LAWRENCE BROWN 07:41:13 00:37:32 00:03:13 01:36:34 00:02:09 01:01:52 03:21:23 65 OLYMPIC M WEST CHESTER 86 110 3
564 DON YOHMAN 07:30:13 00:45:48 00:03:11 01:27:37 00:02:20 01:07:30 03:26:28 67 OLYMPIC M CINCINNATI 88 113 4
70 - 97
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
98 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 9:10:32 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLYMPIC - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 03:06:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 03:20:54

SPRINT - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 03:02:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 03:25:08

OLYMPIC TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:58:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:58:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HIGH SCHOOL SPRINT - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction